Download a printable PDF of this Special issue
The list has been published as early as possible in the Michaelmas Term for general convenience. There may therefore be a few changes that occurred in late September which are not included here.
Colleges are arranged in alphabetical order.
Names are arranged in order of seniority as determined by each College, and that order in most cases depends on the date of either the first or most recent election. When a Fellow has had more than one period of tenure, a date in square brackets refers always to a first election and in parentheses to a second or subsequent election. When a date in square brackets and a date in parentheses appear together after a name, these are true dates of election and the date before the name is a notional one which confers seniority.
The various entries reflect in certain respects different usages of the Colleges which have compiled them specifically for this publication. Errors of fact should be sent direct to the Senior Tutor of the College concerned.
Kelly Francis Patrick cbe phd frs
1985 |
Leslie Ian Malcolm phd president |
1975 |
Kornberg Sir Hans Leo scd frs emeritus fellow |
1962 |
Munro Alan James ma phd emeritus fellow |
1950 |
Yale David Eryl Corbet ma llb fba hon qc |
1961 |
Rathmell John Christopher Abbott ma phd |
1962 |
Courtney Cecil Patrick phd littd |
1963 |
Landshoff Peter Vincent ma phd |
1964 |
Maunder Charles Richard Francis ma phd emeritus fellow |
Axton Richard Patrick ma phd emeritus fellow |
|
1966 |
Diamond Robert ma phd emeritus fellow |
Campbell Archibald MacRobert ma phd |
|
1969 |
Johnson Martin Hume ma phd frs frcog fmedsci |
Wilson John Stuart ma phd scd |
|
Navaratnam Visvanathan phd emeritus fellow |
|
Rayner Peter John Wynn ma phd emeritus fellow |
|
1971 |
Jones David Rayner Hunkin ma phd ceng |
1972 |
Ingham Geoffrey Keith phd |
1974 |
Cliff Andrew David ma phd fba |
1975 |
Barker Douglas Cameron ma phd emeritus fellow |
Ferguson Douglas Robertson ma md emeritus fellow |
|
1976 |
Lachmann Sir Peter Julius scd frs frcp frcpath fmedsci [1962] |
Peterson Arthur William Aeneas ma phd |
|
Sedley David Neil ma phd fba |
|
1978 |
Bowkett Kelvin Malcolm ma phd [1966] |
1983 |
Reynolds David James ma phd fba |
Rees William Gareth ma phd |
|
1986 |
Abell Christopher ma phd fmedsci |
Bayly Susan Banks (Lady Bayly) ma phd |
|
1987 |
Gay Nicholas John Anderson phd |
1990 |
Batley John Richard ma dphil |
1994 |
Klenerman David ma phd frs |
1996 |
Winter Alan Thomas ma phd [1975] |
1998 |
Hunt Robert Edward ma phd |
Alexander Gavin Robert ma phd |
|
2001 |
Fiore Marcelo Pablo phd |
2002 |
Norman David Bruce Percival Arthur bsc ma phd |
Gillard Jonathan Harvey bsc ma md |
|
2003 |
Edwardson John Michael ma phd |
Tavaré Simon msc phd frs |
|
2006 |
Vout Caroline ma phd fsa |
Read Sophie Camilla Natalie ma phd |
|
2007 |
Shvets Julia msc phd |
2008 |
Overend Mauro msc phd a&ce ceng mice mstructe |
Punskaya Elena phd |
|
Secord James Andrew ma phd |
|
Goyal Sanjeev ma mba phd fba |
|
Twilley Catherine ma |
|
Thomas David ma mb bchir phd |
|
2009 |
Browne Helena ma phd |
2010 |
Bell Duncan Stuart Alan mphil phd |
Monie Thomas Peter ma phd |
|
Nyord Rune ma drphil (copenhagen) |
|
Varuhas Jason Nicholas Euripide llm phd |
|
Evan Gerard Ian phd frs |
|
2011 |
Ball David John ma mba |
Amin Ash cbe phd fba |
|
Isaac Joel Timothy phd |
|
Radcliffe Sarah phd |
|
2012 |
Franklin Sarah Brooks phd |
Longdon Ben John bsc phd |
|
Wade James Palmer ma phd |
|
Fitzgibbons Jonathan Raymond dphil |
|
2013 |
Williams Richard Lynn ma llm phd |
Klepac Petra phd |
|
Pugliano Valentina mst dphil |
|
Spencer Andrew phd |
|
Stanyon Miranda phd |
|
2014 |
Patel Anup phd |
Darlow Mark ma phd |
|
James Sam phd |
|
Betegh Gabor phd |
|
Pfeifer Helen phd |
|
Stark Shona phd |
|
Zacka Bernardo phd |
|
de Cogan Dominic phd |
|
2015 |
Marteau Theresa bsc msc phd fmedsci facss |
Sanders Jason phd |
|
Eckersley-Maslin Melanie phd |
|
Thomas Christopher ma msc dphil |
|
Gruslys Vytautas ba |
|
Liu Kai phd |
|
Beck Ori Ziv Shmuel ba ma |
|
Spelman Henry ba |
|
Duncan Alfred James Michael bsc |
|
1978 |
Hirsch Sir Peter Bernhard ma phd frs [1960] |
1984 |
Supple Barry Emanuel cbe phd littd fba frhistsoc [1981] |
Nicholson Sir Robin ma phd frs [1961] |
|
1985 |
Lyons Sir John phd littd fba [1961] |
1988 |
Tate Jeffrey Philip cbe ma mb bchir |
Bailyn Bernard [1986] |
|
1989 |
Zeeman Sir Erik Christopher ma phd frs |
1990 |
Braithwaite Sir Rodric Quentin gcmg |
1991 |
Williams Sir Dillwyn ma mb bchir md |
1993 |
Ricks Sir Christopher Bruce blitt ma fba [1975] |
1995 |
Schama Simon Michael cbe ma [1966] |
1996 |
Irvine Rt Hon Alexander Andrew Mackay (Lord Irvine of Lairg) ba llb |
McKendrick Neil ma frhists [1958] |
|
1997 |
Clarke John ma phd scd frs [1972] |
1998 |
Yeo Adrian Ning Hong ma phd [1970] |
2003 |
King Phillip cbe ma hon littd ra |
Saumarez Smith Charles Robert cbe ma phd fsa |
|
Serota Sir Nicholas Andrew ch ma |
|
Williams Right Rev and Rt Hon Rowan Douglas (Lord Williams of Oystermouth) ma dphil dd pc fba |
|
2004 |
Evans Sir Martin John ma phd dsc fmedsci frs |
Turnbull Rt Hon Andrew (Lord Turnbull) kcb cvo ma |
|
2005 |
Peters Sir David Keith ma hon md frs pmedsci [1987] |
Cannadine Sir David Nicholas dphil littd fba fsa [1977] |
|
Colley Linda Jane (Lady Cannadine) cbe dphil fba frsl [1979] |
|
Luce Rt Hon Richard Napier (Lord Luce) kg gcvo pc dl ma |
|
2009 |
Skinner Quentin Robert Duthie ma fba [1962] |
Hamied Yusuf Khwaja ma phd hon scd [2004] |
|
Smith James Cuthbert ma phd frs fmedsci [2001] |
|
Moore-Bick Rt Hon Sir Martin James ma pc |
|
Yeo George Yong-Boon ma |
|
2010 |
Pelham Sir Hugh Reginald Brentall phd frs [1978] |
2013 |
Edwards Sir Michael obe ma phd |
2015 |
Stanley Margaret Anne obe bsc phd fmedsci hon frcog |
1994 |
Ballard Richard Graham John ma [1983] |
1998 |
Martin Geoffrey Almeric Thorndike ma phd littd fsa [1966] |
White Shelby |
|
2002 |
Smith Ian William Murison ma phd frs [1963] |
2008 |
Halsted Michael Peter ma phd |
2009 |
Norris Elizabeth Anne ma [2002] |
2010 |
Steen William Maxwell ma phd ceng |
Perlman Michael ma |
1999 |
Webster David ma dphil |
2002 |
Matthams Thomas James ma phd |
2005 |
Rowland David Edwin ma phd |
2011 |
Gonzalez Michael Angelo bmedsci bmbs phd [2008] |
Housden Michael Philip phd |
|
2012 |
Turner Richard phd |
2013 |
Kipouros Timoleon |
Stewart Andrew Paul |
|
2014 |
Murdoch Steven bsc phd [2008] |
Coburn Andrew William phd |
|
Jones James phd |
|
Matys Tomasz phd |
|
Noorani Imran phd |
|
2015 |
Doubleday Robert msc phd |
Olmedilla-Herrero Carmen phd |
|
Erbes Andreja phd |
|
Gundry Jamie phd |
|
Huang-Doran Isabel mb bchir phd |
|
Sadeghi Kayvan msc dphil |
2001 |
Campbell Sir Simon cbe bsc phd dsc frs frsc fmedsci |
Campbell Jill |
|
2004 |
Whittaker Guy Robert ma mba |
Hawkins Cecil ma llb |
|
2005 |
Harrison Alfred ma |
Lynch Michael Richard obe frs phd |
|
2008 |
Clapp Graham Stephen ma |
2010 |
Blyth Stephen James ma phd |
2012 |
Smith Alan Edward phd frs |
Cann Terry James |
|
2014 |
Gnodde Richard |
Palley Simon |
Donald Dame Athene Margaret dbe frs
1990 |
Broers Rt Hon Lord Alec Nigel ba phd scd frs freng |
1996 |
Boyd Sir John Dixon Ikle kcmg |
2005 |
Wallace Sir David James cbe frs freng |
1960 |
Livesley Robert Kenneth ma phd |
Howie Archibald phd cbe frs |
|
1961 |
Hewish Antony ma phd scd frs |
Steiner Francis George phd fba |
|
1963 |
Brunton John Hubert phd |
1964 |
Dixon William Graham ma phd |
[1964] |
Schofield Andrew Noel ma phd frs freng (1974) |
1966 |
Newbery David Michael Garrood ma phd scd fba cbe |
