Download a printable PDF of this Special issue
The list has been published as early as possible in the Michaelmas Term for general convenience. There may therefore be a few changes that occurred in early October which are not included here.
Colleges are arranged in alphabetical order.
Names are arranged in order of seniority as determined by each College, and that order in most cases depends on the date of either the first or most recent election. When a Fellow has had more than one period of tenure, a date in square brackets refers always to a first election and in parentheses to a second or subsequent election. When a date in square brackets and a date in parentheses appear together after a name, these are true dates of election and the date before the name is a notional one which confers seniority.
The various entries reflect in certain respects different usages of the Colleges which have compiled them specifically for this publication. Errors of fact should be sent direct to the Senior Tutor of the College concerned.
Master |
|
Stapleton Barbara Jane dcl fba |
|
Fellows |
|
1985 |
Leslie Ian Malcolm phd president |
1975 |
Kornberg Sir Hans Leo scd frs emeritus fellow |
1962 |
Munro Alan James ma phd emeritus fellow |
1976 |
Kelly Francis Patrick cbe phd frs |
1950 |
Yale David Eryl Corbet ma llb fba hon qc |
1961 |
Rathmell John Christopher Abbott ma phd |
1962 |
Courtney Cecil Patrick phd littd |
1963 |
Landshoff Peter Vincent ma phd emeritus fellow |
1964 |
Axton Richard Patrick ma phd emeritus fellow |
1966 |
Diamond Robert ma phd emeritus fellow |
Campbell Archibald MacRobert ma phd |
|
1969 |
Johnson Martin Hume ma phd frs frcog fmedsci frsb |
Wilson John Stuart ma phd scd |
|
Navaratnam Visvanathan phd emeritus fellow |
|
Rayner Peter John Wynn ma phd emeritus fellow |
|
1971 |
Jones David Rayner Hunkin ma phd ceng |
1972 |
Ingham Geoffrey Keith phd |
1974 |
Cliff Andrew David ma phd fba emeritus fellow |
1975 |
Barker Douglas Cameron ma phd emeritus fellow |
Ferguson Douglas Robertson ma md emeritus fellow |
|
1976 |
Lachmann Sir Peter Julius scd frs frcp frcpath fmedsci [1962] emeritus fellow |
Peterson Arthur William Aeneas ma phd |
|
Sedley David Neil ma phd fba |
|
1978 |
Bowkett Kelvin Malcolm ma phd [1966] |
1983 |
Reynolds David James ma phd fba |
Rees William Gareth ma phd |
|
1986 |
Abell Christopher frs fmedsci |
Bayly Susan Banks ma phd |
|
1987 |
Gay Nicholas John Anderson phd |
1990 |
Batley John Richard ma dphil |
1994 |
Klenerman David ma phd frs |
1996 |
Winter Alan Thomas ma phd [1975] |
1998 |
Hunt Robert Edward ma phd |
2001 |
Fiore Marcelo Pablo phd |
2002 |
Norman David Bruce Percival Arthur bsc ma phd |
Gillard Jonathan Harvey bsc ma md |
|
2003 |
Edwardson John Michael ma phd |
Tavaré Simon msc phd frs |
|
2006 |
Vout Caroline ma phd fsa |
Read Sophie Camilla Natalie ma phd |
|
2007 |
Shvets Julia msc phd |
2008 |
Overend Mauro msc phd a&ce ceng mice mstructe |
Punskaya Elena phd |
|
Secord James Andrew ma phd |
|
Goyal Sanjeev ma mba phd fba |
|
Twilley Catherine ma |
|
Thomas David ma mb bchir phd |
|
2009 |
Browne Helena ma phd |
2010 |
Bell Duncan Stuart Alan mphil phd |
Monie Thomas Peter ma phd |
|
Evan Gerard Ian phd frs |
|
2011 |
Ball David John ma mba |
Amin Ash cbe phd fba |
|
Radcliffe Sarah phd |
|
2012 |
Franklin Sarah Brooks phd |
2013 |
Williams Richard Lynn ma llm phd |
2014 |
Darlow Mark ma phd |
James Sam phd |
|
Betegh Gábor phd |
|
Pfeifer Helen phd |
|
de Cogan Dominic phd |
|
2015 |
Marteau Dame Theresa dbe msc phd fmedsci facss |
Sanders Jason phd |
|
Eckersley-Maslin Melanie phd |
|
Thomas Christopher ma msci dphil |
|
Gruslys Vytautas ba phd |
|
Beck Ori Ziv Shmuel ba ma phd |
|
Spelman Henry ba phd |
|
Trippett David John ma phd [2009] |
|
2016 |
Mortier Richard phd |
Coyne Anthony bsc phd |
|
Waldmann Felix ba phd |
|
Stock Michael phd |
|
Stewart Andrew Paul ba phd |
|
Allen Edward Joseph Frank ba phd |
|
Murray Kylie Marie ma dphil |
|
Tomlinson Emily phd |
|
2017 |
Cane Peter Frederic fba fassa faal |
To Ho-On phd |
|
Tanna Natasha phd |
|
Feile Tomes Maya Caterina phd |
|
Lyon Harriet Katharine phd |
|
Zychowicz-Coghill Edward phd |
|
Housden Michael Philip phd |
|
2018 |
Huang-Doran Isabel mb bchir phd |
Hawker-Dawson Thomas Charles |
|
Fleming Sean Reamonn phd |
|
James Kylie Renee phd |
|
Mantilla Giovanni phd |
|
Stanier Sam phd |
|
Honorary Fellows |
|
1978 |
Hirsch Sir Peter Bernhard ma phd frs [1960] |
1984 |
Supple Barry Emanuel cbe phd littd fba frhistsoc [1981] |
Nicholson Sir Robin ma phd frs [1961] |
|
1985 |
Lyons Sir John phd littd fba [1961] |
1988 |
Bailyn Bernard [1986] |
1990 |
Braithwaite Sir Rodric Quentin gcmg |
1991 |
Williams Sir Dillwyn ma mb bchir md |
1993 |
Ricks Sir Christopher Bruce blitt ma fba [1975] |
1995 |
Schama Sir Simon Michael cbe ma fba [1966] |
1996 |
Irvine Rt Hon Alexander Andrew Mackay (Lord Irvine of Lairg) ba llb |
McKendrick Neil ma frhists [1958] |
|
1997 |
Clarke John ma phd scd frs [1972] |
1998 |
Yeo Adrian Ning Hong ma phd [1970] |
2003 |
King Phillip cbe ma hon littd ra |
Saumarez Smith Sir Charles Robert cbe ma phd fsa |
|
Serota Sir Nicholas Andrew ch ma hon littd |
|
Williams Right Rev and Rt Hon Rowan Douglas (Lord Williams of Oystermouth) ma dphil dd pc fba |
|
2004 |
Evans Sir Martin John ma phd dsc hon lld scd fmedsci frs |
Turnbull Rt Hon Andrew (Lord Turnbull) kcb cvo ma |
|
2005 |
Peters Sir David Keith gbe hon medscd frcp frs fmedsci [1987] |
Cannadine Sir David Nicholas dphil littd fba fsa [1977] |
|
Colley Linda Jane (Lady Cannadine) cbe dphil fba frsl [1979] |
|
Luce Rt Hon Richard Napier (Lord Luce) kg gcvo pc dl ma |
|
2009 |
Skinner Quentin Robert Duthie ma fba [1962] |
Hamied Yusuf Khwaja ma phd hon scd [2004] |
|
Smith Sir James Cuthbert ma phd frs fmedsci [2001] |
|
Moore-Bick Rt Hon Sir Martin James ma pc |
|
Yeo George Yong-Boon ma |
|
2010 |
Pelham Sir Hugh Reginald Brentall phd frs [1978] |
2013 |
Edwards Sir Michael obe ma phd hon littd |
2015 |
Stanley Margaret Anne obe bsc phd fmedsci hon frcog |
2016 |
Hunter Anthony Rex frs phd |
Al Hussein Zeid Ra’ad phd |
|
Haldane Frederick Duncan frs |
|
2017 |
Sorrell Sir Martin Stuart |
2018 |
Steen William Maxwell hon fimeche ceng |
Kitcher Philip Stuart phd |
|
Treisman Sir Richard frs fmedsci |
|
Fellow Commoners |
|
1994 |
Ballard Richard Graham John ma [1983] |
1998 |
Martin Geoffrey Almeric Thorndike ma phd littd fsa [1966] |
White Shelby |
|
2008 |
Halstead Michael Peter ma phd |
2009 |
Norris Elizabeth Anne ma [2002] |
2010 |
Perlman Michael ma |
Lady Margaret Beaufort Fellows |
|
2001 |
Campbell Sir Simon cbe bsc phd dsc frs frsc fmedsci |
Campbell Lady Jill |
|
2004 |
Whittaker Guy Robert ma mba |
Hawkins Cecil ma llb |
|
2005 |
Harrison Alfred ma |
Lynch Michael Richard obe frs phd |
|
2008 |
Clapp Graham Stephen ma |
2010 |
Blyth Stephen James ma phd |
2012 |
Smith Alan Edward phd frs |
Cann Terry James |
|
2014 |
Gnodde Richard |
Palley Simon |
|
2016 |
Warwick David James |
Dominey Jane Alice phd |
|
2017 |
Lintott Timothy Mark Routley |
2018 |
Rees Roger Coltman obe |
Bye-Fellows |
|
1999 |
Webster David ma dphil |
2002 |
Matthams Thomas James ma phd |
2005 |
Rowland David Edwin ma phd |
2011 |
Gonzalez Michael Angelo bmedsci bmbs phd [2008] |
2014 |
Murdoch Steven bsc phd [2008] |
Coburn Andrew William phd |
|
Jones James phd |
|
Matys Tomasz phd |
|
2015 |
Doubleday Robert msc phd |
Gundry Jamie phd |
|
Sadeghi Kayvan msc dphil |
|
2016 |
Bassett Richard Frederick |
2017 |
Zedane Loubab phd |
2018 |
Wade James Palmer ma phd |
Master |
|
Donald Dame Athene Margaret dbe ma phd frs |
|
Fellows |
|
1982 |
Siddle Kenneth ma phd vice-master |
1966 |
Newbery David Michael Garrood cbe ma phd scd fba president (pensioner fellow) |
1990 |
Broers Rt Hon Lord Alec Nigel phd scd frs freng (pensioner fellow) |
1996 |
Boyd Sir John Dixon Ikle ma kcmg (pensioner fellow) |
2005 |
Wallace Sir David James cbe phd frs freng (pensioner fellow) |
1960 |
Livesley Robert Kenneth ma phd (pensioner fellow) |
Howie Archibald cbe phd frs (pensioner fellow) |
|
1961 |
Hewish Antony ma phd scd frs (pensioner fellow) |
Steiner Francis George phd fba (pensioner fellow) |
|
1963 |
Brunton John Hubert phd (pensioner fellow) |
1964 |
Dixon William Graham ma phd (pensioner fellow) |
[1964] |
Schofield Andrew Noel ma phd frs freng (1974) (pensioner fellow) |
1966 |
Craig Edward John ma phd fba (pensioner fellow) |
Westwood Brian Arthur ma phd (pensioner fellow) |
|
1967 |
Whittle Peter ma phd frs (pensioner fellow) |
Tristram Andrew Garth ma phd (pensioner fellow) |
|
[1967] |
Palmer Andrew Clennell ma phd frs freng (1990) (pensioner fellow) |
1968 |
Thompson John Griggs ma phd frs (pensioner fellow) |
Squire Leonard Charles ma scd (pensioner fellow) |
|
1969 |
Hoskin Michael Anthony phd (pensioner fellow) |
Abrahams Raphael Garvin ma phd (pensioner fellow) |
|
Cribb Timothy John Llanwarne ma (pensioner fellow) |
|
1970 |
George Hywel obe cmg ma (pensioner fellow) |
[1972] |
Finch Alison Mary ma phd (2003) (pensioner fellow) |
1972 |
Findlay Alan Leonard Ross vetmb ma phd (pensioner fellow) |
Gough Douglas Owen ma phd frs (pensioner fellow) |
|
Echenique Marcial obe ma darch scd riba (pensioner fellow) |
|
1973 |
Warren Stuart George ma phd (pensioner fellow) |
Ryall Ronald Walter ma phd (pensioner fellow) |
|
1976 |
Fraser Colin ma phd (pensioner fellow) |
Gaskell Philip Hedley ma phd (pensioner fellow) |
|
1977 |
Barnett Correlli cbe ma dsc frsa frhists frsl (pensioner fellow) |
Wood Hugh Bradshaw ma (pensioner fellow) |
|
Milne William Ireland ma phd freng (pensioner fellow) |
|
King Frank Haydon ma phd (pensioner fellow) |
|
1979 |
Goldie Mark Adrian ma phd |
Bolton Malcolm David ma phd freng (pensioner fellow) |
|
1980 |
Ashburner Michael ma phd scd frs (pensioner fellow) |
Mascie-Taylor Christopher Guy Nicholas ma phd scd (pensioner fellow) |
|
1983 |
Hurst Henry Robert ma (pensioner fellow) |
1984 |
Dawes William Nicholas ma phd |
[1984] |
Green David Alan ma phd (1990) |
1985 |
Allen Michael John obe ma (pensioner fellow) |
Gregory Sir Michael John cbe ma phd freng (pensioner fellow) |
|
Norris James Ritchie dphil |
|
[1987] |
Amaratunga Gehan Anil Joseph phd freng (1998) |
1987 |
Knowles Kevin Maxwell ma phd |
1988 |
Walters David Eurof ma phd (pensioner fellow) |
1990 |
Webber Andrew John phd |
Chatterjee Vengalil Krishna Kumar ma frs fmedsci frcp (pensioner fellow) |
|
1991 |
Laughlin Simon Barry ma phd frs (pensioner fellow) |
1993 |
Crisp Adrian James ma md frcp (pensioner fellow) |
1994 |
Kramer Matthew Henry phd lld fba |
King Anny Nina ma frsa (pensioner fellow) |
|
1995 |
Brendon Piers ma phd frsl (pensioner fellow) |
1996 |
O’Kane Cahir Joseph ma phd |
Robertson John ma phd fiee |
|
Boksenberg Alexander cbe ma phd frs (pensioner fellow) |
|
[1996] |
Barbrook Adrian Charles ma phd (2003) |
1998 |
Kinsella John ma phd |
Yuan Boping phd |
|
1999 |
Brook Jennifer Mary ma mba (pensioner fellow) |
Kraft Markus ma phd scd |
|
Sirringhaus Henning phd frs |
|
2000 |
DeMarrais Elizabeth phd |
Van Houten Pieter ma phd |
|
Tout Christopher Adam ma phd |
|
Mathur Neil David ma phd |
|
[2000] |
Soilleux Elizabeth phd (2017) |
2001 |
Gopal Priyamvada ma phd |
Webb Alex phd |
|
Harris Peter llm phd |
|
Kendall Mary ma (pensioner fellow) |
|
2002 |
Packwood Allen George obe mphil frhists |
Thornton Dame Janet cbe dbe phd frs |
|
2003 |
Hicks Christopher Martin ma phd |
Fawcett John ma phd |
|
2004 |
Schultz Wolfram phd frs |
Kingston Ian Barry phd |
|
Ozanne Susan phd |
|
Englund Harri Mikael ma phd |
|
2005 |
Caulfield Colm mast phd |
Reid Alice msc phd |
|
2006 |
Wassell Ian James phd |
Ludlam Jonathan James ma phd |
|
Taylor Andrew William ma phd |
|
Sunikka-Blank Minna Marjaana phd |
|
Boss Sally Ruth phd |
|
Hines Melissa ma phd |
|
Liang Dongfang phd |
|
Ralph Daniel phd |
|
2007 |
Singh Sumeetpal Sidhu phd |
Goldstein Raymond phd frs |
|
Wickramasekera Neshan phd |
|
Mceniery Carmel Mary phd |
|
Spiegelhalter Sir David John obe phd frs |
|
Partington Richard ma |
|
2008 |
Russell Paul phd |
Phipps Barry James ma mst mphil |
|
Knight Nigel Vincent msc |
|
2009 |
Frayling Sir Christopher ma phd |
Leader-Williams Nigel phd scd mrcvs |
|
2010 |
Linterman Michelle Angela ma phd |
2011 |
Denault Leigh Taliaferro phd |
Monson Rita phd |
|
Ron David md frs fmedsci |
|
2012 |
Jardine-Wright Lisa Jayne ma msci phd cphys minstp |
Durbin Richard Michael phd |
|
Biberauer Theresa ma mphil phd |
|
Secrett Gillian |
|
Stott Katherine Mary ma phd |
|
Curry Helen Anne ma mphil phd |
|
2013 |
Davies Neil Stuart phd |
Akroyd Jethro William James ma meng phd |
|
Gagne Christophe ma mphil phd |
|
Hasan Tawfique meng phd |
|
Mei Jianjun msc phd |
|
Toner Jeremy Peter phd |
|
2014 |
Anderson Ross John phd frs freng |
Holmes Mark A. ma vetmb phd mrcvs |
|
Moya Xavier phd |
|
Onatski Alexei phd |
|
Rees Eric John ma msci phd |
|
Surtees Shelley Jane Breese ma |
|
2015 |
Oates Tim cbe ma |
Ali Jason Mohamed ma mb bchir fhea mrcs |
|
Daly Ronan phd |
|
Minshall Timothy Herbert Warren phd |
|
Savory Sebastian phd |
|
Sloman Peter phd |
|
Svaldi Roberto phd |
|
Young Anna phd |
|
2016 |
Kim Jong Min phd |
Wilkinson Toby phd |
|
Birch Edmund phd |
|
Paddison Joseph dphil |
|
Piffer Tommaso phd |
|
Teichmann Sarah phd |
|
van der Linden Sander phd frsa |
|
2017 |
James Tamsin Melanie llb |
Löwe Benedikt phd (overseas fellow) |
|
Malaree Francisca Andrea ma |
|
Farmelo Graham phd |
|
Braithwaite Christopher Henry phd |
|
Grant Andrea Mariko phd |
|
Qian Wei phd |
|
Reddy Bobby Vijay ma llm |
|
Stanley-Marbell Phillip phd |
|
2018 |
Padley Jonathan Peter Henry ma phd |
Coyle Diane cbe phd facss |
|
Loewenstein Yael Rebecca phd |
|
Collaer Marcia ma ms phd (overseas fellow) |
|
Cox Stephen msci phd |
|
Chhowalla Manish phd finstp frsc |
|
Clibbens Patrick mphil phd |
|
Dunbar Sonja phd |
|
Lengyel Máté msc phd |
|
Loi Shyeh Tjing |
|
Mallucci Giovanna Rachele mbbs mrcp phd csst fmedsci |
|
Marin Aguilera Beatriz ma phd |
|
Ming Alison Donna msci phd |
|
Peter Patrick phd (overseas fellow) |
|
Surie von Czechowski Aditi msc mphil phd |
|
Watanabe Matasaka ma phd (overseas fellow) |
|
2019 |
Bénatouïl Thomas ma phd (overseas fellow) |
Boussahba-Bravard Myriam ma phd (overseas fellow) |
|
Schroeder Julian ms phd (overseas fellow) |
|
Honorary Fellows |
|
2007 |
Gurdon Sir John Bertrand dphil dsc frs fmedsci (1973) |
Ndebele Njabulu ma lld (hon) |
|
2010 |
Green Michael Boris ma phd frs |
Holmes Richard ma fba frsl obe |
|
Nurse Sir Paul Maxime phd frs freng |
|
2012 |
Robinson Dame Carol Vivien dbe phd frs (2000) |
Soyinka Wole |
|
Vargas Llosa Jorge Mario Pedro phd dlett (hon) |
|
2015 |
Churchill Randolph |
Sales Rt Hon Lord Justice Philip qc |
|
Uggla Ane Maersk McKinney |
|
2017 |
Blackburn Simon phd fba (1967) |
Bradley Donal Donat Conor cbe phd frsa frs (1989) |
|
De Grey Spencer Thomas cbe phd riba ra |
|
Jacobus Mary cbe phd fba |
|
Mairs Christopher cbe freng |
|
Mullins William friba |
|
Nelson Jennifer phd frs |
|
Stroustrup Bjarne phd (2012) |
|
Thouless David James phd frs (1961) |
|
2018 |
Brown of Cambridge Baroness (Julia Elizabeth) cbe dbe phd frs freng (1987) |
Hart Oliver ma phd fba (1975) |
|
Spaldin Nicola phd frs |
|
Benefactor Fellows |
|
2010 |
Cowan Michael John Julian ma fcisi |
2015 |
Lock Gregory Hugh ma frsa |
Wild Anthony Hugh ma phd |
|
2016 |
Luckevich Lydia |
By-Fellows |
|
2004 |
Tasker Angela mb bchir mrcp |
2006 |
Bianchi Alfredo Sebastian ma |
Laycock Paula frsa |
|
2010 |
Bittleston Simon phd |
2012 |
Hunter Morag phd |
2013 |
McMeekin Susan Michele |
2015 |
Constantinescu Miha phd |
Donald Matthew phd |
|
Sorenson Georgia phd |
|
2016 |
Prasad Karina |
Russell Matthew phd |
|
Brierley Gemma Victoria phd |
|
Christofidou Katerina phd |
|
Doerflinger Helene phd |
|
Durgan Joanne phd |
|
Landeau Maylis phd |
|
Nikolka Mark phd |
|
Savage Lauren Elizabeth phd |
|
Winpenny Eleanor Margaret phd |
|
2017 |
Courtice Dame Veronica Anne (Polly) dbe lvo |
Brick Cameron phd |
|
van der Bles Anne Marthe phd |
|
Barrett Benjamin |
|
Beck Jess phd |
|
Boselli Francesco phd |
|
Cai Na dphil |
|
Davison Stephen ma |
|
Denton Alice phd |
|
Kirk Paul msc phd |
|
Martinez Jimenez Javier dphil |
|
Massabuau Fabien phd |
|
Morgan Graeme Hedley phd |
|
Novo Clara Lopes phd |
|
Nyrup Rune ma phd scd |
|
O’Donnell Peter John ma dphil |
|
Vreugdenhil Catherine Ann phd |
|
2018 |
Guzman-Verri Giancomo phd |
Herbert Steven ma meng phd |
|
Peel Andrew msci phd |
|
Ainsworth Sam phd |
|
Aprile Francesco Antonio ma phd |
|
Avcioğlu Nebahat riba phd |
|
Bandele Biyi |
|
Campbell Ewan mphil phd |
|
Church Luke ma phd |
|
Courbon Franck René msc mphil phd |
|
Harmer Alan dphil |
|
Kauppinen Anna-Riikka msc phd |
|
Linares Pedro ms phd |
|
Leptos Kyriacos phd |
|
Mashoodh Rahia msc phd |
|
McKearney Patrick mphil phd |
|
Ramakrishna Manasa phd |
|
Schmitt Julian phd |
|
Thorneywork Alice mchem dphil |
|
Vuckovic Dragana ma phd |
|
2019 |
Colpus Eve Catherine mst dphil |
Jeffery Simon phd |
|
Jensen Jørgen msc phd |
|
Uí Chionna Jackie ma phd |
|
Meredith Stephen ma msc phd |
Master |
|
Grabiner Rt Hon Anthony Stephen (Lord Grabiner of Aldwych) llb llm qc |
|
Fellows |
|
1954 |
West Richard Gilbert ma phd scd frs |
1955 |
Smiley Timothy John ma phd fba |
1958 |
Wright Gordon Herbert ma md |
1960 |
Heine Volker phd frs |
1961 |
Bown Michael George ma phd |
Turpin Colin Conyngham ma llb |
|
Riley Kenneth Franklin ma phd |
|
1962 |
Tapp Roger Leonard ma phd |
1964 |
Knewstubb Peter Francis ma phd |
1965 |
Weiss Nigel Oscar ma phd scd frs |
Blackburn Robert Martin ma phd |
|
1970 |
Schofield Roger Snowden ma phd fba [1962] |
Newton John Millard ma [1961] |
|
1971 |
Sinclair Alison Seaton ma phd |
1973 |
Holmes Andrew Bruce ma scd frs |
1976 |
Foster William Andrew ma phd |
Freeman Elizabeth Mary ma llb |
|
Moore Terence Hugh ma phd |
|
Snodgrass Anthony McElrea ma phd fba |
|
1979 |
Woodhouse James ma phd |
Brown Timothy Charles ma |
|
Leadlay Peter Francis ma phd frs |
|
1980 |
Franklin Simon Colin ma phd fba |
Parker Graham Frederick ma phd |
|
1981 |
Cartledge Paul Anthony ma phd |
Johnson Aylmer Lupton ma |
|
1982 |
Lucas Alan ma phd fmedsci |
1985 |
Howarth David Ross ma mphil llm |
1986 |
Hartley David Fielding ma phd |
Thomason Andrew Gordon ma phd |
|
1987 |
Woodcock Nigel Howard ma phd |
Paulson Lawrence Charles bs ma phd frs |
|
1988 |
Travis Adrian Robert Leigh ma phd |
Brown Gillian cbe ma littd |
|
1990 |
Goodman Jonathan Michael ma phd |
Lapidge Michael littd fba |
|
1991 |
Edwards Paul Anthony Wright ma phd |
1992 |
Phillips Richard Thomas ma phd |
1994 |
Thompson Helen Elizabeth phd |
1995 |
Andrews Neil Howard ma bcl |
Clarke Catherine Jane ma phd |
|
1996 |
Greenham Neil Clement ma phd |
1997 |
Harris Rachael Marian ma phd |
Harris William Anthony ba phd fmedsci frs |
|
1998 |
Lahr Marta Mirazon phd [1992] |
Fara Patricia phd |
|
Sprik Michiel msc phd |
|
Hedley Robert Douglas ma phd |
|
1999 |
Philpott Anna ma phd |
Follini Tamara Louise ma phd |
|
Pullan Wendy Ann phd |
|
2000 |
Bristowe Paul David bsc phd |
Jahn Hubertus phd |
|
Lewens Timothy Mark ma mphil phd |
|
Holdstock Nicola Betty ma vetmb phd |
|
Frolova-Walker Marina phd fba |
|
Glen Robert Charles bsc phd |
|
Tyler Lorraine Komisarjevsky phd fba |
|
Clayton Nicola Susan ma phd fsb frs |
|
Ogilvie Gordon Ian ma phd |
|
2001 |
Weeks Melvyn John phd |
Dyball Richard Eric Jakens vetmb phd scd |
|
Hearn Donald Peter ma |
|
2002 |
Griffiths Howard phd |
Gibson John Stanley ma vetmb phd |
|
2003 |
Badger Anthony John ma phd |
Dunajski Maciej Lukasc msc dphil |
|
Van Veen Hendrick Willem bsc msc dphil |
|
Weiss Charles Gray ma phd |
|
Guy John Alexander ma phd |
|
Foyster Elizabeth Ann ba msc phd [1996] |
|
2004 |
Jones Philip ba bm bch phd mrcp frcr |
Tasioulas Jacqueline Anne ma dphil |
|
2005 |
Byrne William Joseph bsc phd |
Lazar Sian ma phd |
|
Sanson Helena Louise ma laurea phd |
|
Toxvaerd Flavio bsc msc phd |
|
2006 |
Sterckx Roel ma mphil phd fba |
Lestas Ioannis Charalambou ba meng phd |
|
Cacho Rodrigo Gabriel ba ba phd |
|
Preston Andrew Malcolm ba msc phd |
|
2007 |
Friend Andrew David bsc phd |
2008 |
Balmford Andrew Paul ba phd frs |
Fletcher Paul Charles mb bs phd frcpsych fmedsci |
|
Stillman Anne Malone ma mphil phd |
|
2009 |
Allmendinger Philip Michael bsc phd |
Faulkner Philip Bernard ba mphil phd |
|
Hodell David Arnold ba phd |
|
Hughes Kirsty Elizabeth llb llm phd |
|
Prabhu Jaideep Charles btech phd |
|
2010 |
Carter Andrew Philip mbiochem phd [2001] |
Ross Graham Alexander Charles ma |
|
Robertson John Charles ma dphil |
|
Watson Ruth Isabella ba dphil |
|
2012 |
Wyburd Jocelyn Margaret ma |
Corsetti Giancarlo ma phd |
|
Leyser Dame Henrietta Miriam Ottoline cbe ba phd frs dbe |
|
2013 |
Chesters Timothy Graham ba dphil |
Carroll Jason Scott bsc phd |
|
Warren Paul Charles ma |
|
2014 |
Tapp Alyson Louise ma phd |
Turner Edgar Clive ba phd |
|
Colwell Lucy Jane ba phd |
|
Buczacki Simon James Alexander ma mb bchir phd frcs |
|
Laman Heike bsc ma phd |
|
2015 |
Vinuales Jorge Enrique llb llm phd |
Chambers Alan David ba bsc phd |
|
Hawkey James Douglas Thomas ba ma phd |
|
2016 |
Kenzie Matthew bsc phd |
Dunstan Matthew Terence bsc phd |
|
Maniscalco Lorenzo llb llm |
|
2017 |
Evans Nicholas John Barrie ba ma dphil |
O’Donoghue Josie ba ma |
|
Rowitch David ba phd md |
|
Stranks Samuel David ba bsc dphil |
|
O’Hearn William Joseph ab jd |
|
2018 |
Weiss Leah Rachel bsc |
Wilkes Gareth Robert mmath dphil |
|
Wolf Julia ba phd |
|
Shorttle Oliver Charles Henry ba msc phd |
|
Bye Fellows |
|
2006 |
O’Hanlon Rosalind ma phd [1982] |
Thompson Dorothy Joan ma phd fba |
|
Swensen David Frederick ba bsc ma mphil phd |
|
2007 |
Gates Henry Louis Jr ba ma phd |
Robinson David Duncan cbe dl [1974] (1995) |
|
2011 |
Manica Andrea ma phd [2002] |
2015 |
Scott Dominic John ma phd [1987] |
2016 |
Judd Very Rev Peter Somerset Margesson ma dl |
2018 |
Wilkinson Toby Alexander Howard ma phd |
Burrows Ian mphil phd |
|
Honorary Fellows |
|
1967 |
Watson James Dewey kbe scd frs |
1980 |
Attenborough Sir David Frederick om ch cvo cbe ma frs |
1987 |
Santer Rt Rev Mark ma |
1989 |
Bodmer Sir Walter Fred ma phd frs frcpath |
1990 |
Norrington Sir Roger Arthur Carver cbe |
1992 |
Barrington Sir Nicholas John kcmg cvo |
1994 |
Boyd Sir John Dixon Iklé kcmg ma |
Williams Rt Rev and Rt Hon Rowan Douglas (Lord Williams of Oystermouth) ma dphil dd pc fba |
|
1997 |
Wiles Sir Andrew John ma phd frs |
1998 |
Wilson of Dinton Lord gcb ma |
Cardoso His Excellency Fernando Henrique lld |
|
2001 |
Rutter John Milford cbe ma dmus hon fgcm |
2002 |
Hunt Sir Richard Timothy ma phd frs |
2004 |
Kirwan Dame Frances Clare ma dphil frs dbe |
2006 |
Ackroyd Peter cbe ma frsl hon dlitt |
Spence Jonathan Dermot cmg ma ma phd |
|
Parris Matthew Francis ma |
|
2012 |
Walport Sir Mark Jeremy phd frcp frcpath fmedsci frs |
Cannadine Sir David Nicholas dphil littd frhists fba fsa frsl |
|
Alcock Susan Ellen ma phd fsa |
|
Faull Rt Rev Vivienne Frances ma |
|
2015 |
Appiah Kwame Anthony ma phd |
2016 |
Grant Sir Malcolm John cbe ma llm lld hon lld |
Mair Lord (Robert James) cbe ma phd hon dsc freng frs |
|
Elizabeth De Clare Fellows |
|
2008 |
Lerner Randolph David ba llb |
Gillespie Alan Raymond cbe ma phd |
|
Riley Ian ma meng |
|
2014 |
Spiers John Dudley ma |
2016 |
Burrell Denis James ma cbe dl fraes |
2018 |
Currie Andrew Christopher ma |
Garrard Neil ma |
President |
|
Ibbetson David phd |
|
Fellows |
|
1995 |
Smith Charles bsc phd |
1996 |
Sahakian Barbara ba phd |
Spillantini Maria Grazia bsc phd |
|
Carlyon Robert ma phd |
|
1999 |
Barrow John dphil |
Blake Andrew phd feng |
|
2001 |
Tate Trudi phd |
Bourne Stephen ma |
|
2002 |
Farnan Ian phd |
Short Charles Allen ma |
|
Street Tony phd |
|
2005 |
Fokas Athanassios phd md |
2008 |
Passmore Lori Anne phd |
2009 |
Markowich Peter dr techn |
Rowe Elizabeth phd |
|
2010 |
Chang Hasok phd |
2012 |
Black Iain phd |
Muller-Johnson Katrin phd |
|
Kar-Narayan Sohini phd |
|
McMahon Richard phd |
|
2013 |
Ersche Karen phd |
Feng Wai Yi phd |
|
Pennant Helen ma |
|
2015 |
Janson Marie md phd |
Recchia Stefano phd |
|
2016 |
Motrescu-Mayes Annamaria phd |
Pangalos Mene phd |
|
Soufani Khaled phd |
|
2017 |