Craig Edward John ma phd fba |
|
Westwood Brian Arthur ma phd |
|
1967 |
Whittle Peter ma phd frs |
Tristram Andrew Garth ma phd |
|
[1967] |
Palmer Andrew Clennell ma phd frs freng (1990) |
1968 |
Thompson John Griggs ma frs |
Squire Leonard Charles ma scd |
|
1969 |
Hoskin Michael Anthony phd |
Abrahams Raphael Garvin ma phd |
|
Cribb Timothy John Llanwarne ma |
|
1970 |
George Hywel ma cmg obe |
[1972] |
Finch Alison Mary ma phd (2003) |
1972 |
Findlay Alan Leonard Ross ma phd vetmb |
Gough Douglas Owen ma phd frs |
|
Echenique Marcial ma darch obe |
|
1973 |
Warren Stuart George ma phd |
Ryall Ronald Walter ma phd |
|
1976 |
Fraser Colin ma phd |
Gaskell Philip Hedley ma phd |
|
1977 |
Barnett Correlli ma dsc cbe |
Wood Hugh Bradshaw ma |
|
Milne William Ireland ma freng |
|
King Frank Haydon ma phd |
|
1979 |
Goldie Mark Adrian ma phd |
Bolton Malcolm David ma phd freng |
|
1980 |
Ashburner Michael ma phd scd frs |
Mascie-Taylor Christopher Guy Nicholas ma phd scd |
|
1982 |
Siddle Kenneth ma phd |
1983 |
Hurst Henry Robert ma |
1984 |
Dawes William Nicholas ma phd |
[1984] |
Green David Alan ma phd (1990) |
1985 |
Allen Michael John ma obe |
Gregory Sir Michael John ma cbe |
|
Norris James Ritchie dphil |
|
[1987] |
Amaratunga Gehan Anil Joseph phd freng (1998) |
1987 |
Knowles Kevin Maxwell ma phd |
[1987] |
King Dame Julia Elizabeth ma phd cbe freng dbe (2002) |
1988 |
Walters David Eurof ma phd |
1990 |
Webber Andrew John phd |
Chatterjee Vengalil Krishna Kumar ma |
|
1991 |
Laughlin Simon Barry ma phd frs |
1992 |
Jennison Brenda Margaret ma mbe |
1993 |
Crisp Adrian James ma mb bchir md frcp |
1994 |
Kramer Matthew Henry phd lld fba |
King Anny Nina ma |
|
1995 |
Brendon Piers ma phd frsl |
Soga Kenichi phd freng |
|
1996 |
O’Kane Cahir Joseph ma phd |
Robertson John ma phd |
|
Boksenberg Alexander ma phd frs cbe |
|
[1996] |
Barbrook Adrian Charles ma phd (2003) |
1998 |
Kinsella John ma phd |
Yuan Boping phd |
|
1999 |
Brook Jennifer Mary ma mba |
Kraft Markus ma phd |
|
Sirringhaus Henning phd frs |
|
2000 |
Demarrais Elizabeth phd |
Van Houten Pieter ma phd |
|
Tout Christopher Adam ma phd |
|
Mathur Neil David ma phd |
|
2001 |
Gopal Priyamvada ma phd |
Webb Alex phd |
|
Harris Peter llm phd |
|
Kendall Mary ma |
|
2002 |
Packwood Allen George mphil frhists |
Thornton Dame Janet phd cbe frs dbe |
|
2003 |
Hicks Christopher Martin ma phd |
Fawcett John ma phd |
|
2004 |
Schultz Wolfram phd frs |
Kingston Ian Barry phd |
|
Ozanne Susan phd |
|
Englund Harri Mikael ma phd |
|
2005 |
Caulfield Colm mast phd |
Reid Alice msc phd |
|
2006 |
Pedersen Roger Arnold Lugo ab phd |
Wassell Ian James phd |
|
Ludlam Jonathan James ma phd |
|
Taylor Andrew William ma phd |
|
Sunikka-Blank Minna Marjaana phd |
|
Boss Sally Ruth phd |
|
Hines Melissa ma phd |
|
Liang Dongfang phd |
|
Ralph Daniel phd |
|
Kennicutt Robert msi ma phd |
|
2007 |
Singh Sumeetpal Sidhu phd |
Goldstein Raymond phd frs |
|
Wickramasekera Neshan phd |
|
Mceniery Carmel Mary phd |
|
Spiegelhalter Sir David John phd obe frs |
|
Partington Richard ma |
|
2008 |
Russell Paul phd |
Phipps Barry James ma mst mphil |
|
Knight Nigel Vincent msc |
|
2009 |
Frayling Sir Christopher ma phd |
Leader-Williams Nigel phd scd |
|
2010 |
Linterman Michelle Angela phd |
2011 |
Monson Rita phd |
Denault Leigh Taliaferro phd |
|
Rowland Hannah Miriam phd |
|
Ron David md fmedsci |
|
Smith Nicola Patricia frcs md ma mb bchir |
|
Cutler Nicholas ma phd |
|
2012 |
Durbin Richard Michael phd |
Biberauer Theresa ma mphil phd |
|
Secrett Gillian |
|
Honerkamp-Smith Aurelia msc phd |
|
Jardine-Wright Lisa Jayne ma msci phd cphys minstp |
|
Stott Katherine Mary phd |
|
Skrebowski Luke Conrad mres ma phd |
|
Curry Helen Anne ma mphil phd |
|
2013 |
Davies Neil Stuart phd |
Carter Alecia Jillian phd |
|
Owens Thomas ma mst dphil |
|
Gagne Christophe mphil phd |
|
Akroyd Jethro William James ma phd |
|
Hasan Tawfique meng phd |
|
Toner Jeremy Peter phd |
|
2014 |
Mei Jianjun msc phd |
Moya Xavier phd |
|
Blake Michael Andrew |
|
Anderson Ross John phd frs |
|
Sommer Andreas phd |
|
Alexander-Webber Jack Allen phd |
|
de Kuijper Mia phd |
|
Onatski Alexei phd |
|
Rees Eric John ma msci phd |
|
Holmes Mark A. ma vetmb phd mrcvs |
|
2015 |
Surtees Shelley Jane Breese |
Pennant John |
|
Oates Tim ma cbe |
|
Simoniti Vid phd |
|
O’Brien Conor phd |
|
Wilkinson Toby phd |
|
Savory Sebastian phd |
|
Young Anna phd |
|
Sloman Peter phd |
2007 |
Gurdon Sir John Bertrand dphil dsc frs |
Ndebele Njabulu ma lld (hon) |
|
2009 |
Tsien Roger phd |
2010 |
Green Michael Boris ma phd frs |
Holmes Richard ma fba frsl obe |
|
Nurse Sir Paul Maxime prs phd |
|
2012 |
Arrow Kenneth |
Robinson Dame Carol Vivien frs (2000) |
|
Soyinka Wole |
|
Vargas Llosa Jorge Mario Pedro phd |
|
2015 |
Atkinson Sir Anthony |
Churchill Randolph |
|
Sales Sir Philip |
|
Uggla Ane Maersk McKinney |
2014 |
Holcman David phd |
2015 |
de Jong Jason phd |
Chambolle Antonin phd |
|
Geli Louis phd |
|
Vanhove Pierre phd |
|
Valls-Gabaud David phd |
Cowan Michael John Julian ma |
|
Rubinoff Jeffrey |
|
Wild Anthony phd |
2004 |
Tasker Angela mb bchir mrcp |
2006 |
Benton Phillips Alexander msci ma phd |
Bianchi Alfredo Sebastian ma |
|
Hendrick Alan phd |
|
2008 |
Ali Jason Mohamed mb bchir fhea mrcs |
2009 |
Abdi Ehsan mphil phd |
2011 |
Hubbard Katharine Elizabeth phd |
2012 |
Bostock Mark msci |
Hunter Morag phd |
|
2013 |
Opalka Daniel phd |
Hanson Louise ma dphil |
|
2014 |
Ghidini Massimo phd |
Kabeshov Mikail phd |
|
2015 |
Sequeira Carl phd |
Izzard Robert phd |
|
Constantinescu Miha phd |
|
Meroueh Arès mmath |
2006 |
Laycock Paula |
2010 |
Bittleston Simon phd |
2011 |
Farmelo Graham |
2012 |
Dutton David Martin ma |
2013 |
McMeekin Susan Michele |
Gotham Mark Robert Haigh mmus phd |
|
2014 |
Bradbury Adrian ma |
Davies Oliver ma |
|
2015 |
DiVanna Joseph |
Hurley Jarrod phd |
|
Brooke Peter |
|
Donaghy Aaron phd |
|
Macleod Roy phd |
|
Spohr Kristina phd |
|
Bates Catherine phd |
|
Liben-Nowell David phd |
|
Wickramasinghe Chandra phd |
|
Grogan Jane phd |
|
Battaglia-Mayer Alexandra phd |
|
Chung David phd |
|
Sorenson Georgia phd |
|
Catherwood Christopher phd |
|
Agliardi Elettra phd |
|
Rohe Alex phd |
2013 |
Blake Lucy mphil phd |
Cai Weiwei phd |
|
Capron Emilie phd |
|
Dutton Sian ma mnatsci dphil |
|
Kiss Demeter phd |
|
Masuda-Nakagowa Liria ma phd |
|
Worley Clare phd |
|
2014 |
Amunts Alexey phd |
Apostolopoulou Elia phd |
|
Campbell Heather phd |
|
Charteris Charlotte phd |
|
de la Roche Maike phd |
|
Feldman Adina phd |
|
Fuchs Julian phd |
|
Vecchi Eva phd |
|
Zou Xudong phd |
|
2015 |
Slater Ben phd |
Majeed Raamy phd |
|
Mortarar Letizia phd |
|
Meyns Chris phd |
|
Stroobants Karen phd |
|
Kolkenbrock Marie phd |
|
Jullien Jérôme phd |
|
Esconjauregui Santiago phd |
|
Dearden Laura phd |
Grabiner Rt Hon Anthony Stephen (Lord Grabiner of Aldwych) llb llm qc
1954 |
West Richard Gilbert ma phd scd frs |
1955 |
Smiley Timothy John ma phd fba |
1958 |
Wright Gordon Herbert ma md |
1960 |
Heine Volker phd frs |
1961 |
Bown Michael George ma phd |
Turpin Colin Conyngham ma llb |
|
Riley Kenneth Franklin ma phd |
|
1962 |
Tapp Roger Leonard ma phd |
1964 |
Knewstubb Peter Francis ma phd |
1965 |
Weiss Nigel Oscar ma phd scd frs |
1966 |
Mitchinson Malcolm James ma md |
Blackburn Robert Martin ma phd |
|
1970 |
Schofield Roger Snowden ma phd fba [1962] |
Newton John Millard ma [1961] |
|
1971 |
Sinclair Alison Seaton ma phd |
1972 |
Lynden-Bell Donald ma phd frs [1960] |
Gooder Richard Dennis ma phd |
|
1973 |
Holmes Andrew Bruce ma scd frs |
1976 |
Foster William Andrew ma phd |
Freeman Elizabeth Mary ma llb |
|
Moore Terence Hugh ma phd |
|
Snodgrass Anthony McElrea ma phd fba |
|
1979 |
Woodhouse James ma phd |
Brown Timothy Charles ma |
|
Leadlay Peter Francis ma phd |
|
1980 |
Franklin Simon Colin ma phd |
Parker Graham Frederick ma phd |
|
1981 |
Cartledge Paul Anthony phd |
Johnson Aylmer Lupton ma |
|
1982 |
O’Hanlon Rosalind ma phd |
Lucas Alan ma phd |
|
1985 |
Howarth David Ross ma |
1986 |
Hartley David Fielding ma phd |
Thomason Andrew Gordon ma phd |
|
1987 |
Scott Dominic John ma phd |
Woodcock Nigel Howard ma phd |
|
Paulson Lawrence Charles ma phd |
|
1988 |
Travis Adrian Robert Leigh ma phd |
Brown Gillian ma littd cbe |
|
1990 |
Goodman Jonathan Michael ma phd |
Lapidge Michael littd |
|
1991 |
Edwards Paul Anthony Wright ma phd |
Grant Sir Malcolm John ma llm lld cbe |
|
1992 |
Phillips Richard Thomas ma phd |
1994 |
Thompson Helen Elizabeth phd |
1995 |
Andrews Neil Howard ma bcl |
Robinson David Duncan [1974] |
|
Clarke Catherine Jane ma phd |
|
1996 |
Greenham Neil ma phd |
1997 |
Harris Rachael Marian ma phd |
Harris William Anthony phd |
|
1998 |
Lahr Marta Mirazon phd [1992] |
Fara Patricia phd |
|
Sprik Michiel msc phd |
|
Hedley Douglas ma phd |
|
1999 |
Philpott Anna ma phd |
Follini Tamara ma phd |
|
Pullan Wendy Ann phd |
|
Duff Celia Helen ma bm bch |
|
2000 |
Bristowe Paul David bsc phd |
Jahn Hubertus phd |
|
Lewens Timothy Mark ma mphil phd |
|
Holdstock Nicola Betty ma vetmb phd |
|
Frolova-Walker Marina phd fba |
|
Glen Robert bsc phd |
|
Tyler Lorraine Komisarjevsky phd |
|
Clayton Nicola Susan ma phd frs fsb fsps |
|
Ogilvie Gordon Ian ma phd |
|
2001 |
Weeks Melvyn John phd |
Greeves Rev Roger Derrick ma |
|
Dyball Richard Eric Jakens vetmb phd scd |
|
Ostriker Jeremiah phd |
|
Hearn Donald Peter ma |
|
2002 |
Griffiths Howard phd |
Gibson John Stanley ma phd vetmb |
|
Manica Andrea ma phd |
|
2003 |
Badger Anthony John ma phd |
Dunajski Maciej msc dphil |
|
Van Veen Hendrick Willem bsc msc dphil |
|
Weiss Charles ma phd |
|
Guy John Alexander ma phd |
|
Foyster Elizabeth Ann ba msc phd |
|
Wilkinson Toby Alexander Howard ma phd |
|
2004 |
Jones Philip ba bm bch phd mrcp frcr |
Tasioulas Jaqueline ma dphil phd |
|
2005 |
Byrne William Joseph bsc phd |
Lazar Sian ba ma phd |
|
Sanson Helena Louise ma laurea phd |
|
Toxvaerd Flavio bsc msc phd |
|
Jolly Stephen William Cosmas ba ma ma fcipr |
|
2006 |
Swensen David Frederick ba bsc ma mphil phd |
Sterckx Roel ba ma mphil phd dphil |
|
Edmonds Fiona Louise ba mst dphil phd |
|
Thompson Dorothy Joan ma phd fba |
|
Lestas Ioannis Charalambou ba meng phd |
|
Semple Robert Kenneth mb bchir phd mrcp |
|
Cacho Rodrigo Gabriel ba ba phd |
|
Preston Andrew Malcolm ba msc phd |
|
2007 |
Gates Henry Louis Jr ba ma phd |
Friend Andrew David phd bsc |
|
2008 |
Balmford Andrew Paul ba phd frs |
Fletcher Paul Charles mb bs mrcpsych phd |
|
Glaurdic Josip ba ma mphil phd |
|
Russell Colin Andrew bsc phd |
|
Stillman Anne Malone ma mphil phd |
|
2009 |
Allmendinger Philip Michael bsc phd |
Crilly Nathan beng phd |
|
Faulkner Philip Bernard ba mphil phd |
|
Hodell David Arnold ba phd |
|
Hughes Kirsty Elizabeth llb llm phd |
|
Huppert Julian Leon ba msci phd |
|
Prabhu Jaideep btech phd |
|
2010 |
McDougall Kirsty Elizabeth ba bsc mphil phd |
Carter Andrew mbiochem phd |
|
Ross Graham Alexander Charles ma |
|
Robertson John Charles ma mphil |
|
Watson Ruth Isabella ba dphil |
|
2012 |
Wyburd Jocelyn Margaret ba ma |
Malaree Francisca ba ma |
|
Corsetti Giancarlo ma phd |
|
Leyser Ottoline ba phd |
|
Ferguson Andrew James ba phd |
|
Smith Martin ma phd |
|
de Gispert Ramis Adria msc phd |
|
2013 |
Chesters Timothy ba dphil |
Carroll Jason bsc phd |
|
Fawcett Jonathan Matthew bsc msc phd |
|
Matthiesen Clemens ba ma |
|
Vaizey Hester ba mphil phd |
|
Warren Paul ba ma |
|
2014 |
Tapp Alyson Louise ba ma phd |
Turner Edgar Clive ba phd |
|
Colwell Lucy Jane ba phd |
|
Buczacki Simon ma mb bchir phd frcs |
|
Laman Heike bsc ma phd |
|
Gonzalez-Bellido Paloma bsc phd |
|
Leary Rowan Kendall beng meng |
|
2015 |
Slingo Benjamin ba ma |
Schindler Thomas ma |
|
Vinuales Jorge llb llm phd |
|
Chambers David ba bsc phd |
|
Hawkey James ba ma phd |
1967 |
Watson James Dewey scd kbe frs |
1969 |
Parris Matthew Francis ba ma |
1980 |
Attenborough Sir David Frederick ma om ch cvo cbe frs |
1987 |
Santer Rt Rev Mark ma |
1989 |
Bodmer Sir Walter Fred ma phd frs frcpath |
1990 |
Norrington Sir Roger Arthur Carver cbe |
1992 |
Barrington Sir Nicholas John kcmg cvo |
1994 |
Boyd Sir John Dixon Iklé ma kcmg |
Williams Rt Rev and Rt Hon Rowan Douglas (Lord Williams of Oystermouth) ma dphil dd pc fba |
|
1997 |
Wiles Sir Andrew John ma phd frs |
1998 |
Wilson of Dinton Lord ma gcb |
Cardoso His Excellency Fernando Henrique lld |
|
2001 |
Rutter John Milford ma dmus cbe hon fgcm |
2002 |
Hunt Sir Richard Timothy ma phd frs |
2004 |
Kirwan Frances Clare ma dphil frs |
2006 |
Ackroyd Peter ba ma cbe frsl hon dlitt |
Spence Jonathan Dermot ba ma ma phd cmg |
|
2012 |
Walport Sir Mark Jeremy phd frcp frcpath fmedsci frs |
Cannadine Sir David Nicholas dphil littd frhists fba fsa frsl |
|
Alcock Susan Ellen ma phd fsa |
|
Faull Very Rev Vivienne Frances ma |
|
2015 |
Appiah Kwame Anthony ma phd |
2008 |
Lerner Randolph David |
Gillespie Alan Raymond ma phd cbe |
|
Riley Ian ma meng |
Ibbetson David phd
1987 |
Hope Christopher William phd |
1991 |
Luff Rosemary phd (1988) |
1995 |
Smith Charles bsc phd (1993) |
1996 |
Sahakian Barbara ba phd |
Spillantini Maria Grazia bsc phd |
|
Carlyon Robert ma phd |
|
1999 |
Barrow John dphil |
Blake Andrew phd feng |
|
2001 |
Tate Trudi phd |
Pines Jonathon phd |
|
Bourne Stephen ma |
|
2002 |
Farnan Ian phd |
Short Charles Allen ma |
|
Street Tony phd |
|
Graf Hans-Friedrich phd |
|
2005 |
Fokas Athanassios phd md |
2007 |
Parker John Stewart ma dphil |
2008 |
Passmore Lori Anne phd |
2009 |
Markowich Peter dr techn |
Rowe Elizabeth phd |
|
2010 |
Chang Hasok phd |
2012 |
Amel-Zadeh Amir phd |
Black Iain phd |
|
Muller-Johnson Katrin phd |
|
Nairne Andrew ma |
|
Kar-Narayan Sohini phd |
|
Evans Michael phd |
|
McMahon Richard phd |
|
2013 |
Feng Wai Yi phd |
Pennant Helen ma |
|
2015 |
Janson Marie md phd |
Recchia Stefano phd |
|
Walker Juliet Amanda bsc fca |
2012 |
Mawdsley Stephen phd |
Regan John phd |
|
Wilton-Godberfforde Emilia phd |
|
2013 |
Camilloni Carlo phd |
Camps Joan phd |
|
Dockter Albert Warren phd |
|
Ferrario Gabriele phd |
|
Motrescu-Mayes Annamaria phd |
|
Park Hyun-Gwi phd |
|
Sutcliffe Marcella phd |
|
Tantardini Lucia |
|
2014 |
Chouchani Edward phd |
Macdonald Ryan phd |
|
Mitchell Daniel phd |
|
2015 |
Byng Gabriel phd |
Chewapreecha Claire phd |
|
Guilbaud Romain phd |
|
Jolowicz Daniel phd |
|
Mather Alison phd |
|
Stuart-Buttle Tim phd |
|
Taltavull Catalina phd |
|
Wong Keri phd |
|
Yata Keiko phd |
1992 |
Eden Richard John ma phd obe [1964] |
2000 |
Bollinger Lee phd |
2002 |
Beer Dame Gillian littd dbe fba |
Peters Sir Keith frs |
|
2003 |
Gardner David phd |
2008 |
Salje Ekhard Karl Hermann phd frs |
2010 |
Green Michael ma phd [1993] |
2013 |
Harris Sir Martin phd cbe |
2014 |
Davies Norman cmg fba flsw frsl frhists |
Kirkby Dame Emma dbe |
|
2015 |
Sachs Justice Albie |
Smith Ali cbe frsl |
1982 |
Black Michael Hugh ma (1995) |
[1968] |
Loewe Michael Arthur Nathan ma (1990) |
[1988] |
Garnsey Elizabeth Winifred phd (2010) |
1999 |
Echlin Patrick ma |
Cass Sir Geoffrey Arthur ma |
|
2001 |
Lash Nicholas Langrishe Alleyne phd dd |