Artacho Emilio phd |
Lio’ Pietro phd |
|
Strachan Ian ma |
|
Toope Stephen oc phd |
|
Tantardini Lucia |
|
2018 |
Bance Manohar phd frsc |
Van Kooten George phd |
|
Jolowicz Daniel phd |
|
Research Fellows |
|
2015 |
Byng Gabriel phd |
2016 |
Rivest Justin phd |
Bangham Jennifer phd |
|
Cama Jehangir phd |
|
Gotanda Kiyoko phd |
|
Huang Ya Lin phd |
|
2017 |
Acikgoz Sinan phd |
Amado-Montero Mario phd |
|
Baldauf Tobias phd |
|
Cobbold Carolyn phd |
|
Cuunjieng Nicole phd |
|
Eriksen Marianne phd |
|
Li Kun phd |
|
2018 |
Lord Emma |
Su Li phd |
|
Verd Berta phd |
|
Honorary Fellows |
|
1992 |
Eden Richard John ma phd obe |
2000 |
Bollinger Lee phd |
2002 |
Beer Dame Gillian littd dbe fba |
Peters Sir Keith gbe frs |
|
2003 |
Gardner David phd |
2008 |
Salje Ekhard Karl Hermann phd frs |
2010 |
Green Michael ma phd [1993] |
2013 |
Harris Sir Martin phd cbe |
2014 |
Davies Norman cmg fba flsw frsl frhists |
Kirkby Dame Emma dbe |
|
2015 |
Sachs Justice Albie |
Smith Ali cbe frsl |
|
2016 |
Rees of Ludlow Lord (Martin) om kt frs freng fmedsci |
Campbell Sir Philip |
|
Thouless David frs |
|
2017 |
Verveer Melanne |
2018 |
Tanner Irish Carolyn |
King Donald |
|
Emeritus Fellows |
|
1982 |
Black Michael Hugh ma (1995) |
[1968] |
Loewe Michael Arthur Nathan ma (1990) |
[1988] |
Garnsey Elizabeth Winifred phd (2010) |
1999 |
Cass Sir Geoffrey Arthur ma |
2001 |
Lash Nicholas Langrishe Alleyne phd dd |
Dronke Ernest Peter Michael ma fba |
|
Beer Dame Gillian littd dbe fba |
|
2003 |
Ashby Michael Farries ma phd frs |
Brading David phd littd fba |
|
Longair Malcolm Sim bsc ma phd |
|
2008 |
Salje Ekhard Karl Hermann phd frs |
2011 |
Womack Joanna ma |
2012 |
Wells Roberta ma phd |
2013 |
Lipner Julius Joseph fba |
Harris Sir Martin phd cbe |
|
Rhodes Daniela phd |
|
2014 |
Anderson Robert Geoffrey William dphil frse |
Collini Stefan Anthony ma phd fba |
|
Gardiner Moira ma mcibs |
|
Stewart Murray James ma |
|
2015 |
Wadhams Peter scd |
Hope Christopher William phd |
|
Parker John Stewart ma dphil |
|
2016 |
Graf Hans-Friedrich phd |
2017 |
Luff Rosemary phd |
Spalding Frances phd |
|
Walker Amanda bsc fsa |
|
2018 |
Evans Michael phd |
Master |
|
Kelly Christopher Mark ba (sydney) phd fsa |
|
Fellows |
|
1961 |
Tanner Michael Keith ma phd life fellow |
1967 |
Andrew Christopher Maurice ma phd life fellow |
Eggleton Peter Philip bsc ma (edinburgh) phd life fellow |
|
Morgan Roger William ma life fellow |
|
1968 |
Davies Paul Brett ma phd life fellow |
1969 |
Dingle John Thomas bsc phd dsc (london) scd life fellow |
1972 |
Mackay Craig Douglas ma phd life fellow |
1976 |
Wilkins Nigel Edward ma phd (nottingham) ltcl life fellow |
Hatcher Melvyn John ma phd (london) littd life fellow |
|
1978 |
Horbury William ma phd dd (hon)dd (aberdeen) (hon)dtheol (münster) fba life fellow |
1979 |
Strachan Sir Hew Francis Anthony ma phd (hon)duniv (paisley) frse fba life fellow |
1980 |
Ratcliffe Frederick William ma phd (manchester) cbe jp life fellow |
1981 |
Mellars Sir Paul Anthony ma phd scd fba life fellow |
Hazleman Brian Leslie ma frcp (london) life fellow |
|
1982 |
Dawson Diane Annette ba ma (uc berkeley) life fellow |
Brookes Christopher John Bewick ma phd |
|
1983 |
McMahon Richard Anthony ma phd life fellow |
Howe Christopher Jonathan ma phd scd fls |
|
Davis Ruth Frances bmus (london) mfa phd (princeton) ltcl lram life fellow |
|
1984 |
Smith Alison Gail bsc (bristol) mphil phd |
Hewett Paul Charles ma phd (edinburgh) |
|
1985 |
Simmonds Nigel Edward ma llm phd life fellow |
Pellegrino Sergio ma phd freng life fellow |
|
1986 |
Warner Mark ma phd (london) frs |
1988 |
Zutshi Patrick Nigel Rajendranath ma phd fsa |
1989 |
Carolin Peter Burns ma ma(arch) (london) cbe ariba life fellow |
1992 |
Kalnins Mara Isolde ma phd (edinburgh) life fellow |
1993 |
Haslam Jonathan George bsc(econ) (lse) mlitt phd (birmingham) fba life fellow |
1994 |
Greaves David James ma phd |
Godsill Simon John ma phd |
|
1995 |
Wilson Emma Fiona ma phd |
Robinson Hugh Parke Custis ma phd |
|
1996 |
Harvey Andrew Charles ba (york) msc (lse) fba life fellow |
1997 |
Hansen Jean-Pierre phd (paris) frs life fellow |
1999 |
Kattuman Paul Antony ma (calicut) phd |
2000 |
Sneath David Andrews bsc (ulster) phd |
De Hamel Christopher ba (otago) dphil (oxford) (hon)littd (st john’s univ, minnesota) (hon)littd (otago) fsa life fellow |
|
2001 |
Warren James Ian ma mphil phd |
Seffen Keith Alexander ma phd |
|
Winter Elizabeth Jane ma |
|
2006 |
Cain Sarah Tamsin ma mphil |
Sutherland Michael Leonard bsc msc phd (toronto) |
|
Cicuta Pietro laurea (milan) phd |
|
Kushner Barak ba phd (princeton) |
|
2007 |
Ahmed Haroon bsc (london) phd scd freng life fellow |
Frasca-Spada Marina laurea (rome) phd |
|
Kapila Shruti ba (panjab) ma (new delhi) phd (london) |
|
2008 |
Ainger-Brown Susan ma fcma cgma fcmi |
2009 |
Bearcroft Philip William Peter ma mb bchir frcp frcr |
2010 |
Carr John Peter bsc ma phd (liverpool) |
Spary Emma Chartreuse ma phd |
|
2011 |
Hirst Judy ma dphil (oxford) frs |
Morgan Jonathan Edward ma (oxford) phd |
|
Rendahl Robert Karner (Pontus) ba ma (lund) phd (eui, florence) |
|
2013 |
Pilgrim Ben Samuel mchem dphil (oxford) |
St John Smith Ewan mpharmacol (bath) phd |
|
Bohndiek Sarah Elizabeth ba phd (london) |
|
Milne Andrew Greg (Drew) ma phd |
|
Willmott Joanna Clare ma mphil phd |
|
Harvey-Samuel Timothy ma |
|
2014 |
Rapport Aaron Miller ba (northwestern) phd (minnesota) |
Davison Andrew Paul ma dphil (oxford) ma phd |
|
Joannides Alexis ma phd mb bchir mrcs |
|
Zadeh Sophie ba mphil phd |
|
Braithwaite Vickie bsc (st andrews) phd research fellow |
|
Rhodes John David ba (univ of the south) ma (columbia) phd (new york) |
|
2015 |
Kisil Anastasia ma phd research fellow |
Iida Fumiya beng meng (tokyo) drscnat (zurich) |
|
Damgaard Rune Busk bsc msc phd (copenhagen) |
|
Danks Nicholas Eugene ma |
|
2016 |
Hill Felicity Gemma ba (manchester) ma (london) phd (uea) research fellow |
Behjati Sam ma bm bch (oxford) phd research fellow |
|
Pike Sebastian David mchem dphil (oxford) |
|
Abrahams Ian David bsc(eng) phd dic (london) agci |
|
2017 |
Ruggeri David Anthony (Kai) ba (north central college) phd (belfast) |
Grey Felix mchem (oxford) mphil research fellow |
|
Berg Anastasia Netta ba (harvard) ma phd (chicago) research fellow |
|
Soper Harriet Clementine ba mst (oxford) phd research fellow |
|
Kromhout Melle Jan ba ma phd (amsterdam) research fellow |
|
2018 |
Bigg Andrew John ba (leeds) ma (sheffield) mphys (oxford) phd (durham) |
Hann Christopher Michael ba (oxford) phd |
|
Read Charles ma mphil phd research fellow |
|
Sanger Andrew Gareth ma llm (lse) phd |
|
Viggiani Giulia laurea (naples) phd (city univ london) |
|
Nelson Thomas James ba mst (oxford) research fellow |
|
Biggins John Simeon ma phd |
|
Pietzonka Patrick bsc msc phd (stuttgart) research fellow |
|
Bonfio Claudia bsc (siena) msc (padova) phd (trento) research fellow |
|
Honorary Fellows |
|
1989 |
Marshall Sir Peter ma kcmg |
1994 |
Stuart-Smith The Rt Hon Sir Murray ma llm kcmg pc |
Armstrong Sir Richard ma cbe |
|
Blakemore Sir Colin ma scd phd (uc berkeley) frs fmedsci frsb fbphs |
|
1996 |
Hampel Sir Ronald ma |
2000 |
Wrigley Sir Tony ma phd (hon)littd (oxford) fba |
2001 |
Ramsbotham General Lord (David) ma gcb cbe |
2002 |
Taylor John C. ma (hon)phd (umist) (hon)dsci (durham) obe |
2003 |
Henderson Richard ma phd ch frs fmedsci (hon)frsc |
2004 |
Wilson Sir Alan ma fba frs facss |
2005 |
Khan Shaharyar ma |
Singh Natwar ma |
|
2006 |
Burnell-Nugent Admiral Sir James ma kcb cbe adc |
2007 |
Etherton The Hon Sir Terence ma qc mr |
Ahmed Haroon bsc (london) phd scd freng |
|
2009 |
Omand Sir David ma gcb |
Sikora Karol ma phd (stanford) mb bchir frcp frcr ffpm |
|
2010 |
Elder Sir Mark ma ch cbe |
2011 |
Roberts Sir Hugh ma gcvo fsa |
2012 |
Wilson Dame Jacqueline dbe frsl |
Butler-Sloss Baroness Elizabeth gbe pc |
|
2013 |
Hopper Andrew bsc (swansea) phd cbe frs fiet freng |
2014 |
Hodge The Rt Hon Lord (Patrick) ma llb (edinburgh) qc |
2018 |
Dixit Avinash bsc (bombay) ma phd (mit) |
Guild Fellows |
|
2004 |
Westreich Neil ma |
2005 |
Gwinnell Michael ma |
2009 |
Donnelley Shawn Margaret ba (loyola, new orleans) ma (emerson) |
2010 |
Wright Richard ma dl |
2011 |
Young Laura (hon)phd (queen margaret univ) mbe |
2014 |
Kwee Liong Seen bsc (uc berkeley) |
Kwee Wai Phin |
|
Cook Sir Andrew llb (london) cbe |
|
Cheung Louis ma phd |
|
Siau Hong phd |
|
2018 |
Colclough Sarah ba (exeter) |
Master |
|
Fowler Christine Mary Rutherford ma phd fras frcgs |
|
Fellows |
|
1984 |
Schaffer Simon John ma phd |
1985 |
Bhadeshia Sir Harshad Kumar Dharamshi Hansraj phd freng frs |
1987 |
Grounds Adrian Thomas dm frcpsych |
1990 |
Pitts Andrew Mawdesley phd |
1992 |
Jones Matthew Russell phd |
1995 |
Penz François-André phd |
Brayne Carol Elspeth Goodeve msc md cbe frcp ffph |
|
1997 |
Ferguson-Smith Anne Carla phd fmedsci frs |
1998 |
Bishop Christopher Michael phd frse frs |
2000 |
Krude Torsten phd |
2001 |
Nilsson-Wright John Harold phd |
Blackwell Alan Frank phd |
|
Shuckburgh Emily Fleur phd obe |
|
2003 |
Robertson Paul Andrew phd |
2006 |
de Rond Mark Edmondus Jan dphil |
Akam Michael Edwin dphil frs |
|
2007 |
Szűcs Dénes ma phd |
2008 |
Rasmussen Carl Edward phd |
2011 |
Sandbrook Christopher Guy phd |
Cowburn Russell Paul phd scd frs |
|
Miley Jeffrey Thomas phd |
|
2012 |
Heeney Jonathan Luke phd scd vice-master |
Baker Sara Theresa phd |
|
Löwe Jan Dietrich Karsen phd frs |
|
Antoniou Panayiotis phd |
|
2013 |
Anderson Paul Stuart phd |
Lehner Paul Joseph phd frcp fmedsci |
|
Francis Dame Jane Elisabeth phd dcmg |
|
Wolff Eric phd |
|
2013 |
Needham Duncan James phd |
2014 |
Karet Fiona Eve phd fmedsci vice-master |
Dix John Tannatt ma llb |
|
Evans Julian Graham ma |
|
2015 |
Van Ruymbeke Christine |
Barroso Ines phd |
|
2016 |
Weyand Simone Nicole phd |
Milner Timothy Nicholas ma |
|
2016 |
Wood Angela Mary ma phd |
Scally Aylwyn Olav phd |
|
Davies Julia ma phd |
|
2017 |
Weiss Daniel Haskell phd |
Abdelrahman Maha ma phd |
|
Brintrup Alexandra phd |
|
Venn Samuel Oliver ba |
|
Campana Paolo phd |
|
2018 |
Schooling Jennifer Mary phd |
Rowe James Benedict phd |
|
Research Fellows |
|
2015 |
Raynor Benjamin David phd |
Hutter Tanya phd |
|
Maguire Thomas Joseph phd |
|
2016 |
Liu Tao phd |
Skelton Alexandra (Sandy) phd |
|
Storisteanu Daniel Matthew phd |
|
Dudney Arthur Dale phd |
|
Zhao Jenny phd |
|
Allamanis Miltiadis phd |
|
2017 |
Weller Adrian Vivian phd |
Ward Emily Joan phd |
|
Friedman David Alan phd |
|
Singh Charu phd |
|
Sarkar Advait phd |
|
Reuvers Robin phd |
|
Ruggeri Francesco Simone phd |
|
Soavi Giancarlo phd |
|
Ottewill-Soulsby Samuel George phd |
|
Dittmar Jenna Mae Irene Russum phd |
|
2018 |
Kevic Katja Sabina phd |
Foskolou Iosifina Petrina phd |
|
Astbury Leah phd |
|
Anaya Miguel phd |
|
Ge Hong phd |
|
Berrens Rebecca Vanessa phd |
|
Honorary Fellows |
|
1978 |
Johnson Christopher Michael Paley ma phd |
1982 |
Burgen Sir Arnold Stanley Vincent ma md frcp frs |
1985 |
Lloyd Sir Geoffrey Ernest Richard phd fba |
1992 |
Atiyah Sir Michael Francis ma phd scd om frs frse fmedsci freng |
1998 |
Edington Jeffrey William bsc phd dsc |
Sen Amartya Kumar ma phd fba ch littd fba frse |
|
2000 |
Sheppard Michael Charles ma dphil |
2001 |
Hoare Sir Charles Antony Richard dsc frs |
2002 |
Salje Ekhard Karl Hermann phd frs |
2004 |
Rayne Rt Hon Robert |
Rees Lord (Martin John) phd scd om frs |
|
2005 |
Cazenove Bernard Michael de Lerisson |
2007 |
Thomas Dame Jean Olwen ma scd dbe frs fmedsci |
2008 |
Jones Robert Hughes phd |
2013 |
Bittleston Simon Hastings phd |
2014 |
Dobson Sir Christopher Martin dphil scd frs fmedsci |
Fersht Sir Alan Roy phd frs fmedsci |
|
Winter Sir Gregory Paul phd cbe frs fmedsci |
|
Padfield Nicola Margaret ma dipcrim des |
|
2015 |
Carrell Robin Wayne phd frs fmedsci |
2016 |
Kennard Lady Olga scd obe frs |
2017 |
Rossant Janet phd scd frs frsc |
2018 |
Blackburn Elizabeth ac frs faa frsn scd |
Maskin Eric phd scd |
|
Emeritus Fellows |
|
1964 |
Yoffe Abraham David scd |
1965 |
McNair Philip Murray Jourdan phd dphil |
1966 |
Goodwin Reginald Frederick William ma phd mrcvs |
1967 |
West Donald James md littd |
1968 |
Newton Bruce Anthony scd frcpath |
1969 |
White Chester ma phd bm td mbe |
Gömöri George Thomas ma blitt |
|
1973 |
Ries Paul ma phd |
Whitehead Roger George ma phd cbe fibiol |
|
Leedham-Green Elisabeth Somerville ma phd |
|
1974 |
Friend Peter Furneaux ma phd |
1975 |
Jardine Nicholas ma phd |
1976 |
Hawkes Dean Ullathorne ma phd riba |
1981 |
Henderson Richard phd frs ch |
1982 |
Laskey Ronald Alfred phd cbe frs |
1983 |
Branson Nicholas James Bertram Alwyn ma phd |
Bourriau Janine Delysia ma fsa |
|
Fabian Andrew Christopher ma phd obe frs |
|
1986 |
King Richard Ashton ma cbe fbim |
Howe Leopold Eftimios Anagnostis ma phd |
|
1990 |
Chaudhri Mohammad Munawar phd |
Wheeler Kathleen Michelle phd |
|
1991 |
Patterson Karalyn Eve frs fmedsci fba |
1992 |
Cone Margaret phd |
1993 |
Cooper John Robert phd |
Nagai Kiyoshi phd frs |
|
1997 |
Clack Jennifer Alice ma scd frs |
1999 |
Cox Richard Anthony scd |
2001 |
Brown William Arthur ma cbe |
Stevens Peta Margaret ma |
|
Brindle Peter John ma mphil fcmi finstd |
|
Jones Martin Kenneth phd |
|
2002 |
Huppert Felicia Adina phd |
2003 |
McConnell Ian ma phd mrcvs frcpath frse |
2005 |
Cullen Christopher ma phd |
2007 |
Dawid Philip ma scd frs |
2008 |
Sherman Lawrence phd |
Visiting Fellow |
|
2018 |
Partington Gill phd (Munby) |
Bye-Fellow |
|
2018 |
Howie Catherine Morag Elisabeth |
Master |
|
Bookbinder Alan Peter ba ma ma |
|
Fellows |
|
1983 |
Millett Paul Christopher ma phd |
1984 |
Adams William Mark ma msc phd |
1985 |
Clyne Trevor William ma phd freng |
1988 |
Phillips Catherine Lynette ba ma phd |
1989 |
Virgo Graham John ma bcl qc (hon) |
1990 |
Wales David John ma phd scd frs frsc |
1993 |
Haniff Christopher Allim ma phd |
Coleman Nicholas bsc mb chb phd fmedsci |
|
1996 |
Ledgeway Adam Noel ba ma phd |
James Ian Richard ma phd |
|
1997 |
Lintott Susan Elizabeth ma phd |
2000 |
Barber Zoe Helen ma phd |
Demoulini Sophia ba msc phd |
|
Roberts Ian ba ma phd littd fba |
|
2001 |
Bravo Michael Trevor mphil phd |
Pratt David Robert ma phd frhists |
|
2004 |
Xu Liping bsc phd |
Barker Paul Derek ma bsc dphil |
|
Williams Guy Barnett ba phd |
|
Tomalin Marcus ma mphil phd |
|
2005 |
Stock Jay Theodore ba ma msc phd |
Mora-Sitja Natalia bsc ma msc dphil |
|
2006 |
O’Neill William bsc msc phd |
Goymour Amy Catherine ma bcl |
|
2007 |
Milton Amy Louise ma phd |
Steger Brigitte ma mphil phd |
|
2009 |
Li Jie bs ms phd |
2010 |
Eyeons Keith James ma ma phd |
Harle Robert Keith ma phd |
|
Correia Marta Morgado ba phd |
|
Burton Timothy James ma mb bchir phd |
|
Hinarejos Alicia ba mphil ba mjur mphil dphil |
|
2012 |
Yunus Kamran bsc ma phd |
2013 |
Richer John Stuart ma phd |
Kennedy Sarah Lilian ba llb phd |
|
2014 |
Moreno Figueroa Monica ba ma ma phd |
Plant Brendan bec llb msc phd |
|
2015 |
Groom Harriet ma msci phd |
Nisbet Ruth Ellen bsc phd |
|
Holding Andrew Nicholas mchem phd mrsc |
|
Jones Ewan ba mphil phd |
|
2016 |
Cavanagh Edward ba ba ma phd |
Joshi Priyanka msc phd |
|
2017 |
Crisp Michael meng phd |
Rawlinson Nicholas ma bsc phd |
|
Kourtzi Zoe bs ma ma phd |
|
2018 |
Finnie Jones Joanne Claire ma |
Ferraz de Oliveira António ba ma phd |
|
Honorary Fellows |
|
1969 |
Brindley Giles Skey ma md frs |
1970 |
Graham-Smith Sir Francis ma phd frs |
Burgen Sir Arnold Stanley Vincent fmedsci frs |
|
1980 |
Bowness Sir Alan ma cbe |
1985 |
Baker Dame Janet Abbott musd (hon) lld (hon) ch dbe |
1987 |
Howard Alan Norman ma phd fric |
1996 |
Nunn Sir Trevor Robert ba cbe |
1997 |
Bradman Godfrey Michael fca |
1999 |
Blakemore Colin Brian ma scd frs fmedsci frsb fbphs |
Kemp Martin John ma fba |
|
2000 |
Bowring Richard John ma phd littd |
Ingram David Stanley bsc ma phd scd duniv (hon) obe vmh frse |
|
Blake Sir Quentin Saxby ma cbe littd (hon) rdi fcsd frsl fra |
|
Collins The Rt Hon Lawrence (Lord Collins of Mapesbury) lld fba |
|
2001 |
King Sir David Anthony scd frs |
2003 |
Wright Rt Revd Nicholas Thomas ma dphil dd |
2004 |
Pendry Sir John ma phd finstp frs |
2008 |
Ahsan Aitzaz ma llb llm |
Vickers Sir William Brian phd littd fba |
|
2012 |
Lewison The Rt Hon Sir Kim Martin Jordan ma qc |
Lloyd-Jones The Rt Hon Lord ma llb |
|
Jacobson Howard Eric ma |
|
Peach Sir Stuart William ba mphil dtech (hon) dlitt (hon) gbe kcb adc dl |
|
Cardy John ma phd frs |
|
Mccombe The Rt Hon Sir Richard George Bramwell ma frcs (hon) |
|
2013 |
Everitt Barry John bsc phd scd dsc (hon) frs fmedsci sfn |
2016 |
Baker Martin ma frco |
Chambers Stephen ma ra |
|
2017 |
Apted Michael ba cmg |
2018 |
Wilson Caroline ma ma cmg |
Grimmett Geoffrey R. ma dphil dsc scd frs |
|
Emeritus Fellows |
|
1991 |
Grove Alfred Thomas ma |
1999 |
Topping Ian Bonar ma |
Richards Robert John ma phd |
|
2001 |
Harpum Charles ma llb lld qc (hon) |
2004 |
Mays Martin Joshua ma phd |
2009 |
Rubery Philip Huson ma phd scd |
2010 |
Ellington Charles Porter ma phd frs |
2010 |
Barrand Margery Ann bsc phd |
2011 |
Smith Richard Michael ba ma phd fba |
2013 |
Withington Stafford beng phd |
Duffett-Smith Peter James ma phd |
|
2014 |
Evans Peter David ma phd scd |
Linden Paul Frederick bsc msc phd frs |
|
2016 |
Taplin Richard Keith bsc ma mbe |
2017 |
McCombie John Stuart Landreth ma phd |
Robbins Trevor William ma phd frs fbpss |
|
McNamara Kenneth bsc phd |
|
2018 |
Feldman David John ma dcl lld fba frsa qc (hon) |
Foundation Fellows |
|
2013 |
Battcock Humphrey mba ma |
2016 |
Tazaki Tadayoshi ma |
2018 |
Heong Alwyn Wai-Yin ba bm (oxon) bch (oxon) mba (chicago) |
Wilkins Fellows |
|
1999 |
Darley Julian Robin ma feng |
Frischmann Richard Alexander ma |
|
Heilmann Flemming ma |
|
2003 |
Verjee The Lord Rumi ma cbe |
2007 |
Williams Richard Anthony ma |
Howard Jonathan ma |
|
2009 |
Bartram Christopher John ma frics |
2011 |
Ferreras Willetts Maria ma |
2012 |
John Robert ma dlitt |
2013 |
Arnell Louise Margaret ba ma ma |
2014 |
Markwick Robert ma mba |
Combs Gifford ab mphil |
|
Arnell James Simon Edward ma |
|
2016 |
Blankenship Edward Gary mlitt aia |
Peel Stephen Mark ma |
|
Fellow Commoners |
|
1987 |
Rawle Timothy ma |
2009 |
Chambers David ba msc msc phd |
2010 |
Hunt Barrie med ma cmath fima |
2017 |
Bennett Gabrielle ba ma |
Furniss Penny ma |
|
Morgan Fellow |
|
2017 |
Gomez Diaz Ariel bsc msc msc phd |
Bye-Fellows |
|
2006 |
Pearson Jill ba vetmc mrcvs |
2007 |
Farahi Neda bsc phd |
Wakelam Michael bsc phd |
|
Schafer William phd |
|
2008 |
Berengarten Richard ma |
2009 |
Jones Victoria Jane ma mb mchir mrcs |
Maunder Catherine Rosalind Tamsin ma |
|
Taylor Gareth ma phd |
|
2010 |
Morris Alexandra ba msc phd |
2012 |
Liddell Kathleen Mary bsc llb mbioeth dphil |
2013 |
Corovic Andrej ma mb bchir mrcp |
Li L. M. ma bchir mb |
|
2014 |
Bucklow Ian phd |
Carter Matthew ma mb bchir |
|
Devlin Eoin ba mlitt mphil phd |
|
Marchment Deepti ma mb mchir |
|
2015 |
Cockburn Andrew msci phd |
Yang Xin-She msc dphil |
|
2016 |
Bleistein Alexander ba |
Davies Justin ma mchir frcs |
|
2017 |
Hearn Timothy bsc phd mrsb |
Shevlin Henry ba bphil phd |
|
Eldridge-Thomas Buffy ba |
|
2018 |
Ashby Michael W. ba mphil |
Morgan John W. R. ba msci ma phd |
|
Lowe David ma aram (hon) |
|
Day William ba ma bcl |
|
Liu Yoncan ba ma mphil phd |
|
Mooradian Aram aadipl pgdip arch arb |
|
Varzaly Jenifer mst llm |
Master |
|
Reynolds Dame Fiona dbe ma mphil |
|
Fellows |
|
1978 |
Windeatt Barry Alexander ma littd vice-master life fellow |
1973 |
Ffowcs Williams John Eirwyn ma scd bsc phd hon dsc (soton) freng life fellow |
2002 |
Wilson of Dinton Lord gcb ma llm life fellow |
1960 |
Reddaway John Lewis ma ceng life fellow |
Thrush Brian Arthur ma scd frs life fellow |
|
1964 |
Stone Anthony John ma phd cchem life fellow |
1966 |
Cupitt The Revd Don ma hon dlitt (brist) life fellow |
1968 |
Sleath John Francis Adams ma phd life fellow |
1970 |
Baker Alan Reginald Harold ma phd dlit (lond) life fellow |
1967 |
Harvey John Robert ma littd life fellow |
1968 |
Watson Stephen Roger ma phd life fellow |
1973 |
Webber Bryan Ronald ma (oxon) (cantab) phd (calif) frs life fellow |
O’Donald Peter ma scd life fellow |
|
1974 |
Livesey David Anthony ma phd bsc(eng) (lond) acgi life fellow |
Barnes Richard James ma phd mb bchir life fellow |
|
Pringle James Edward ma phd life fellow |
|
1979 |
Burke Ulick Peter ma (oxon) (cantab) hon phd (copenhagen) (lund) fba frhists life fellow |
1981 |
Martin Bruce Richard ma phd (brist) life fellow |
Rankin Susan Kathleen ma phd mmus (lond) fba |
|
1982 |
Leeper Finian James ma phd |
1984 |
Boldy Steven Rowland ma phd life fellow |
[1975] |
Coates John Henry phd bsc (anu) dhon hon causa (ENS paris) frs life fellow (1986) |
1984 |
Richards Keith Sheldon ma phd life fellow |
1985 |
Young Stephen John ma phd life fellow |
1988 |
Burgoyne Christopher John ma phd (lond) mice fistructe life fellow |
[1986] |
Spivey Nigel Jonathan ma phd (1992) |
1989 |
Grant John William ma md (aberdeen) chb (aberdeen) frcpath |
1990 |
Gross Michael John ma phd |
Peake Nigel ma phd |
|
1993 |
Sayers Michael Dennis ma dphil (sussex) life fellow |
Henderson Robert Michael ma bsc (lond) phd (lond) |
|
[1984] |
Oakley Stephen Phelps ma phd fba (2007) |
[1988] |
Bendall Alison Sarah phd ma (oxon) (sheff) fsa mclip (2000) |
1994 |
Caddick The Revd Jeremy Lloyd ma (cantab) (oxon) (lond) |
[1995] |
Gales Mark John Francis ma phd (1999) |
1995 |
Pickstock Catherine Jane Crozier ma phd |
1997 |
van Houts Elisabeth Maria Cornelia ma littd phd (groningen) frhists |
Aldred Jonathan Simon ma phd |
|
1998 |
Udrea Florin phd msc (warwick) |
2000 |
Hibberd Julian Michael ma bsc phd (wales) |
Howell Philip Mark Rust ma phd |
|
Winskel Glynn ma scd msc (oxon) phd (edin) |
|
Thomson Mark Andrew ba dphil (oxon) |
|
2002 |
White Nicholas James ma phd |
Russell Corinna ma phd |
|
Macfarlane Robert ma phd mphil (oxon) |
|
Rae Catherine ba dphil (oxon) |
|
2004 |
Crawford Carolin Susan ma phd |
Bently Lionel Alexander Fiennes ba |
|
Ruprecht Lucia phd ba (aix-en-provence) ma (tübingen) (aix-en-provence) |
|
2005 |
Broadhurst Richard William ma dphil (oxon) |
Maclennan John ma phd |
|
[2000] |
Jiggins Francis Michael ma phd (2009) |
2006 |
Odudu Okeoghene ma (cantab) (keele) dphil (oxon) |
2007 |
Thornton Rosy Ellen ma phd |
Barrie Patrick John ma phd |
|
Curtis Devon Elizabeth Anne ba ma (mcgill) phd (lond) |
|
Whitton Christopher Lyall ma phd frco |
|
Kabla Alexandre Joseph phd ma (éns lyon) |
|
2008 |
Simons Jonathan Sam phd bsc (aberdeen) |
[2006] |
Barrau Julie Sylvie Marie-Pierre ma ba (paris sorbonne) (2013) |
2010 |
Agarwal Anurag ma btech (bombay) phd (penn state) |
2011 |
Watson Penelope Jayne ma vetmd phd |
Maxwell David ba (manch) dphil (oxon) |
|
Smith Geoffrey ma (cantab) (oxon) bsc (leeds) phd (nimr) frs |
|
Sousi Perla ma phd bsc (patras) |
|
2012 |
Jeffrey Alexander Sam ma (cantab) (durham) (edin) phd (durham) |
Moretti Laura ma (cantab) (venice) phd (venice) |
|
Zarakol Ayse ma (cantab) (wisconsin) phd (wisconsin) |
|
2013 |
Mitov Alexander ma (cantab) (rochester) msc (sofia) phd (rochester) |
2014 |
Hunter Christopher Alexander ma phd hon dsc (ulster) frs hon mria |
Credgington Daniel John Nicholas ma phd (lond) |
|
Archibald Alexander Thomas ma bsc phd (brist) |
|
Biscontin Giovanna ma phd (berkeley) |
|
Antonakoudis Stergios ba |
|
2015 |
Spence Katherine Emma ma phd |
Lauga Dominique Olié bs (école polytechnique) ms (école nationale des ponts et chaussѐes) ma (cantab) (paris) phd (mit) |
|
2016 |
Kotva Simone Agnes Ingridsdotter ba mphil phd |
Hillson James Edward ba ma (york) |
|
Yates Sukdao Emma Victoria mphil ba (princeton) |
|
de Luca Andrea ba meng (naples) |
|
Egan Caroline ba ma (penn state) phd (stanford) |
|
2017 |
Sauerwald Thomas phd (paderborn) |
Varwig Bettina Gisela bm (lond) phd (harvard) |
|
Bentley Charlotte Alice ma (cantab) (nottingham) |
|
Mackinnon Emma Stone ba (harvard) ma (chicago) |
|
Rajpaul Vinesh Maguire bsc msc (cape town) |
|
2018 |
Hirata Koji ba (tokyo) mphil (brist) |
Leisinger Matthew Alexander ba (western ontario) |
|
Melville Scott mphys (oxon) |
|
Cassese Daniele bsc msc phd (siena) |
|
Singh Pallavi phd (jnu) msc (lucknow) |
|
Bye Fellows |
|
2003 |
Sansom Robert Daniel ma phd (carnegie mellon) |
2004 |
Lang Jack Arnold ma |
Lebus Simon ma (oxon) |
|
2005 |
de Lisle Richard Godfray ma imc |
2007 |
Wilkes James Oscroft ma phd (michigan) |
2009 |
Lomas David John ma mb bchir |
2011 |
Cowley Stephen John ma phd |
2012 |
Richardson Sylvia ma phd (nottingham) ddétat (paris sud-orsay) |
2013 |
Brown Ashley Allen md (lond) frcs |
2014 |
Barclay Stephen Ian Gurney ba md bm bch (oxon) msc (lond) |
Mela-fyfe Ioanna phd msc (nott) |
|
2015 |
Popa Daniel phd ls (rome) |
Edwards Ian Michael David ma |
|
von Pfetten Baron Jean Christophe Iseux |
|
2016 |
Hayman Jonathan phd ba (lond) |
Ortega Hernández Javier phd ba (mexico) msc (brist) |
|
di Michele Lorenzo phd ma (l’aquila) |
|
2017 |
Wilkinson Paul Oliver ma mb bchir md dch mrcpsych |
d’Ambrumenil Sarah Elizabeth llb (cardiff) |
|
Campsie Alexandre ba mphil phd |
|
2018 |
Wauer Tobias Henning phd bsc (munich) |
Bullock Shawn Michael bsc (waterloo) bed med (queen’s) ma (toronto) phd (queen’s) pphys |
|
Whitney Christopher ma (toronto) mba (york) |
|
Miles John Charles ma ba (durham) phd (cranfield) freng ceng fimeche |
|
Foggitt Peter Ian ma pgdip (trinity) mmus (guildhall) |
|
Honorary Fellows |
|
1979 |
Bok Derek Curtis ba (stanford) lld (harvard) |
1985 |
Frayn Michael ba hon littd |
1990 |
Fielding Sir Leslie kcmg ma hon lld frsa frgs |
1991 |
Rudenstine Neil Leon ba (princeton) ma (oxon) phd (harvard) |
1999 |
Beckwith Peter Michael obe ma hon lld |
2000 |
Taylor Sir John Michael obe ma phd frs freng |
2001 |
Hoyt The Hon William Lloyd oc qc ma |
2002 |
Summers Lawrence bsc (mit) phd (harvard) |
2003 |
Meggitt John Edward ma phd |
Floud Sir Roderick Castle ma dphil (oxon) hon dlitt (city) fba acss fcgi |
|
2004 |
Crossick Geoffrey Joel ma phd frhists |
Burland John Boscawen cbe phd msc dsc (witwatersrand) hon dsc (nott) (warwick) hon deng (heriot-watt) (glasgow) frs freng fice fistructe fcgi |
|
2007 |
Carnley The Most Revd Dr Peter Frederick phd ba (melb) hon dlitt (newcastle) (queensland) (western australia) |
Rhys Jones Griffith ma fwcmd frsa hon dlitt (apu) (cardiff) (essex) (glamorgan) (uea) |
|
Kelly Francis Patrick cbe phd bsc (durham) frs |
|
Ginsburg Jane Carol ma (chicago) jd (harvard) phd (paris II) |
|
2008 |
Drewry David John phd bsc (lond) hon dsc (robert gordon) (hull) (lincoln) (anglia ruskin) frgs ccmi |
Faulks Sebastian Charles cbe ma hon dlitt (uel) frsl |
|
Faust Drew Gilpin ba (bryn mawr) ma phd (upenn) |
|
Lowen David Travers ma |
|
Parry Eldryd Hugh Owen obe ma md frcp fwacp hon frcs hon dsc (kumasi) |
|
2011 |
Davies Thomas Gerald Reames cbe ma dcl hon dlitt (loughborough) hon duniv (glamorgan) |
Lowden John Hopkins ma phd (lond) |
|
Rubin Peter Charles ma mb bchir dm (oxon) |
|
2012 |
Fane Andrew William Mildmay ma |
2014 |
Mcmullen Curtis Tracy ba phd (harvard) |
Wallace Moira Paul ma obe |
|
2016 |
Husbands Sir Christopher Roy ma phd pgce (lond) |
Slee Peter Robert Horsman phd ba (reading) |
|
2017 |
Lo Yuk Ming Dennis ma mb bchir dphil (oxon) |
Coomaraswamy Indrajit ma dphil (sussex) |
|
2018 |
Heard Edith ba phd (lond) |
Petter Andrew John qc llm llb (victoria) |
|
Benefactor Fellows |
|
2006 |
Meggitt John Edward ma phd |
Meggitt Dorothy |
|
2014 |
Mead Edward Scott mphil ba (harvard) jd (penn) |
2018 |
Glasgow Margaret Betty llb (liverpool) |
Benefactor Bye-Fellows |
|
2006 |
Beckwith Peter Michael obe ma hon lld |
Sansom Robert Daniel ma phd (carnegie mellon) |
|
2008 |
Finlay Robert Derek ma |
2009 |
Brittain David John ma |
Brittain Teresa Elaine ba (open) bsc msc (colorado) |
|
2010 |
Ho Tzu Leung md (chicago) facs |
Ho Stella |
|
Beech David ma |
|
Beech Judith Margaret dip (cnt. sch. of speech & drama) |
|
Mcdonald Donna Brigitte |
|
Mcdonald Kevin |
|
2011 |
Cutts Georgina Sarah |
Cutts Philip Nicholas |
|
2012 |
Marriott John Francis Ballantyne ba |
2014 |
Jones Michael John ma |
2016 |
Milton Nancy S. ba (louisville) ms (houston) |
Martin Thomas ma |
|
Derek Brewer Visiting Fellows |
|
2018 |
Christie Andrew Frederick phd bsc llb (melbourne) llm (lond) |
2019 |
O’Brien The Rt Hon Sir Stephen Rothwell kbe ma |
Fernyhough Charles Philip ma phd |
Master |
|
Padfield Nicola Margaret qc ma des |
|
Fellows |
|
2010 |
Knights Francis bmus mlitt – president |
1963 |
Hudson Harry James ma phd – life fellow |
Coles John Morton ma phd scd fba fsa – life fellow |
|
1965 |
Thompson David Michael ma phd bd frhists – life fellow |
[1966] |
Whittington Geoffrey ma phd scd (1988) – life fellow |
1966 |
Smith Kenneth Charles Arthur ma phd – life fellow |
Walker Geoffrey James ma phd – life fellow |
|
1968 |
Prandy Kenneth ma phd – life fellow |
1969 |
Pearl His Honour Judge (David Stephen) ma llm phd – life fellow |
1970 |
Porter Goff Robin Francis Denman ma phd – life fellow |
Johnson Brian Frederick Gilbert ma phd (hon)dsc frs frse – life fellow |
|
1971 |
Cleaver John Richard Adrian ma phd – life fellow |
[1972] |
Fray Derek John ma phd (1996) – life fellow |
1973 |
Lethbridge Robert David ma phd – life fellow |
Pooley Guy Gibson ma phd – life fellow |
|
Landy Barry ma – life fellow |
|
1975 |
Bowyer David Edward ma phd frsm – life fellow |
[1978] |
Slater Nigel Kenneth Harry ma phd (2000) |
1979 |
Marseglia Elisabeth Ann ma phd – life fellow |
1983 |
Davies Graham Ivor ma phd dd fba – life fellow |
Allison William bsc ma phd – life fellow |
|
1984 |
Clark Alan ma phd – life fellow |
Bottoms Sir Anthony Edward ma phd (hon)lld fba – life fellow |
|
1985 |
Scott David Martin ma phd – life fellow |
1989 |
Potter Michael David ma dphil – life fellow |
1990 |
Hooley Richard John Alexander ma |
[1993] |
Cole David James ma phd (2000) |
1993 |
Cardwell David Anthony bsc ma phd scd (hon)dsc freng |
1994 |
Horrox Rosemary Elizabeth ma phd frhists – life fellow |
1995 |
Leigh John Duncan ma phd |
Platts Kenneth Walter ma phd |
|
[1995] |
Chalmers Hero ba dphil (2014) |
1996 |
Keown Dominic ba phd |
Holly Michael John Sean ma phd – life fellow |
|
1998 |
Vira Bhaskar ma mphil phd |
Langley Robin Stewart msc ma phd |
|
2000 |
Mastorakos Epaminondas beng ms phd |
2001 |
Coomes David Anthony ma phd |
Millett Martin John ma dphil phd fba fsa |
|
Camina Rachel Deborah ba phd |
|
Kovalev Alexei Gennadievich ma msc dphil phd |
|
[2001] |
Mukherji Subha ba mphil phd (2014) |
2002 |
Abayasekara Dilkush Robert Ephrem bsc ma phd |
Elliott James Arthur ma phd |
|
Wheatley Andrew Edward Henry bsc phd |
|
2003 |
Saeb-Parsy Kourosh bchir mb ma phd mrcs |
2005 |
Owen Sara Susan ba mphil phd |
Tavernor Angela Susan bvetmed phd mrcvs |
|
Rentfrow Peter Jason ba phd |
|
2007 |
Chirico Paul Anthony ma phd |
Gathercole Simon James ma phd |
|
Wingate Matthew Bowen bsc phd |
|
2009 |
Powell Robert Andrew ma |
Cullen Jonathan Michael ba mphil phd |
|
2011 |
Aitken James ma phd |
Canuto Holly Corianda msc dphil |
|
Watson Anna Maria msc phd |
|
Jardine Andrew Peter msc phd |
|
2012 |
Boddy Kasia Jane ma phd |
2014 |
Sawiak Stephen ma msc phd |
2015 |
Lees Emma llm phd |
Glickman Gabriel ma mphil phd |
|
Guarneri Julia ba phd |
|
2016 |
Jones Nicola Katherine ba mphil phd |
Tsimpli Ianthi Maria ba phd |
|
Crema Enrico Ryunosuke ba msc phd |
|
Frank Daria mast phd |
|
2017 |
Genakos Christos msc phd |
Powell Richard ma phd |
|
Kenny Michael ma phd |
|
Winters David ma |
|
Uhlemann Cora ma phd |
|
Gjesfjeld Erik ma phd |
|
Kievit Rogier msc phd |
|
2018 |
Wiedemann Benedict ma phd |
Mostajeran Cyrus mmath msc phd mast |
|
D’Sa Aaron ma mb bchir fhea mrcp llm |
|
Manton James ba |
|
Rogers Jonathan William llb phd |
|
Honorary Fellows |
|
1987 |
Coles John Morton ma phd scd fba fsa – life fellow |
1988 |
His Majesty King Juan Carlos I of Spain (hon)lld |
Her Majesty Queen Sofía of Spain (hon)lld |
|
1993 |
Garcia-Moliner Federico phd dsc |
1994 |
Haggett Peter cbe ma phd scd fba |
1996 |
Dawe Roger James cb obe ma |
1997 |
Burton Humphrey McGuire cbe ma |
1998 |
Stapleton Nigel John ma |
1999 |
Li The Hon Mr Justice (Kwok Nang, Andrew) cbe jp ma llm |
2005 |
Johnson Brian Frederick Gilbert ma phd (hon)dsc frs frse – life fellow |
2006 |
Nazir-Ali Rt Rev Michael ba mlitt thd (hon)dlitt (hon)dd |
Starkey David Robert cbe ma phd fsa frhists |
|
Stiglitz Joseph Eugene ma phd (hon)scd |
|
2009 |
Deaton Angus Stewart ma phd |
2011 |
Byron The Rt Hon Sir Dennis ma llb |
Ouseley The Hon Mr Justice (Duncan) ma llm |
|
2012 |
Kitchin The Rt Hon Lord Justice (Sir David) ma |
2013 |
Asplin The Rt Hon Lady Justice (Dame Sarah Jane) dbe qc ma bcl |
Lethbridge Robert David ma phd – life fellow |
|
2014 |
Lamont of Lerwick The Rt Hon Lord (Norman) ba |
Spielmann Judge (Dean) ba llm |
|
Swaminathan Monkombu Sambasivan bsc phd frs |
|
2015 |
Bazalgette Sir Peter ba |
White Sharon ba msc |
|
Muldoon Paul ba |
|
2016 |
Morrissey Dame Helena dbe ma |
2017 |
King Helen qpm ma |
2018 |
Balasubramanian Sir Shankar msc phd fmedsci frs |
Carreras Josep |
|
Dick Cressida cbe qpm mphil |
|
Olisa Sir Kenneth Aphunezi obe ma |
|
1869 Fellow Benefactors |
|
2011 |
Selman Peter Douglas ma |
2012 |
Olisa Sir Kenneth Aphunezi obe ma |
2016 |
Xie Xiaoyang (Chris) ma |
Bye-Fellows |
|
2000 |
Beer The Ven John ma |
2003 |
Pyper Nicholas Charles ma phd |
Buckley Andrew bsc phd |
|
2009 |
Marks Richard ma phd |
2011 |
Katz-Summercorn Annalise ma phd |
2013 |
Arends Mark Johan bsc mb chb ma phd frcpath |
Wu Yin ba mb bchir phd |
|
2014 |
Neal Matthew ma mphil phd |
Condie Victoria ma dphil |
|
Pevny Olenka ma phd |
|
2016 |
Williams Timothy bvetmed ma phd |
Watson Christopher md bchir mb ma |
|
Cannon Georgina ba |
|
Danks Fiona ba msc phd |
|
Ho Danny mchem phd |
|
Jenkinson Graeme beng phd |
|
Spelman Graham msc phd |
|
2017 |
Hoegger Paul ba mphil |
Vidal Celine msc phd |
|
Parker Dixon Martin ba phd |
|
Giusti Andrea ma phd |
|
Kolopp Sarah ma phd |
|
Geraci Marco msc phd |
|
Mulas Carla bsc phd |
|
Pujol i Campeny Afra ba mphil |
|
Razavi-Ghods Nima beng phd |
|
Groom Catherine ba mmus |
|
Conterio Michael ba msc phd |
|
2018 |
Ludlow Amy ba phd |
Chatzipli Aikaterini msc phd |
|
Leung Benson ba msc phd |
|
Li Merrick msc mphil phd |
|
Davies Katherine ba phd |
|
Galindo-Nava Enrique bsc phd |
|
Green Steven ba msc phd |
|
Hilker Timon ba phd |
|
Thorn Adam msc phd |
|
Womack James ba mst dphil |
|
Martin Eric ba |
|
Siriwardena Shyane ba mphil phd |
|
Abadie Christelle msc dphil |
Mistress |
|
Smith Susan Jane ma dphil fba acss frse |
|
Fellows |
|
1958 |
Macrobbie Enid Anne Campbell ma phd scd frs life fellow |
1965 |
Thompson Dorothy Joan ma phd fba life fellow |
1967 |
McKendrick Melveena Christine ma phd littd fba life fellow |
1968 |
Lane Perham Nancy Jane msc phd dphil scd obe life fellow |
1971 |
Oates Joan Louise phd fba life fellow |
Jondorf Gillian ma phd life fellow |
|
Wood Betty Christina ma phd life fellow |
|
1972 |
Mann Gillian Lesley ma phd fba life fellow |
1974 |
Williams Ruth Margaret ma phd life fellow |
1975 |
Riley Julia Margaret ma phd life fellow |
1976 |
Strathern Dame Ann Marilyn ma phd fba dbe life fellow |
1977 |
Wilkinson Samuel Frank ma phd life fellow |
Randall Roland Ernest msc ma phd life fellow |
|
Brand Martin Dene ma phd life fellow |
|
1978 |
Davies John Edward ma phd life fellow |
Dumville David Norman ma phd life fellow |
|
Fowden Abigail Lesley ma phd scd professorial fellow |
|
1980 |
Dusinberre Juliet Anne Stainer ma phd life fellow |
Sherwood Thomas ma mb life fellow |
|
Evans Richard John ma phd life fellow |
|
1983 |
Reid Alastair James ma phd life fellow |
1984 |
Kay Helen Sheppard Sarah ma dphil littd fba life fellow |
Warnock Baroness (Helen Mary) ma dbe life fellow |
|
Hodson Howard Peter ma phd freng life fellow |
|
1985 |
Sparks Peter Colin James ma life fellow |
1986 |
Palmer Stephanie Margaret sjd llm |
1987 |
Gandy Frances ma life fellow |
1988 |
Ford Christopher John Bristow ma phd professorial fellow |
1989 |
Hopkins Charity Ann ma llb obe life fellow |
Simpson William James ba mphil phd life fellow |
|
Fernihough Anne ma phd life fellow |
|
Roberts Angela Charlotte phd professorial fellow |
|
Shercliff Hugh Richard ma phd |
|
1990 |
Ennis Martin William ma phd |
Hendry John Lovat ma phd life fellow |
|
Runde Jochen Heiko mphil phd professorial fellow |
|
1991 |
Barden Dennis ma phd life fellow |
Jefferies Andrew Ronald ma vetmb life fellow |
|
1992 |
Campbell Juliet Jeanne d’Auvergne ma cmg life fellow |
1993 |
Abrahams Peter Herbert mbbs life fellow |
1994 |
Lowther Deborah ma |
Lawson Clive ma phd |
|
1995 |
Himsworth Richard Lawrence ma md life fellow |
1996 |
Slater Julian David bvms phd |
1997 |
Savill Anthony Mark ma phd fraes life fellow |
Wikström Per-Olof Helge ba phd fba professorial fellow |
|
Madabhushi Santa-Phani Gopal phd professorial fellow |
|
Gray Patricia Mia ba phd |
|
1998 |
Wright Neil ma phd |
1999 |
Warren Ruth Mary Leigh ma md life fellow |
Fulton Alexandra Mary bsc phd |
|
2000 |
Hackett Maureen Jane ma |
Barnes Crispin Henry William bsc phd professorial fellow |
|
Drinkwater Judith Ann ma |
|
2001 |
Durkan Colm ba phd fiet |
Briscoe Edward John ba mphil phd professorial fellow |
|
Bennett Kathleen Mary Veronica bsc ma phd life fellow |
|
2002 |
Allen Harriet Dorothy ma msc phd |
2003 |
Fitzgerald Shaun David ma phd freng |
Robertson Stephen E. ma msc phd life fellow |
|
Guite Rev Ayodeji Malcolm ma phd |
|
Davis Stuart ba phd |
|
Griffin Benjamin John ma phd |
|
Cooke Fiona Justine ma bm bch msc phd |
|
2004 |
Lawther Ross Ian ma phd |
Lee Karen Lesley ma |
|
Garrigan Mattar Sinéad Maria ba dphil |
|
2005 |
Scott Stuart Ashley ma phd |
2007 |
Tofaris Stelios ma phd |
2008 |
Janik Liliana mphil phd |
Williams Samantha Katherine ba msc phd |
|
Mohaddes Kamiar bsc mphil phd |
|
2009 |
Cunniffe Nik ma msc mphil phd |
Hughes Katherine bsc bvsc dipacvp |
|
Van Noorden Helen Anne ba mphil phd |
|
2010 |
Acerini Carlo bsc ma mbchb dch md |
2011 |
Hunter Morag Ann ba phd |
Radke Heidi drvetmed |
|
Weisblatt Emma Jane Louise ba phd |
|
2012 |
Shellard-von Weikersthal Sophia Marie Imrgard bsc phd |
Latter Henrik Nils ba bsc ba msc phd |
|
2014 |
Allen Matthew James ma vetmb phd professorial fellow |
2015 |
Hunt Arnold Conway ma phd |
Wade James ba ma phd |
|
Riley R. James E. ba ma phd |
|
Maghenzani Simone ba ma phd |
|
Grimshaw Samuel David meng phd senior research fellow |
|
Donovan Amy Rosamund ba mphil msc phd |
|
Kershenbaum Arik ma phd |
|
Cao Teng beng phd senior research fellow |
|
Easlick Deborah J. ba |
|
2016 |
Liu Alexander George S. C. ma mearthsci dphil |
Barford Anna ma phd |
|
Falk Sebastian ma pgce mphil phd research fellow |
|
2017 |
White Claire Emma ba mphil phd |
Wills John W. bsc phd research fellow |
|
Stark Shona Wilson llb llm phd |
|
Collins Sean Michael bs phd research fellow |
|
Blackhurst Jenny K. ma ma |
|
Alves Carolina C. bsc msc phd research fellow |
|
Wolf Anne-Margret bsc mphil research fellow |
|
Marlow Hilary ba ba phd |
|
2018 |
Sala Evis md mphil phd professorial fellow |
Fusco Diana bsc msc phd |
|
Roulet Thomas J. mmgt mphil phd |
|
Bell Charles John Mackinnon ma phd mb bchir |
|
Honorary Fellows |
|
1970 |
Burbidge Margaret bsc phd frs |
1988 |
Desai Anita |
Mackay of Clashfern Baron (James Peter Hymers) ba (hon)lld kt pc |
|
1991 |
Llewellyn-Smith Elizabeth ma cbe |
1993 |
Her Majesty Queen Margrethe II of Denmark (hon)lld |
Ogilvie Dame Bridget phd scd dbe ac |
|
1994 |
Beer Dame Gillian Patricia Kempster blitt ma dlitt dbe |
Conner The Right Rev David ma kcvo |
|
1995 |
Arden Lady Justice ma llm dbe pc |
Perry Baroness (Pauline) ma (hon)dlitt (hon)lld |
|
1996 |
Higgins Dame Rosalyn ma llb jsd (hon)lld dbe fba |
1997 |
Bowtell Dame Ann (Elizabeth) ba dcb |
McDuff Margaret Dusa phd frs |
|
2000 |
Hollis of Heigham Baroness (Patricia Lesley) ma dphil pc dl |
2001 |
Runciman of Doxford Viscountess (Ruth) ba dbe |
Symons of Vernham Dean Baroness (Elizabeth Conway) ma pc |
|
2004 |
English Lady (Judith Frances) ma mb bchir |
Lomax Janis Rachel ma msc |
|
2007 |
Bent Margaret Hilda ma musb phd fba |
2009 |
Forgan Dame Elizabeth Anne Lucy ba dbe |
2011 |
Ashcroft Dame Frances Mary phd scd frs (hon)medscd dbe |
Donald Dame Athene Margaret ba ma phd frs dbe |
|
Gloster Dame Elizabeth ba dbe |
|
2015 |
Atkins Madeleine Julia ma pgce phd cbe |
Springman Sarah Marcella ma mphil phd freng fice cbe |
|
2017 |
Todd Daphne obe |
Barbara Bodichon Foundation Fellows |
|
2004 |
Wrigley Barbara ma |
Alderson Sally Margaret ma |
|
Llewellyn Margaret ma obe |
|
Wilson Constance Anne ma |
|
Wootten Veronica ma mbe |
|
2007 |
Branthwaite Margaret Annie ba md |
2009 |
Whaley Ruth Maria Sarah ma phd |
2011 |
Martin Sir Laurence Woodward ma ma phd (hon)dcl dl |
Holt Sarah Caroline ma |
|
Grassie Colin ma |
|
2013 |
Høegh Leif ma |
2014 |
Li Gladys ma |
Bye-Fellows |
|
1994 |
Hadley Christopher Kenneth ma msc |
2004 |
Brett Caroline Jane Adelaide ma phd |
2005 |
Lawson John ba phd |
2008 |
Fawcett Sarah Louise ba bm bch |
2010 |
Faultless Margaret ma (hon)ram |
2012 |
Domenici Claudia ba ma |
2015 |
Sheffield Frisbee Candida Cheyenne ba mphil dphil |
Katz Irit barch ma phd |
|
Wilson Gareth F. bmus ma pgcert dippgperfram dipram |
|
2016 |
Irvine Andrew bsc dphil |
2017 |
Hornkohl Aaron ba ma phd |
Lewis Ian bsc phd |
Master |
|
Rogerson Philippa Jane ma phd |
|
Fellows |
|
1996 |
Mollon John Dixon ma dphil dsc frs (President) |
1950 |
Prichard Michael John ma llb |
1958 |
Mckendrick Neil ma |
1959 |
Sealy Leonard Sedgwick ba phd |
Wood Michael Donald ma phd ceng |
|
1961 |
Fitzsimons James Thomas ma phd md scd frs |
1962 |
Prynne Jeremy Halvard ma |
Kirby Anthony John ma phd frs |
|
1963 |
Duncan-Jones Richard Phare ma phd fba fsa |
1964 |
Casey John Peter ma phd |
Maddrell Simon Hugh Piper ma phd scd frs |
|
1965 |
Timms Edward Francis ma phd fba obe |
Robson John Gair ma scd frs |
|
Altham James Edward John ma phd |
|
1967 |
Gatrell Valentine Arthur Charles ma phd |
Le Page Richard William Falla ma phd |
|
1969 |
Ellar David John ma phd scd |
Liang Wei Yao bsc phd |
|
Holloway Robin Greville ma phd musd |
|
1970 |
Edwards Anthony William Fairbank scd littd frs |
1972 |
Butcher Robert James ma phd |
1974 |
Abulafia David Samuel Harvard ma phd littd fba |
1976 |
Secher David Stanley ma phd [1974] (1980) |
Herbert Joseph ma phd mb cb |
|
Tanner Edmund Vincent John ma phd |
|
1978 |
Jefferson David Adamson ma phd |
Pedley Timothy John ma phd scd [1973] (1996) |
|
1982 |
Smith Anthony Terry Hanmer ma phd lld [1973] (1990) |
1983 |
Robinson Peter ma phd |
1986 |
Saxl Jan ma phd |
1987 |
Whaley Joachim ma phd littd fba |
1988 |
Fersht Sir Alan Roy ma phd frs |
1989 |
Wright Dominic Simon ma phd |
Webber Geoffrey Andrew ma dphil frco |
|
1990 |
Smith Malcolm Clive ma mphil phd frco freng |
1991 |
Summers David Keith ma dphil |
Khaw Kay Tee ma msc mb bch frcp cbe |
|
Binski Paul ma phd fba [1983] (1996) |
|
1992 |
Harper Elizabeth Mary ma phd |
Brett Annabel Sarah ma phd [1992] (1996) |
|
1993 |
Holburn David Michael ma phd |
Bunyan Anita ba phd |
|
1995 |
Vinnicombe Glenn ba phd |
O’Shaughnessy Kevin Michael ma dphil bm bch |
|
Evans Jonathan Mark ma phd |
|
1996 |
Patel Ketan Jayakrishna ma phd mrcp frs |
Giussani Dino Antonio bsc phd |
|
1997 |
Calaresu Melissa Tay ma phd |
Holt Christine Elizabeth bsc phd frs |
|
1998 |
Gordon Robert Samuel Clive ma phd fba |
1999 |
Sale Julian Edward ma phd mb bchir |
2000 |
Ellis John ma phd |
Quevedo Fernando bsc phd |
|
2001 |
Mandler Peter ma phd fba |
Oliver Alexander Duncan ma phd [1993] (2004) |
|
2002 |
Miller Robert John meng dphil |
2003 |
Smith Ivan ba dphil |
2004 |
Scott-Warren Jason Edward ba phd |
Sivasundaram Sujit Pradin ba mphil phd [2002] (2010) |
|
2005 |
Fraser James Alastair ma phd bm bch |
Hammond Carolyn John-Baptist ma dphil |
|
Mott Helen Ruth ba dphil |
|
2006 |
Hum Sir Christopher kcmg ma |
Scherpe Jens Martin phd mjur |
|
Bowman Deborah Louise ba ma phd |
|
Scurr Ruth Ginette ma phd |
|
2007 |
Routh Alexander Francis ma phd |
Houghton-Walker Sarah ba phd |
|
Riches David John bsc phd mb lrcp |
|
2008 |
Zeitler Jochen Axel phd |
2009 |
Bateman Victoria Naomi ba msc dphil |
Gallagher Ferdia Aidan ba bm bch |
|
Henderson Ian Robert ma phd |
|
Keyser Ulrich Felix phd |
|
2011 |
Fox James ba phd |
Conduit Gareth John ba phd |
|
2012 |
Lin Kun-Chin ba phd |
2013 |
McMahon Laura ba phd |
Buttery Paula Joy ba phd |
|
Miles Katherine Louise llb phd |
|
Launaro Alessandro ba phd |
|
2014 |
Raich Susan Alice phd mphil |
2015 |
Howell James Robert ma |
Bond Andrew phd |
|
Hewitt Duncan Robin ba phd |
|
You Tevong Tiann-Tevong msc phd |
|
Longobardi Giorgia phd |
|
Simpson Thomas Andrew ma phd |
|
Ahmed Arif msc phd |
|
Latimer John Alexander mb bs md |
|
Everill Bronwen phd |
|
2016 |
Dervan Ruadhai ba phd |
Judson Anna Penelope ba mphil phd |
|
Handley Will ma msc phd |
|
Will Manuel ba mphil phd |
|
2017 |
Chinnery Patrick Francis bmedsci mbbs ma phd |
Turner Carl Peter ba phd |
|
Blaxter Tam Tristram ba phd |
|
Twining Timothy ba phd |
|
Arnold-Forster Tom ba mphil phd |
|
Jones Timothy Martin meng phd |
|
2018 |
Ringe Emile phd |
Yotova Rumiana Vladimirova phd |
|
Sugden Rebecca Ann ba |
|
Emerson Guy Edward Toh ba |
|
Owen Lewis Robert ba |
|
Ashmore Joseph ba |
|
Gardiner Robert Geoffrey ma |
|
Simcik Arese Nicholas Luca dphil |
|
Honorary Fellows |
|
1974 |
Hewish Anthony ma phd (hon)scd frs |
1982 |
Cavalli-Sforza Luigi Luca ma (hon)scd |
1993 |
Sacks of Aldgate Lord (Jonathan Henry) ma phd (hon)dd kt |
1996 |
Broers of Cambridge Lord (Alec Nigel) ba phd scd frs freng |
1997 |
Cave Terence Christopher ma phd fba |
Clarke Rt Hon Kenneth Harry ma llb pc qc |
|
Skinner Quentin Robert Duthie ma fba |
|
1998 |
Berridge Sir Michael John bsc phd frs |
Conway John Horton ma phd frs |
|
Kennedy Rt Hon Sir Paul Joseph Morrow ma llm pc |
|
Potter Rt Hon Sir Mark Howard ma pc |
|
Tugendhat of Widdington Lord (Christopher Samuel) ma kt |
|
1999 |
Pasinetti Luigi Lodovico ma phd |
2001 |
Lehman Hon John dsm ba phd |
Morris of Aberavon Lord (John) llm pc kg qc |
|
Simon of Highbury Lord (David) ma insead cbe |
|
Stiglitz Joseph ba phd frs |
|
Zellick Graham John ma phd |
|
2008 |
Beale Simon Russell ba cbe |
Hitchin Nigel James ba dphil frs |
|
2009 |
Werner Wendelin phd |
2011 |
Evans Sir Richard John ba ma dphil fba frhists frsl |
Turner of Ecchinswell Baron Jonathan Adair ba ma (hon)frs (hon)lld |
|
2013 |
Malcolm Sir Noel ma phd fba frsl |
2014 |
Ratcliffe Sir Peter ma frs |
Young Sir William |
|
Levitt Michael phd frs |
|
2015 |
Damazer Mark ma cbe |
Elstein David ma |
|
Clarke Rt Hon Sir Christopher Simon Courtney Stephenson |
|
Vos Rt Hon Lord Justice Geoffrey Charles |
|
Fairbairn Carolyn Julie ma mba |
|
2016 |
Kosterlitz Michael ma dphil |
2017 |
Deane Julie ma obe |
Langan Christine ba |
|
2018 |
Knox Timothy Aidan John ba |
Emeritus Fellows |
|
2000 |
Porteous John ma obe |
2001 |
Paykel Eugene Stern md frcp |
2002 |
Bligh Thomas Percival msc phd |
2006 |
Phillipson David Walter ma phd littd fba fsa |
Burrow Colin John ma phd |
|
2007 |
Hedley Barry Davis ma mba |
2009 |
Herd Ian Robert ma |
2016 |
Brown Morris Jonathan ma md frcp |
Lyon Patricia Anne ma phd |
|
Smith Richard John ma scd fba |
|
2018 |
Trotter Wilfred David ma phd fba |
Gonville Fellow Benefactors |
|
2004 |
Cavonius Rita Catherine Euerle ba |
2007 |
Haines John James Henry ma |
2009 |
Haines Ann Winfield Sterling |
Bailey Christopher James Cecil ba ma fca |
|
Bailey Shirley Rose |
|
2012 |
Sallnow-Smith Nicholas Robert ma |
Sallnow-Smith Lora Luke mba |
|
2013 |
Wade Martin Gerald ba |
Cheng Alice (hon)dba |
|
2014 |
Evans Richard C. S. ma |
Evans Lydia ma |
|
Cheah Tan Sri Dato’Seri Jeffrey |
|
2015 |
Shooter Eric Manvers ma phd scd dsc frs |
Shooter Elaine Staley Arnold |
|
Lui Yvonne Lai Kwan bsc phd |
|
2016 |
Saunders John Barrington ma mb md fracp frcp |
Carter Hugh Harold John ma mba mphil phd |
|
Silkstone Teresa ma pgce |
|
Denbigh Jonathan Stafford ma phd |
|
Bye-Fellows |
|
1996 |
Titmus Graham bsc phd |
2011 |
Ellefson Michelle phd |
2013 |
Blumenfeld Raphael phd |
Staley Richard Anthony William phd |
|
2016 |
Dimson Elroy |
|
Massey Dunecan phd |
2017 |
Rezk Rasha phd |
2018 |
Crouch Carly phd |
Fritz Zoe phd |
|
Clare Karenjit phd |
Principal |
|
Ward Geoffrey Christopher ma phd frsa |
|
Fellows |
|
2001 |
Watts Stephen ma |
2002 |