Dronke Ernest Peter Michael ma fba |
|
Beer Dame Gillian littd dbe fba |
|
2003 |
Ashby Michael Farries ma phd frs |
Brading David phd littd fba |
|
Hawthorn Geoffrey Patrick ma |
|
Longair Malcolm Sim bsc ma phd |
|
2011 |
Womack Joanna ma |
2012 |
Wells Roberta ma phd |
2013 |
Lipner Julius Joseph fba |
Harris Sir Martin phd cbe |
|
Rhodes Daniela phd |
|
2014 |
Anderson Robert Geoffrey William dphil frse |
Collini Stefan Anthony ma phd fba |
|
Gardiner Moira ma mcibs |
|
Stewart Murray James ma (1988) |
|
2015 |
Wadhams Peter scd |
2015 |
Suk Ju Yeon phd |
Yi Sang Wook phd |
|
Aoki Atsushi phd |
|
Gooch Paul phd |
|
Kobow Beatrice phd |
|
Ramaswamy Muruga phd |
|
Garipzanov Ildar phd |
|
Regan Martin phd |
|
Appleby Gabrielle phd |
|
Bartels Lorana phd |
|
Okada Yoshie phd |
|
Shalev Zur phd |
|
Mortenson Julian phd |
|
Zheng Ying phd |
|
Ambos Kai phd |
|
Auret Kirsten phd |
|
Bonkowsky Joshua phd |
|
Dillon Charles phd |
|
Chavarria Múgica Fernando phd |
|
O’Neill Alan phd |
|
Smith Wendy phd |
Laing Stuart ma mphil
1961 |
Tanner Michael Keith ma phd life fellow |
1967 |
Andrew Christopher Maurice ma phd life fellow |
Eggleton Peter Philip phd life fellow |
|
Morgan Rev Roger William ma life fellow |
|
1968 |
Davies Paul Brett ma phd life fellow |
1969 |
Dingle John Thomas phd scd life fellow |
1972 |
Mackay Craig Douglas ma phd life fellow |
1976 |
Wilkins Nigel Edward ma phd ltcl life fellow |
Hatcher Melvyn John ma littd life fellow |
|
1978 |
Horbury Rev William ma phd fba life fellow |
1979 |
Strachan Sir Hew Francis Anthony ma phd life fellow |
1980 |
Ratcliffe Frederick William ma phd cbe jp life fellow |
1981 |
Mellars Sir Paul Anthony ma phd scd fba kb life fellow |
Hazleman Brian Leslie ma life fellow |
|
1982 |
Dawson Diane Annette life fellow |
Brookes Christopher John Bewick ma phd |
|
1983 |
McMahon Richard Anthony ma phd |
Howe Christopher Jonathan ma phd fls scd |
|
Davis Ruth Frances phd bmus lram ltcl |
|
1984 |
Smith Alison Gail bsc phd |
Hewett Paul Charles ma phd |
|
1985 |
Simmonds Nigel Edward ma llm phd |
Pellegrino Sergio ma phd freng life fellow |
|
1986 |
Warner Mark ma phd frs |
1988 |
Zutshi Patrick Nigel Rajendranath ma phd fsa |
1989 |
Carolin Peter Burns ma cbe ariba life fellow |
1992 |
Kalnins Mara Isolde ma phd life fellow |
1993 |
Haslam Jonathan George mlitt phd fba life fellow |
1994 |
Kelly Christopher Mark ma phd |
Greaves David James ma phd |
|
Godsill Simon John ma phd |
|
1995 |
Wilson Emma Fiona ma phd |
Robinson Hugh Parke Custis ma phd |
|
1996 |
Harvey Andrew Charles ba msc fba |
1997 |
Hansen Jean-Pierre phd frs life fellow |
1999 |
Kattuman Paul Antony ma phd |
2000 |
Sneath David Andrews bsc phd |
De Hamel Christopher dphil fsa phd |
|
2001 |
Warren James Ian ma mphil phd |
Seffen Keith Alexander ma phd |
|
Winter Elizabeth Jane ma |
|
2006 |
Colclough Christopher Louis ba phd life fellow |
Sutherland Michael bsc msc phd |
|
Cain Sarah Tamsin mphil |
|
Kushner Barak ba phd |
|
Cicuta Pietro laurea (milan) phd |
|
2007 |
Ahmed Haroon scd freng life fellow |
Buxton Rev James Andrew Denis ma dipth |
|
Frasca-Spada Marina laurea (rome) phd |
|
Kapila Shruti ba ma phd |
|
2008 |
Beattie Paul bsc phd |
McGrew William bsc phd dphil frse faas |
|
Ainger-Brown Susan ma fcma mcmi |
|
2009 |
Bearcroft Philip ma mb bchir frcp frcr |
2010 |
Carr John Peter bsc phd |
Spary Emma Chartreuse ba ma phd |
|
2011 |
Hirst Judy ba dphil phd |
Morgan Jonathan ma (oxon) phd |
|
Rendahl Pontus ba ma msc phd |
|
2013 |
Collis Karen ma mst dphil research fellow |
Pilgrim Ben mchem dphil research fellow |
|
St John Smith Ewan mpharmacol phd |
|
Bohndiek Sarah ba phd |
|
Milne A. G. (Drew) ba ma phd |
|
Blunt David ba mphil phd |
|
Willmott Jo ba mphil phd |
|
Harvey-samuel Timothy ma |
|
2014 |
Cawthorn Christopher ba ma phd mmath |
Rapport Aaron ba phd |
|
Davison Andrew ba dphil ma phd |
|
Zadeh Sophie ba mphil phd research fellow |
|
Bradley Jake bsc msc phd |
|
Adelstein Rachel ba ma phd research fellow |
|
Luger Ewa ba ma phd research fellow |
|
Joannides Alexis ba ma phd mb bchir |
|
Braithwaite Vickie bsc phd research fellow |
|
Rhodes John David ba ma phd |
|
2015 |
Adams Thomas ba dphil |
Campbell-Moore Catrin mmathphil |
|
Kisil Anastasia ba |
|
Iida Fumiya meng phd |
1988 |
Nourse The Rt Hon Lord Justice Sir Martin (Charles) ma pc |
1989 |
Marshall Sir Peter (Harold Reginald) ma kcmg |
Sutherland of Houndwood Lord (Stewart Ross) fba frse kt |
|
1994 |
Stuart-Smith The Rt Hon Sir Murray ma llm pc |
Armstrong Sir Richard Eric ma cbe |
|
Blakemore Sir Colin Brian ma scd fmedsci frs |
|
1996 |
Hampel Sir Ronald Claus ma |
2000 |
Wrigley Sir Tony ma phd littd fba |
2001 |
Ramsbotham General Lord (David) ma gcb cbe |
2002 |
Taylor John ma phd obe |
2003 |
Henderson Richard ma phd frs |
2004 |
Wilson Sir Alan fba frs |
2005 |
Khan Shaharyar |
Singh Shri K. Natwar |
|
2006 |
Burnell-Nugent Sir James kcb cbe |
2007 |
Etherton The Hon Sir Terence qc fci |
Ahmed Haroon scd freng |
|
2009 |
Omand Sir David gcb |
Sikora Karol phd mb bchir |
|
2010 |
Elder Sir Mark cbe |
2011 |
Roberts Sir Hugh gcvo fsa |
2012 |
Wilson Dame Jacqueline dbe |
Butler Sloss Baroness Elizabeth gbe pc |
|
2013 |
Hopper Andrew bsc phd cbe fiet freng frs |
2014 |
Hodge The Rt Hon Lord (Patrick) qc |
2004 |
Westreich Neil ma |
2005 |
Gwinnell Michael ma |
2009 |
Donnelley Shawn |
2010 |
Wright Richard ma dl |
2011 |
Young Laura |
2014 |
Kwee Liong Seen |
Kwee Wai Phin |
|
Cook Andrew |
|
Cheung Louis phd |
|
Siau Hong phd |
Fowler Christine Mary Rutherford phd
1984 |
Schaffer Simon ma phd |
1985 |
Bhadeshia Sir Harshad Kumar Dharamshi Hansraj phd freng frs |
1986 |
Howe Leopold Eftimios Anagnostis ma |
1987 |
Grounds Adrian Thomas dm frcpsych |
1990 |
Pitts Andrew Mawdesley phd |
1992 |
Mackay David John Cameron ma phd |
Jones Matthew Russell phd |
|
1993 |
Nagai Kiyoshi frs |
1995 |
Penz François-André phd |
Brayne Carol Elspeth Goodeve msc md frcp ffph |
|
1997 |
Ferguson-Smith Anne Carla phd fmedsci |
1998 |
Bishop Christopher Michael phd frse |
2000 |
Krude Torsten phd |
2001 |
Nilsson-Wright John Harold phd |
Blackwell Alan Frank phd |
|
Jones Martin Kenneth phd vice-master |
|
Shuckburgh Emily Fleur phd |
|
2003 |
Robertson Paul Andrew phd |
2006 |
de Rond Mark Edmondus Jan dphil |
Akam Michael Edwin dphil frs |
|
2007 |
Szűcs Dénes ma phd |
2008 |
Rasmussen Carl Edward phd |
2009 |
Cook Nicholas phd fba |
Sherman Lawrence phd |
|
2010 |
Kalberer Markus phd |
2011 |
Sandbrook Christopher phd |
Cowburn Russell phd frs |
|
Miley Jeffrey phd |
|
2012 |
Heeney Jonathan scd |
Baker Sara phd |
|
Löwe Jan phd frs |
|
Antoniou Panayiotis phd |
|
Edwards Matthew Stuart |
|
2013 |
Anderson Paul Stuart phd |
Lehner Paul Joseph phd frcp fmedsci |
|
Rahman Md. Taufiq Ur phd |
|
Francis Jane phd |
|
Wolff Eric phd |
|
2014 |
Karet Fiona phd fmedsci |
Dix John Tannatt |
|
Evans Julian Graham |
|
2015 |
Van Ruymbeke Christine |
Barroso Ines |
|
Viejo-Rose Dacia phd |
2012 |
Blagden David phd |
Van der Wal Guenever phd |
|
Mills Victoria phd |
|
2013 |
Needham Duncan James phd |
Carlin Johan phd |
|
Kelly Scott John phd |
|
Murat Pierre phd |
|
2014 |
Biasci Daniele |
Weitzdorfer Julius |
|
Khandaker Golam phd |
|
Loukaides Evripides phd |
|
Ohrimenko Olga |
|
2015 |
Raynor Ben |
Poskett James |
|
Hutter Tanya |
|
Mur Marieke |
|
Knolle Johannes |
|
Sivaramakrishnan K.C. |
|
Maguire Tom |
1978 |
Johnson Christopher Michael Paley ma phd |
1982 |
Burgen Sir Arnold Stanley Vincent ma frs |
1985 |
Lloyd Sir Geoffrey phd fba |
1992 |