Barton Penelope Jane ma phd |
Clifford David John Harold ba ma phd |
|
Whitley David Andrew ba mphil pgce |
|
2005 |
Stephenson Philip bsc ma pgce |
Wilson Elaine Geraldine bsc med pgce phd frsc |
|
2006 |
Hickman Richard Douglas ma phd |
Joy Louise ba mphil pgce phd |
|
2007 |
Foster William Henry ba ma phd dphil |
Wadsley Simon ma phd |
|
2008 |
McLellan Rosalind ma pgce mphil phd |
Hacking Theophilus bsc msc phd |
|
Tonneau Olivier ma dea dphil |
|
2009 |
Nikolajeva Maria ma phd |
2010 |
Neves André Tiago Rebelo Marques de Albuquerque meng phd |
2011 |
Graumann Thomas dr theol dr habil |
Gregory Simon David bsc mbbs frcgp mmeded |
|
2012 |
Boyle Katherine Victoria msc phd |
Cavalcanti Juliana Guimaraes ba ma phd |
|
Fikfak Veronika mphil dphil |
|
Griffin Deborah bsc |
|
Hatzimichali Myrto ba mst dphil |
|
Trocmé-Latter Daniel mmus phd |
|
2013 |
Goyal-Rutsaert Pauline ma phd |
Horrell Georgina Ann ba ma phd |
|
|
Huang Yan Yan meng phd |
Kenyon Julia Clare ma mphil phd |
|
Kipouros Timoleon dipeng phd |
|
2014 |
Brooke Christopher Robert ma am phd |
Chalfen Joel Henry ma phd |
|
Easton Douglas Frederick ba ma phd |
|
Eisen Timothy George Quentin phd frcp |
|
Elliott Paul ba phd |
|
Jaques Zoe ba ma phd |
|
Moore Francesca ba mphil msc phd |
|
Moss Matthew Norman Hawkshaw ma |
|
2015 |
Ashton Anthony ba phd |
Keene Melanie ma mphil phd |
|
Manford Mark Ralph Andrew bsc mbbs md frcp |
|
Warwick Paul Taylor bed bsc med |
|
Williams Rachel Mair bmedsci mbchb mrcpch md |
|
2016 |
Hochgreb Simone bsme phd |
Osman Elizabeth Ann ma |
|
Rennard Stephen ab md |
|
Wallace Stuart David llb llm phd |
|
2017 |
Belin David msc phd |
Dixon-Woods Mary msc dphil |
|
Hakenbeck Susanne ba mphil phd |
|
Hook Catherine Elizabeth ma phd |
|
Kupelyants Hayk ml phd |
|
Plitman Mayo Romina bsc msc phd |
|
Westfall Aaron ba |
|
Junior Research Fellows |
|
2014 |
Kronenberg-Versteeg Deborah bsc msc ma phd |
2015 |
Kar Siddartha mbbs mph phd |
Oliver-Williams Clare Teresa ba mphil phd |
|
2016 |
Heywood Paolo ba mphil phd |
Spanu Maja ba ma mres phd |
|
2017 |
Cole Ross ba mres phd |
2018 |
Singler Bethany Victoria Lois ma mphil phd |
Strong Samuel ma mphil phd |
|
Senior Research Fellow |
|
2011 |
Watson Peggy ma dphil |
Research Fellows |
|
2016 |
Agley Chibeza Chintu bsc msc phd |
2017 |
Burgess Stephen ba ma mmath phd |
Associate Fellows |
|
2016 |
Grey Rose Audrey Sinclair ba ma gdl lpc |
2017 |
Mutreja Ankur bsc msc phd |
Nicholson Helen ba pgce phd |
|
Tointon Matthew Charles Hardell ba phd |
|
Van Oyen Astrid ba ma phd |
|
Honorary Fellows |
|
2007 |
Cotton Ann Lesley obe hon lld |
2010 |
Duffy Carol-Ann cbe |
2011 |
Waller Ralph ma bd mth phd |
2013 |
Pretty Katharine Bridget cbe ma phd fsa |
2014 |
Motion Andrew Peter frsl |
2016 |
Davies Sally dbe frs fmedsci |
Glennie Evelyn dbe fram frcm |
|
Harrison David cbe freng |
|
Rosoff Meg rsl |
|
2017 |
Borysiewicz Sir Leszek Krzysztof frs frcp fmedsci flsw hon lld |
Emeritus Fellows |
|
2010 |
Beck John ma ma(ed) |
Morrison Ian Herbert bsc msc med phd |
|
Raby Peter Humfrey ma phd |
|
Tomkins Stephen Portal ma |
|
2011 |
Bridges David ma phd |
2012 |
Bryan Richard Gale ma |
2013 |
Karia Dhiru |
Warner Peter Marston ba phd |
|
2014 |
Maude Patricia Mary ba |
Styles Morag Chrystine Campbell bsc pgce |
|
Thwaites Elizabeth Anne bsc pgce |
|
2015 |
Cunningham Peter ba pgce ma phd |
Gray John Michael ma med pgce dphil fba |
|
Younger Michael Robert ba ma(ed) |
|
2016 |
Doddington Christine Doris May bed ma |
Hopkins John Eric bmus mmus ma dphil |
|
Warrington Molly ma phd |
|
Bye-Fellows |
|
2014 |
Warwick Jane bed ma |
Wolpert Mary Anne ba pgce med |
|
2015 |
Dillon Robert George ba msc phd |
Hale Meredith ba ma mphil phd |
|
Haywood Joanna msc phd |
|
Jennings Richard Charles ba ma phd |
|
Kar-narayan Sohini bsc msc phd |
|
MacKenzie Catherine Patricia ma phd med pgce |
|
Rostas Susanna bsc ma msc mphil dphil |
|
2016 |
Dean Christopher Neville ba ma dphil |
Kent David Geoffrey bsc phd |
|
King Linda Mary bsc msc phd |
|
Kovalevsky Louis ba ma phd |
|
Williams Richard Lynn llb llm phd |
|
2017 |
Forbes Karen ma pgce med phd |
Hughes Anna Elizabeth ba phd |
|
2018 |
Bunce Robin Edward Roger mphil phd |
Fawcett John Kenneth ma phd |
|
Nugent Eileen Mary mphil dphil |
President |
|
Freeling Anthony Nigel Stanley ma mphil phd |
|
Fellows |
|
1999 |
Sargent Carole Anne phd dphil |
2003 |
Charnley William Francis llb ma |
Devereux Bernard James ma phd |
|
2004 |
Hodge Ian David bsc phd |
2005 |
Nuttall William James ma phd bsc |
Singal Nidhi ba ma mphil phd |
|
2008 |
Powell Jonathan ma phd frsc |
2009 |
Johnston Philip ba bd mth phd |
White Jessica ba mb bchir mrcp phd mrcp |
|
2010 |
Parlikad Ajith Kumar btech ms phd |
Burton Margaret Hilary ma bm bch ffphm vice-president |
|
2011 |
Kaufman James Frederick phd bs |
Barrett Michael ba msc mba phd |
|
Lockhart Alastair Stephen ba msc ma ma phd |
|
2012 |
Gehring Markus Wilhelm llm dr jur ma |
Roughley Corinne Frances ma mphil phd |
|
2013 |
Redmond Aisling Marie ba phd |
2014 |
Du Ming-Qing mb phd frcpath |
Iwasiewicz-Wabnig Agnieszka Joanna msc msc ma phd |
|
Yandell Nigel John ba dphil phd |
|
Turner Suzanne Dawn bsc phd |
|
Sengupta Kishore mba phd |
|
2015 |
Shwageraus Eugene bsc msc phd |
Skopek Jeffrey Michael ab mphil phd jd |
|
Trotter Caroline Louise ba msc phd |
|
Drumright Lydia Nicole phd mph pro-vice-president |
|
Dudley Peter James ba pgce med phd diprsa |
|
Gray Nick David Forbes ma |
|
Espley Victoria Ann ba |
|
Wells Clive Gene ma mmath phd |
|
Hennessy Sara bsc ma phd |
|
Steinfeld Martin ba pgdip llm phd |
|
Bale Mark John bsc phd |
|
2016 |
Dissanaike Gishan ba mphil phd |
Tracey Paul ba phd |
|
Stegenga Jacob ba msc ma phd |
|
2017 |
Doorbar John bsc phd |
Giovannetti Emanuele laurea mphil phd |
|
Cave Stephen ba mphil phd |
|
Cole Othman meng msc mphil phd |
|
Irish Bill bsc mb bchir mmed |
|
Stylianides Andreas ba ma msc phd |
|
Wegerif Rupert ba msc phd |
|
2018 |
Anderson Mark ma mba |
Axford Stephen ba ma phd |
|
Coleman Martin ba bcl |
|
Mackintosh Andrew bsc phd |
|
Milosevic Lena mbe ba ma |
|
Pilkington Tim bsc pgce aca mba |
|
Sabates-Aysa Ricardo ba msc phd |
|
Vinx Lars ma phd |
|
Research Fellows |
|
2014 |
Blackmore Heather Louise bsc mphil phd |
Jupp Bianca Marie Howard bsc phd |
|
2016 |
Ilie Ioana Sonia ba mphil phd |
Hill Danika Lea bsc phd |
|
Jungwirth Arne Matthias bsc msc phd |
|
2017 |
Banca Paula ma phd |
Gonzalez-Zalba Fernando msc phd |
|
2018 |
de Nijs Bart ba msc phd |
Hoare Sarah ba mphil phd |
|
Korolev Yury dip phd |
|
Wong Vanessa bmbch ma msc phd mrcp frcpath |
|
Honorary Fellows |
|
1989 |
Wolfson of Sunningdale Lord |
1993 |
English Sir Terence Alexander H. ma bsc mb bs frcs |
1994 |
Wildenthal Claud Kern md phd |
1996 |
Ohtake Masatsugu ma |
1998 |
Dingle John Thomas ma phd |
Hauser Hermann Maria phd frs kbe |
|
2003 |
Ogden Sir Peter James ma bsc phd |
Laine Dame Cleo musd |
|
2008 |
Wallach Evan ba jd llb |
2011 |
Brown Nigel obe ma |
Tsui Lap-Chee ba phd frs frsc oc |
|
Phillips of Worth Matravers The Rt Hon The Lord ma kg pc |
|
Martin Gerald (Ged) Warren ma phd |
|
2013 |
Smith The Rt Hon Dame Janet dbe |
2015 |
Mathieson Peter mbbs phd frcp fmedsci |
2016 |
Grey-Thompson Baroness (Tanni) dbe dl ba (hon)lld |
2018 |
Hrh The Duke of York kg |
Pfeiffer Fellow |
|
2016 |
Leong Edwin bsc msc (hon)phd |
Life Fellows |
|
1971 |
Story Elizabeth Patricia ma |
1972 |
Turner Kenneth Odell ma |
1976 |
Raffan John Gordon Alexander ma bsc |
1979 |
Wakeford Richard Ellis ma frcp frcgp(hon) fhea |
1982 |
Bradley Howard William obe ma |
1983 |
Lambert Jean Frances ma mst phd |
Ruthven Kenneth Borthwick H. ma phd pgce diped facss |
|
1984 |
Mcveigh Keith Joseph Alexander ma ala |
1985 |
Lemons Anthony David mbe ma |
1987 |
Hughes Jones Nevin Campbell dm phd frs |
1990 |
Pinnock Sally Margaret ma |
Johnston William Bancroft ma |
|
Affara Nabeel Ahmed ma bsc phd |
|
1991 |
Day Nicholas Edward ma phd frs |
1993 |
Crossland William Alden bsc |
1996 |
Rodgers Anthony Keene ma bsc arics |
1997 |
Barker John Holly ba llb llm phd |
Siklos Paul William Leopold ma bsc mb bs frcp |
|
1998 |
Melville Sara Elizabeth ma bsc phd |
1999 |
Dickinson Anthony ma bsc dphil frs |
Godwin Raymond John ma mb bchir frcp frcr milt |
|
2001 |
Moseley Charles William Reuben Dutton ma phd fsa fea frsa frgs |
2002 |
Taylor Neil Ernest ma bsc fraes |
2004 |
Zimmern Ronald Leslie ma mb bchir frcp ffphm |
2006 |
Buckley Mary Elizabeth Anne ba msc phd |
Mercer Neil McKay bsc ma phd |
|
By-Fellows |
|
2009 |
Bonaccorso Francesco laurea ma phd |
2014 |
Bellamy Martin bsc msc ma phd |
Gould Andrew ba phd |
|
Smith Gordon md phd dsc fmedsci |
|
2017 |
Hutton Jonathan ma dphil |
Lee Frank llb llm |
|
Pearce-Gould Rupert ma fca |
|
Spence Julie bed llb ma mba |
|
Troll Mark ba phd |
|
Wiener Antje ma phd |
|
Hofmann Riikka ma phd |
|
2018 |
Chan Jimmy ba ma phd |
Adib-Moghaddam Arshin ba mphil phd |
Master |
|
White Ian Hugh ma phd freng |
|
Fellows |
|
1999 |
Siklos Stephen Theodore Chesmer ma phd president |
1957 |
Adkins Clement John ma phd finstp emeritus fellow |
1963 |
Hudson John Arthur ma phd emeritus fellow |
1965 |
Roseblade James Edward ba phd emeritus fellow |
Waring Michael John ma phd scd emeritus fellow |
|
1967 |
Saslaw William Charles ma phd emeritus fellow |
Glazebrook Peter Rowland ma emeritus fellow |
|
1969 |
Killen John Tyrrell ma phd fba emeritus fellow |
1971 |
Heath Stephen Charles ma phd littd emeritus fellow |
1974 |
Garnsey Peter David Arthur phd fba emeritus fellow |
1976 |
Hladky Stephen Baldwin ma phd emeritus fellow |
Hanke David Ernest phd emeritus fellow |
|
1978 |
Minden Michael Robert ma phd emeritus fellow |
1979 |
Ray Nicholas John ma ariba emeritus fellow |
Thompson John Brookshire ma phd emeritus fellow |
|
Nolan Peter Hugh ma phd cbe |
|
1981 |
Harcourt Geoffrey Colin phd littd ao ac fassa acss emeritus fellow |
Fieldhouse David Kenneth littd fba emeritus fellow |
|
1982 |
Howlett Jana Rachel (Dorrell) ma phd emeritus fellow |
1983 |
Paterson Ian phd frs |
Stronge William James phd emeritus fellow |
|
1984 |
Bowers Roger Davies ma phd emeritus fellow |
1986 |
Renfrew of Kaimsthorn Lord (Andrew Colin) ma phd scd (hon)dlit fba emeritus fellow |
1987 |
Sørensen Marie-Louise Stig phd |
Freeman Raymond scd frs emeritus fellow |
|
1988 |
Parks Geoffrey Thomas ma phd |
Soskice Janet Martin phd emeritus fellow |
|
Oldham Mika Patricia Carol ma phd emeritus fellow |
|
1989 |
Mengham Roderick ma phd |
1990 |
Compston David Alastair Standish phd frcp frs cbe emeritus fellow |
1992 |
Arnot Madeleine Mary ma phd frsa acss emeritus fellow |
Jenkins Timothy David ma mlitt phd |
|
Crawford James Richard dphil sc fba ac emeritus fellow |
|
Cipolla Roberto ma phd freng |
|
1993 |
Ponder Sir Bruce Anthony John mb bchir ma phd frcp frs emeritus fellow |
1994 |
Fennell Shailaja (Sivasubramanian) ma phd |
Wilson David Ian ma phd scd |
|
Bowen Anthony John ma phd emeritus fellow |
|
1996 |
Mitchell Juliet Constance Wyatt ma fba emeritus fellow |
Ajioka James Warren phd |
|
1997 |
Redfern Simon Anthony Turner ma phd |
Bacon Jean Margaret phd (hon)duniv emeritus fellow |
|
1998 |
Clackson James Peter Timothy ma phd |
Laven Mary Rachel ma phd |
|
Aidt Toke Skovsgaard phd |
|
1999 |
Barton Stephen James ma emeritus fellow |
Wilkinson Timothy David phd |
|
Mottier Véronique ma phd |
|
2001 |
Mair Lord (Robert James) ma phd (hon)dsc freng frs cbe emeritus fellow |
Green Fiona Mary phd |
|
2002 |
Dowdeswell Julian Andrew phd scd |
Berloff Natalia phd |
|
Skaer Helen Le Breton ma phd emeritus fellow |
|
2004 |
Clarke Stuart Matthew ma phd |
2005 |
Federle Walter phd |
2006 |
Walton Benjamin Toby ma phd |
Scherman Oren Alexander ma phd |
|
Flemming Rebecca Elizabeth ma phd |
|
Chambers Clare Elizabeth phd |
|
2007 |
Dennis Richard James Parfitt ma emeritus fellow |
Baumberg Jeremy John ma dphil frs |
|
Wells Garth Nathan phd |
|
Kelly Duncan John ma phd |
|
2008 |
Burlinson Christopher Mark phd |
Post Brechtje Maria Bowine ma phd |
|
2009 |
Brand Andrea Hilary phd fmedsci frs |
Edwards Michael James phd |
|
Lilley Kathryn Susan phd |
|
Mascolo Cecilia msc phd |
|
2011 |
Schönlieb Carola-Bibiane phd |
Morieux Renaud phd |
|
Künzl-Snodgrass Annemarie |
|
2012 |
Reich Rebecca phd |
Waibel Michael ma msc llm |
|
Stark Findlay ma phd |
|
Schnall Simone phd |
|
2013 |
Landgraf Matthias phd |
Conde Maite phd |
|
Cooper Donal Albert phd |
|
Savin Thierry phd |
|
2014 |
Colvin Sarah dphil |
Hele Timothy John Harvey phd research fellow |
|
Vignoles Anna phd fba |
|
Stinchcombe Siân Victoria phd |
|
Carvalho Vasco Pereira Marques de phd |
|
Steemers Koen phd riba |
|
2015 |
Peleg Yaron phd |
Harper Matthew phd |
|
Dominiak Paul phd |
|
Schneider Ulrich phd |
|
Fenton-Glynn Claire phd |
|
2016 |
Nally David phd |
Stacpoole Sybil Rose Lindsay phd |
|
Williams Helen phd |
|
Silvestri Vittoria phd research fellow |
|
Taylor Hillary phd research fellow |
|
Benvenisti Eyal phd |
|
Williamson Peter James phd |
|
Dutton Sian phd |
|
Andres Sebastian phd |
|
Green Jeremy phd |
|
Elliott Matthew phd |
|
2017 |
Huppert Julian Leon phd |
Pinel Richard ma |
|
Anthony Richard Forbes phd |
|
Dinwoodie Jane dphil research fellow |
|
Tagliapietra Livia ba research fellow |
|
Dyble Mark James phd research fellow |
|
Grant Andrew James phd |
|
Linebaugh Jonathan Andrew dphil |
|
Berenbeim Jessica Lucy phd |
|
2018 |
Robson Elly Dezateux ba research fellow |
Greensmith Emma Marie phd research fellow |
|
Amin Nada phd |
|
Williams Emily ba |
|
Evans Rachel phd |
|
Bellingham James phd |
|
Honorary Fellows |
|
1978 |
Anderson Philip Warren ma frs |
1988 |
Brittan Sir Samuel ma (hon)dlitt |
1989 |
Norman Jessye (hon)musd |
1992 |
Gubbay The Hon (Anthony Roy) ma llm (hon)lld |
Renwick of Clifton Lord (Robin William) ma (hon)ld (hon)dlitt frsa kcmg |
|
1996 |
Rees of Ludlow Lord (Martin John) ma phd (hon)scd om frs |
1997 |
Tuck Richard Francis ma phd fba |
2000 |
Dawson Dame Sandra June Noble ma (hon)dsc dbe |
2001 |
Hare Sir David ma (hon)littd frsl |
2002 |
Gormley Antony Mark David ma (hon)littd obe |
Silverman Reverend Professor Sir Bernard Walter ma phd scd frs |
|
2004 |
Watson of Richmond Lord (Alan John) ma frts cbe |
Renfrew of Kaimsthorn Lord (Andrew Colin) ma phd scd (hon)dlit fba emeritus fellow |
|
2006 |
Hurford Peter John ma musb frco obe |
2007 |
Perahia Murray frcm |
2008 |
Wrightson Keith Edwin ma phd frhists fba |
2009 |
Maskin Eric Stark phd (hon)scd fba |
Jackson The Rt Hon Lord Justice (Rupert) pc ma llb |
|
Eagleton Terence Francis ma phd fba |
|
2011 |
O’Donnell James Anthony ma kcsg frco frscm fgcm frcm |
2013 |
Treacy The Rt Hon Lord Justice (Colman Maurice) pc ma |
Wootton Sir David Hugh |
|
2015 |
Long Sir Richard ra cbe |
Crawford James Richard dphil sc fba ac emeritus fellow |
|
2016 |
Evans Robert John Weston phd (hon)littd fba flsw |
Ive Sir Jonathan (hon)scd cbe |
|
2017 |
Irwin The Rt Hon Sir Stephen John pc ma |
Fersht Sir Alan Roy phd frs |
|
Mair Lord (Robert James) ma phd (hon)dsc freng frs cbe emeritus fellow |
|
St Radegund Fellows |
|
2007 |
Hudleston James |
2010 |
Kwok Raymond Ping-Leun ma |
2014 |
Yates Philip John Staunton ma |
Yates Sally Joanne ma |
|
2015 |
Buckley Brian Norman |
2017 |
Sainsbury Jessica ma |
Frankopan Peter ma phd |
|
2018 |
Rausing Lisbet phd |
Baldwin Peter phd |
|
Fellow Commoners |
|
1996 |
Cornwell John ma |
2000 |
Rider Barry Alexander Kenneth llb ma phd obe |
[2001] |
Saxena Siddharth Shanker phd (2006) |
2014 |
Taneja Preti phd |
Leach Jane phd |
|
2018 |
Hirst Jennifer phd |
Teaching Bye-Fellows |
|
2014 |
Taylor Gareth Lee ma phd |
2017 |
Clemente Marie-Christine phd |
2018 |
Kotsidis Vasileios |
Schmidt Elaine phd |
Provost |
|
Proctor Michael Richard Edward ma mmath scd frs fima |
|
Fellows |
|
1959 |
Brenner Sydney ch phd frs frcp |
[1965] |
McKenzie Dan Peter ch ma phd frs (1977) |
Rowthorn Robert Eric ma (1991) |
|
1966 |
Dunn John Mountfort ma fba |
1969 |
Moody John Kenneth Montague ma phd |
Giddens Lord Anthony ma phd |
|
1970 |
Prendergast Christopher Alan Joseph ma phd fba ae aas |
Huppert Herbert Eric ma scd frs |
|
[1970] |
Macfarlane Alan Donald James phd fba (1981) |
1972 |
Lambert Richard Michael ma dphil |
Adkins Tessara Strang phd |
|
1973 |
Loke Yung Wai ma mb bchir md scd frcog |
[1974] |
Barber John Douglass ma phd (1980) |
1974 |
Bullock Nicholas Oliver Alan ma phd |
Hugh-Jones Stephen Philip ma phd |
|
1975 |
Stedman Jones Gareth ma dphil fba |
Kelly Aileen Mary ma dphil |
|
1976 |
Fenlon Iain Alexander ma phd fsa frhists |
Henderson John Graham Wilmot ma dphil |
|
Hyland John Martin Elliott ma dphil |
|
White Thomas Otis bs phd |
|
1977 |
Trevithick James Anthony ma |
Young John Bernard ma phd |
|
Ryan Paul ma phd |
|
1978 |
Humphrey Dame Caroline ma phd fba |
1980 |
Wallach Eric Robert ma msc phd |
Efstathiou George Petros ba phd frs |
|
Swales Erika Marta |
|
1982 |
Goldhill Simon David ma phd fba |
Massing Jean Michel ma docteur ès lettres fsa |
|
Cleobury Stephen John ma musb (hon)musd (hon) univ cbe |
|
[1982] |
Osborne Robin Grimsey ma phd fba (2001) |
1983 |
Carne Thomas Keith ma phd |
1985 |
Sabourian Hamid ma msc phd fba |
Keverne Eric Barrington ma scd frs fmedsci |
|
Jones Peter Murray ma |
|
1986 |
Davis Anne Christine phd |
Fawcett James William phd frcp fmedsci |
|
1987 |
Lummis Sarah Catherine Ruth ma phd |
De Bolla Peter Leslie ma phd |
|
Foley Robert Andrew ma phd scd fba |
|
1988 |
Sonenscher Michael phd |
Good David Arthur phd |
|
Gilligan Christopher Aidan ma ma dphil scd cbe |
|
1989 |
Laidlaw James Alexander ma phd |
1990 |
Musallam Basim Fuad ma phd |
1992 |
Bate Christopher Michael phd frs |
1992 |
Moggridge Geoffrey Dillwyn phd |
1994 |
Middleton Campbell Ross phd |
1995 |
Flack Timothy John ma phd |
Zeeman Nicolette ma phd |
|
1996 |
Omitowoju Rosanna Sarah ma phd |
[2001] |
Mody Perveez ma phd (2009) |
Weinberg Darin ma mphil phd |
|
Marston Nicholas John ma phd |
|
2003 |
Mayhew Jonas Judith dbe |
Griffin Julian Leether ma dphil frsc |
|
2005 |
Hillman David Asaf ma phd |
2006 |
Hall Cesare Alan phd |
[2006] |
Candea Matei phd (2013) |
2007 |
Vaux Bert ma phd |
O’Bryen Rory Robert ma mphil phd |
|
Griffiths Gillian phd fmedsci frs |
|
Griffin Timothy G. phd (2013) |
|
2008 |
Browne Jude phd |
2009 |
Weiss-Sussex Godela phd |
Berestycki Nathanaël phd |
|
Srinivasan Sharath bcom llb mphil dphil |
|
Ahnert Sebastian Edmund ma mmath phd |
|
2010 |
Colucci Francesco md phd |
Crisp Sarah ma mb bchir phd |
|
2011 |
Alexandrova Anna msc phd |
Faraglia Elisa phd |
|
Bender Andreas phd |
|
Hernandez Felipe ma phd |
|
Atkins Nicholas phd |
|
Erdil Aytek phd |
|
Gripaios Ben ma mphys dphil |
|
[2012] |
Ainslie Mark phd (2017) |
2012 |
Mouhot Clément phd |
Cavalla Nick ma |
|
Isaac Philip ma fcis |
|
[2012] |
Ranganathan Surabhi phd (2015) |
Giannitsarou Chryssi phd |
|
Breitenbach Angela ba mphil phd |
|
Causton Richard ma arcm (pg) |
|
Bozic Mirjana mphil phd |
|
2013 |
Gildenhard Ingo phd |
Al-Attar David dphil |
|
Epps Bradley phd |
|
Grosse Ruse-Khan Henning phd |
|
2014 |
Cherry Revd Stephen bsc ma phd |
Smith Mark ba ma phd frhists |
|
Barber Amanda bsc phd |
|
2015 |
Garaycoechea Juan ma phd |
Donaldson Megan llm jsd |
|
Taylor James meng ma phd |
|
Gandy Matthew phd fba |
|
2016 |
Baker William msc freng nae |
Blackhurst Alice mphil phd |
|
Guillermet Aline ma phd |
|
van Eck Caroline ba ma phd |
|
Mahmoud Marwa msc phd |
|
Gross Mark ma phd frs |
|
Headen Lorraine mba |
|
Austin Gareth ba phd |
|
Arnold John dphil |
|
Davies Laura mphil phd |
|
Chami Goylette mphil phd |
|
2017 |
Gajic Dejan phd |
Sharman Jason phd |
|
Adhikari Ronojoy phd |
|
Kusiak Joanna phd |
|
Obadia Julienne phd |
|
Pesci Adriana phd |
|
Rei Marek phd |
|
2018 |
Fahmy Khaled ma phd |
Goodson Caroline phd |
|
Johnson Mark phd fba |
|
Bourke Richard phd fba |
|
Foks Freddy phd |
|
Adams Zoe phd |
|
Marshall Cicely phd |
|
Perry John phd |
|
Filling John phd |
|
Eves-van den Akker Sebastian phd |
|
McGovern Naomi phd |
|
Director of Research |
|
2016 |
Moffett Ashley ma mb bchir md mrcp mrcpath frcog [1997] |
Honorary Fellows |
|
1975 |
Rao Calyampudi Radhakrishna phd frs scd |
1984 |
Habgood Most Revd John Stapylton ma phd (hon)dd pc |
1991 |
Lloyd Sir Geoffrey Ernest Richard ma phd fba |
Elam Caroline ma |
|
1993 |
Ascherson Charles Neal ma |
2000 |
Hauser Hermann Maria phd frs freng cbe kbe frsc |
2001 |
Goodison Sir Nicholas ma phd fba |
2003 |
Phillips of Worth Matravers The Rt Hon The Lord kg ba |
Weir Judith ma cbe |
|
2004 |
King of Lothbury The Lord ma kg gbe fba |
Sainsbury Lord (David John) mba (hon)dsc (hon)feng (hon)lld (hon)freng (1994) (hon)frs (2008) (hon)fmedsci (2008) |
|
2005 |
Ellis Jonathan Richard phd frs cbe |
2007 |
Rahman Atta-Ur phd frs scd ded dsc ni hi si ti |
2008 |
Rees of Ludlow Lord (Martin) phd frs (hon)fba (hon)freng (hon)fmedsci |
2010 |
Waldmann Herman (hon)scd frcp fmedsci frs |
2014 |
Barrell John ma phd (hon)dhl (hon)dlitt fba |
Benjamin George W. J. ba kbe |
|
Clarke Lord (Anthony) ma |
|
Valiant Leslie G. ma dic phd frs |
|
2015 |
Gardiner John Eliot ma kbe |
2016 |
Allen Danielle mphil phd |
McDuff Dusa phd frs |
|
2017 |
Cook Michael ba fba |
Morris Frances ba ma (hon)phd |
|
Glover Anne phd |
|
Fellow Benefactors |
|
2010 |
Boyle Robert (Robin) ma |
2017 |
Jones Ian Martin Lloyd ma mba |
2018 |
Taylor Lisa ba |
Taylor Martin Edward ma |
|
Fellow Commoners |
|
1997 |
Doggart Anthony Hamilton ma |
Wilson Geoffrey Hazlitt ma cvo |
|
Bulmer Nigel Sebastian David ma |
|
2001 |
Johnson Hugh ma obe |
Wilkinson Jeffrey ma |
|
2005 |
Choo Meileen |
2007 |
Pal Prabir K. ma |
2008 |
Stanley Nicholas |
2010 |
Pigott Mark ms (hon)kbe kstj |
Trapnell Hazel |
|
Zukerman Morris E. ma |
|
Lyons Stuart llb ma (hon)dlitt cbe |
|
2016 |
Davison Alan ma |
2017 |
Milner Jonathan ba phd |
Skjei Stephen ba ma phd |
|
Skjei Priscilla ma |
|
Owen William Aurelius ba mm (hon)dmus |
|
Suggett Adrian ma |
|
Suggett Tessa ba |
|
Mcbride John Kristian Lars ma msc |
|
Emeritus Fellows |
|
2001 |
Barter Ian Stuart ma |
2005 |
Hook Kenneth Anthony ma |
2010 |
Harris Christopher phd |
2012 |
Sharpston Eleanor ma phd qc |
2014 |
Cooke Anne dphil fmedsci |
2016 |
Surani Azim phd frs fmedsci cbe |
2018 |
Burgwinkle William ma phd |
Munday David John ma phd finstp |
|
Emeritus Chaplain |
|
2015 |
Lloyd Morgan Revd Richard ma |
President |
|
Atkins Madeleine Julia ma phd cbe dl facss |
|
Fellows |
|
2007 |
Maddison Isobel Judith ba ma phd vice-president |
1992 |
Cameron Ruth ma phd (1993) |
1995 |
Spivack Orsola Rath ma phd (1999) |
1997 |
Houghton Margaret Christine ma |
Vinnicombe Alison Annette ba ma |
|
2000 |
Gull Sarah Elizabeth mbbs |
2003 |
Greatorex Jane Suzette phd |
2006 |
Brearley Jackie ma vetmb phd dipecua mrca mrcvs |
2007 |
Bahn Sabine md phd mrcphysch |
2010 |
Davies Jane Elizabeth bsc msc ma mba dba |
Hendriks Henriette Petronella Josepha Maria ma phd |
|
Thompson Lesley Margaret ma ma aca |
|
2011 |
Gall Astrid phd (2016) |
2012 |
Gibson Jenny Louise phd (2015) |
Nugent Eileen Mary bsc mphil dphil phd (2014) |
|
2013 |
Wilson Shona bsc phd |
2015 |
Ottewell Karen phd |
van Harmelen Anne-Laura phd |
|
Mahon Annette bsc phd |
|
2016 |
Clare Isabel Clare Huntington bsc mphil mphil phd |
Harvey Victoria Jane ba mphil phd |
|
2017 |
Jabado Hanadi |
Howarth Emma bsc msc phd |
|
Brazelton Mary Augusta ab mphil phd |
|
Ruigrok Amber N. V. phd |
|
Ryan Joanna Kathleen bsc |
|
2018 |
Daniels Kate V. M. ba ma phd |
Quie Marissa ba ma phd |
|
Wain Helen beng |
|
Research Fellows |
|
2017 |
Williams Katherine Helen phd |
Morgan Sarah Elizabeth phd |
|
Liu Emma phd |
|
Honorary Fellows |
|
1971 |
Burbidge Eleanor Margaret frs |
1980 |
Trumpington of Sandwich Baroness (Jean Alys) pc kcvo dcvo |
1984 |
Grantchester Lady (Betty) ma |
1989 |
Her Majesty Queen Margrethe II of Denmark lld |
1996 |
Harris Dame (Pauline) dbe |
1998 |
Hanratty Judith llb llm |
1999 |
Todd Janet Margaret ma phd obe |
Tizard Dame Catherine Anne ba gcmg gcvo dbe |
|
2001 |
Perry of Southwark Baroness (Pauline) ma (hon)ded (hon)dlitt (hon)lld (hon)duniv frsa cimgt |
2003 |
Richard Dame Alison ma phd lld dbe |
Black Dame Carol Mary md frcp fmedsci cbe dbe |
|
Dench Dame Judith Olivia (Judi) (hon)dlitt duniv obe dbe ch |
|