Atiyah Sir Michael ma phd om frs |
1998 |
Edington Jeffrey William bsc phd dsc |
Sen Amartya Kumar ma phd fba ch frse |
|
2000 |
Sheppard Michael ma dphil |
2001 |
Hoare Charles Antony Richard dsc frs |
2002 |
Salje Ekhard Karl Hermann phd frs |
2004 |
Rayne Rt Hon Robert |
Rees Lord (Martin John) phd om prs |
|
2005 |
Cazenove Bernard |
2007 |
Thomas Dame Jean ma scd dbe frs fmedsci |
2008 |
Jones Robert Hughes phd |
2010 |
Keynes Stephen obe |
2013 |
Bittleston Simon |
2014 |
Dobson Christopher Martin frs |
Fersht Alan Roy frs |
|
Winter Gregory Paul cbe frs |
|
Padfield Nicola |
1964 |
Yoffe Abraham David scd |
1965 |
McNair Philip Murray Jourdan phd (1990) dphil |
1966 |
Goodwin Reginald Frederick William ma phd mrcvs |
1967 |
West Donald James md littd |
1968 |
Newton Bruce Anthony scd frcpath |
1969 |
James Ronald George phd |
White Chester ma phd mbe td bm |
|
Gömöri George Thomas ma blitt |
|
1973 |
Ries Paul ma phd |
Whitehead Roger George ma cbe phd fibiol |
|
Leedham-Green Elisabeth Somerville ma phd |
|
1974 |
Friend Peter Furneaux ma phd |
1975 |
Jardine Nicholas ma phd |
1976 |
Hawkes Dean Ullathorne ma phd |
1981 |
Henderson Richard phd frs |
1982 |
Laskey Ronald Alfred phd frs obe |
1983 |
Branson Nicholas James Bertram Alwyn ma phd |
Bourriau Janine Delysia ma |
|
Fabian Andrew Christopher ma frs |
|
1986 |
King Richard Ashton ma cbe fbim |
1988 |
Sissons Sir John Gerald Patrick ma fmedsci |
1990 |
Chaudhri Mohammad Munawar phd |
Wheeler Kathleen Michelle phd |
|
1991 |
Patterson Karalyn Eve frs fmedsci fba |
1992 |
Cone Margaret phd |
1993 |
Cooper John Robert phd |
1997 |
Clack Jennifer Alice ma scd frs |
1999 |
Cox Richard Anthony scd |
2001 |
Brown William Arthur ma cbe |
Stevens Peta Margaret ma |
|
Brindle Peter John mphil |
|
2002 |
Huppert Felicia Adina phd |
2003 |
McConnell Ian ma phd |
2005 |
Cullen Christopher phd |
2007 |
Dawid Philip ma scd |
2015 |
James Kathryn (Munby) phd |
Grimmett Geoffrey R. ma dphil dsc scd frs
1983 |
Millett Paul Christopher ma phd |
1984 |
Adams William Mark ma phd |
1985 |
Clyne Trevor William ma phd freng |
1988 |
Phillips Catherine Lynette ma phd |
1989 |
Virgo Graham John ma bcl |
McCombie John Stuart Landreth ma phd |
|
1990 |
Wales David John ma scd |
1991 |
Robbins Trevor William ma phd frs |
1993 |
Haniff Christopher Allim ma phd |
Coleman Nicholas bsc mb chb phd fmedsci |
|
1996 |
Ledgeway Adam Noel ma phd |
James Ian Richard ma phd |
|
1997 |
Lintott Susan Elizabeth ma phd |
2000 |
Barber Zoe Helen ma phd |
Demoulini Sophia ba msc phd |
|
Roberts Ian ma phd littd fba |
|
2001 |
Bravo Michael Trevor mphil phd |
Pratt David Robert ma phd frhists |
|
2003 |
Feldman David John ma bcl fba frsa |
Xu Liping bsc phd |
|
2004 |
Barker Paul Derek bsc dphil |
Williams Guy Barnett ba phd |
|
Tomalin Marcus ma mphil phd |
|
Stock Jay Theodore ba msc phd |
|
2005 |
Mora-Sitja Natalia bsc ma msc dphil |
2006 |
O’Neill William bsc msc phd |
Goymour Amy Catherine ma bcl |
|
Pesci Adriana Irma ms phd |
|
2007 |
Milton Amy Louise ba phd |
Steger Brigitte ma phd |
|
2008 |
McNamara Kenneth bsc phd |
2009 |
Taplin Richard Keith bsc ma mbe |
Li Jie bs ms ms phd |
|
2010 |
Eyeons Keith James ma phd |
Harle Robert Keith ma phd |
|
Correia Marta Morgado phd |
|
Burton Timothy James ma mb bchir phd |
|
Hinarejos Alicia ba mphil ba mjur mphil dphil |
|
Bennett Gabrielle ba |
|
2012 |
Housden Michael Philip msci ma phd research fellow |
Yunus Kamran phd |
|
2013 |
Richer John Stuart ma phd |
Kennedy Sarah Lilian ba llb phd |
|
2014 |
Plant Brendan msc phd |
Moreno Figueroa Monica ma phd |
|
2015 |
Groom Harriet ba msc phd |
Nisbet Ruth Ellen bsc phd |
|
Holding Andrew Nicholas mchem phd mrsc |
|
Jones Ewan phd |
1969 |
Brindley Giles Skey md frs |
1970 |
Graham-Smith Sir Francis ma phd frs |
Burgen Sir Arnold Stanley Vincent md frs |
|
1980 |
Bowness Sir Alan ma cbe |
1985 |
Baker Dame Janet Abbott musd (hon) lld (hon) ch dbe |
1987 |
Howard Alan Norman ma phd fric |
1995 |
Mathias Peter ma littd cbe fba |
1996 |
Nunn Sir Trevor Robert ba cbe |
1997 |
Bradman Godfrey Michael |
1999 |
Blakemore Colin Brian dsc frs |
Kemp Martin John ma fba |
|
2000 |
Bowring Richard John littd |
Ingram David Stanley scd obe frse |
|
Blake Quentin Saxby ma littd (hon) rdi fcsd cbe |
|
Collins Rt Hon Lawrence (Lord Collins of Mapesbury) lld fba |
|
2001 |
King Sir David Anthony scd frs |
2003 |
Wright Rt Revd Nicholas Thomas dphil dd |
2004 |
Pendry Sir John ma phd frs |
2008 |
Ahsan Aitzaz ma |
Vickers Sir William Brian phd littd fba |
|
2012 |
Lewison Rt Hon The Lord Justice Kim kt ma qc |
Lloyd Jones The Hon Sir David qc ma llm |
|
Jacobson Howard ma |
|
Peach Sir Stuart William ba mphil dtech |
|
Cardy John ma phd frs |
|
Mccombe The Hon Sir Richard George Bramwell ma |
|
2013 |
Everitt Barry John ma scd frs medsci |
2015 |
Apted Michael ba cmg |
Baker Martin ma frco |
|
Chambers Stephen ma ra |
1991 |
Grove Alfred Thomas ma |
1997 |
Blackadder David Andrew bsc ma dphil |
1999 |
Topping Ian Bonar ma |
Richards Robert John ma phd |
|
2001 |
Harpum Charles ma llb |
2004 |
Hopkins John Alan ma llb |
Mays Martin Joshua ma phd |
|
2009 |
Rubery Philip Huson ma scd |
2010 |
Ellington Charles Porter ma phd frs |
2010 |
Barrand Margery Ann bsc phd |
2011 |
Smith Richard Michael ma phd fba |
2013 |
Withington Stafford beng phd |
Duffett-Smith Peter James ma phd |
|
2014 |
Evans Peter David ma scd |
Linden Paul bsc msc phd frs |
2013 |
Battcock Humphrey mba ma |
1999 |
Bradman Godfrey Michael |
Darley Julian Robin ma feng |
|
Frischmann Richard Alexander ba |
|
Heilmann Flemming ma |
|
Howard Alan Norman ma phd |
|
Maitland Robinson Joanna |
|
2003 |
Verjee Rumi ma |
2007 |
Williams Richard Anthony ma |
Owens Janet Cecilia Josephine mb bs |
|
Cadbury George Timothy Ellwood ma |
|
Howard Jon ma |
|
2009 |
Bartram Christopher John ma frics |
2011 |
Willetts Maria ma |
2013 |
John Robert ma dlitt |
2014 |
Arnell Louise ma |
Markwick Robert ma mba |
|
Combs Gifford |
|
Arnell James ba |
|
2015 |
Blankenship Edward G. mlitt aia |
1987 |
Rawle Timothy ma |
1998 |
Vinnell Martin ma bsc phd |
2003 |
Thomson Peter ma |
2009 |
Chambers David ba msc msc phd |
2010 |
Hunt Barrie med ma cmath fima |
2005 |
Sabir Ian ma mb bchir phd mrcp |
2006 |
Allington Nigel ma |
Pearson Jill ba vetmc mrcvs |
|
2007 |
Farahi Neda phd |
Wakelam Michael bsc phd |
|
Schafer William phd |
|
2008 |
Berengarten Richard ma |
2009 |
Jones Victoria Jane ma mb mchir mrcs |
Maunder Catherine Rosalind Tamsin ma |
|
Taylor Gareth ma phd |
|
2010 |
Morris Alexandra ba msc phd |
2011 |
Sterling Jane mb bchir ma phd frcp |
2012 |
Liddell Kathleen Mary llb bsc ba mbioeth dphil |
2013 |
Lynch Andy ma mmath phd |
Anger-Kraavi Annela phd |
|
Berni Jimena ms phd |
|
Buda Marie phd |
|
Corovic Andrej |
|
Couch George ba |
|
Crowe Kate |
|
Yan Haixi ba |
|
Li L. M. phd |
|
2014 |
Bucklow Ian phd |
Carter Matthew ba |
|
Devlin Eoin |
|
Marchment Deepti ba bchir |
|
Syrjanen Johanna |
|
2015 |
Acedo Eloy de Lera phd |
Patel Ameera ma phd |
|
Smith Sarah msci phd |
|
Cockburn Andrew phd |
|
Yang Xin-She phd |
|
Cahill Emma phd |
|
Brigham Daniel ma |
|
Grosse-Puppendahl Tobias phd |
Reynolds Dame Fiona dbe ma mphil
1978 |
Windeatt Barry Alexander ma littd vice master |
1973 |
Ffowcs Williams John Eirwyn ma scd bsc (soton) phd (soton) hon dsc (soton) freng life fellow |
2002 |
Wilson of Dinton Lord gcb ma llm life fellow |
1958 |
Gray Ronald Douglas ma phd life fellow |
1960 |
Reddaway John Lewis ma ceng life fellow |
Thrush Brian Arthur ma scd frs life fellow |
|
1964 |