Tomalin Claire ma frsl phd littd |
|
2006 |
Ford Anna ba (hon)lld frgd |
Owers Dame Anne Elizabeth ba duniv cbe dbe |
|
Rimington Dame Stella dcb me (hon)llb |
|
2007 |
Cohen of Pimlico Baroness (Janet Neel) ma (hon)dlitt |
Glassman Cynthia Aaron ba ma phd |
|
2008 |
Sutherland Dame Veronica Evelyn ma (hon)lld dbe cmg |
2010 |
Kennedy of the Shaws Baroness (Helena) (hon)lld qc frsa |
2012 |
Toksvig Sandra Birgitte (Sandi) ma (hon)phd |
2014 |
Dunn Edwina Dalrymple ba (hon)dba |
2015 |
McNeill Jane ma qc |
Clarke Jane phd fmedsci frs |
|
2016 |
Smith Ali cbe |
Navratilova Martina |
|
2017 |
Chakrabarti Baroness Sharmishta (Shami) cbe |
Sands Sarah |
|
2018 |
Ashley Jacqueline (Jackie) ma |
Emeritus Fellows |
|
1967 |
Hartree Anne Stockwell ma phd |
1968 |
Squire Nathalie ma |
1973 |
Tucker Elizabeth Mary bsc ma phd dsc |
1974 |
Thoday Doris Joan ma phd |
1976 |
Morgan Clare Barnes ma phd |
1979 |
Mackintosh Ellen ma |
1980 |
Collier Jane bsc ma phd |
1980 |
Tiley Jillinda Millicent ma |
1983 |
Rawlings Susan Elizabeth ma |
1984 |
Renfrew Jane Margaret ma phd fsa |
1987 |
Abulafia Anna Brechta Sapir ma phd littd (1990) |
1989 |
McNeur Lorna Anne ma mphil |
1993 |
Esch Edith ma phd |
1993 |
Traub Lindsey Margaret ma phd |
1997 |
Jackson Susan ma phd (2000) |
1999 |
Jones Ruth Margaret ma mb chb |
2000 |
Ellington Stephanie Katharine Lindsay bsc ma phd |
Fellow Commoners |
|
1997 |
Pearce Barbara phd frs |
2003 |
Corbalis Judy ba ma |
Muthesius Anna Maria ba phd fsa |
|
2005 |
James Mary Elizabeth ma bed phd |
2007 |
Hewitt Joanna |
Hoti Amineh Ahmed bsc phd |
|
2010 |
Hannah Sophie |
2011 |
Williamson Lorna McLeod bsc mb chb obe |
2014 |
Leinarte Dalia phd |
Scott Jennifer ba ma |
|
2015 |
Berry Lynne obe |
Crawley Fiona |
|
Eggins Heather ba pgce mphil |
|
2016 |
Walter Fiona mb bchir msc md dch frcgp |
2017 |
Limb Ann Geraldine phd cbe dl |
2018 |
Spence Julie obe qpm dl |
Stenner Caroline Jane |
|
Lucy Lyttelton Fellow-Benefactors |
|
2008 |
Traub Lindsey Margaret ma phd |
2017 |
Dominey Jane ma ma phd |
Warwick David James ma |
Master |
|
Williams of Oystermouth Rt Revd and Rt Hon Baron pc dd (hon)dcl fba |
|
Fellows |
|
1987 |
Hughes Mary Elizabeth Jane ma phd president |
1983 |
Carpenter Michael Allan scd |
1984 |
Chase Howard Allaker scd freng |
1986 |
Patterson John Robert ma phd |
1989 |
Spencer Thomas ma phd |
1990 |
Burchell Brendan Joseph ma phd |
Martin Stuart ma phd |
|
1992 |
Patel Kanak ma msc phd |
1993 |
Harper Timothy Norman ma phd |
1994 |
Jones Neil Gareth ma llm phd |
1995 |
Babinsky Holger ma phd |
1996 |
Dupree Paul ma phd |
1998 |
Stoddart Simon Kenneth Fladgate ma phd |
2000 |
Coombs Timothy Arthur ma phd |
2001 |
Azérad Hugues François ma phd |
2003 |
Hadida Allègre Laurence ma phd |
2004 |
Watkins Carl Stuart ma mphil phd |
Du Bois-Pedain Antje Louise mjur dr jur |
|
2005 |
Mentchen Silke Charlotte ma |
2007 |
Morris Steven John ba |
Burnstein Rowan Margaret mb bs phd |
|
2008 |
Pearce Gareth Peter bvsc ma phd |
2009 |
Brassett Cecilia ma mchir |
2010 |
Waithe Marcus John ma phd |
Lloyd Corinne Denise ma |
|
Roebuck Richard Lee ba meng phd |
|
Bennison Amira Katherine ba am phd |
|
2011 |
Skinner Luke Cameron bsc mphil phd |
2012 |
So Emily Kwok mei meng ceng mice phd |
Thom Alexander James William msci ma phd |
|
2014 |
Khaled Walid Taha bsc msc phd |
Ercole Ari ba ma mb bchir phd frca |
|
Spectre Aleksandr ba phd |
|
2015 |
Euser Tijmen Godfried msc phd |
Munns John Millington ma mphil phd frsa |
|
Howell Elizabeth Joan dphil phd |
|
2016 |
Bacallado Sergio Andres bsc phd |
2017 |
Dubow Saul ba |
Eglen Stephen dphil |
|
Livesey Finbarr phd |
|
Carroll Nicholas ma mb bchir frcp frcr |
|
2018 |
Orr John meng |
Atkins Sarah Christine ma |
|
Lane Paul Jeremy phd |
|
Research Fellows |
|
2010 |
Steele Philippa Mary phd |
2011 |
Spottiswoode Claire Noëlle bsc phd |
2012 |
Raven James R. littd |
2015 |
Caddy Sarah Louise phd |
2016 |
Hone Joseph ma phd |
Hoye Robert Lianqi Zhao phd |
|
Exeler Franziska Cathrin ma phd |
|
2017 |
Neumann Annja ma phd |
Coutts Adam msc phd |
|
Haardt Oliver mphil phd |
|
Haas Pierre phd |
|
2018 |
Connolly Claire ba ma phd |
Jarrett Joseph Christopher ma mphil phd |
|
Gregory Alastair Logan ba ma meng |
|
Honorary Fellows |
|
1984 |
Hrh The Duke of Gloucester ma kg gcvo |
Boardman Sir John ma fba fsa (hon)ra |
|
1987 |
Barrington-Ward The Rt Rev Simon ma kcmg |
1992 |
Hopwood Sir David Alan ma phd dsc frs |
1996 |
Gascoigne Arthur Bamber ma cbe |
1997 |
Vendler Helen Hennessy ab phd (hon)littd |
1998 |
Lumley Henry Robert Lane ma |
1999 |
Simpson John Cody Fidler ma cbe |
2001 |
Corness Sir Colin (Ross) ma |
Jolly Sir Arthur Richard ma phd kcmg |
|
2002 |
Gurdon Sir John (Bertrand) phd (hon)dsc frs (hon)scd |
2005 |
Murphy Denis John Harvey ma |
Clary Sir David Charles scd frs |
|
Tooley Sir John ma |
|
Malloch Brown Lord Mark George ma kcmg |
|
Cripps Robert Winston Humphrey |
|
2009 |
Judge The Rt Hon Lord Igor pc ma (hon)lld |
Greenwood H.E. Judge Sir Christopher gbe cmg qc ma llb |
|
Morritt The Rt Hon Sir Andrew pc cvo ma |
|
Vignoles Roger Hutton ba bmus arcm (hon)ram (hon)frcm |
|
Wong The Hon Yan-Lung sc ma jp |
|
2012 |
Kuok Khoon Hong ba |
2013 |
Robinson (David) Duncan cbe ma fsa |
2015 |
Springman Sarah freng cbe phd |
Von Christierson Chris Ingmar bcomm ma |
|
Lopes Cardozo-Kindersley Lida mbe |
|
Duffy Carol Ann frsl dbe |
|
Shah Nazrin Hrh Sultan of Perak |
|
2018 |
Tennent Amy ba mib |
Cripps Thomas ba mba |
|
Emeritus and Life Fellows |
|
1960 |
Grubb Peter John scd |
1962 |
Hyam Ronald littd |
1964 |
Reynolds Peter Ernest scd |
Field John Edwin phd frs obe |
|
1968 |
Kolbert Colin Francis ma phd |
1968 |
Boyle Nicholas littd fba |
1971 |
Spence Robin John Summerford ma phd |
1978 |
Luckett Richard ma phd |
1979 |
Duffy Eamon ksg dd fba fsa |
1982 |
Billinge Mark Dixon ma phd |
1984 |
Rushton Neil md |
1985 |
Lewins Jeffery David ma phd dsc |
1990 |
Cornish William Rodolph cmg lld fba qc |
Clutton-Brock Timothy Hugh scd frs |
|
2000 |
Hughes Martin mb bchir phd |
2001 |
Thompson Andrew Robert ma mphil mbe |
Halper Stefan ba phd |
|
2004 |
Cooper (Elizabeth) Helen littd fba |
2008 |
Cockerill Thomas Anthony John ma mphil phd |
2014 |
Rothschild Emma Georgina cmg ma |
Bye-Fellows |
|
2017 |
Woodall James ma |
2018 |
Masuda-Nakagawa Liria Monica bsc msc phd |
Schuery Felipe ma |
|
Nxumalo Bongumenzi ba ma |
|
Riche Fergus ma mres meng |
|
Fellow Commoners |
|
1989 |
Keall Thomas Gerald Michael ma |
1990 |
Skelton Robert Lumley ma |
1997 |
Fitzsimons Aude Irene Jeanne |
2002 |
Hellyer Jones Jonathan James ma frco |
2010 |
Fried Bradley mba |
2011 |
Raymont Nicholas bsc |
Rands Michael Russell Wheldon bsc dphil phd |
|
2013 |
Marsh Patricia mphil |
2014 |
Foord (Carolyn) Helen |
Chartener Robert Victor mphil mba |
|
Ritchie Andrew George qc |
|
2015 |
Pike Claire Victoria Sarah ma phd |
2016 |
Walker Graham Hugh ba |
2017 |
Skott Maria Christina phd |
Critchlow Hannah phd |
President |
|
Stocking Dame Barbara Mary dbe ma ms |
|
Fellows |
|
1979 |
Huang Christopher Li-Hur ma phd md scd professorial fellow |
1992 |
Filippucci Paola mphil phd |
Horrell Sara Helen phd |
|
1994 |
Sinnatamby Ruchira ma mb bchir |
1995 |
Henson Frances Margaret Daphne ma phd vetmb |
1998 |
Lyne Raphael Thomas Richard ma phd |
1999 |
Drayson Elizabeth Anne ma phd |
2001 |
Bennett Wendy Margaret Ayres ma phd professorial fellow |
2002 |
Forster Peter ma phd |
2004 |
Turenne Sophie ma phd |
2006 |
Mellor Leo Gwilym ma phd |
Callery Elizabeth Mary ma phd |
|
2007 |
Piotrowski Alexander Matthew phd |
Hadeler Oliver phd |
|
Pivnenko Mikhail phd |
|
Pesaran Evaleila msc phd |
|
2009 |
Mundy Nicholas ma vetmb phd |
Peters Martha Kate maa phd |
|
2010 |
Preest-Wilson Kirsten Jane dipilm mclip |
2011 |
Davey Emanuela Maria Ester phd |
Polonsky Rachel Anne ma dphil |
|
2012 |
Lee Charlotte Louise mphil phd |
Bavidge Jennifer ma phd |
|
2013 |
Leow Rachel phd |
Duffy Fiona ba ma |
|
2014 |
Gasic Milica mphil phd |
Bulley Simon John ma bmbch |
|
Moore Marc Thomas ma llb phd |
|
Watson Aleksandra Anna dphil mbiochem |
|
2015 |
Tucker Paul Gary dphil professorial fellow |
Matthews Gareth David Kingsley ma phd mbs |
|
Delap Lucy Margaret phd |
|
Willey Hannah phd |
|
Murray Odette Louise Murray llm |
|
Maguire Geoffrey ma mlitt phd |
|
2016 |
Mitchell Emily Geraldine Harmsworth phd mres |
Herling Therese Windelborg phd |
|
Kreiger Holly phd ms |
|
Williams Sarah phd msci |
|
Spencer Andrew phd |
|
Hamlett Lydia Kate ma phd |
|
Alexopoulou Theodora phd msc |
|
Rahman Taufiq phd mpharm msc |
|
2017 |
Jones Nicola Lisa ma bmbch |
Barda Jeff phd |
|
Carter Laura Joyce mphil |
|
Block Juan ma phd |
|
2018 |
Donker Teije Hidde msc phd |
Ushiyama Rin mphil phd |
|
Khukhro Anastasia phd |
|
Stevenson Gavin mphil |
|
Pérez Niño Helena phd msc |
|
Cahill Emma phd msc |
|
Davies Wykes Megan phd meng ma |
|
Rosenberg Sophie msc |
|
Cope Thomas ma mb bchir mrcp mclinres |
|
Romano Beth phd |
|
Hopwood Robert mba ffca |
|
Hearn Timothy John phd |
|
Collier Nigel msc phd |
|
Zellentin Holger ma phd |
|
Honorary Fellows |
|
1973 |
Musgrave Thea musd cbe |
1991 |
Johnson Christopher Michael Paley ma phd |
1996 |
Bell Burnell Dame Susan Jocelyn phd (hon)scd frs dbe |
1997 |
Rawson Dame Jessica Mary littd fba dbe |
Bacon Jennifer Helen ma (hon)dsc cb |
|
2000 |
Fukuda Haruko ma (hon)dsc obe |
2002 |
Shirley Dame (Vera) Stephanie (hon)scd dbe |
2003 |
Hambling Maggi cbe |
King Julia Elizabeth (Baroness Brown of Cambridge) ma freng dbe |
|
2007 |
Thomas Dame Jean Olwen ma scd dbe frs fmedsci |
2008 |
Lonsdale Anne Mary ma cbe |
MacGregor Joanna Clare ftcl fram(hon) frsa obe |
|
2010 |
Stocking Dame Barbara Mary dbe ma ms |
2013 |
Rego Dame Maria Paula Figueiroa dbe |
2015 |
Husain Mishal Hajirah ba llm |
Rees Vera Helen obe mb bchir ma mrcgp dch drcog |
|
2016 |
Cooper Eileen obe ra frca (hon)frca dipad ma |
Cole Margaret Rose ba (hon)lld |
|
2018 |
Courtice Dame Veronica Anne ma lvo dbe |
Wilkinson Clodagh Patricia ma mbe |
|
Emeritus Fellows |
|
1995 |
Lynden-Bell Ruth Marion ma phd scd frs |
Pretty Katherine Bridget ma phd |
|
Womack Joanna Mary ma |
|
1997 |
Steiner Zara Shakow ma phd fba |
Ryan Kiernan James Patrick ma phd |
|
2005 |
Hardie Philip Russell ma mphil phd |
Wilson Penelope Burke ma dphil |
|
2006 |
Hinde Joan Gladys Stevenson ma scd phd |
Lloyd Rosemary Helen ma phd littd |
|
Rubery Jill Christine ma phd |
|
2007 |
Venkitaraman Ashok Ramakrishnan ma mb bs phd |
2009 |
Ardavan Houshang phd |
Harris Harriet Euphemia ma phd |
|
2010 |
Bulkin Bernard Joseph phd |
Wright Nicholas Rodney Molyneux ma |
|
2012 |
Glen Heather Joan ma phd |
2014 |
Hiley Charles Robin ma phd |
Strietman Elzelina Gretha Cornelia ma |
|
2016 |
Saxton William Owen ma phd |
2018 |
Coakley Sarah Anne ma thm phd |
Guthrie John David phd |
|
Roland Martin bm bch ma cbe |
|
Bye Fellows |
|
Turner Angelina phd |
|
Turner Julia Mary ma phd |
|
Spencer John Rason ma llb lld cbe |
|
Chisnall David phd |
|
Pairaudeau Natasha ma phd |
|
Barford Anna ma phd |
|
Gray Roger Frank mbbs lrcp frcs ma |
|
Vaughan-Lane Timothy mb chb frcs |
|
Bell Charles John MacKinnon ma macadmed msb |
|
Tankasala Harika me |
|
Watson Rob meng phd |
|
Hodge Stephen Anthony phd |
|
Agrawal Neha phd msc |
|
Armstrong Jill phd |
|
Mancini Flavia phd |
|
Kingstone Katharine dphil |
|
Schechter Sarah ma |
|
Simmons Rebecca Kate msc phd |
|
Pearcey Sarah Michelle mbchir |
|
Einsle Joshua Franz phd |
|
Liu Emma mesci phd |
|
Tobin Amy ma phd |
|
Wilkinson Claire ma phd |
|
Jurascheck Leo msci |
|
Campbell Ewan mphil phd |
Principal |
|
Black Dame Carol frcp fmedsci dbe |
|
Fellows |
|
1980 |
Barlow Claire Yvonne ma phd frsa |
1984 |
Beard Dame Winifred Mary (Cormack) ma phd obe fba (hon)dlitt dbe professorial fellow (2005) |
1990 |
Mander Jenny Susan (Simon) ma phd |
1991 |
Morton Anne Jennifer bsc phd ma scd professorial fellow (2009) |
1992 |
Hodder Deborah Karen (Williams) ma ma mclip |
1994 |
MacDougall Margaret Jane (Frost) ma mb bchir md med frcog |
[1994] |
Fleet Katherine Harriet ba phd ma (1999) |
1995 |
Blacklaws Barbara Ann bsc phd |
Jaszczolt Katarzyna Malgorzata (Berthon) ma mphil dphil phd professorial fellow (2010) |
|
1996 |
Taub Liba Chaia ba ma phd professorial fellow (2010) |
Padman Rachael beng phd |
|
1997 |
McMahon Augusta ba ma phd |
1998 |
Watts Sheila ma phd |
1999 |
Navaro Yael phd ma |
Watson Elizabeth E. bsc phd ma |
|
2000 |
Watson Christine Jannette bsc phd ma fmedsci professorial fellow (2010) vice-principal |
Quinn Judy Elizabeth ba phd ma |
|
Hughes Claire Hélène ma phd professorial fellow (2012) |
|
2003 |
Ramos Gabriela ba ma phd ma |
2006 |
Golombok Susan Esther bsc msc phd ma professorial fellow |
Mawdsley Emma Elizabeth ba ma phd |
|
2009 |
Bao Helen ba ma phd ma |
2010 |
Lucy Samantha J. ba phd |
Lindon Catherine ba phd ma |
|
2011 |
Vriend Nathalie msc phd ma |
2012 |
Gilbert Fiona ma mb chb drmd mrcp frcr frcp professorial fellow |
2013 |
Campbell Margaret ma mba associate fellow |
Langton Rae ba phd fba professorial fellow |
|
2014 |
Itzhaki Laura msc phd |
Desai Manali ma phd |
|
2015 |
Nadkarni Sucheta phd professorial fellow |
Von Glehn Tamara bsc phd research fellow |
|
Friday Laurie phd ma |
|
2016 |
Bushidi Cécile Feza ba msc phd research fellow |
Monaghan Úna ma ma phd research fellow |
|
Mordey Delphine ba mst phd |
|
Morgenstern Chana ba mfa phd |
|
Scurr Joy ba phd associate fellow |
|
2017 |
Burton Elise ba am phd research fellow |
Imrie Susan ba msc phd research fellow |
|
Moris Naomi bsc phd research fellow |
|
Sutcliffe Brigid ba ma mba aca associate fellow |
|
Ubiali Maria bsc msc phd phd |
|
Potter Tina msci phd |
|
Angelopoulos Christina Joanna llb llm phd |
|
2018 |
Owens Róisín ba phd |
Mortara Letizia ba phd research fellow |
|
Cheffins Joanna ba ma associate fellow |
|
Cole Georgia bsc phd research fellow |
|
D’Souza Hana phd msc ma research fellow |
|
Dootson Kirsty phd research fellow |
|
Murray Gemma phd msc mphil ma mphys research fellow |
|
Sanchez-Lopez Daniela ma bsc phd research fellow |
|
Honorary Fellows |
|
1984 |
Reynolds Joyce Maire ma fsa fba (hon)dlitt (hon)littd |
1986 |
Weston Dame Margaret fiee fma dbe |
Williams The Rt Hon The Baroness Williams of Crosby (Shirley Vivien Teresa Brittain) ma pc (hon)lld |
|
1987 |
Easterling Patricia ma (hon)dphil (hon)dlit fba |
1988 |
Young Rose md cbe gbs (hon)dsc frcp fracp |
Zeitlin Froma phd |
|
1989 |
Norman Jessye bmus mmus (hon)dmus |
1990 |
Milner Brenda ma phd scd (hon)lld cc frs |
1991 |
Mallalieu Baroness (Ann) ma llm qc |
1994 |
Boothroyd The Rt Hon The Baroness (Betty) om (hon)dlitt pc |
1995 |
Gilmore Rosalind Edith Jean ma cb |
1996 |
Campbell Anne ma cstat frsa (hon)phd |
Thompson Dame Emma ma dbe |
|
1999 |
Byatt Duffy Dame Antonia Susan ma frsl (hon)dlitt dbe |
Frey Sylvia R. ma phd |
|
2001 |
Hogan Brigid phd frs |
2003 |
Brown Penelope Jane ma phd |
Tomalin Claire ma frsi (hon)dlitt |
|
2007 |
O’Neill The Rt Hon The Baroness O’Neill of Bengarve (Onora) ma phd ma fba fmedsci cbe (hon)frs ch |
2008 |
Frith Uta phd (hon)scd fmedsci fba frs ml dbe |
Hayman The Rt Hon The Baroness (Helene Valerie) ma pc gbe |
|
Reynolds Dame Fiona ma mphil cbe dbe (hon)fba (hon)scd |
|
2010 |
Richard Dame Alison ma phd dbe dl |
2012 |
Hodgson Dame Patricia ma dbe du (hon)dsc |
2013 |
Thompson Elizabeth A. ma phd scd |
2014 |
Coussins Baroness Jean ma frsa (hon)fcil |
Balding Clare ma obe |
|
Simpson Patricia bsc phd frs |
|
2015 |
Todd Janet Margaret ma phd obe |
2016 |
Bakewell The Rt Hon The Baroness (Joan Dawson) ba cbe dbe |
Neuberger Rabbi The Rt Hon The Baroness (Julia) ba ma (hon)dd dbe |
|
Toksvig Sandra Birgitte (Sandi) ma (hon)phd |
|
2017 |
Alsop Marin bmus mmus (hon)dmus |
2018 |
Owen Dame Sue ba dcb |
Emeritus Fellows |
|
1990 |
Phillips Ann ma |
1991 |
Newton Alison Anne ma phd |
1995 |
Adrian The Lady (Lucy) ma phd |
Wells Joyce ma |
|
1996 |
Kirillova Irina ma mbe |
1999 |
Gooder Jean ma |
2001 |
Corbet Sarah A. ma phd scd |
2004 |
Mullinger Ann Margaret ma phd |
2005 |
Altham Patricia ma phd |
2007 |
Sutherland Gillian ma phd frhists |
2015 |
Hills Catherine Mary ma phd |
Pitts Susan Mary ma msc phd |
|
2016 |
Owens Susan Elizabeth ma phd (hon)scd fba facss (hon)mrtpi obe |
Bye-Fellows |
|
2004 |
Firth Helen dm frcp dch |
2011 |
Charles Ruth ma phd |
2016 |
Burgess Gemma ma mphil phd |
Reiche Sönje Kerrin bsc msc msc phd |
|
2018 |
Majluf Natalia bsc phd |
Zhang Yan bsc ma phd |
|
Olofsson Birgitta msc phd |
|
Olszok Charis ma phd |
|
Basaran Tugba msc phd |
|
Travelling Research Fellows |
|
2018 |
Goodison Lucy |
Sehlikoglu Sertac |
Master |
|
Smith of Finsbury The Rt Hon Lord (Christopher Robert) ma phd pc |
|
Fellows |
|
1956 |
Lyons Malcolm Cameron littd |
1964 |
Hickson James Christopher Durham ma phd |
1979 |
Davies Nicholas Barry ma dphil (oxon) frs |
1982 |
Fleck Norman Andrew ma phd freng frs |
1984 |
Payne Michael Christopher ma phd frs |
1985 |
Allan Trevor Robert Seaward ma (cantab) bcl (oxon) |
1992 |
Parry Jonathan Philip ma phd president |
Wormald Mark Roderick ma dphil (oxon) |
|
Robertson Donald ma msc phd (lse) |
|
1994 |
Gelsthorpe Loraine Ruth Renata ba (sussex) mphil phd |
Meissner Torsten ma (bonn) dphil (oxon) |
|
1995 |
Franklin Robin James Milroy phd |
Young Christopher John ma phd |
|
Cardoso Silvana Silva Santos ba meng (porto) phd |
|
1996 |
Huot Sylvia ma (cantab) ba (california) phd (princeton) fba |
1997 |
McBride Nicholas John ba bcl (oxon) |
[2000] |
Cooper Nigel Robert ma dphil (oxon) |
1998 |
Smith Kenneth George Campbell ma phd (melbourne) |
Kassell Lauren Tamar ba (haverford) msc dphil (oxon) |
|
1999 |
Deshpande Vikram Sudhir btech (bombay) mphil phd |
2001 |
Tambakis Demosthenes Nicholas ma (cantab) phd (princeton) |
Datta Nilanjana ma (cantab) bsc msc (jadavpur) phd (eth zurich) |
|
Bell John Stephen ma (cantab) bphil (gregorian university rome) dphil (oxon) fba |
|
Ferrari Andrea Carlo laurea (politecnico di milano) phd scd |
|
2002 |
Blakesley Rosalind Polly ma dphil (oxon) |
2003 |
Tucker Alexander William ma vetmb phd |
2005 |
Learmount Simon ma (uea) mba phd |
Barrett Samuel James ba (oxon) mphil phd |
|
2006 |
Shadrin Alexei msc phd (moscow) |
Gardom James Theodore Douglas ma (oxon) phd (kcl) |
|
Ettenhuber Katrin Christina ma mphil phd |
|
2007 |
Mellor Matthew Robert ma |
O’Rahilly Sir Stephen md frs |
|
Csanyi Gábor ma (cantab) phd (mit) |
|
Clatworthy Menna Ruth bsc mbbch (wales) phd |
|
Venkitaraman Ashok Ramakrishnan ma (cantab) phd (london) mb bs (vellore india) |
|
2009 |
Lizieri Colin Martyn ba (oxon) phd (lse) |
Houen Alexander ba mphil (sydney) phd |
|
Gagné Renaud ma (montreal) phd (harvard) |
|
Gorji Mina ba (cantab) mphil dphil (oxon) |
|
Burt Caroline ma mphil phd |
|
Nouwen Sarah Maria Heiltjen llb llm (utrecht) mphil phd |
|
2011 |
Johnson Randall Scott ba/bs (washington) phd (harvard) |
Loch Christoph mba (tennessee) phd (stanford) |
|
Grey Clare Philomena ma dphil (oxon) frs |
|
Abreu Maria bsc (lse) mphil (tinbergen institute) phd (free univ amsterdam) |
|
2012 |
John Stephen David ma mphil phd |
2013 |
Cates Andrew Thomas ma phd |
Cavill Paul ma mst dphil (oxon) |
|
Durrell John Hay msci (imperial) phd |
|
Sternberg Maximilian Jan ba (kcl) mphil phd |
|
Diemberger Hildegard phd (vienna) |
|
Cottaar Sanne bsc msc (utrecht) phd (california) |
|
Weil Timothy Thomas bsc (st louis) phd (princeton) |
|
2014 |
Micklem Thomas Gospatric bsc (imperial) phd |
Hussin Iza Riana Binte Mohamed ab/am (harvard) phd (washington) |
|
Yaqoob Waseem ma mphil phd |
|
2015 |
Warde Paul Simon ba phd |
Wyatt Mark Charles ba msc (queen mary, london) phd (florida) |
|
Madhavapeddy Anil Venkata Sesha beng (imperial) phd |
|
Hennequin Guillaume Jean Emmanuel bsc (supelec) msc (edinburgh) phd (epfl, lausanne) |
|
Mumby Hannah Sue ma mphil phd (sheffield) |
|
Rosso Giovanni ma (université paris-sud) phd (ku leuven and université paris 13) |
|
2016 |
Webb Richard Charles Henry ba phd (warwick) |
Passolt Daniela ma (hamburg) msc (soas) phd (lse) |
|
Lämmle Rebecca Verena ma phd (basel) |
|
Ness Christopher John meng dphil (edinburgh) |
|
Sehlikoglu Sertaç ma (toronto) phd |
|
2017 |
Burton Nicholas Oscar bs (wisconsin) phd (mit) |
Hayward Geoffrey Francis ma dphil (oxon) |
|
Jones Nicholas Gwilym meng phd (imperial) |
|
Bausch Johannes Karl Richard mast phd |
|
Epstein Peter Fisher ab (harvard) ma phd (berkeley) |
|
Kindersley Nicola Dawn ma (cantab) ma phd (durham) |
|
Fryxell Allegra Rachel Pennant ba (toronto) mphil phd |
|
2018 |
Arbabzadah Moreed Ahmad Richard ma mphil phd |
Hulme Michael bsc (durham) phd (wales) |
|
Kromdijk Johannes msc (wageningen) phd |
|
Ashraf Assef ma mphil phd (yale) |
|
Prorok Amanda msc phd (epfl, switzerland) |
|
Tointon Matthew Charles Hardell mast phd |
|
Maratsos Jessica Anne ba (amherst) mphil (cantab) phd (columbia) |
|
Halliday Mark bsc (ucl) phd (leicester) |
|
Tonooka Chika ma (tokyo) |
|
Honorary Fellows |
|
1983 |
Atiyah Sir Michael Francis ma phd (hon) scd om frs |
1988 |
Kingman Sir John Frank Charles scd frs |
1992 |
Donaldson Sir Simon Kirwan ma (1979) dphil (oxon) frs |
1998 |
Chilcot The Rt Hon Sir John Anthony ma gcb pc |
Schiemann The Rt Hon Sir Konrad Hermann Theodor ma pc |
|
Ward The Rt Hon Sir Alan Hylton ma pc |
|
1999 |
Johnson Emma Louise ma mbe |
2002 |
Janeway William Hall phd cbe |
2004 |
Bett Sir Michael ma cbe |
Ferguson Roger Walton ma phd |
|
Hum Sir Christopher Owen ma kcmg |
|
Richmond Sir Mark Henry phd scd frs |
|
Smith of Finsbury The Rt Hon Lord (Christopher Robert) ma phd pc |
|
2005 |
Buckingham Amyand David phd scd cbe frs |
2006 |
Nickell Sir Stephen John ba cbe fba |
2007 |
Biddle Martin ma cbe fba |
Ringrose Peter Stuart ma phd |
|
Bew of Donegore Baron Paul Anthony Elliott ma phd |
|
Greenblatt Stephen Jay ma |
|
2008 |
Brading David Anthony ma phd littd fba |
Bloxham Jeremy ma phd frs |
|
2010 |
Elias The Rt Hon Sir Patrick ma phd pc |
James Clive Vivian Leopold ma cbe |
|
2014 |
Vinen William Frank ma phd frs |
2015 |
Bowman Victoria Jane ma |
2016 |
McDonald Sir Simon Gerard ma kcmg kcvo |
Brathwaite Lawson Edward (Kamau) ba (cantab) phd (sussex) chb |
|
2018 |
Idle Eric ba |
Bishop Catherine ma (wales) phd (reading) |
|
Emeritus Fellows |
|
1988 |
Nutbourne Anthony William ma |
1990 |
Parry Richard Hawley Grey phd scd |
1996 |
Gilbraith Colin ma mvo |
1997 |
Buckingham Amyand David phd scd cbe frs |
1999 |
Wilcockson Colin George ma |
2002 |
Fleming Ian scd frs |
Waldram John Ryder ma phd |
|
Hopkins Antony Gerald phd fba |
|
2004 |
Tomkys Sir Roger ma kcmg |
Mears Robert Joseph |
|
Lickorish William Bernard Raymond scd |
|
Jeffcott Leo Broof ma phd |
|
2005 |
Thirunavukkarasu Sathiamalar ma |
2006 |
Watchorn Brian ma |
Raingold Howard Peter ma |
|
Baskey Nicholas Stanislaus ma |
|
2007 |
Jackson Richard James ma phd frs |
Reeve Michael David ma fba |
|
2008 |
Kuczynski Michael George ma |
Stobbs Susan Helen ma |
|
Britter Rex Edward ma |
|
2012 |
Edwards Geoffrey Richard ma |
2013 |
Bodenhorn Barbara Ann mphil phd |
Blencowe Christopher John ma (kcl) |
|
2014 |
Dawson Alan Michael ma phd |
2015 |
Tunnacliffe Alan Garth ma phd (london) |
Dearlove Sir Richard Billing ma kcmg obe |
|
2018 |
Melville Charles Peter ma phd |
Maciejowski Jan Marian ma phd |
|
William Pitt Fellows |
|
1996 |
Richmond Sir Mark Henry scd frs |
Chiu Richard ba |
|
1997 |
Ringrose Peter Stuart phd |
2009 |
Parmee Richard John phd |
2013 |
Dai Kai md bsc (china medical uni., shenyang) emba |
2015 |
Wang Shi ba (university of lanzhou) |
2017 |
Mcwilliam Craig ma |
2018 |
Whitley Timothy John bsc (kent) phd (essex) |
Howd Adrian msc (kcl) phd (london) |
|
Khorshidi Reza msc dphil |
|
Bye-Fellows |
|
2001 |
Ringrose Jayne Sinclair ma |
2009 |
Coombs Rebecca Lucy ba (bristol) phd (paris) |
Enticknap Andrew mba (uea) |
|
2012 |
Lebow Richard Ned ma (yale) phd (new york) |
2017 |
Morris Nami ba (soas) |
2018 |
Odgers Anthony Louis ma mba |
Purcell Mark Edward ma (oxon) ma (london) |
|
Smith Stephanie Georgina ma msci phd |
|
Fellow Commoners |
|
2004 |
Gibson George Simon Cecil |
2005 |
Chadwick John Andrew Hulme ma |
Sykes Keith Gordon ma |
|
Dillard Randall Wayne llm |
|
2006 |
Bachop Norman McLeod ma |
2007 |
Wilkinson Anthony Harwick |
2009 |
Adams Christopher Bertlin Turner ma |
Stancliffe John Charles Grayson ma |
|
Overstall John Kevin ma |
|
2013 |
Skinner Paul David ba |
2014 |
Daryabari Bita bsc (california state) msc (golden gate, san francisco) |
Blyth Graham David ba |
|
Al Sabah Mubarak Abdullah ba (buckingham) mphil |
|
2015 |
Abdullah Datin Paduka Faridah ba (adelaide) phd (london) |
2016 |
Lawson-Johnston Peter |
King Robert (1949) |
|
2018 |
Boustany Fadi mba (cantab) |
Foundress’ Fellow |
|
2016 |
Dolby Dagmar ba (heidelberg) |
Master |
|
Kendall Bridget ma mbe |
|
Fellows |
|
[1983] |
Solomou Solomos Nicolaou phd (1985) |
1989 |
Parker Michael Andrew ma phd |
Woodland Philip Charles ma mphil |
|
1990 |
Deakin Simon Francis ma phd fba |
[1991] |
Jackson Sophie Elizabeth ba phd (1994) |
1993 |
Simms Brendan Peter ma phd |
Jones Mari Catrin ba mphil phd |
|
[1993] |
Carleton Paget James Nicholas Benedict ma phd (1995) |
1994 |
Lever Andrew Michael L. ma md frcp frcpath fmedsci |
1995 |
Wallace Jennifer Madge Braidwood ma phd |
1998 |
Mandelbrote Scott Howard ma |
2000 |
White Alexander John ma phd |
[1999] |
Midgley Paul Anthony bsc msc phd frs (2000) |
2001 |
Ross Russell Robert Ian ma mb bchir md frcp frcpch ilthe |
2006 |
Ryan Magnus Jerome ma phd |
2007 |
Hampton Stephen William Peter ma dipmin mst dphil |
2008 |
Zsák Andras ma phd |
[2005] |
Lester Christopher Gorham ma phd (2008) |
2011 |
Murk Jansen Saskia Monique ma phd |
Moriarty Michael ba phd fba |
|
2012 |
Connor Steven ma dphil |
2013 |
Wright Ian Nicholas Molyneux ma |
Talbot James Peter ba phd |
|
[2011] |
Dickens Timothy Keith ma phd frsc (2013) |
Holton Richard James ba phd |
|
[2013] |
Haldar Antara ba phd (2014) |
2015 |
Robb John Ernest ma phd (1995) |
2016 |
Lunn-Rockliffe Sophie Jane ma mphil phd |
Christie Graham bsc phd |
|
2017 |
Long Teng meng ceng phd |
Zair Nicholas Andrew Shipley ba mphil phd (2017) |
|
2018 |
Bulmer David Colin Eric |
Hofmann Johannes Benedict dipphys ma phd |
|
|
Thomas Geraint Llyr bsc mphil phd |
Research Fellows |
|
2015 |
McCormick Kilbride Laura Gabrielle Maire B. ba phd |
Poon Clarice Marie Hiu-Sze mmathcompsci phd |
|
2016 |
Hardwick Laura Jane Alexandra bvm phd |
Michaels Thomas Carlo Terence bsc phd |
|
2017 |
Dukes Hunter ba phd |
Kennerley Sam Joseph ma phd |
|
Day Francesca Valery msci dphil phd |
|
Macdonald Alastair Ewan ma phd |
|
2018 |
Sahasrabudhe Julian David Raja phd |
|
Gomez Michael Christopher ba |
Dixon Daisy ba |
|
Milton Patrick Lee ma ma phd |
|
Bye-Fellows |
|
1992 |
Adamson John Sonley Anthony ba phd (1987) |
1995 |
St Johnston Robert Daniel ma phd frs |
2008 |
Hofmann Stephan phd |
2010 |
Ritz Robert Andrew ma mphil dphil |
2014 |
Tanentzap Andrew Joseph bsc msc phd |
[2014] |
Hansen Anders Christian ma phd (2015) |
2016 |
Ghosh Indranil Julian ma phd qc |
Diaz Anadon Laura meng phd (2006) |
|
2017 |
Jackson Simon John ba mphil |
2018 |
Lawson Rebecca ma phd |
Rodgers Christopher Thomas mchem dphil |
|
Barnes Timothy Gordon ba phd |
|
Honorary Fellows |
|
1981 |
Lloyd of Berwick Lord (Sir Anthony John Leslie Lloyd) pc dl ma |
1982 |
Beach General Sir (William Gerald) Hugh gbe kcb mc ma |
1993 |
Klug Sir Aaron om phd scd lld (hon) frs |
[1979] |
Wrigley Sir Tony (Edward Anthony) ma phd fba (1996) |
1997 |
Gunn Chit Chan cm obc mb bchir ma |
2001 |
Eyre Sir Richard Charles Hastings cbe ba |
Meyer Sir Christopher John Rome kcmg ma |
|
Wright Sir David gcmg lvo ma |
|
2002 |
Thomas Sir John Meurig scd frs freng (hon) frse (hon) |
2006 |
Hacking Ian MacDougall cc frsc fba ma phd |
Stern of Brentford Lord (Nicholas) ma fba |
|
Butler-Sloss Rt Hon Baroness (Ann Elizabeth Oldfield) gbe pc |
|
2008 |
Wilson Rt Hon Lord (David Clive) kt gcmg ma phd frse |
2010 |
Malcolm Sir Noel Robert ma phd fba |
Morgan Rt Hon Sir Charles Declan pc ma |
|
2011 |
Budd Malcolm John ma fba |
2012 |
Brendel Alfred kbe (hon) |
2013 |
Stirling William James ma phd cphys finstp frs cbe |
2014 |
Levitt Michael bsc phd frs |
2015 |
Hewitt Angela Mary oc obe frsc |
Howard of Lympne Rt Hon Baron (Michael) qc ch pc |
|
2016 |
Corder Vice Admiral Sir Ian kbe cb |
Thomas of Gresford Rt Hon Lord (Martin) obe qc |
|
Dixon Adrian Kendal md fmedsci frcp frcs |
|
2017 |
Mendes Samuel cbe |
Mcburney Simon Montague ma obe |
|
Emeritus Fellows |
|
1989 |
Davis John Allen ma md frcp |
Norman Edward Robert ma dd |
|
1991 |
Kenney Edward John ma fba |
1992 |
Heyman Jacques ma phd freng fsa |
1998 |
Ferguson-Smith Malcolm Andrew mb bchir ma frcp (glas) frs frse |
1999 |
Greenwood James Anthony ma phd |
2000 |
Cumpsty Nicholas Alexander ma phd freng |
2002 |
Calladine Christopher Ruben scd freng frs |
2003 |
Croft Hallard Thomas ma phd |
2004 |
Skaer Richard John ma phd |
Lovatt Roger Walford ma phd |
|
2005 |
Turner Denys Alan ma dphil |
2009 |
Crowther Richard Anthony ma phd frs |
2012 |
Golding Martin Steven ma |
2013 |
Grigson Richard Simon Geoffrey ma |
2016 |
Munday Roderick John Corbett ma phd |
2017 |
Pattenden Philip ma dphil |
Fellow Commoner |
|
[1991] |
Plumb Richard Gordon Samuel ma phd miet ceng [2001] 2017 |
President |
|
Eatwell Lord (John Leonard) ma phd |
|
Fellows |
|
1960 |
Spearing Anthony Colin ma life fellow |
1965 |
Callingham Brian Albert ma life fellow |
1966 |
Diggle James ma phd littd fba life fellow |
1967 |
Carroll John Edward ma phd scd freng life fellow |
1968 |
Hebblethwaite Rev Canon Brian Leslie ma dd life fellow |
1970 |
Green John Timothy ma phd life fellow |
1972 |
Coaker Thomas Henry ma phd life fellow |
1973 |
Phillips William Andrew ma phd life fellow |
1975 |
Walker Robin Douglas Howard ma phd bye-fellow |
Cosh Andrew Duncan ba phd life fellow |
|
1977 |
Weber Richard Robert ma phd |
1979 |
Hayhurst Allan Nuttall ma phd scd life fellow |
Jackson James Anthony ma phd frs cbe |
|
Pountain Christopher John ma phd life fellow |
|
1981 |
Fentiman Richard Griffith ma |
1982 |
Oxburgh Lord (Ernest Ronald) ma kbe hon freng frs life fellow |
1983 |
Holmes Rev Jonathan Michael ma vetmb phd life fellow |
1984 |
Haynes Peter Howard ma phd |
1985 |
Cebon David phd freng |
Field Hugh John ma scd life fellow |
|
1988 |
Hall Elizabeth Anne Howlett ma phd cbe vice president |
Prager Richard William ma phd |
|
1989 |
Polkinghorne Rev Canon John Charlton scd kbe frs life fellow |
1990 |
Bridge Stuart Nigel ma life fellow |
Jones Roderic Lewis phd |
|
1991 |
Lasenby Anthony Norden ma |
Priestley Keith Ferrin phd life fellow |
|
Pitelis Christos Nicolas phd life fellow |
|
1992 |
Kahrs Eivind Georg phd |
1993 |
Gee Andrew Howard ma phd |
Ward David Robert ma phd life fellow |
|
1994 |
Scott Jacqueline Lillian phd life fellow |
1995 |
Allison John William Francis ma phd |
1996 |
Glover Beverley Jane phd |
Milgate Murray Jack ma phd life fellow |
|
1997 |
Rex Richard Andrew William ma phd |
1998 |
Challinor Anthony David ba phd bye-fellow |
1999 |
Patterson Ian ma phd life fellow |
Bryant Clare Elizabeth phd |
|
2000 |
Crowley Martin Paul Vernon dphil (oxon) |
Muldrew James Craig phd |
|
Campbell James William Patrick ma phd |
|
Jones Howard Richard Neil ma phd |
|
Dixon Martin John phd |
|
2001 |
Menon David Krishna md bs phd |
2002 |
Thompson Andrew Clague ma phd |
Gog Julia Rose ma phd |
|
2003 |
Seshia Ashwin Akunkumar ms phd |
Terentjev Eugene Michael ma phd |
|
Treece Graham Michael phd bye-fellow |
|
2004 |
Sitaridou Ioanna phd (manchester) |
2005 |
Zurcher Andrew Elder phd |
2006 |
Rossi Anna Maria bsc phd |
Spence Jonathan ma (oxon) |
|
2007 |
Stone Howard ma bye-fellow |
Maguire Janet Julie ma phd |
|
McShane Graham John meng phd |
|
Edmonds Marie ma phd |
|
Fraser Gillian Margaret bsc phd |
|
2008 |
Nickl Richard msc phd (vienna) |
Tiley Laurence Stephen bsc (manchester) phd (reading) |
|
Butlin Tore Simon ba meng bye-fellow |
|
2009 |
Kelly James William mphil ma (warwick) dphil (oxon) |
2010 |
Price Stephen John bsc mbbs phd bye-fellow |
Rice Andrew Colin ba phd |
|
Moyroud Edwige msc (ens de lyon) phd (cea grenoble) |
|
Butterfield David James ma mphil phd |
|
Paterson Anna ma phd |
|
Tait Margaret Elizabeth Bahn ba mphil phd |
|
2012 |
Gallo Edoardo ba (harvard) mphil phd (oxon) |
Paddeu Federica Isabella llb llm phd |
|
Kitt Rowan Michael Carling ba (durham) ma (birkbeck) ma |
|
Harling Rev Timothy Charles bsc (southampton) ba |
|
Haggarty Sarah ba mphil phd |
|
Bickerton Christopher John ba dea (geneva) dphil (oxon) |
|
Karakoulas Charalampos bsc (athens) msc (surrey) |
|
2014 |
Williamson Mark Edward ma ceng micheme phd bye-fellow |
Brendon Charles Frederick ba mphil dphil (oxon) |
|
Faragher Ramsey Michael ma msci phd cphys mion mrin bye-fellow |
|
Parker David John bsc (wales) phd |
|
Denyer Willis Graham ba (toronto) ma (royal roads) phd (mit) |
|
2015 |
McPherson Ella ba (princeton) mphil phd |
Zaccone Alessio msc (laurea) phd (zurich) |
|
2016 |
Seita Sophie-Thérèse ba (mainz) mphil phd (london) research fellow |
Herresthal Claudia bsc (bristol) mphil dphil (oxon) research fellow |
|
Daly Paul bcl (cork) llm (philadelphia) phd |
|
Forster Thomas ma (uea) phd bye-fellow |
|
Steenhagen Maarten ba (utrecht) mphil phd (ucl) bye-fellow |
|
2017 |
Jephcott Freya Louise ba (sydney) phd research fellow |
Kissler Stephen Michael ms (colorado) research fellow |
|
Warnick Claude Miles ma phd |
|
Beresford Alastair Richard ma phd |
|
Marsham Andrew David ba mphil dphil (oxon) |
|
Atkins Gareth ba (durham) mphil phd |
|
Blundell Jamie Rees ma msci phd |
|
2018 |
Proudman Charlotte Rachael llb (keele) mphil phd research fellow |
Penney Camilla Emily ma msci phd research fellow |
|
Schmidt Anja diplom (leipzig) phd (leeds) bye-fellow |
|
Denmead Tyler Jon ba (brown) mphil phd |
|
McMurray Peter Lynn ab (harvard) mfa (brandeis) phd (harvard) |
|
Bainbridge Andrew David mba (sheffield hallam) |
|
Eggington Timothy John ba (wales) ma (cardiff) ma (manchester metropolitan) phd (london) bye‑fellow |
|
Garrison Jane Rachel ma phd phd (warwick) msc pgce (hertfordshire) bye-fellow |
|
Bellis Joanna Ruth ma mphil phd bye-fellow |
|
Hill Christopher Harrison ma mres phd bye-fellow |
|
Honorary Fellows |
|
1984 |
Brown Sir Stephen ma gbe |
1985 |
Halstead Sir Ronald ma cbe |
1989 |
Banham Sir John Michael Middlecott ma dl |
1990 |
Walker Sir David Alan ma |
1991 |
Sepúlveda Amor Bernardo llb |
Wills Nicholas Kenneth Spencer ma fca fcim fct frsa |
|
1992 |
Santer Rt Rev Mark ma |
Oxburgh Lord (Ernest Ronald) ma kbe hon freng frs |
|
Harris Sir Martin Best ma cbe |
|
1996 |
Polkinghorne Rev Canon John Charlton scd kbe frs |
1998 |
Foale Colin Michael ma phd cbe |
2001 |
Gill Manohar Singh ma phd dlitt dsc |
Falconer Lord (Charles Leslie) ma qc pc |
|
Dearlove Sir Richard Billing ma kcmg obe |
|
Shirai Yoshiyasu phd |
|
2005 |
Swift Graham Colin ma |
Fry Stephen John ma |
|
2008 |
Greengrass Paul ma |
Al-Khasawneh Awn Shawkat llb ma |
|
2009 |
Cullinan Edward Horder ba cbe |
2013 |
Gibson Cameron Michael Henderson ma mbe |
El-Erian Mohamed Ali ma (cantab) dphil (oxon) |
|
2015 |
Chote Robert William ma |
Ginsborg Paul Anthony ma phd |
|
Smith Roderick Arthur ma phd cen mim scd |
|
2018 |
Maitlis Emily ma |
Peacock Dame (Alison Margaret) dbe ba (london) pgce (warwick) med dlitt frsa |
|
Kyei-Mensah Amma Adwibi Anima ma mb bs (london) mrcp frcog |
|
Segal Naomi Dinah ma phd (london) |
|
Wells Phillippa Scott ma phd cphys |
|
Bailey Andrew John ma phd fsa |
|
Hassabis Demis cbe ma phd (london) frsa freng frs |
|
Fellow Commoners |
|
1985 |
Dowson Jonathan Hudson ma mb bchir md |
1993 |
Cormack George Carl ma mb chb |
1995 |
Welch Theodore Phillips |
1996 |
Towle Philip Anthony ma |
1999 |
Thorne Kareen Jennifer Innes ma phd |
2006 |
Pomfret Andrew David ma |
Foulkes Richard Ralston ma |
|
2008 |
Stamatakis Emmanuel beng msc phd (dundee) |
2012 |
Allwood Ralph mbe |
2013 |
Brenton Anthony Russell ma mphil (open) kcmg |
Cleevely David phd freng fiet ceng cbe |
|
Harding Jonathan Anthony ba (swansea) ma (manchester) |
|
2014 |
Smith Christopher mb chb phd |
2015 |
Koerling Annamaria ma |
Combs Frank Marion Gifford mphil |
|
Taylor Gareth Lee ba phd |
|
2016 |
Harris Simon ma msc (ucl) |
Martincorena Iñigo bsc (navarra) phd |
|
2017 |
Ellis Matthew James Clifford bsc mb bchir phd frcp |
Eggington Timothy John ba (wales) ma (cardiff) ma (manchester metropolitan) phd (london) |
|
Lambrecht Bart ba (antwerp) mphil phd |
|
Madsen Frank ma (paris) phd |
|
2018 |
Boz Corinne ma (ankara) phd (sheffield) |
Emeritus Fellows |
|
2011 |
Glass Andrew Martin William ma phd |
2014 |
Gamble Andrew Michael ma phd fba |
2015 |
Russell James ma phd |
Warden |
|
Yates Anthony David ma frsa |
|
Fellows |
|
1985 |
Needs Richard James phd |
Mycroft Alan ma scd |
|
1989 |
Duer Melinda Jane ma phd |
1991 |
Ritchie David Alastair ma |
Rudy Ian Allan ma phd |
|
1994 |
Love Rosalind Claire ma phd |
1996 |
Nolan William Peter phd |
Smith of Newnham Baroness (Julie Elizabeth) ma dphil |
|
1998 |
Cornick David George ma |
1999 |
Dawar Anuj ma |
2000 |
Thurlow Jeremy Robert ba mphil |
2001 |
Warner Christopher David ma |
2002 |
Kaminski Clemens Friedrich ma dphil |
Latham Christine Elizabeth ma mr cvs |
|
Page Joanna Elizabeth ba mphil phd |
|
2005 |
Sharp Richard William ma phd |
Swaminathan Nedunchezhian ma |
|
2006 |
Hutchinson Peter John Ashton phd |
Reason Ross George ma |
|
Markaki Athina Emmanuel phd |
|
[2007] |
Georgiou Andreas ma phd (2013) |
[2007] |
Hedgeland Holly msci phd (2017) |
2007 |
Sharkey Andrew Mark ma |
2008 |
Finnin Rory Emmett ma |
Elshafie Mohammed Zein Elabidin Babiker mphil phd |
|
[2008] |
Restif Olivier Louis Joseph ma (2011) |
Shin Michael Dong ma |
|
[2008] |
Woodman David Anthony ma phd (2012) |
2009 |
Jin Ying barch phd |
Reavley Martin John ba ma |
|
Oliver Rachel Angharad meng dphil |
|
2010 |
Crump Colin Michael ma |
Schofield Paul Nicholas ma dphil |
|
2011 |
Chalut Kevin James ma |
2012 |
Griffiths Paul Thomas ba dphil |
Pearsall Sarah Marjorie Savage ma |
|
Sloan Brian Damian ba llm phd |
|
2013 |
Thaventhiran Helen Lucy ba bst phd |
Doherty Gary Joseph mb bchir ma phd mrcp |
|
Erickson Amy Louise phd |
|
Copley Alexander Charles mesc phd |
|
Sayir Jossy ma |
|
2014 |
Galambos Imre Istvan |
2015 |
Fairen-Jimenez David |
2016 |
Hogarth Stuart James |
Freer Elaine Abigail Odette ba mphil |
|
Krishna Nakul ba bphil dphil |
|
2017 |
Annett Scott ma phd |
Westwood Sarah Elizabeth |
|
Astle Duncan Edward |
|
Young Alison Louise bcl dphil |
|
2018 |
Glister James Alexander ma |
Caldas Carlos fams feacs |
|
Brockbank Fiona ma |
|
Kaminski Gabriele Susanne |
|
Price Emily Kate ba mst |
|
Research Fellows |
|
2014 |
Monserrat Sánchez Bartomeu phd |
2017 |
Guy Benjamin David ma phd |
2018 |
Rubinelli Lucia phd |
Honorary Fellows |
|
1988 |
Allen Sir Geoffrey frs freng frsc finst |
1989 |
Li Sir David Kwok Po ma (hon)lld |
Rhodes Frank Harold Trevor |
|
1992 |
Laws Sir John Grant McKenzie |
1996 |
Cha Louis (hon)phd obe (hon)dlitt mphil |
2006 |
Burnyeat Myles Fredric ma cbe |
2007 |
Kay Sir Maurice Ralph |
2010 |
Morris Warwick |
2011 |
Conolly Leonard William |
2014 |
Donald Dame Athene Margaret dbe ma phd frs |
2016 |
Krivanek Ondrej Ladislas |
Life Fellows |
|
1998 |
Hooker Morna Dorothy (Stacey) ma dd [1977] |
Brooks Peter Newman ma phd [1982] |
|
2007 |
Berrios German Elias ma (hon)frcp [1978] |
2010 |
Stewart Mary Edna ma phd [1977] |
2011 |
Gray John Clinton ma [1977] |
Kirkpatrick Robin ma phd [1978] |
|
2014 |
Jones Geraint Alwyn Clayton ma [1980] |
2015 |
Williams John Austin ma phd freng [1979] |
2016 |
Forsyth Christopher Forbes llb phd [1983] |
2018 |
McKie David Stewart ma phd [1979] |
Guild Elizabeth Marion ma phd [1981] |
|
Emeritus Fellows |
|
1995 |
Taylor John Clayton ma phd frs [1980] |
2001 |
Brown Lawrence Michael ma scd frs [1977] |
Myers John Raymond ma [1991] |
|
2005 |
Weiss Judith Elizabeth ma phd [1977] |
Drummond Ian Thomas phd [1978] |
|
2006 |
Brett Martin ma phd [1978] |
2007 |
Allen William Richard phd cbe scd desm fbs frcvs [1996] |
Sergeant John Francis Hilton ma dipl arch riba [1982] |
|
2011 |
Mackley Malcolm Robert ma freng [1986] |
Milloy Peter Dennis Grattan ma [2001] |
|
2014 |
Trudgill Stephen Thomas ma [1996] |
2015 |
McCabe Brian John ma [1984] |
Tiffert Joan Teresa ma [2007] |
|
2016 |
Collings Nicholas phd freng [1984] |
McDonald Maryon Elizabeth ma dphil [1997] |
|
Thom Deborah ma [1987] |
|
2017 |
Kornicki Peter Francis ma msc dphil dlitt fba [1986] |
2018 |
Lieu Judith Margaret ma pce fba [2008] |
Master |
|
Welland Sir Mark Edward bsc msc ma phd frs freng |
|
Fellows |
|
[1977] |
Hartle Paul Nigel ma phd (1979) |
1983 |
Tyler Peter msc ma phd |
1984 |
Wardy Robert Bezalel Baruch ba ma phd |
1987 |
Palmer Patrick Reginald ma phd |
Ferran Eilís Veronica ma phd fba |
|
1988 |
van de Ven Hans ba phd fba |
1989 |
Willis Ian Craig bsc phd |
[1990] |
Clark Sir Christopher Munro ba ma phd fba faha (1992) |
1990 |
Kantaris Elia Geoffrey ma phd |
1992 |
Kitson Michael Francis ba |
1993 |
Melikan Rose Anne ba jd ma phd |
Sutcliffe Michael Patrick Forbes ma phd |
|
1994 |
Xuereb John Henry md ma md frcp frcpath |
1995 |
Davenport Anthony Peter bsc phd ma |
1996 |
Dell Katharine Julia ma phd |
Gonda Caroline Jane ma phd |
|
[1996] |
Berend Nora ba elte dea ehess phd (2000) |
[1997] |
Aldridge David Christopher ma phd (2003) |
[1997] |
Dance Richard William ma mst phd (2001) |
[1997] |
Wothers Peter David ma phd mbe (1999) |
1998 |
Elliott Mark Christopher ma phd |
1999 |
Borzym Irena ma mast |
[2000] |
Brundin Abigail Sarah ma mphil phd (2003) |
2000 |
Iyer Sriya ba ma mphil phd |
2001 |
Mason Matthew ma phd |
2002 |
Taraskin Sergei msc phd dsc |
2003 |
Bainbridge David Robert James vetmb ma phd mrcvs |
Wydra Harald ma phd |
|
2005 |
Summers Simon ma mba |
2006 |
Lees-Jeffries Hester Mary Monica ba ma phd |
Wickham Edward ma ma phd |
|
Carr Gillian bsc mphil phd |
|
Griffin Miranda ma mphil phd |
|
Harrison Richard ba phd |
|
2007 |
Dalley Jeffrey Wayne bpharm phd |
Loveluck Deborah Grace ma |
|
2008 |
Scales Ivan bsc msc phd |
Sutherland William James bsc phd |
|
2009 |
Turner Peter Grimes bsc llb phd |
[2009] |
Neufeld Jerome Anthony basc msc mphil phd (2011) |
[2009] |
Taylor Simon ma mphil phd [1988] (2016) |
2010 |
Althorpe Stuart ma phd |
Santos Fatima msc phd |
|
2011 |
Marciniak Stefan John ma mb bchir phd frcp |
2012 |
Kandil Hazem ma ma ma phd |
Hurley Michael ma phd |
|
2013 |
Neaum Rev David ba ba mphil phd |
Morrell Nicholas bsc mbbs md ma frcp fmedsci |
|
Rogan Timothy ba llb mphil phd |
|
2014 |
Gwynne Jessica Hazel msci phd |
2016 |
Kilkenny Mairi Louise bsc msc phd |
Sidey Jennifer Anne MacKinnon beng phd |
|
2017 |
Chen Yujian River ba mphil phd |
2018 |
Nicholson Michael bmedsci bm bs md dsc frcs |
Allwood Julian Mark ma mba phd freng (hon)fimmm |
|
Caldari Valentina ba ma ma phd |
|
Higgins Colin ba msc mphil phd |
|
Shmilovits Liron llb bcom llm |
|
Qadiri Sura ba mphil phd |
|
Ciccarelli Chiara ba msc phd |
|
Akan Ozgur Baris bs ms phd fieee |
|
Gallagher Niamh ba mphil phd |
|
Research Fellows |
|
2016 |
Pajic Milan ba ma phd |
Elias John Marcel Robert ba ma phd |
|
2017 |
Lee Alpha Albert bsc msc dphil |
Fodor Étienne bsc msc phd |
|
2018 |
Callander David Robert ba mphil phd |
Grogan Kristin Alexandria ba ma |
|
Honorary Fellows |
|
1973 |
Erikson Kai Theodor ba ma phd |
1982 |
Hirsch Sir Peter Bernhard ma phd frs |
McKellen Sir Ian ba littd(hon) cbe ch |
|
1983 |
Swinnerton-Dyer Sir Peter ma bt kbe frs [former master 1973] |
1989 |
Davies Sir Graeme John beng ma phd dsc freng frse frsnz [former fellow 1967] |
1992 |
English Sir Terence bsc mb bs ma kbe frcs frcp [former master 1993] |
Wright James Robertson Graeme ma cbe dl [former fellow 1977] |
|
1993 |
Supple Barry Emanuel bsc phd littd cbe fba [former master 1984] |
1996 |
Soon Cham Tao be bsc phd freng |
1998 |
Peckham Sir Michael ma md frcp frcr frcpath frcs fmedsci |
1999 |
Warner Francis Robert Le Plastrier ma dlitt |
2000 |
Bate Andrew Jonathan ma phd fba [former research fellow 1983] |
Paxman Jeremy Dickson ma |
|
2002 |
Smethurst Richard Good ma |
2006 |
Ingram David Stanley bsc phd ma scd obe vmh frse [former master 2000] |
2007 |
Pattie The Rt Hon Sir Geoffrey ma |
Gardner Sir Richard ma phd frs |
|
2008 |
Higham Charles Franklin W. ma phd scd fsa frsnz fba |
Jones Parry Sir Emyr bsc phd gcmg plsw |
|
2009 |
Penny Sir Nicholas ma phd fba fsa |
2010 |
Bedelian Haro ma phd obe freng |
2011 |
Barnes Peter John ma dm dsc frcp fmedsci frs |
2012 |
Baker Sir John Hamilton llb ma phd lld qc fba [former fellow 1970] |
Blix Arnoldus ms phd |
|
Fairhead of Yarm The Rt Hon The Baroness (Rona) llb mba cbe |
|
Harris Joanne ma mbe |
|
2013 |
Mcgrath Sir Harvey ma [former fellow commoner 2004] |
Harding David ma |
|
2015 |
Saxton Robert Louis Alfred ma bmus dmus |
Springman Sarah Marcella ma mphil phd cbe freng |
|
2016 |
Hess Nigel John ma |
Gaunt Simon Benjamin ba phd fba [former fellow 1988] |
|
Armitage David Richard ma phd littd corrfrse faha |
|
2017 |
Thomas Dame Jean Olwen bsc phd ma scd cbe dbe fmedsci flsw frs [former master 2006] |
Reed John Shelton ba phd [former fellow 1996] |
|
2018 |
Ng Elaine Poh Choo ma ma |
Small Helen Wenda ba phd fba [former research fellow 1990] |
|
Tilbury Daniella phd |
|
Emeritus Fellows |
|
1987 |
Beardon Alan Frank ma phd [1968] |
1996 |
Chisholm Michael Donald Inglis ma phd scd fba [1976] |
2000 |
Keeble David Etherton ma phd [1964] |
Raithby Paul Robert ma phd scd [1983] |
|
2002 |
Message Michael Anthony ma mb bchir phd [1961] |
Thorne Christopher Julian Ralph ma phd [1963] |
|
2004 |
Bridgwater John ma phd scd [1969] (1993) |
2006 |
Thompson John Alexander ma phd [1970] |
Pyle David Mark ma phd [1988] |
|
2009 |
Broom Donald Maurice ma phd scd [1987] |
2011 |
Bennett Robert John ma phd fba [1996] |
Barnes Richard Stephen Kent bsc ma phd frssaf [1978] |
|
2012 |
Gordon Robert Patterson ma phd littd fba [1995] |
2013 |
Pickard John Douglas ma mb mchir fmedsci [1990] |
2014 |
Dalton Kevin John bsc mb bs dfms llm phd frcog ffflm [1997] |
2015 |
Martin Ronald Leonard ma phd scd facss fba [1974] (1975) |
2016 |
Little John Albert ma phd [1980] (1983) |
Oliver Philip ma phd [1988] |
|
2018 |
Pyle John Adrian bsc phd scd cbe frs [1986] |
Fellow Commoners |
|
1986 |
Cavaliero Glen Tilburn ma phd [former research fellow 1967] |
1992 |
Stratford Roger ma |
1996 |
Boizot Peter James ma mbe |
2003 |
Heller Sir Michael Aron ma |
Heller Lady Morven Livingstone |
|
2005 |
Haynes Nicholas Frank ma |
2008 |
Beringer Guy Gibson ma cbe |
Searle Hugh Douglas ma msc |
|
2009 |
Bate Herbert William ma |
Bowring Philip ma |
|
Richer Mark ma |
|
2010 |
Horam of Grimsargh The Rt Hon The Lord (John) ma |
2011 |
Adams Timothy ma |
2014 |
Peace David ma mba |
Watts Tony ma mphil obe |
|
2015 |
Endicott Leonard John ma phd |
2016 |
Dawson Peter Anthony ma |
Dawson Christina |
|
Ostrer Neil Mark ma |
|
Humphries Mark Julian ma |
Master |
|
Bullock Matthew Peter Dominic ma amp fcib |
|
Fellows |
|
1988 |
White Robert Stephen ma phd frs |
[1997] |
Bunbury Judith Mervyn (Richardson-Bunbury) phd (2000) |
1998 |
Dunstan Petà ma phd |
1999 |
Brett Ernestine Mary Katharina ma phd |
Chilvers Edwin Roy scd bmedsc bmbs phd fmedsci |
|
2000 |
Gaston John Stanley Hill ma bm phd |
Chatterjee Robin Abhijit phd |
|
[2000] |
Kaminski Ann bsc phd (2003) |
[2001] |
Harter Andrew Charles ma phd freng fiet fbcs cbe (2004) |
2002 |
Yin Eden ma bsc phd |
2003 |
Butler Sean ma llm phd |
Wood Diana Frances md |
|
[2004] |
Swann Mandy bed mphil phd (2007) |
2005 |
Jenkins Stephen John bsc phd |
[2005] |
Jongkind Dirk ma mphil phd (2006) |
2006 |
Gannon Anna ba cpgs phd |
2007 |
Kessler Edward ba mts mba phd mbe |
[2007] |
Brunnegger Sandra ma mphil dphil (2012) |
2008 |
Constantino-Casas Fernando bsc phd |
[2009] |
Dobson Catherine Alexandra ba bcl (2017) |
2010 |
Reid Evan bsc mbchb phd |
2011 |
Morrison Nicola ba phd |
Colli Alan dl phd |
|
Ansari Shahzad mphil phd |
|
2012 |
Chesterman Gordon ma |
Gemelos Michele ba mphil dphil |
|
2013 |
Mcrone Ian bvsc mrcvs |
Maine Fiona ba phd |
|
[2013] |
Gordon George Sinclaire Dukoff be phd (2016) |
[2013] |
Challis Benjamin George mrcp mphil mb bchir phd (2016) |
2014 |
Buss Folma ma phd |
Paul Suzanne ma phd |
|
O’Donnell Peter ma bsc msc dphil |
|
Horne Richard bsc phd fras |
|
[2014] |
Kruppa Antonina ba phd (2017) |
2015 |
De Cremer David ma phd erim |
Haines Susan msci mts ma phd |
|