Stone Anthony John ma phd cchem life fellow |
1966 |
Cupitt The Revd Don ma hon dlitt (brist) life fellow |
1968 |
Sleath John Francis Adams ma phd life fellow |
1970 |
Baker Alan Reginald Harold ma phd (lond) dlit (lond) life fellow |
1967 |
Harvey John Robert ma littd life fellow |
1968 |
Watson Stephen Roger ma phd life fellow |
1973 |
Webber Bryan Ronald ma (oxon & cantab) phd (calif) frs life fellow |
O’Donald Peter ma scd life fellow |
|
1974 |
Livesey David Anthony ma phd bsc(eng) (lond) acgi life fellow |
Barnes Richard James ma phd mb bchir life fellow |
|
Pringle James Edward ma phd life fellow |
|
1979 |
Burke Ulick Peter ma (oxon & cantab) hon phd (copenhagen & lund) fba frhists life fellow |
1981 |
Martin Bruce Richard ma phd (brist) life fellow |
Rankin Susan Kathleen ma phd mmus (lond) fba |
|
1982 |
Leeper Finian James ma phd |
1984 |
Boldy Steven Rowland ma phd |
[1975] |
Coates John Henry phd bsc (anu) dhon hon causa (ens paris) frs life fellow (1986) |
1984 |
Richards Keith Sheldon ma phd life fellow |
1985 |
Young Stephen John ma phd |
1988 |
Burgoyne Christopher John ma phd (lond) mice fistructe |
[1986] |
Spivey Nigel Jonathan ma phd (1992) |
1989 |
Grant John William ma md (aberdeen) chb (aberdeen) frcpath |
1990 |
Gross Michael John ma phd |
Peake Nigel ma phd |
|
1993 |
Sayers Michael Dennis ma dphil (sussex) |
Henderson Robert Michael ma bsc (lond) phd (lond) |
|
[1984] |
Oakley Stephen Phelps ma phd fba (2007) |
[1988] |
Bendall Alison Sarah phd ma (oxon & sheff) fsa mclip (2000) |
1994 |
Caddick The Revd Jeremy Lloyd ma (cantab oxon & lond) |
[1995] |
Gales Mark John Francis ma phd (1999) |
1995 |
Pickstock Catherine Jane Crozier ma phd |
Dodgson Neil Anthony scd bsc (massey) ceng fiet |
|
1997 |
Tolhurst David John ma phd |
van Houts Elisabeth Maria Cornelia ma littd phd (groningen) frhists |
|
Aldred Jonathan Simon ma phd |
|
1998 |
Udrea Florin phd msc (warwick) |
2000 |
Hibberd Julian Michael bsc (wales) phd (wales) |
Klein Lawrence Eliot ba (rochester) ma (johns hopkins) phd (johns hopkins) |
|
Howell Philip Mark Rust ma phd |
|
Winskel Glynn ma scd msc (oxon) phd (edin) |
|
Thomson Mark Andrew ba (oxon) dphil (oxon) |
|
2002 |
White Nicholas James ma phd |
Russell Corinna ma phd |
|
Macfarlane Robert ma phd mphil (oxon) |
|
Rae Catherine ba (oxon) dphil (oxon) |
|
2004 |
Crawford Carolin Susan ma phd |
Bently Lionel Alexander Fiennes ba |
|
Lawrence Jon ma phd |
|
Ruprecht Lucia phd ba (aix-en-provence) ma (tübingen & aix-en-provence) |
|
2005 |
Broadhurst Richard William ma (oxon) dphil (oxon) |
Maclennan John ma phd |
|
[2000] |
Jiggins Francis Michael ma phd (2009) |
2006 |
Odudu Okeoghene ma (cantab & keele) dphil (oxon) |
King Lawrence Peter ba (michigan) ma phd (ucla) |
|
2007 |
Thornton Rosy Ellen ma phd |
Barrie Patrick John ma phd |
|
Curtis Devon Elizabeth Anne ba (mcgill) ma (mcgill) phd (lond) |
|
Nicholls Jonathan William phd ba (brist) |
|
Whitton Christopher Lyall ma phd frco |
|
Kabla Alexandre Joseph phd ma (ens lyon) |
|
2008 |
Simons Jonathan Sam phd bsc (aberdeen) |
[2006] |
Barrau Julie Sylvie Marie-Pierre ma (paris sorbonne) ba (paris sorbonne) (2013) |
2011 |
Agarwal Anurag btech (bombay) phd (penn state) |
Watson Penelope Jayne ma vetmd phd |
|
Maxwell David ba (manch) dphil (oxon) |
|
Smith Geoffrey ma (cantab & oxon) bsc (leeds) phd (nimr) frs |
|
Sousi Perla ma phd bsc (patras) |
|
2012 |
Jeffrey Alexander Sam ma (durham & edin) phd (durham) |
Moretti Laura ma (venice) phd (venice) |
|
Zarakol Ayse ma (wisconsin) phd (wisconsin) |
|
Miles John ba (durham) phd (cranfield) freng ceng fimeche |
|
2013 |
Alaghband-Zadeh Chloe ba phd (soas) |
Guyot-Rechard Berenice ma (paris) msc (lse) |
|
Ortega Hernández Javier ba (mexico) msc (brist) |
|
Mitov Alexander msc (sofia) ma (rochester) phd (rochester) |
|
Di michele Lorenzo phd ma (l’aquila) |
|
2014 |
Belin David ma (bordeaux) phd (bordeaux) |
Hunter Christopher Alexander ma phd hon dsc (ulster) frs frsc |
|
Credgington Daniel John Nicholas ma phd (lond) |
|
Archibald Alexander Thomas bsc (brist) phd (brist) |
|
Biscontin Giovanna phd (berkeley) |
|
Birch Edmund ba mphil |
|
Saric Andela ma (columbia) phd (columbia) |
|
Antonakoudis Stergios ba |
|
Grant Andrea Mariko mphil ba (mcgill) msc (edin) |
|
2015 |
Spence Katherine Emma ma phd |
Lauga Dominique Olié bs (école polytechnique) ms (école nationale des ponts et chaussées) ma (paris) phd (mit) |
|
Johnson Thomas Luke ma mst (oxon) phd (lond) |
|
Gola Pawel ba (warsaw) dphil (oxon) |
|
Wauer Tobias Henning phd bsc (munich) |
|
Carmesin Johannes Martin ba (hamburg) ma (hamburg) |
2003 |
Sansom Robert Daniel ma phd (carnegie mellon) |
2004 |
Lang Jack Arnold ma |
Lebus Simon ma (oxon) |
|
2005 |
de Lisle Richard Godfray ma imc |
2007 |
Wilkes James Oscroft ma phd (michigan) |
2009 |
Lomas David John ma mb bchir |
2011 |
Cowley Stephen John ma phd |
2012 |
Latham Richard Thomas ma musb |
Marshall John Stuart ma phd |
|
Richardson Sylvia phd (nottingham) ddétat (paris sud-orsay) |
|
2013 |
Brown Ashley Allen mb bs (lond) |
2014 |
Barclay Stephen Ian Gurney ba md bm (oxon) bch (oxon) msc (lond) |
Lucas Victor Harold ba rn dl |
|
Mela Ioanna phd msc (nott) |
|
2015 |
Popa Daniel phd ls (rome) |
1979 |
Bok Derek Curtis ba (stanford) lld (harvard) |
1985 |
Frayn Michael ba hon littd |
1990 |
Hill Sir Geoffrey William ma (oxon & cantab) hon littd hon dlitt (bristol leeds oxon & warwick) frsl |
Fielding Sir Leslie kcmg ma hon lld frsa frgs |
|
1991 |
Rudenstine Neil Leon ba (princeton) ma (oxon) phd (harvard) |
1999 |
Beckwith Peter Michael obe ma hon lld |
2000 |
Taylor Sir John Michael obe ma phd frs freng |
2001 |
Hoyt The Honourable William Lloyd oc qc ma |
2002 |
Summers Lawrence bsc (mit) phd (harvard) |
2003 |
Meggitt John Edward ma phd |
Floud Sir Roderick Castle ma dphil (oxon) hon dlitt (city) fba acss fcgi |
|
2004 |
Crossick Geoffrey Joel ma phd frhists |
Burland John Boscawen cbe phd msc & dsc (witwatersrand) hon dsc (nott & warwick) hon deng (heriot-watt & glasgow) frs freng fice fistructe fcgi |
|
2007 |
Carnley The Most Revd Dr Peter Frederick phd ba (melb) hon dlitt (newcastle queensland & western australia) |
Rhys Jones Griffith ma fwcmd frsa hon dlitt (apu cardiff essex glamorgan & uea) |
|
Kelly Francis Patrick cbe phd bsc (durham) frs |
|
Ginsburg Jane Carol ma (chicago) jd (harvard) doctor of laws (paris II) |
|
2008 |
Drewry David John phd bsc (lond) hon dsc (robert gordon hull lincoln & anglia ruskin) frgs ccmi |
Faulks Sebastian Charles cbe ma hon dlitt (uel) frsl |
|
Faust Drew Gilpin ba (bryn mawr) ma (upenn) phd (upenn) |
|
Lowen David Travers ma |
|
Parry Eldryd Hugh Owen obe ma md frcp fwacp hon frcs hon dsc (kumasi) |
|
2011 |
Davies Thomas Gerald Reames cbe ma dcl (loughborough) hon dlitt (loughborough) hon duniv (glamorgan) |
Lowden John Hopkins ma phd (lond) |
|
Rubin Peter Charles ma mb bchir (oxon) dm (oxon) |
|
2012 |
Fane Andrew William Mildmay ma |
2014 |
Mcmullen Curtis Tracy ba phd (harvard) |
Wallace Moira Paul ma obe |
2006 |
Meggitt John Edward ma phd |
Meggitt Dorothy |
|
2014 |
Mead Edward Scott mphil ba (harvard) jd (penn) |
2006 |
Beckwith Peter Michael obe ma hon lld |
Sansom Robert Daniel ma phd (carnegie mellon) |
|
2008 |
Finlay Robert Derek ma |
2009 |
Brittain David John ma |
Brittain Teresa Elaine ba (open) bsc (colorado) msc (colorado) |
|
2010 |
Ho Tzu Leung md (chicago) facs |
Ho Stella |
|
Beech David ma |
|
Beech Judith Margaret dip (central school of speech & drama) |
|
Finlay Una |
|
Mcdonald Donna Brigitte |
|
Mcdonald Kevin |
|
2011 |
Cutts Georgina Sarah |
Cutts Philip Nicholas |
|
2012 |
Marriott John Francis Ballantyne ba |
2014 |
Jones Michael John ma |
2016 |
Czakon Michal msc (silesia) phd (silesia) |
Mostert Erik msc (leiden) phd (delft) |
|
Francis Lewis bsc (swansea) phd (swansea) |
Padfield Nicola Margaret ma des
1996 |
Holly Michael John Sean ma phd – president |
1963 |
Hudson Harry James ma phd – life fellow |
Coles John Morton ma scd fba – life fellow |
|
1965 |
Thompson David Michael ma phd bd frhists – life fellow |
[1966] |
Whittington Geoffrey ma phd scd (1988) – life fellow |
1966 |
Smith Kenneth Charles Arthur ma phd – life fellow |
Walker Geoffrey James ma phd – life fellow |
|
1968 |
Prandy Kenneth ma phd – life fellow |
1969 |
Pearl His Honour Judge (David Stephen) ma llm phd – life fellow |
1970 |
Porter Goff Robin Francis Denman ma phd – life fellow |
1971 |
Cleaver John Richard Adrian ma phd – life fellow |
[1972] |
Fray Derek John ma phd (1996) – life fellow |
1973 |
Lethbridge Robert David ma phd – life fellow |
Pooley Guy Gibson ma phd – life fellow |
|
Landy Barry ma – life fellow |
|
1975 |
Bowyer David Edward ma phd frsm – life fellow |
[1978] |
Slater Nigel Kenneth Harry ma phd (2000) |
1979 |
Marseglia Elisabeth Ann ma phd – life fellow |
1983 |
Davies Graham Ivor ma phd dd fba – life fellow |
Allison William bsc ma phd |
|
1984 |
Clark Alan ma phd – life fellow |
Bottoms Sir Anthony Edward ma phd (hon)lld fba – life fellow |
|
1985 |
Scott David Martin ma phd |
1989 |
Potter Michael David ma dphil |
1990 |
Hooley Richard John Alexander ma |
[1993] |
Cole David James ma phd (2000) |
1993 |
Cardwell David Anthony bsc ma phd (hon)dsc freng |
1994 |
Horrox Rosemary Elizabeth ma phd frhists |
1995 |
Leigh John Duncan ma phd |
Platts Kenneth Walter ma phd |
|
[1995] |
Chalmers Hero ba dphil (2014) |
1996 |
Keown Dominic ba phd |
1998 |
Vira Bhaskar ba ma mphil phd |
Langley Robin Stewart bsc msc ma phd |
|
2000 |
Mastorakos Epaminondas beng ms phd |
2001 |
Coomes David Anthony ma phd |
Millett Martin John ba ma dphil phd fba fsa |
|
Camina Rachel Deborah ba phd |
|
Kovalev Alexei Gennadievich ma msc dphil phd |
|
[2001] |
Mukherji Subha ba mphil phd (2014) |
2002 |
Abayasekara Dilkush Robert Ephrem bsc ma phd |
Elliott James Arthur ma phd |
|
Wheatley Andrew Edward Henry bsc phd |
|
2003 |
Saeb-Parsy Kourosh bchir mb ma phd mrcs |
2005 |
Owen Sara Susan ba mphil phd |
Tavernor Angela Susan bvetmed phd mrcvs |
|
Rentfrow Peter Jason ba phd |
|
Johnson Brian Frederick Gilbert ma phd (hon)dsc frs frse – life fellow |
|
2007 |
Chirico Paul Anthony ma phd |
Gathercole Simon James ma phd |
|
Wingate Matthew Bowen bsc phd |
|
2009 |
Powell Robert Andrew ma |
Cullen Jonathan Michael ba mphil phd |
|
Larsen Susan Kirsten ba phd |
|
2010 |
Knights Francis bmus mlitt |
2011 |
Aitken James ma phd |
Canuto Holly Corianda msc dphil |
|
|
Watson Anna Maria msc phd |
Bettinson Helen ma phd |
|
zu Ermgassen Philine Susanne Ermgard ba phd – research fellow |
|
Jardine Andrew Peter msc phd |
|
2012 |
Boddy Kasia Jane ma phd |
2013 |
Hanson Louise Mary ba ma bphil dphil – chandaria fellow |
Hughes Howard Timothy ba meng – henslow research fellow |
|
2014 |
Wilkinson Hazel ba ma phd |
Middleton Stuart Anthony ba mphil |
|
Sawiak Stephen ma msc phd |
|
2015 |
Televantos Andreas Loakim ba mst |
Lees Emma llm phd |
|
Cowie Christopher ba mphil phd |
|
Glickman Gabriel ma mphil phd |
|
Guarneri Julia ba phd |
|
Iacovou Maria bsc msc phd |
1987 |
Coles John Morton ma scd fba – life fellow |
1988 |
His Majesty King Juan Carlos I of Spain (hon)lld |
Her Majesty Queen Sofía of Spain (hon)lld |
|
1993 |
Garcia-Moliner Federico dsc |
Nott Rt Rev Peter John ma |
|
1994 |
Haggett Peter ma phd scd fba cbe |
1996 |
Dawe Roger James ma cb obe |
1997 |
Burton Humphrey McGuire ma cbe |
1998 |
Stapleton Nigel John ma |
1999 |
Li The Hon Mr Justice (Kwok Nang, Andrew) ma llm cbe |
Cuthbert Alan William ma scd (hon)dsc (hon)lld frs |
|
2005 |
Johnson Brian Frederick Gilbert ma phd (hon)dsc frs frse – life fellow |
2006 |
Nazir-Ali Rt Rev Michael mlitt thd (hon)dlitt (hon)dd |
Starkey David Robert ma phd fsa frhists cbe |
|
Stiglitz Joseph Eugene ma phd (hon)scd |
|
2009 |
Deaton Angus Stewart ma phd |
Pratt Christopher Lucan ma |
|
2011 |
Byron Sir Dennis ma llb |
Ouseley The Hon Mr Justice (Duncan) ma llm |
|
2012 |
Kitchin The Rt Hon Lord Justice (David) ma |
2013 |
Asplin Hon Dame Sarah Jane ma bcl qc |
Lethbridge Robert David ma phd – life fellow |
|
2014 |
Lamont of Lerwick Lord (Norman) ba |
Spielmann Judge (Dean) ba llm |
|
Swaminathan Monkombu Sambasivan bsc phd frs |
2011 |
Selman Peter Douglas ma |
2012 |
Olisa Kenneth Aphunezi ma obe |
2000 |
Beer The Ven John ma |
2003 |
Pyper Nicholas Charles ma phd |
Buckley Andrew bsc phd |
|
2007 |
Robb John Ernest ma phd |
2009 |
Marks Richard ba ma phd |
2011 |
Katz-Summercorn Annalise ma |
Pugh Nicholas bsc phd |
|
Harle Robert ma msc phd |
|
2012 |
Pesaran Evaleila ba msc phd |
2013 |
Arends Mark Johan bsc mb chb ma phd frcpath |
Leitch Harry ma phd |
|
Feyel Juliette ma phd |
|
D’Sa Aaron ma mb chir |
|
Wu Yin ba mb bchir phd |
|
Cremin Hilary ba phd |
|
Kievit Rogier bsc msc |
|
2014 |
Neal Matt ma mphil phd |
Mcnamara James ba ma phd |
|
Hacket pain Andrew ma phd |
|
Parton Katharine mappling |
|
Lastauskas Povilas mphil phd |
|
Heo Yeonsook bsc phd |
|
Headen Lorraine mba |
|
Condie Victoria ba ma dphil |
|
Pevny Olenka ba ma phd |
|
Pickering Edward ba ma msc phd |
|
Richardson Lizzie ma (durham) ma phd |
|
2015 |
Calduch rios Carme ma |
Kammar Ohad ba phd |
|
Möller Iris ba mphil phd |
Smith Susan Jane ma dphil fba acss frse
1952 |
Harker Janet Elspeth ma scd life fellow |
1958 |
McKie Christine Hilary ma phd life fellow |
Macrobbie Enid Anne Campbell ma phd scd frs life fellow |
|
1964 |
Jolowicz Poppy ma llb life fellow |
1965 |
Thompson Dorothy Joan ma phd fba life fellow |
1967 |
McKendrick Melveena Christine ma phd littd fba life fellow |
1968 |
Lane Perham Nancy Jane msc phd dphil scd obe life fellow |
1971 |
Oates Joan Louise phd fba life fellow |
Jondorf Gillian ma phd life fellow |
|
Wood Betty Christina ma phd life fellow |
|
1972 |
Mann Gillian Lesley ma phd fba life fellow |
1974 |
Williams Ruth Margaret ma phd life fellow |
1975 |
Riley Julia Margaret ma phd life fellow |
1976 |
Strathern Dame Ann Marilyn ma phd fba dbe life fellow |
1977 |
Marks John ma md life fellow |
Wilkinson Samuel Frank ma phd life fellow |
|
Randall Roland Ernest msc ma phd life fellow |
|
Brand Martin Dene ma phd life fellow |
|
1978 |
Davies John Edward ma phd life fellow |
Dumville David Norman ma phd life fellow |
|
Fowden Abigail Lesley ma phd scd professorial fellow |
|
1980 |
Dusinberre Juliet Anne Stainer ma phd life fellow |
Sherwood Thomas ma mb life fellow |
|
Evans Richard John ma phd life fellow |
|
1983 |
Reid Alastair James ma phd life fellow |
1984 |
Kay Helen Sheppard Sarah ma dphil littd fba life fellow |
Warnock Baroness (Helen Mary) ma dbe life fellow |
|
Hodson Howard Peter ma phd freng life fellow |
|
1985 |
Sparks Peter Colin James ma life fellow |
1986 |
Palmer Stephanie Margaret sjd llm |
1987 |
Gandy Frances ma life fellow |
1988 |
Ford Christopher John Bristow ma phd professorial fellow |
1989 |
Hopkins Charity Ann ma llb obe life fellow |
Simpson William James ba mphil phd life fellow |
|
Fernihough Anne ma phd |
|
Roberts Angela Charlotte phd professorial fellow |
|
Shercliff Hugh Richard ma phd |
|
1990 |
Ennis Martin William ma phd |
Hendry John Lovat ma phd life fellow |
|
Runde Jochen Heiko mphil phd professorial fellow |