McCosker Philip phd frsa vice-master |
|
[2015] |
Azzu Vian ma phd mb bchir mphil (2016) |
2016 |
Barsby Tina Lorraine bsc phd obe |
Marioni John bsc mphil phd |
|
Tankebe Justice ba mphil phd |
|
Wilson Kate Montgomery ba mba |
|
French Charles ba ma phd |
|
Prabakaran Sudhakaran bsc msc phd |
|
2017 |
Boyle Louise bsc phd |
Glennie Kate Laura ba ma |
|
Hunt Gary bsc phd |
|
Mansley Nick ba ma |
|
Murphy Edna ba ma llm mba |
|
MacAskill Kristen be mem mphil phd |
|
Sambandan Sanjiv bsc phd |
|
2018 |
Vallier Ludovic phd |
Research Fellows |
|
2014 |
Rennie Victoria msc phd |
2015 |
Di Pietro Riccardo ma phd |
2016 |
Liu Yang bsc phd |
Rossi Alessandro bsc msc phd |
|
2017 |
Heesen Remco bsc ba msc ms phd |
Mar Jonathan basc phd |
|
2018 |
Everett Samuel Sami ba mphil phd |
Vold Karina ba phd |
|
Pasquier Thomas dut dipl-ing mphil phd |
|
Koutsoukou-Argyraki Angeliki dipl mst msc phd |
|
Vaters Romans ba ma phd |
|
Carl Noah Gilpin ba msc dphil |
|
Life Fellows |
|
[1974] |
Mitton Simon Anthony ma phd fras frhists fgs (2014) |
[1979] |
Cook Rev Geoffrey Malcolm Weston bsc msc phd (2007) |
[1987] |
Mason Helen Elizabeth bsc ma phd obe (2017) |
[1990] |
Herrtage Michael Edward ma bvsc dvsc dvr dvd dsam frcvs dip-ecvim dip-ecvdi (2018) |
[1993] |
Gardner Phillip William ba ma dphil ma (2018) |
Emeritus Fellows |
|
[1965] |
Hoskin Michael ma phd (2002) |
[1966] |
Elsmore Bruce ma phd (1993) |
[1972] |
Palmer Anthony Claude ma phd scd (1993) |
[1980] |
O’Flynn Bernadette Mary ma (2012) |
[1990] |
Tudor John ma (2001) |
[1990] |
Jackson Peter Giles Grenville bvms dvms ma (2006) |
[1992] |
McHugh Rev Francis ma phd (1998) |
[1992] |
O’Keeffe Bernadette Mary ma phd (2006) |
[1992] |
Robson Michael ba phd (2013) |
[1993] |
Hills Richard Edwin ba phd frs (2012) |
[1998] |
Alexander Denis ma phd (2012) |
[1998] |
Jennings Richard Charles bsc dphil (2015) |
[2003] |
Bridges David ma phd (2008) |
[2010] |
Loughlin John ba phd phd frsa frhists (2015) |
[2013] |
McCoy Alban ofm conv ba mlitt mlitt (2018) |
Bye-Fellows |
|
2006 |
Al-Lamki Rafia bsc mphil phd |
2009 |
Snoswell David beng phd |
2015 |
Gkrania-Klotsas Effrossyni md mph phd |
Silvestri Sara phd |
|
2017 |
Garland Jing mb msc phd |
Stott Neil ba mst dprof |
|
2018 |
Bright Elizabeth Anne mbchb dch frca pgcme |
Poole Emma Louise bsc phd |
|
Lucarini Guilio ba ma phd |
|
Comment Arnaud msc phd |
|
Honorary Fellows |
|
1995 |
Tickell Sir Crispin Charles Cervantes gcmg kcvo |
1997 |
Boothroyd Rt Hon Baroness Betty om |
Smith Most Rev Peter llb jcd |
|
1998 |
Burke Derek Clissold phd cbe dl |
Ogilvie Dame Bridget scd dbe |
|
1999 |
Alberts Bruce phd |
2000 |
Cohen Janet Baroness of Pimlico ma |
Russell Rt Rev Anthony dphil |
|
2002 |
His Grace the Duke of Norfolk Edward William Fitzalan-Howard |
Evans Sir Martin ma phd scd frs fmedsci scd |
|
Hrh The Prince Philip Duke of Edinburgh hon lld kg kt pc om gbe frs |
|
2003 |
Polkinghorne Rev John phd scd kbe frs |
2004 |
Broers Lord Alec Nigel ba phd scd frs freng |
Sen Amartya Kumar ma phd ch fba |
|
He Cardinal Pell George ma dphil |
|
Heap Sir Robert Brian scd cbe frs |
|
2006 |
Bundy Colin dphil |
2007 |
Alumnia amann Joaquín llm |
2008 |
Rapley Christopher Graham ma msc phd cbe |
2012 |
McAleese Mary Patricia llb bcl ma ma |
2013 |
Martin Most Rev Eamon bsc bd mphil |
Hopes Rt Rev Alan mth |
|
Campbell Frances Martin-Xavier ba ma |
|
2014 |
Phillips Sir Tom Richard Vaughan ba mlitt kcmg |
Luzio John Paul ma phd fmedsci |
|
2015 |
Acton Edward David Joseph phd frhists |
Gorman Neil T. dl bvsc |
|
Lievesley Denise cbe facss |
|
2016 |
Macmillan Sir James Loy phd cbe |
Camoys Ralph Thomas Campion George Serman Stonor gcvo pc dl |
|
Hauser Hermann kbe frs freng finsp cphys |
|
2017 |
Hrh The Sultan of Perak |
Barker Dame Katharine ba facss dbe cbe |
|
2018 |
Borysiewicz Sir Leszek Krzysztof frs frcp fmedsci hon lld |
Hrh The Princess Royal kg kt gcvo qso cd |
|
Fellow Commoners |
|
1993 |
Richardson Caroline Mary |
2007 |
Brown Barry ma dip arch riba |
2011 |
Pratt Christopher Lucan McRitchie ma acis |
[2011] |
Holder Rev Rodney Dennis ma dphil (2017) |
2012 |
Mitton Patrick bsc msc |
Burns Leland Smith bs mba phd |
|
2013 |
Brent Rev Allen ma dd |
2015 |
Khan Ilyas ma ksg |
2016 |
Cotton Charles ba frsa |
2017 |
Bacon Lily dl frsa |
2018 |
Jolly Stephen ma ma |
Master |
|
Dobson Sir Christopher Martin bsc ma dphil scd (hon)dsc frs fmedsci |
|
Fellows |
|
2006 |
Salmon Frank Edwin ma ma phd fsa [President] |
1963 |
Garling David John Haldane ma phd scd |
1964 |
Reid George Alan ma phd |
1966 |
Boyde Patrick ma phd fba |
Leake John Anthony ma phd |
|
Linehan Peter Anthony ma phd fba |
|
1967 |
Macfarlane Alan James msc ma phd |
McMullen David Lawrence ma phd fba |
|
Matthews Edward Keith bpharm ma phd |
|
1968 |
Jobling Raymond George ma mbe |
1969 |
Macintosh Rev Andrew Alexander ma dd |
Staunton James bsc ma phd frs |
|
1970 |
Johnson Christopher Michael Paley ma phd |
Clarke Malcolm Alistair ma phd llb |
|
1971 |
Iliffe John ma phd littd |
1972 |
Schofield Malcolm ma phd fba |
Lewis Gilbert Aguilar bm bch ma phd mrcp |
|
Griffin Roger Francis ba phd scd [1962] |
|
1973 |
Bayliss-Smith Timothy Peter ma phd |
1974 |
Gull Stephen Frank ma phd |
Hughes Howard Profit bsc ma phd scd |
|
1975 |
Goddard Peter ma phd scd frs cbe |
Johnstone Peter Tennant ma phd scd |
|
Hutchings Ian Michael ma phd freng |
|
Beadle Hilton Richard Leslie ma dphil littd fsa |
|
1976 |
Hutchison John Bower msc phd scd [1967] |
Wight Derek George Douglas mb bchir ma frcpath |
|
1977 |
Friend Sir Richard Henry ma phd frs freng |
Glasscock Robin Edgar ma phd fsa |
|
1978 |
Tombs Robert Paul ma phd |
1979 |
McConnel Richard Ernest be me dphil phd |
1980 |
Midgley David Robin dphil phd |
Matthews Peter Hugoe ma littd fba |
|
1981 |
Richards Martin ba phd |
1982 |
Kerrigan John Francis ma fba |
Burton Graham James ma dsc md fmedsci |
|
1983 |
Horrocks Geoffrey Charles ma phd (hon)phd |
1985 |
Dasgupta Sir Partha Sarathi ba phd (hon)phd fba frs |
1986 |
Matthews Hugh Richard ma phd |
Heal Barbara Jane ma phd fba |
|
Hynes Thomas Paul ma mmath phd |
|
McCave Ian Nicholas ma phd scd fgs |
|
1987 |
Metaxas Andrew Creon bsc ma phd fiet |
Robinson Richard Henry ma obe |
|
Conway Morris Simon bsc ma phd frs [1975] |
|
Laue Ernest Douglas ma phd |
|
1988 |
Edgley Stephen Alan bsc ma phd |
1989 |
Evans Robert Andrew msc ma |
1990 |
Colwell Susan Margaret ma mmath phd |
Watson Helen Elizabeth ba phd |
|
McDermott Joseph Peter ma phd |
|
Lane Christel Olga ma phd |
|
1991 |
Robinson Christopher John ma dmus cvo cbe |
Suhov Yurii Mikhailovich ma phd |
|
1992 |
Szreter Simon Richard Stanislaw ma phd |
Howard Deborah Janet ma phd (hon)littd fba frse fsa fsa(scot) (hon)frias |
|
1993 |
Lisboa Maria Manuel Gabão bsc ma phd |
1994 |
Rublack Ulinka Christiane ma phd |
1995 |
Simons Benjamin David ma phd |
Plaisted Grant Katrina Carol bsc phd |
|
Ní Mhaonaigh Máire ma phd |
|
1996 |
McFarlane Duncan Campbell beng phd |
1997 |
Gray Christine Diana ma phd |
Winter Ian Michael bsc dphil |
|
Manton Nicholas Stephen ma phd frs |
|
Arnold Neil Stuart ma phd |
|
Castelvecchi Stefano ma phd |
|
Kinmonth Ann-Louise ma md msc fmedsci cbe iom (usa) |
|
1998 |
Lees Janet Marillyn beng msc phd |
Wyllie Andrew David Hamilton dsc mb chb phd frcpath frs frse fmedsci fresedin mrcp |
|
Reif Stefan Clive ma phd littd (hon)phd |
|
1999 |
Stuart David Michael Addis ba ma msc phd |
Nicholls Andrew Mark ma phd fsa |
|
Dörrzapf Matthias ma mast phd |
|
Antonello Pierpaolo ma phd |
|
Miracle Preston Thor ma phd fsa |
|
2000 |
Woods Andrew William ba phd ma frs [1988] |
Harris John William Robert ma |
|
Best Serena Michelle bsc ma phd freng cbe |
|
Geraats Petra Maria ma phd |
|
Wood Paul Thomas bsc ma phd |
|
2002 |
Gowers Emily Joanna ma phd |
2003 |
Goswami Usha Claire ma dphil (hon)phd fba [1990] |
Samworth Richard John ma phd mmath |
|
2004 |
Barker Graeme William Walter ma phd cbe fba fsa |
Williams David Leonard vetmd ma phd fhea frcvs fsb |
|
Tomaselli Sylvana ba ma ma |
|
2005 |
Ewbank Christopher Francis ma mba |
2006 |
Warnes Christopher Graham ba ma phd |
Jiggins Christopher David ba ma phd |
|
2007 |
Teal Stephen William ba ma frsa |
Nethsingha Andrew Mark ma |
|
Larsson Tomas Henrik ba ma phd |
|
Mullins Robert David beng msc phd |
|
2008 |
Knowles Tuomas Pertti Jonathan phd |
Robinson Jason Joseph William Alexander meng phd |
|
2009 |
Evans Georgina Louise ba mphil phd |
Atatüre Mete bsc ma phd |
|
Ghahramani Zoubin bseng ba ma phd frs |
|
2010 |
Rink John Scott ab mmus phd |
Button Timothy Edward Charles ba mphil phd |
|
2011 |
Reisner Erwin phd |
Paulsen Ole bm/md phd |
|
2012 |
Palacios Isabel ma phd |
Franze Kristian ma phd |
|
Lamacraft Austen ba mmath phd |
|
Paszkowski Uta ma phd |
|
2013 |
MacDonald Nathan ma mphil phd |
Taylor John Ryan bs ms phd |
|
Worthington Martin John Vittorio Parodi ba mphil phd [2006] |
|
Arsan Andrew Kerim ba mphil ma phd |
|
Crowley Meredith Allison ba ms mpp ma phd |
|
De Volder Michael Franciscus Lucas ma phd |
|
Joyce Hannah Jane ma phd |
|
2014 |
Da Rold Orietta ba ma phd |
McDowell Stacey ba ma phd |
|
Albors-Llorens Albertina llm phd |
|
Whitmarsh Timothy John Guy ba mphil phd [1997] |
|
Tipper Edward Thomas ba msci ma phd |
|
Watts Timothy James ba ma |
|
Chau Adam Yuet ba phd |
|
2015 |
Ladds Graham Robert bsc phd |
Wong Alexander Tsiong ba mphil phd |
|
Wickerson Erica Harriett ba mphil phd |
|
Berthet Quentin Didier Olivier phd |
|
2016 |
Gilbertson Richard James bmedsci mb bs ma phd mrcp fmedsci |
Kilburn-Toppin Fleur ba mb bchir ma |
|
Willerslev Eske dsc |
|
Chen Andrew Hsin ab mphil phd |
|
Bell Joanna Rachel ba bcl dphil |
|
Wheeler Andrew Peter Da Silva meng phd |
|
Bryson James Francis Joseph msci phd |
|
Santangelo Gabriella bsc msc ma mphil phd |
|
Martin Hilary Chenevix bsc dphil |
|
Di Bernardo Angelo ma phd |
|
2017 |
Torrente Murciano Laura ma phd |
Gardner Jodi Simone llb llm mphil |
|
Timpson Annis May bscsoc msc phd |
|
Abbott Ruth Heather ba mphil ma phd [2012] |
|
Blunt Nicholas Stephen msci phd |
|
Bales Adam Thomas ba ma |
|
Brown Tristan Gerard ab ma mphil dphil |
|
Gangloff Dorian basc phd |
|
Munton Jessie Clare ba bphil phd |
|
2018 |
Murley Helen bsc pgce mba |
Oakley Mark David bd |
|
Miska Eric Alexander ba phd |
|
Abraham Jean Elizabeth bsc mbchb phd |
|
Weisweiler John mphil phd |
|
Holstein Julian Victor Sebastian ba phd |
|
Fusco Giuliana phd |
|
Salgarella Ester mphil |
|
McCarthy Helen ba ma phd [2008] |
|
Meier Joana Isabel phd |
|
Mawson Stephanie Joy mphil |
|
Honorary Fellows |
|
1982 |
Miller Sir Jonathan Wolfe ba mb bchir (hon)littd cbe |
Singh Manmohan ma (hon)lld |
|
1985 |
Wilson Sir David Mackenzie ma littd fba fsa |
Cartledge Sir Bryan George ma kcmg |
|
1987 |
Jacobi Sir Derek George ma cbe |
Penrose Sir Roger phd om frs |
|
1989 |
Cox Sir David Roxbee ma frs fba (hon)frse |
1995 |
Goldstone The Hon Richard Joseph |
Hope of Craighead The Rt Hon The Lord (James Arthur David) ma frse |
|
Lankester Sir Timothy Patrick (Tim) ma kcb |
|
1997 |
Browne of Madingley The Lord (Edmund John Phillip) ma frs freng |
King of Lothbury The Lord (Mervyn Allister) ma (hon)lld kg gbe fba |
|
1998 |
Brearley (John) Michael ma obe |
1999 |
Iacobucci The Hon Frank llm cc qc |
Jacovides Andreas Jacovou (Andrew) ma llm |
|
Scholar Sir Michael Charles ma phd kcb |
|
2000 |
Carnley The Most Revd Peter Frederick phd ac |
2001 |
Moody-Stuart Sir Mark ma phd kcmg |
Burt Dan Martin ma |
|
Corfield Charles Nicholas ba |
|
2004 |
Maskin Eric Stark ma (hon)scd fba |
Renfrew of Kaimsthorn The Lord (Andrew Colin) ma phd scd fba (hon)frse fsa |
|
2005 |
Aikens The Rt Hon Sir Richard John Pearson ma |
Ball Sir John Macleod ba frs frse |
|
Beatson The Rt Hon Sir Jack ma lld fba |
|
2006 |
Pocock John Greville Agard ma phd onzm fba |
2007 |
Hopwood Sir David Alan ma phd frs |
Palin Sir Roger Hewlett ma kcb obe |
|
Pountney David Willoughby ma cbe |
|
2008 |
Crisp of Eaglescliffe The Lord (Edmund Nigel Ramsay) ma kcb |
Keenlyside Sir Simon John ma cbe |
|
2009 |
Goody Richard Mead ma phd scd |
2010 |
Cha Louis phd (hon)littd gbm obe |
Hennessy of Nympsfield The Lord (Peter John) ba phd littd fba |
|
2011 |
Hamilton Andrew David phd frs |
Harvey David William ma phd fba |
|
2012 |
Egan Jennifer ba |
Ntahoturi The Most Revd Bernard ma |
|
Stapleton (Barbara) Jane fba |
|
2013 |
Feigen Marc Alan mphil |
Adès Thomas ma mphil cbe |
|
2015 |
Castells Manuel (hon)littd fba |
Makin Dame (Pamela) Louise ma phd dbe |
|
2016 |
Kumar Sir Harpal Singh ma meng |
Master |
|
Mosey Roger ma (oxon) (cantab) (hon)dlitt (lincoln) (hon)duniv (bradford) |
|
Fellows |
|
1957 |
Harrison Sir David ma phd scd (hon)duniv (keele) (hon)dsc (exeter) (hon)duniv (york) cbe freng |
2000 |
Bowring Richard John ma phd littd |
1994 |
O’Sullivan Janet Anne ma phd vice-master |
1970 |
Spencer John Rason qc ma llb lld (hon)ddroit (poitiers) cbe |
1975 |
Coutts Kenneth Johnston ma |
Harding Robert Douglas ma mmath phd |
|
Morrill John Stephen ma dphil (oxon) phd (hon)dlitt (uea) (hon)duniv (surrey) (hon)dlitt (durham) fba (hon)mria (hon)macfin |
|
Young John Michael ma phd |
|
1976 |
Jones Andrew Vernon ma (oxon) ma dphil (oxon) phd |
Newland David Edward ma scd scd (mit) (hon)deng (sheffield) freng |
|
Sanders Jeremy Keith Morris bsc (london) scd cbe frs |
|
1977 |
Chothia Jean Kathleen ba (dunelm) phd |
Tilby Michael John ma phd |
|
1978 |
Hesketh Thomas Robert ma |
1979 |
Ray John David ma fba fsa |
1982 |
Holton David William ma (oxon) dphil (oxon) phd |
1984 |
Panic Milivoje ba ma(econ) (sheffield) ma phd |
Keeler James Henry phd |
|
1986 |
Matheson James Michael Raistrick ma |
Whitaker Robert Henry ma md mchir frcs |
|
1987 |
Sewell Michael Joseph ma phd |
1988 |
Smith David Lawrence ma phd |
1989 |
Chivers David John ma phd scd |
1990 |
Humphreys Sir Colin John bsc (london) ma (oxon) phd (hon)dsc (leicester) cbe freng frs |
1991 |
Ford David Frank ba mod (dubl) ma phd stm (yale) (hon)dd (birmingham) (hon)obe (hon)dd (aberdeen) (hon)ddiv (bolton) |
1994 |
Chester Andrew Norman ma phd |
Clegg William John phd |
|
Fox Peter Kendrew ba (london) ma (sheffield) ma ma (dublin) akc |
|
1995 |
Cant Robert Stewart bsc (st andrews) ma phd (cranfield) |
1998 |
Butterfield Nicholas James ma bsc (alberta) phd (harvard) [1992] |
1999 |
Taussig Michael John ma phd |
2000 |
Button Jack Oliver ma |
Connell Philip James phd |
|
Woodford Charlotte ma mst dphil (oxon) phd |
|
Beauregard Daniel Aaron phd |
|
Nikiforakis Nikolaos ma phd (cranfield) |
|
Willis David William Edward ma mphil dphil (oxon) phd |
|
2001 |
Thompson Rupert John Ernest ma phd |
Baert Patrick Jacques Nicole dphil (oxon) phd [1992] |
|
2002 |
Downer Nicholas James Anthony ma |
Laurie Haruko Uryu mlitt |
|
2003 |
Meer Sarah ma phd [1995] |
Chu Daping bsc ma msc (nanjing) phd (warwick) |
|
2004 |
Dennis John Stephen ma meng phd |
2006 |
Sage Stewart Onan ma phd scd alcm |
Moultrie James beng mba (loughborough) ma (de montfort) phd |
|
2007 |
Benson John Russell ma dm (oxon) md frcs (eng) frcs (ed) |
Rana Amer Ahmed ma |
|
Bulag Uradyn Erden mphil phd |
|
2008 |
Shilson-Thomas The Revd Canon Hugh David ma (oxon) ma (london) ma |
2010 |
MacDonald Sarah Elizabeth Arwen ma frco arscm |
Grabenhorst Fabian dipl-psych (bielefeld) dphil (oxon) phd |
|
2011 |
Briggs Christopher Daniel ba (oxon) mphil phd |
2012 |
Jarvis Gavin Edward ma vetmb phd ma (st mary’s) mrcvs |
Eves Stuart Michael bsc (nottingham) ma vetmb pgdip (southampton) mrcvs |
|
O’Donnell Diarmuid Rodney mbbs (st thomas’) ma phd (imperial) mrcp frcpch |
|
Ye Yu bsc (imperial) phd |
|
Webb Heather Mariah ba (middlebury) phd (stanford) |
|
2014 |
Velu Chander Kathir bsc (southampton) mphil phd |
Nicholson Michael Grant ba (aberystwyth) |
|
Halina Marta bs ba (minnesota) phd (university of california, san diego) |
|
Cameron Bryan ba (indiana) ma phd (university of pennsylvania) |
|
Silva Filipe Carreira ba (iscte) mphil habilitation (lisbon) phd |
|
Wilcox Lauren B. ba (macalester college, st paul) msc (lse) phd (minnesota) |
|
Faul Anita Christine mast phd |
|
Howard Alan David ma mphil phd (kcl) |
|
2015 |
McFarland Ian Alexander ba (trinity college, hartford) mdiv (union theological seminary, new york) thm (lutheran school of theology, chicago) mphil phd (yale) ma |
Upton Paul David bsc (kcl) phd (imperial) |
|
2016 |
Viejo-Rose Dacia ba (tufts) ma (bath) ma (city) phd |
Kitov Oleg Ivanovich bsc msc (warwick) mphil (oxon) |
|
2017 |
Filimonova Elena ma phd (moscow state university) |
Ellis Katharine Jill ba dphil (oxon) fba |
|
Gardner Jessica ba ma phd (leeds) |
|
Young Victoria ma ma (london) phd (leeds) |
|
Summers Charlotte bsc bm (southampton) phd mrcp fficm |
|
Larcom Shaun bcom (melbourne) mphil phd (ucl) |
|
2018 |
McDougall Kirsty Elizabeth ba bsc (melbourne) mphil phd |
Macieszczak Katarzyna Anna bsc msc (warsaw) phd (nottingham) |
|
Phillips-Robins Helena Claire ba mphil phd |
|
Fraser Butlin Sarah ma |
|
Venkateshvaran Deepak bsc msc (sri sathya sai inst. of higher learning) mtech (indian inst. of technology, madras) phd |
|
Zivkovic Yvonne ma (tübingen) mphil phd (columbia) |
|
Honorary Fellows |
|
1986 |
Hardy The Rt Revd Robert Maynard ma (hon)dd (hull) (hon)dlitt (lincoln) cbe |
Lumsden Sir David James ma musb phd (hon)dlitt (reading) (hon)fkc (hon)ram (hon)frco (hon)gsm (hon)ftcl frcm frncm frasmd flcm frscm |
|
1989 |
Macfarlane Sir Alistair George James scd cbe frs freng |
1990 |
Johnson Christopher Michael Paley ma phd |
1992 |
Li David Kwok Po ma (hon)lld kt |
1994 |
Johnson Gordon ma phd |
1997 |
Chown John Francis ma |
Williams Sir Peter Michael ma phd cbe frs |
|
1998 |
Harries of Pentregarth The Rt Revd and Rt Hon Lord (Richard Douglas) ma (hon)dd (london) fkc frsl flsw (hon)fmedsci |
2000 |
Clark Ian ma phd (anu) fba flsw |
Wall Sir Stephen ba gcmg lvo |
|
2002 |
Dobson Christopher David ma phd cphys minstp |
2005 |
McMahon April Mary Scott ma phd ma dr(hon) (edin) fba frse flsw |
Sentamu The Most Revd and Rt Hon John llb (makerere) ma phd (hon)dd frsa pc |
|
2007 |
Simmons Ruth ma phd (harvard) |
2009 |
Nutton Vivian ma phd fba (hon)frcp ml |
2011 |
Harris Robert Dennis ba (hon)dlitt (nottingham) |
Laurie James Hugh Calum cbe |
|
Wall General Sir Peter Anthony ma kcb cbe adc gen |
|
2012 |
Smith Sir Adrian Frederick Melhuish ma msc phd (ucl) frs |
2014 |
Cripps Robert Winston Humphrey |
2015 |
Hollander Thomas Anthony ma |
2016 |
Wilson Sophie ma (hon)scd frs freng fbcs |
2017 |
Willis Katherine Jane bsc (southampton) phd frgs |
2018 |
Grant Peter Raymond ba phd (british columbia) frs frsc |
Park William W. ba (yale) jd (columbia) ma |
|
Bye-Fellows |
|
2001 |
Carreres Angeles phd (valencia) |
2004 |
Watts Richard Robert ma phd |
2009 |
Beard Jonathan Daniel ba (uea) ma |
2014 |
Elliott Paul ma phd |
2015 |
Gray Alison Ruth ma mphil phd |
2016 |
Birch Edmund ba mphil phd |
Brooking Nicholas James bed (manchester met) |
|
2017 |
Wang Meng ma mb bchir mphil phd mrcp frcpath |
Smith Matthew David ma msci |
|
Wisnom Laura Selena ma mphil dphil (oxon) |
|
2018 |
Reinbold Charlotte ba ma (ucl) |
Machin-Autenrieth Matthew ba (plymouth) ma phd (cardiff) |
Master |
|
Penty Richard ma phd freng |
|
Fellows |
|
1955 |
Beales Derek Edward Dawson phd littd fba |
1962 |
Scott Paul Frederick phd |
1965 |
Blanning Timothy Charles William phd littd fba |
1966 |
Green Donald Snowden ma |
1972 |
Woods Roderick dphil |
1973 |
Collier Peter John ma phd |
Hughes Alan ma |
|
1976 |
Glover Keith ma phd frs freng |
1979 |
Dowling Dame Ann Patricia om dbe phd scd frs freng |
1980 |
Jones William ma phd |
1982 |
Nisbet Hugh Barry ma phd littd |
Horgan Ronald Raymond ma phd |
|
1984 |
McHugh Paul Gerard ma phd |
Greer Alan Lindsay ma phd |
|
1985 |
Page Christopher Howard ma dphil fba |
1990 |
Cox Timothy Martin ma md frcp fmedsci |
1992 |
Jackson Antony Philip phd |
1993 |
Longley John Peter phd |
1994 |
Pollitt Michael Gerald dphil |
1995 |
Dashwood Sir Arthur Alan ma kcmg cbe qc |
Blundell Sir Thomas Leon dphil frs fmedsci |
|
1997 |
Al-Tabbaa Abir mphil phd |
Walker Sir John Ernest dphil (hon)dsc frs fmedsci |
|
1998 |
Mayall James Bardsley Lawson ma fba |
Dawson Dame Sandra June Noble dbe ma (hon)dsc |
|
1999 |
Flewitt Andrew John phd |
2000 |
Doran Christopher John Leslie phd |
Beber Massimo Maria mphil |
|
2001 |
Franklin Natasha ma |
2002 |
Stargardt Janice ma dlett |
2003 |
Seymour Jillaine Karen llb dphil |
Hall Frances Clare bm bch dphil frcp |
|
2004 |
Hill Christopher John ma dphil fba |
Eilstrup-Sangiovanni Mette ba ma phd |
|
2005 |
Kilner Rebecca phd |
Wilmer Clive ma |
|
Roberts Colin bvsc phd frcvs |
|
Flynn Paul mb bchir ma phd mrcp mrcpi |
|
2007 |
McKitterick Rosamond Deborah ba ma phd littd |
Fulda Bernhard phd |
|
Skinner David dphil mmus |
|
2008 |
Allen Nick ma |
Eiser Erika phd |
|
Ramage Michael Hector march phd (vice master) |
|
Lamb Michael mphil phd |
|
Biagini Eugenio phd |
|
Wallace-Hadrill Andrew ma dphil obe fba |
|
2010 |
Wilson-Lee Edward ma phd |
Noriega-Sanchez Maria ma phd |
|
2011 |
Groisman Berry ma msc phd |
2012 |
Galanakis Yannis mphil dphil |
Sliwa Paulina mphysphil phd |
|
2013 |
Strelchuk Sergii phd |
Armstrong Kenneth Andrew ma llb llm phd |
|
Garcia-Mayoral Ricardo phd |
|
Sepulchre Rodolphe phd |
|
2014 |
Bordin Fernando Lusa llm phd |
Gerstle Gary Lloyd ma phd fba |
|
Lee Steven Frank bsc dphil |
|
Bill Stanley Simon ma phd |
|
Stasch Rupert ma phd |
|
2015 |
Owen Ruth Ceri mphil dphil |
Mares Henry Michael Joseph Louis llm llb msc |
|
Gray Brett Christopher mphil phd |
|
2016 |
Lambert Thomas Benedict ma phd |
Duschinsky Robert mphil phd |
|
Gurnell Mark mbbs frcp phd |
|
Neely Andrew ma phd |
|
Roddie Charles phd |
|
Rampton Emma ma |
|
Jones Rhys msci phd |
|
Meisl Georj phd |
|
Fruk Ljiljana phd |
|
Sumnall Catherine Patricia mphil phd |
|
2017 |
Weller Owen Michael msci dphil |
Zernicka-Goetz Magdalena phd |
|
Jackson Ruth Elizabeth mphil phd |
|
Morrison Natasha mmath mast phd |
|
Demetriou Tania mphil phd |
|
2018 |
Bonnett Sarah Louise ma |
Leggett Helen Catherine dphil |
|
Mcternan Charlie Thomas mchem phd |
|
Meghji Ali mphil phd |
|
Honorary Fellows |
|
1977 |
Owen Rt Hon Lord (David Anthony Llewellyn) ma mb bchir pc ch |
1991 |
Garland The Hon Sir Patrick Neville ma llm |
Stevens of Ludgate Lord (David Robert) ma |
|
1994 |
Roberts David Gwilym Morris ma cbe freng |
1995 |
Jenkins Ramon Barton ma md |
1996 |
Li Arthur Kwok Cheung gbm ma md bchir frcs frcs(e) fracs facs (hon)fpcs |
1999 |
Tutu Archbishop Desmond Mpilo mth (hon)dd |
2000 |
Madden John Philip ma |
2003 |
Young Barbara (Baroness Young of Old Scone) ma |
Badger Anthony John ma phd |
|
2004 |
Maini Sir Ravinder ba mb bchir frcp frcp(e) fmedsci |
2005 |
Brown Alison ma sm phd |
Gage Rt Hon Sir William ma pc |
|
Riddell Rt Hon Peter ma pc |
|
2007 |
Bilimoria of Chelsea Lord cbe dl ma |
Drewienkiewicz Major General Karol John cb cmg ma |
|
2008 |
Waldmann Herman ma mb bchir phd (hon)scd frs |
2012 |
Osborn John ma |
Trindade Antônio Augusto Cançado llb llm phd |
|
2013 |
Campbell Sir Simon phd cbe frs fmedsci |
2014 |
Purshouse Michael ma phd freng |
2016 |
Mather Ann ma |
Simler The Hon Justice Ingrid ma dbe |
|
2018 |
Lowe Patrick Allen ba |
Rawnsley Andrew Nicholas ba |
|
Montagu Fellows |
|
2015 |
Brown Patricia |
2016 |
Gledhill Kyoko |
Fellow Commoners |
|
1993 |
Lang Stewart Reid phd |
1999 |
Barrett Priscilla ba |
2000 |
Davies Graham John phd |
2003 |
Chisnall Richard ma phd |
2006 |
Purchase David ma |
2008 |
Dawson Henry ma |
2009 |
Reid George phd |
Humphreys Richard ma |
|
2011 |
Pyatt Christopher Charles ma |
2015 |
Vorderman Carol Jean ma mbe |
Penty Victoria ba |
|
2016 |
Titterington David ma (hon)frco (hon)ram |
Bye-Fellows |
|
2011 |
Rogers Nicholas John ma mlitt fsa |
2013 |
Castor Helen Ruth ma phd |
2016 |
Gilby Emma mphil phd |
2017 |
Ray Albert Edward ba |
2018 |
Boucher Wayne phd |
Lawrence John ma mb bchir mrcs |
|
Ranasinghe Rohan phd |
Master |
|
Winter Sir Gregory Paul ma phd cbe frs [1976] |
|
Fellows |
|
1993 |
Worster Michael Grae ma phd [1983] vice-master |
1957 |
Davidson John Frank ma phd scd frs freng [1949] |
1954 |
Atiyah Sir Michael Francis ma phd (hon)scd om frs |
1957 |
Sen Amartya Kumar ma phd (hon)littd ch fba |
2012 |
Rees Lord (Martin John) ma phd om frs (hon)fba |
1958 |
Easterling Henry John ma |
McLachlan Andrew David ma phd scd frs |
|
1960 |
Glynn Ian Michael ma mb bchir phd md frs [1955] |
1961 |
Seal Anil ma phd |
1963 |
Dawe Roger David ma phd littd |
1964 |
Hamer Neil Kenneth ma phd |
Lonsdale John Michael ma phd |
|
1966 |
Ferrari Ronald Leslie ma scd |
Hunt Lord (Julian Charles Roland) ma phd cb frs |
|
1967 |
Mitchell Brian Redman phd |
1968 |
Morley Christopher Thomas ba phd |
1969 |
Josephson Brian David ma phd frs [1962] |
1970 |
Bollobás Béla ma phd scd frs |
1971 |
Neild Robert Ralph ma [1956] |
Runciman Viscount (Walter Garrison) ma cbe fba [1959] |
|
Osborn Hugh ma |
|
Hinch Edward John ma phd frs |
|
1972 |
Chinner Graham Alan phd [1958] |
Berridge Sir Michael John phd frs |
|
1973 |
Barlow Horace Basil ma mb bchir scd frs [1950] |
Allott Philip James ma lld fba |
|
1974 |
Kennedy Douglas Peter ma |
Hilton Andrew John Boyd ma phd fba |
|
Crawford Andrew Charles ma phd frs |
|
1975 |
Poole Adrian Douglas Bruce ma phd |
Weeds Alan Geoffrey ma phd scd |
|
1976 |
Keynes Simon Douglas ma phd littd fba |
Rallison John Martin ma phd |
|
1977 |
Lonzarich Gilbert George ma frs |
Elliott Stephen Richard ma phd |
|
1978 |
Windle Alan Hardwick phd frs |
Marenbon John Alexander ma phd littd fba |
|
1979 |
Pesaran Mohammad Hashem ma phd fba |
McDonald Ian Ranald ma scd |
|
1980 |
Moffatt Henry Keith ba phd scd frs [1961] |
Norman Arthur Charles ma phd [1972] |
|
1981 |
Nedderman Ronald Midgley meng ma phd |
Wilson Pelham Mark Hedley ma phd scd |
|
1982 |
Postgate John Nicholas ma fba [1970] |
Pepper Sir Michael ma scd frs freng |
|
1983 |
Kingsbury Nicholas Geoffrey ma phd |
Denyer Nicholas Charles ma |
|
Hopkinson Neil ma phd |
|
1984 |
Lowe Christopher Robin obe freng |
1985 |
Chinca Mark Gianni ma phd |
1986 |
McKitterick David John ma littd fba |
Perry Malcolm John ma phd scd |
|
Satchell Stephen Ellwood ma |
|
1987 |
Carrell Robin Wayne ma phd scd frs |
Unwin Peter Nigel Tripp phd frs |
|
1989 |
Paulin Roger Cole ma littd [1974] |
Migliorato Piero |
|
1990 |
Hunt Hugh Edmund Murray phd |
Wingfield Paul ma phd |
|
Shepherd-Barron Nicholas Ian ba frs |
|
1991 |
Khmelnitskii David Ephraim |
1992 |
Fairbrother Jeremy Richard Frederick phd |
Morris Mark Robert |
|
1993 |
Ley Steven Victor ma scd cbe frs |
Simm Alexander Paul mphil cbe |
|
Gray Kevin John ma phd lld fba [1981] |
|
Keynes Roger John ma mb bchir md |
|
1994 |
Balasubramanian Sir Shankar ma phd fmedsci frs |
Khalfa Jean phd |
|
Gibson Valerie ma |
|
1995 |
Gowers Sir William Timothy ba phd frs [1989] |
Baron-Cohen Simon fba |
|
1996 |
Barnard Catherine Sarah ma phd |
Serjeantson Richard William phd |
|
1997 |
Hughes Colin scd |
Lister John Ronald ma phd [1987] |
|
Kusukawa Sachiko phd |
|
Webber Mary Teresa Josephine fba |
|
1998 |
Gatti John Rupert James phd |
Widdis Emma Kathrine ma phd |
|
Daruvala Susan Framji |
|
Segre Erica Monica Simona |
|
Low Hamish Wallace |
|
1999 |
Gladden Lynn Faith phd cbe frs freng |
Miles Joanna Katherine llm |
|
2000 |
Sarris Peter Andrew Vincent phd |
Alavi Ali ba phd frs [1990] |
|
Leader Imre Bennett ma phd |
|
Holness Marian Barbara ma phd |
|
Mahon Alyce Abigail Heloise |
|
2001 |
Blackburn Simon Walter ma phd fba |
Lasenby Joan ma phd |
|
Fearon Douglas Thomas frs |
|
Hunter Richard Lawrence ma phd fba |
|
Toner Anne Cecilia ma phd |
|
Paternain Gabriel Pedro |
|
2002 |
Gibbons Gary William ma phd frs |
Fisher Thomas Anthony ba phd |
|
Fitzgerald Rebecca Clare ma mb bchir md fmedsci |
|
Holden Sean Barry phd |
|
2003 |
Merrett Louise Ann ma phd |
2004 |
Rangwala Glen ma phd |
2005 |
Driscoll Judith Louise phd |
Tehranchi Michael Rummine ma |
|
2006 |
Banner Rev Michael Charles phd |
Landman Rory Buchanan ma |
|
Butterfield Jeremy Nicholas ma phd fba |
|
Hardie Philip Russell ma phd fba |
|
Layton Stephen David ma |
|
Juniper Matthew Pudan meng ma |
|
Pullen Roderick Allen |
|
Leighton Angela fba |
|
Thomas Nicholas Jeremy fba |
|
2007 |
Chatterji Joya ma phd [1989] |
Grosche Friedrich Malte ma phd [1994] |
|
Livesey Frederick John mb bchir phd |
|
Reall Harvey Stephen ma phd |
|
Hadzibabic Zoran ba msci |
|
Spring David Robert |
|
Chin Jason William fmedsci |
|
2008 |
Washbrook David Anthony ma phd [1971] |
Ramakrishnan Sir Venkatraman (hon)scd prs |
|
Haigh Stuart Kenneth meng ma phd |
|
2009 |
Baulcombe Sir David Charles frs |
Tong David Mark |
|
2010 |
Walsham Alexandra Marie phd fba cbe |
2011 |
Rudge John Frederick ma phd [2006] |
Brakefield Paul Martin frs |
|
Price Huw phd fba |
|
Kwon Heonik mphil phd |
|
Worthington Sarah Elizabeth phd qc fba |
|
Lieven Dominic Christophe Bogdan ma fba |
|
Petrie Cameron Andrew |
|
Linton Oliver Bruce fba |
|
2012 |
Maxwell Patrick Henry phd fmedsci |
Boies Adam Meyer |
|
2013 |
Queloz Didier Patrick |
Robbins Joel Lee |
|
Wilson Ross Michael ma phd |
|
Lauga Eric Jean-Marie |
|
Skinner David Benjamin |
|
Cavalcanti Tiago Vanderlei de Vasconcelos |
|
2014 |
Wilton Henry John Rutley ma |
Castelnovo Claudio |
|
Curran Sean Paul |
|
2015 |
Torrisi Felice phd |
Bell Nicolas John ma phd |
|
Stajano Frank phd |
|
Ducati Catarina phd |
|
Bhattacharya Debopam |
|
Miller Jason Peter |
|
Montgomery Richard Harford ma phd |
|
Keir Joseph Christopher ba phd |
|
Freer Alexander William |
|
Hamilton Tom ma |
|
Lazarus Micha David Swade |
|
Hannezo Edouard |
|
Salow Bernhard Joachim |
|
Crispin Ortuzar Mireia |
|
2016 |
Adolphson Sven Mikael |
Cates Michael Elmhirst ma phd frs [1985] |
|
Hannon Gregory James frs |
|
Sederman Andrew John meng ma phd |
|
Aiken Catherine Elizabeth Margaret mb bchir ma phd |
|
Sarris Milka phd |
|
Kristensson Per-Ola |
|
Spagnolo Benjamin James |
|
Knox Philip |
|
Walker-Gore Clare Helen ma mphil phd |
|
Engel Edgar Albert msci ma phd |
|
Kachuck Aaron Joseph ma mphil |
|
Peng Gunnar Guannan ba mmath phd |
|
Gurrutxaga-Lerma Beñat |
|
Hardy Duncan |
|
Fintzen Jessica |
|
2017 |
Hayward Richard David phd |
Asseraf Arthur ba |
|
Clark Erik Arthur phd |
|
Stern Hannah phd |
|
Kowal Kataryzna ma mmath phd |
|
Kendall Alex Guy phd |
|
Roberts George ba |
|
Hutchcroft Thomas Mark ba mmath |
|
Shil Partha Pratim phd |
|
MacFarlane Kirsten |
|
2018 |
Hartmann Anna-Maria phd |
Paluch Ewa |
|
Chikkaraddy Rohit phd |
|
Martinez José mphil phd |
|
Lightfoot Jessica ba mphil |
|
Walker Aled ba mmath |
|
Shepherd Hannah |
|
Steif Adi |
|
Stollova Jitka |
|
Gwynne Ewain |
|
Honorary Fellows |
|
1977 |
Hrh The Prince Philip Duke of Edinburgh (hon)lld kg kt om gbe pc frs |
1981 |
Swinnerton-Dyer Sir Henry Peter Francis bt ma kbe frs |
1983 |
Klug Sir Aaron phd scd (hon)lld om frs |
1988 |
Hrh The Prince of Wales ma kg kt gcb pc om frs (hon)frse |
1989 |
Dyson Freeman John ba frs |
Mackay of Clashfern Rt Hon Lord (James Peter Hymers) ba (hon)lld kt pc |
|
1991 |
Elliott Sir John Huxtable ma phd fba |
Gilbert Walter phd |
|
1999 |
Broers of Cambridge Lord (Alec Nigel) ba phd scd (hon)lld frs freng |
Strathern Dame Ann Marilyn ma phd dbe fba |
|
2000 |
Goldstone Jeffrey ma phd frs |
Hacking Ian MacDougall ma phd fba |
|
2003 |
Gormley Sir Antony Mark David ma (hon)littd obe |
2004 |
Friend Sir Richard Henry ma phd frs freng |
2005 |
Diamond Jared Mason phd |
Schwebel Stephen Myron |
|
2006 |
Walker of Gestingthorpe Rt Hon Lord (Robert) ba pc |
2007 |
Lachmann Sir Peter Julius scd frs |
2009 |
Goddard Peter ma phd scd cbe frs |
Owada Hisashi llb |
|
2010 |
Dasgupta Sir Partha ba phd fba frs |
2011 |
Malcolm Sir Noel Robert ma phd fba frsa |
Wiles Sir Andrew ma phd kbe frs |
|
2013 |
Carnwath of Notting Hill Rt Hon Lord (Robert John Anderson) ma llb cvo pc |
Klein Michael Lawrence frs |
|
2014 |
Polkinghorne Revd Canon John Charlton ma phd scd kbe frs |
Jessell Thomas Michael ba phd frs |
|
Parkin Stuart Stephen Papworth ma phd frs frse corrfrse |
|
Pepys Sir Mark Brian ba phd frs |
|
2015 |
Garrett Christopher John Raymond ba phd frs |
Grafton Anthony Corr fba |
|
Welby The Most Revd and Right Hon Justin Portal ma pc |
|
2016 |
Birch Bryan ma phd frs |
Kerr Roy phd |
|
Frenkel Daan formemrs |
|
2017 |
Toope Stephen John oc phd |
Chartres Richard John Carew kcvo chstj pc fsa |
|
Cheetham Anthony Kevin frs |
|
Panyarachun Anand ba (hon)kbe |
|
Rudwick Martin John Spencer ma phd fba |
|
2018 |
Schaffer Simon ba phd |
Weir Judith cbe |
Master |
|
Morris Rev Jeremy Nigel ma (oxon) dphil frhists |
|
Fellows |
|
1994 |
Guest Simon David ma phd |
Hobson Michael Paul ma phd – vice-master |
|
1995 |
Clarkson Peter John ma phd hond freng |
1997 |
Montgomery James Edward ma phd |
Hollfelder Florian diplchem ma mphil phd |
|
1998 |
Cheffins Brian Robert ba llb llm |
Moore Simon William ma meng phd fbsc fiet |
|
1999 |
Kumar Ramachandran Vasant btech ma phd hon deng malaysia fimmm |
Bampos Nick bsc phd |
|
2000 |
Bradley John Richard ma dm frcp cbe |
Jackson Janet Clare Louise ma mphil phd |
|
Schramm Jan-Melissa ma llb phd |
|
Haywood Louise Margaret ma phd |
|
2001 |
Pullan Graham ma meng phd |
2002 |
Wilkinson Ian Boden ma dm frcp faha fbhs fbphams |
Ristuccia Cristiano Andrea ma cga laurea dphil |
|
2004 |
Jarrett Jerome Peter ma meng phd mraes |
Runciman David Walter ma phd |
|
ffolkes Davis Paul ma |
|
2005 |
Kunji Edmund Richard Stephan msc msc phd |
O’Reilly William ba mst dphil frhists frsa |
|
McNeill Isabelle mphil phd philomathia fellow |
|
2007 |
Sharp Glen bsc dip proj man mba |
Partner Jane Charlotte ma pgdip phd |
|
2008 |
Bartels Lorand Alexander ba llb phd |
Murray Andrew James mbiochem dphil wyng fellow |
|
Arthur Andrew ma |
|
Asher Robert James ba phd |
|
2010 |
Turchyn Alexandra ab phd |
Plant Rev Stephen John ba phd dean and runcie fellow |
|
2011 |
Constant Christopher Robert ma llm mch mb bch bao frcs fellow-commoner |
2012 |
Marr Alexander ba mst dphil frhists fsa |
Watterson Stephen ma dphil |
|
2013 |
Venkataramanan Ramji btech ms phd |
Pober Jordan md phd fellow-commoner |
|
Bennett Thomas ba msci ma phd |
|
O’Connell Tamsin ma dphil |
|
Erdos David llb ba ma phd wyng fellow |
|
Fuerst Franz bsc msc ma phd fellow-commoner |
|
Purnell Tony bsc smmeche frsa fellow-commoner |
|
Jermutus Lutz bsc msc phd frsc ffpm(hon) fellow‑commoner |
|
Ramos Pinto Pedro ma mphil phd |
|
2014 |
Thorne Jack ba phd |
Kawabata Miki ba ma phd fellow-commoner |
|
Guyatt Nicholas Simon Matthew ba mphil phd frhists |
|
Dougherty Thomas ba phd |
|
Skylark William John ba phd |
|
2015 |
Branch Adam Raphael ma phd philomathia fellow |
Stretch Rachelle Claire ma phd fellow-commoner |
|
2016 |
Furey Cohl bsc msc phd walter grant scott research fellow |
Fisher Jasmin bsc msc phd |
|
Inwood Heather ma ma phd |
|
Boyle Alexandria ba mphil phd wyng research fellow |
|
Sanchez Andrew ba msc phd |
|
Marx Claudia dipl-ing phd fellow-commoner |
|
2017 |
Ritter James Michael ma dphil bmbch mrcp frcp fellow-commoner |
Jochmans Koen msc phd |
|
Reid-Edwards Ronald Ashley mphys phd körner fellow |
|
Burgos Barragan Guillermo bsc phd research fellow |
|
Kozicharow Nicola ba ma mphil phd schulman research fellow |
|
Bernardes Gonçalo J. L. msci dphil |
|
Tyler Daniel ba mst dphil |
|
Chitnavis Jai lmssa bchir mb ma fmgems frcs mchir atls fellow-commoner |
|
2018 |
Gunes Hatice bsc phd |
Smith Rona ma mb bchir md |
|
Clement Rachel bcl ba john collier fellow |
|
Chatterji Monojit ba ba ma phd fellow-commoner |
|
Meelen Marieke ba mphil phd fellow-commoner |
|
Howard Heidi ma gott research fellow |
|
Leventhal Max ba mphil phd thole research fellow |
|
Čapská Veronika ma phd habilitation |
|
Basso Franco laurea licenza |
|
Balz Hanno ma phd fellow-commoner |
|
Honorary Fellows |
|
1980 |
Oxburgh of Liverpool Lord (Ernest Ronald) ma phd kbe frs |
1986 |
Nicholls of Birkenhead Rt Hon Lord (Donald James) ma llb pc |
1989 |
Polkinghorne Rev John Charlton ma phd scd kbe frs |
1991 |
Jameson Guy Anthony ma phd frs |
Ward Rev (John Stephen) Keith blitt ma phd dd fba |
|
1994 |
Macdonald Hon Donald (Stovel) ba llm pc cc |
Millett of St Marylebone Lord (Peter Julian) ma pc qc |
|
Tully Sir William Mark ma obe kbe |
|
1997 |
Thomas Sir Derek (Morison David) ma kcmg |
Drury Very Rev John (Henry) ma |
|
1999 |
Orchard-Lisle Paul David ma cbe |
2000 |
Ross Russell Graham ma mba |
Calne Sir Roy (Yorke) ma ms frcs frs |
|
Goehr Alexander ma musd(hon) |
|
Langbein John Harris ma ma(hon) llb phd |
|
2001 |
Lyons Sir John ma phd littd fba |
2004 |
Thomas of Cwymgiedd The Rt Hon The Lord (Roger John Laugharne) ma pc qc |
2005 |
Clarke Peter Frederick phd littd frhist fba |
Hytner Sir Nicholas ma |
|
2008 |
Hooper The Rt Hon Sir (Anthony) ma llb |
2009 |
Rimer Rt Hon Lord Justice (Colin) ma llb |
Hoskins Sir Brian ma phd cbe frs |
|
de Waal Edmund ma frsa obe |
|
Holland Peter David ma phd |
|
2010 |
Aiyar Mani Shankar ma |
Bell Sir David Charles Maurice ma |
|
2011 |
Hopper Andrew phd frs freng fiet cbe |
Sever Peter mb bchir ma mrcp phd frcp fesc frcp(ireland)hon |
|
2012 |
Scott Walter Grant bsc phd |
2013 |
Harper Sir Ewan ma cbe |
Lamb Harriet ma cbe |
|
Thomas Nigel bsc |
|
2014 |
Cunningham Sir John cvo |
Thouless David James ma phd frs |
|
2015 |
Daunton Martin ma phd littd dlit(hon)ucl dlitt(hon)nottm dlitt(hon)kent frhists fba |
Broome John Richard ba ma phd fba frse |
|
Wessely Sir Simon Charles ma bm bch msc md frcp frcpsych fmedsci fkc |
|
Cleevely David Douglas bsc ma phd cbe freng fiet |
|
2016 |
Hockaday Mary Anne ma |
Weisz Rachel Alexandra ba |
|
2017 |
Bean Sir David Michael ma |
Marr Andrew William Stevenson ba |
|
2018 |
Simon The Rt Hon Sir Peregrine ma |
Emeritus Fellows |
|
1999 |
Gerloch Malcolm bsc ma phd scd |
2000 |
Steinberg Jonathan ma phd |
2002 |
Raban Sandra Gilham ma phd |
2004 |
Howes Graham Anthony Kingston ma |
2005 |
Denton John Douglas ma phd freng frs |
Rubenstein David mb bs ma md |
|
2014 |
Körner Thomas William ma msc phd scd |
2016 |
Hutchinson Peter ma phd littd |
Padfield Christopher John ma phd mice |
|
Kelly Michael Joseph ma phd scd freng frs(hon) frsnz mae |
|
2017 |
Pollard John ma phd frhists |
Bateman Benefactors |
|
1945 |
Grieve Alan T. cbe |
1955 |
Clark Colin |
1969 |
Scott Walter G. phd |
Scott Rosemary A. |
|
Chung Leslie W. |
|
Chung Wilfred phd |
|
Wong Natasha |
|
Wong-Avery Sally T. |
President |
|
Clarke Jane ba pgce msc phd fmedsci frs |
|
Fellows |
|
1990 |
Weissberg Peter Leslie md ma cbe frcp fmedsci |
1994 |
Cross Ian Ralph McKenzie lram arcm bsc phd |
Khan Geoffrey Allan ba phd fba |
|
1997 |
Stelmashenko Nadia Anatolyevna phd |
1998 |
Sewell Peter Michael ma msc phd |
Sinclair John Henry ma phd |
|
1999 |
Bujdoso Raymond bsc phd |
Allen Graham Peter ma ma |
|
2000 |
Salmond George Peacock Copland bsc ma phd scd dsc (hon) frsa fsb frse faam |
Clark John David Alastair mb chb ma md frcp |
|
Pearce Karen Anne msc |
|
Firth John David dm frcp |
|
2001 |
Copestake Ann Alicia ma dip com sci dphil |
Kuhn Markus Günther msc phd |
|
2002 |
Kettley Nigel Charles ba mphil phd frsa |
Alcántara Lynette Marie ba bmused amusa ma |
|
Zhang Jin ba ma mphil phd |
|
Grant Thomas Dale ba jd phd |
|
Kent Adrian Patrick Antony ma casm phd |
|
Oosthuizen Susan Marian ba ma pgce phd fsa |
|
2003 |
Wareham Nicholas John mb bs msc phd frcp ffphm |
Crowcroft Jonathan Andrew ma msc phd freng fiet fbcs fieee facm frs |
|
Jones Peter Brian md phd frcp frcpsych fmedsci |
|
2004 |
Koronakis Vassilis ma phd faam |
2005 |
MacVinish Lesley Jane bsc ma phd |
Town Christopher Phillip ma phd |
|
2006 |
Greenbank Kevin Mark ba ma phd |
Webb Warwick Jeremy Stephen ma mrcp drcog frcgp |
|
Fenner Richard Andrew bsc phd ceng mice fciwem |
|
Pattinson Simon mba dipm mcim |
|
2007 |
Lawrence Christopher Simon Miles ma msc arcm |
Benton Alice Margaret ba ma |
|
2008 |
Dougan Gordon bsc ma phd ma fmedsci frs |
O’Sullivan Michael Joseph ma mphil cmg |
|
Newcombe Virginia Felicity Jane bsc mphil mb bs phd mrcp |
|
Hrebeniak Michael ba phd ma |
|
Wood James Lionel Norman bsc bvetmed msc phd ma mrcvs dipecvph dlshtm |
|
2009 |
Wills Mark Ralph bsc phd ma |
McLarty Jane Deanne ba ma mphil phd |
|
Hale Meredith McNeill ba ma mphil phd |
|
Yeo Giles See How ba phd |
|
Williams Alun Edward bvms phd dipecvp fhea mrcvs |
|
2010 |
Meggitt Justin James ba mts phd |
Nathan Pradeep Jonathan bsc phd ma mraci cchem fcp |
|
2011 |
Bagnoli Anna bsc phd |
Vestergaard Martin David msc phd ma |
|
2012 |
Evans Stephen bsc phd ceng fiet |
Phillips Peter Andrew Jestyn ma ma |
|
Chavali Sreenivas bsc msc phd |
|
2013 |
Trinidad Alex James llb mst mst phd |
Westbrook James Robert bsc ma phd dip mus perf flcm |
|
Lapkin Alexei mchem phd frcs |
|
Vermunt Johannes Dominicus Hyacinthus Maria msc phd |
|
Mylrea Paul ba mba |
|
2014 |
Deaton Mary Christine as bsn mn phd rn faha fesc |
Griffin Simon James mb bs msc dm frcgp fmedsci |
|
Swaffield Susan Elizabeth bed ma med ma phd |
|
Holmes Joni bsc phd mbpss |
|
Lombardo Antonio laurea magistralis phd |
|
Lotta Luca Andrea mb bs phd phd |
|
Pullinger Deborah Mary bed mphil phd |
|
Taha Shadia Salah Abd Al Rahman Ali ba mphil ba phd |
|
Douglas Astron Benjamin bcomm llb llm |
|
2015 |
Westbury Margaret ba ma mlis fhea |
Greve Andrea bsc msc msc phd |
|
Hitchcock Caitlin bpsyc phd |
|
Ray Sumantra mb bs dipnutr mphil md |
|
Watson Steven ma pgce ma ma phd |
|
2016 |
Allen Kirsty Anne ma mlitt phd ma |
Gazzard James bsc phd mba pgcert vet ed fhea |
|
Vinnell Martin Paul bsc phd ma frsb fistr |
|
Ahmad Bashar Ibrahim beng pgcert phd |
|
Kent Marie Elizabeth ba ma phd |
|
Middelkoop Mary-Ann Elisabeth drs msc |
|
Nasrallah Iyad Nader Elias meng phd |
|
Pingault Benjamin Jean-Pierre deug magistère diplȏme d’ingénieur phd |
|
Steur Marina Jacoba Johanna bsc msc mphil phd |
|
2017 |
Newbould Mary-Céline ba mphil phd |
Toribio Fierro Ana Luisa bsc msc phd |
|
Oliveira Nuno Miguel licenciature msc phd |
|
Tietze Frank dipl-ing oec msc dr rer pol ma |
|
Cook Sian Elisabeth |
|
Carmenta Rachel bsc phd |
|
Bhardwaj-Datta Anjali ba ma mphil phd |
|
Galante Mariana Julieta médica msc phd |
|
Mahmoud Halabi Ghina bsc msc phd |
|
Pickles Anthony John bsc mres phd |
|
Schirris Tom Johan Joseph msc phd |
|
Shams Zohreh bsc msc phd |
|
Zilberman Noa bsc msc phd |
|
Salorio Corbetto Marina phd |
|
Pulimood Thomas Benjamin mb bs mrcp frcp fhea |
|
Robertson Susan bappsc bed phd |
|
2018 |
Hughes David ma |
De Rugy Marie ma ma phd |
|
Martínez Pañeda Emilio msc beng phd |
|
Moyano Iván licenciatura msc phd |
|
Ott Anna Katharina bsc msc phd |
|
Patra Hirak Kumar bsc msc phd |
|
Petri Olga ba ma msc phd |
|
Sleight Victoria Anne bsc phd |
|
Williams Calum bsc mphil mres phd |
|
Hey Richard bsc ma |
|
Mantle Michael David bsc phd ma |
|
Peck Lloyd Samuel ma phd |
|
Larsen Susan Kirsten ba phd |
|
Garnsey Eliza ba mst ma phd |
|
Sinnott Carol bmedsci mb bch bao mmedsci pgcert phd mrcpi micgp |
|
Honorary Fellows |
|
1986 |
Lee Seng Tee dlitt (hon) fba (hon) |
1987 |
Sparrow Sir John |
1990 |
Benson Sir Christopher jp dl frics |
Kornberg Sir Hans ma dsc scd phd frs frsb |
|
1992 |
Bevan Hugh llb llm lld (hon) lld (hon) jp |
1995 |
Hardie Boys Sir Michael ba llb gnzm gcmg qso pc |
1997 |
Te Kanawa Dame Kiri dmus (hon) dmus (hon oxon) onz dbe obe |
Scotland of Asthal The Rt Hon The Baroness (Patricia Janet) llb pc qc |
|
2000 |
Cory Suzanne phd ac faa frs |
Stevens of Kirkwhelpington Lord (John Arthur) qpm dl |
|
Brown William Arthur ba cbe [1985] |
|
2001 |
Russell The Rt Revd Anthony John ba dphil frags |
2002 |
Borysiewicz Sir Leszek Krzysztof ma bsc mb bch phd lld (hon) dl frs frcp frcpath fmedsci [1989] |
Von Hirsch Andrew lld ab lld |
|
2003 |
Richard Dame Alison ma phd lld (hon) dbe |
Jackson Gen Sir Michael David gcb cbe dso dl |
|
2005 |
Crystal David ba phd dsc (hon) dlitt (hon) duniv obe frcslt frsa fba flsw |
2006 |
Gorman Neil bvsc phd dvms (hon) dvsc (hon) dl frcvs frsa [1978] |
Grant David phd cbe freng fiet [2000] |
|
Shanmugaratnam Tharman mphil mpa |
|
2008 |
Kiefel The Hon Justice Susan Mary llm qc ac |
McGregor Judy Helen ba llb pgdip phd |
|
Mirrer Louise Beth phd |
|
2009 |
Gates William Henry Sr |
Rausing Eva Kirsten Elisabet duniv (hon) |
|
Wang Gungwu ba ma phd cbe faha |
|
Collins of Mapesbury The Rt Hon The Lord (Lawrence Antony) lld pc fba [1975] |
|
2010 |
Johnson Gordon ma phd [1993] |
2011 |
Wolfson de Botton Dame Janet dbe |
Song Judge Sang-Hyun llb llm dip legal st jsd |
|
2015 |
Bicchieri Maria Cristina laurea phd |
Green Anthony ra |
|
Sumar Sabiha mphil |
|
Yeang Dato’ Kenneth King-Mun phd fsia riba |
|
2017 |
Flogaitis Spyridon phd phd phd (hon) phd (hon) chevalier (legion d’honneur) cavaliere (ordine al merito) |
Lam The Hon Carrie Yuet-ngor gbm gbs |
|
Evans Sir Richard John ma phd (inc) littd dphil dlitt dlitt litd (hon) dlitt (hon) frhists frsl flsw fba [2010] |
|
Bredon Fellows |
|
2013 |
Bin Mahfouz HE Mahfouz Marei Mubarak phd gcmlj frsa |
2018 |
Graus David |
Emeritus Fellows |
|
1967 |
Jennings Arthur Ramsden bvsc mvsc dvsc mrcvs ma |
1968 |
Kirkman William Patrick ma mbe |
Kinnier Wilson James Vincent ma |
|
1969 |
Wilson Donald Victor ma msc phd frsc |
1971 |
Hirst Paul Heywood ma cert educn diped ma |
1975 |
Collins of Mapesbury The Rt Hon The Lord (Lawrence Antony) lld pc fba |
1976 |
Treip Cecil Stanley ma md phd |
1977 |
Briggs David ma phd |
Edwards Owen Morris ma md frcp |
|
1978 |
Tribe Henry Timothy ma dic phd |
1980 |
Miller Eric Lewis ba dipagsci ma phd |
1981 |
Lovatt Marie Beatrice ba akc phd |
Johnson Edward John ma |
|
1982 |
Minson Anthony Charles phd fmedsci |
Dupree Marguerite ba ma ma dphil phd frhists |
|
Hanka Rudolf ma msc phd frss frsm feng |
|
1983 |
Hughes John bsc ma phd dmed dsc fbps frs |
Wilkinson Ian Michael Stewart ma md |
|
Connan Roger Michael ma phd |
|
Blakemore William Frederick bvsc ma phd scd frcvs (hon) |
|
Moore Brian Cecil Joseph ma phd fmedsci frs |
|
Whitehead Joan Margaret ba ma phd |
|
1984 |
Snaith Revd John Graham ma bd |
Bostock David Eric vetmb ma phd mrcvs |
|
Lloyd Sheelagh Scarff mvb phd mrcvs |
|
de Lange Nicholas Robert Michael ma phd dd fba |
|
1986 |
Gill Colin Grenville ma |
Clode David Malcolm ma phd |
|
1987 |
Henderson John Sebastian ba ma phd frhists |
Dowdy Mac ma |
|
Warner Malcolm ma phd |
|
1988 |
Large Stephen Stoker ma phd |
Redhead Michael Logan Gonne bsc phd fba |
|
Hargreaves David Harold acss ma phd |
|
1989 |
Tait Alexander Dickson ma phd |
Rees John Kempton Harold mb bch ma |
|
McCallum Duncan Peter Finlay ma ma |
|
1990 |
Beaumont Peter William Robert bsc ma dphil dsc |
Brackenbury John Henry bsc phd frps fbipp asis |
|
Day Ivor John bsc msc phd fimeche fasme freng |
|
Karpas Abraham dr med vet ma scd |
|
Kemp Barry John ma cbe fba |
|
Seagrave John Roy ma phd |
|
West Janet ma phd |
|
1991 |
Burrows Malcolm ma ma phd scd frs |
Richardson Michael Elliot ma |
|
1992 |
Naughton John Joseph be ma frsa |
Hyndman Patricia diped llb llm lld ma |
|
1993 |
Goodyer Ian Michael mb bs dch md ma obe frcpsych fmedsci |
Shepherd Margaret Elliott ba ma phd |
|
Wilson Anthony Keith ma |
|
Johnson Gordon ma phd |
|
1994 |
MacDonald Donald William Buchanan bsc ma phd |
1995 |
Smith Sidney Tyrell bsc ma phd |
Davis Jennifer Sandra ba msc ma phd |
|
1996 |
Cox Brian Donald bsc ma phd |
Davies Thomas Whitney ma md ffph |
|
Flowerdew John Richard bsc ma dphil |
|
1997 |
Lord Evelyn Ann ma phd |
Mead Timothy John phd |
|
1998 |
Ridgman Thomas William ma ceng fiet |
Church Sally Kathryn ba ma phd |
|
1999 |
Mynott Roger Jeremy ma phd |
Bienias Michael Robert ma |
|
Jones Charles Arthur ma phd ma |
|
Bowring Susan ma |
|
2000 |
D’Eath Peter David phd |
Marslen-Wilson William David phd fba |
|
Pollard Andrew John ba med phd |
|
Frost David Charles bed ma ma phd frsa |
|
2001 |
Bobrow Martin dsc cbe frcp frcpath fmedsci frs |
Herbert Andrew James bsc phd obe fbcs freng [1982] |
|
Bradley John Andrew mb chb phd frcs fmedsci |
|
2002 |
Reid Andrew Michael ma mba |
Dauncey Margaret Joy bsc phd scd frsb |
|
2003 |
Chothia Cyrus Homi ma msc phd frs |
Murphy Gillian phd fmedsci |
|
2004 |
Arestis Philip ma msc phd |
Alexander Robin John ma med phd littd fba facss |
|
Taylor Richard Kenneth Stanley ma phd |
|
2007 |
Greeves Margaret ma ma frsa |
2008 |
Oliver Stephen George bsc phd faam fmedsci faaas |
2010 |
Guettler Conrad bsc phd ma |
Evans Sir Richard John ma phd (inc) littd dphil dlitt dlitt litd (hon) dlitt (hon) frhists frsl flsw fba |
|
2011 |
Hoath Stephen Daniel ma dphil ma finstp |