|
1991 |
Barden Dennis ma phd life fellow |
Jefferies Andrew Ronald ma vetmb life fellow |
|
1992 |
Campbell Juliet Jeanne d’Auvergne ma cmg life fellow |
1993 |
Abrahams Peter Herbert mbbs life fellow |
1994 |
Lowther Deborah ma |
Lawson Clive ma phd |
|
1995 |
Himsworth Richard Lawrence ma md life fellow |
1996 |
Slater Julian David bvms phd |
1997 |
Savill Anthony Mark ma phd |
Wikström Per-Olof Helge ba phd fba professorial fellow |
|
Madabhushi Santa-Phani Gopal phd professorial fellow |
|
Gray Patricia Mia ba phd |
|
1998 |
Wright Neil ma phd |
1999 |
Warren Ruth Mary Leigh ma md life fellow |
Fulton Alexandra Mary bsc phd |
|
2000 |
Hackett Maureen Jane ma |
Barnes Crispin Henry William bsc phd professorial fellow |
|
Drinkwater Judith Ann ma |
|
2001 |
Durkan Colm ba phd fiet |
Briscoe Edward John ba mphil phd professorial fellow |
|
Bennett Kathleen Mary Veronica bsc ma phd |
|
2002 |
Allen Harriet Dorothy ma msc phd |
2003 |
Fitzgerald Shaun David ma phd freng |
Robertson Stephen E. ma msc phd life fellow |
|
Davis Stuart ba phd |
|
Griffin Benjamin John ma phd |
|
Cooke Fiona Justine ma bm bch msc phd |
|
2004 |
Lawther Ross Ian ma phd |
Lee Karen Lesley ma |
|
Garrigan Mattar Sinéad Maria ba dphil |
|
2005 |
Scott Stuart Ashley ma phd |
2006 |
Ward Carol Patricia ma phd |
2007 |
Tofaris Stelios ma phd |
2008 |
Janik Liliana mphil phd |
Mohaddes Kamiar bsc mphil phd |
|
Williams Samantha Katherine ba msc phd |
|
2009 |
Cunniffe Nik ma msc mphil phd |
Hughes Katherine bsc bvsc |
|
Van Noorden Helen Anne ba mphil phd |
|
2010 |
Acerini Carlo bsc ma mbchb dch md |
2011 |
Hunter Morag Ann ba phd |
Radke Heidi drvetmed |
|
Weisblatt Emma Jane Louise ba phd |
|
Wrenn Mary ba bsc ma phd research fellow |
|
Sithamparanathan Sabesan beng mphil phd research fellow |
|
2012 |
Shellard-von Weikersthal Sophia Marie Imrgard bsc phd |
Latter Henrik Nils ba bsc ba msc phd |
|
2013 |
Tschentscher Nadja ba phd research fellow |
2014 |
Allen Matthew James ma vetmb phd professorial fellow |
Scott Hannah ma phd |
|
Mills Hazel Mary ba dphil research fellow |
|
Grayson Matthew ma msci phd research fellow |
|
Piliavsky Anastasia ba msc dphil research fellow |
|
2015 |
Hunt Arnold Conway ma phd |
Wade James ba ma phd |
|
Riley R. James E. ba ma phd |
|
Maghenzani Simone ba ma phd |
|
Grimshaw Samuel David meng phd senior research fellow |
|
Junghans Frances Trenholme ba mphil phd research fellow |
|
Badano Gabrielle ba ma phd research fellow |
1970 |
Burbidge Margaret bsc phd frs |
1988 |
Desai Anita |
Mackay of Clashfern Baron (James Peter Hymers) ba (hon)lld kt pc |
|
1991 |
Llewellyn-Smith Elizabeth ma cbe |
1993 |
Her Majesty Queen Margrethe II of Denmark (hon)lld |
Turner-Warwick Dame Margaret md phd dbe |
|
Ogilvie Dame Bridget phd scd dbe ac |
|
1994 |
Beer Dame Gillian Patricia Kempster blitt ma dlitt dbe |
Conner The Right Rev David ma kcvo |
|
North Douglass phd |
|
1995 |
Arden Lady Justice ma llm dbe pc |
Perry Baroness (Pauline) ma (hon)dlitt (hon)lld |
|
1996 |
Higgins Dame Rosalyn ma llb jsd (hon)lld dbe fba |
1997 |
Bowtell Dame Ann (Elizabeth) ba dcb |
McDuff Margaret Dusa phd frs |
|
2000 |
Hollis of Heigham Baroness (Patricia Lesley) ma dphil pc dl |
2001 |
Runciman of Doxford Viscountess (Ruth) ba dbe |
Symons of Vernham Dean Baroness (Elizabeth Conway) ma pc |
|
2004 |
English Lady (Judith Frances) ma mb bchir |
Lomax Janis Rachel ma msc |
|
2007 |
Bent Margaret Hilda ma musb phd fba |
2009 |
Forgan Dame Elizabeth Anne Lucy ba dbe |
2011 |
Ashcroft Dame Frances Mary phd scd frs dbe |
Donald Dame Athene Margaret ba ma phd frs dbe |
|
Gloster Dame Elizabeth ba dbe |
|
2015 |
Atkins Madeleine Julia ma pgce phd cbe |
Springman Sarah Marcella ma mphil phd freng fice cbe |
2004 |
Alderson Sally Margaret ma |
Llewellyn Margaret ma obe |
|
Wilson Constance Anne ma |
|
Wootten Veronica ma mbe |
|
2007 |
Branthwaite Margaret Annie ba md |
2009 |
Whaley Ruth Maria Sarah ma phd |
2011 |
Martin Sir Laurence Woodward ma ma phd dcl(hon) dl |
Holt Sarah Caroline ma |
|
Grassie Colin ma |
|
2013 |
Høegh Leif ma |
2014 |
Li Gladys ma |
1994 |
Hadley Christopher Kenneth ma msc |
2003 |
Guite Rev Ayodeji Malcolm ma phd |
2004 |
Brett Caroline Jane Adelaide ma phd |
2005 |
Lawson John ba phd |
2006 |
Braddock Louise Elaine ma md phd |
2008 |
Fawcett Sarah Louise ba bm bch |
2010 |
Faultless Margaret ma |
2011 |
Donovan Amy Rosamund ba mphil msc phd |
2012 |
Domenici Claudia ba ma |
2014 |
Turano-Taylor Leslie ba ma mphil phd |
Goldschmitt Kariann ba ma phd |
|
Yannakoudakis Helen bsc mphil phd |
|
2015 |
Sheffield Frisbee Candida Cheyenne ba mphil dphil |
Kershenbaum Arik ma phd |
|
Katz Irit barch ma |
|
Wilson Gareth F. bmus ma pgcert dippgperfram dipram |
Fersht Sir Alan Roy ma phd frs
1996 |
Mollon John Dixon ma dphil dsc frs (president) |
1950 |
Prichard Michael John ma llb |
1958 |
Mckendrick Neil ma |
1959 |
Sealy Leonard Sedgwick ba phd |
Wood Michael Donald ma phd ceng |
|
1961 |
Fitzsimons James Thomas ma phd md scd frs |
1962 |
Prynne Jeremy Halvard ma |
Kirby Anthony John ma phd frs |
|
1963 |
Duncan-Jones Richard Phare ma phd fba fsa |
1964 |
Casey John Peter ma phd |
Maddrell Simon Hugh Piper ma phd scd frs |
|
1965 |
Timms Edward Francis ma phd fba obe |
Robson John Gair ma scd frs |
|
Hawking Stephen William ba phd (hon)scd ch cbe frs |
|
Altham James Edward John ma phd |
|
1967 |
Gatrell Valentine Arthur Charles ma phd |
Le Page Richard William Falla ma phd |
|
1969 |
Ellar David John ma phd scd |
Liang Wei Yao bsc phd |
|
Holloway Robin Greville ma phd musd |
|
1970 |
Brooke Christopher Nugent Lawrence ma littd cbe fba [1949] (1977) |
Edwards Anthony William Fairbank scd littd frs |
|
1971 |
Bayley Peter James ma phd |
1972 |
Butcher Robert James ma phd |
1973 |
Carpenter Roger Hugh Stephen ma phd scd |
1974 |
Abulafia David Samuel Harvard ma phd littd fba |
1975 |
Ingram Derek George Woodward ma ceng |
1976 |
Secher David Stanley ma phd [1974] (1980) |
Herbert Joseph ma phd mb cb |
|
Tanner Edmund Vincent John ma phd |
|
1978 |
Jefferson David Adamson ma phd |
Pedley Timothy John ma phd scd [1973] (1996) |
|
1982 |
Smith Anthony Terry Hanmer ma phd lld [1973] (1990) |
1983 |
Robinson Peter ma phd |
1986 |
Saxl Jan ma phd |
1987 |
Whaley Joachim ma phd fba |
1989 |
Wright Dominic Simon ma phd |
Webber Geoffrey Andrew ma dphil frco |
|
Rogerson Philippa Jane ma phd |
|
Brown Morris Jonathan ma md frcp |
|
1990 |
Smith Malcolm Clive ma mphil phd frco |
1991 |
Summers David Keith ma dphil |
Khaw Kay Tee ma msc mb bch frcp cbe |
|
Binski Paul ma phd fba [1983] (1995) |
|
1992 |
Harper Elizabeth Mary ma phd |
1993 |
Holburn David Michael ma phd |
Bunyan Anita ba phd |
|
Brett Annabel Sarah ma phd [1992] (1996) |
|
1995 |
Vinnicombe Glen ba phd |
O’Shaughnessy Kevin Michael ma dphil bm bch |
|
Evans Jonathan Mark ma phd |
|
Oliver Alexander Duncan ma phd [1993] (2004) |
|
1996 |
Patel Ketan Jayakrishna ma phd mrcp frs |
Giussani Dino Antonio bsc phd |
|
1997 |
Calaresu Melissa Tay ma phd |
Holt Christine Elizabeth bsc phd frs |
|
1998 |
Gordon Robert Samuel Clive ma phd fba |
Todd John Andrew bsc phd frs |
|
1999 |
Sale Julian Edward ma phd mb bchir |
Smith Richard John ma phd fba |
|
2000 |
Ellis John ma phd |
Quevedo Fernando bsc phd |
|
2001 |
Gibbens Richard John ma phd |
Lyon Patricia Anne ma phd |
|
Mandler Peter ma phd fba |
|
Miller Robert John meng dphil |
|
2002 |
Trotter Wilfred David ma phd fba |
2003 |
Smith Ivan ba dphil |
2004 |
Scott-Warren Jason Edward ba phd |
Sivasundaram Sujit Pradin ba mphil phd [2002] (2010) |
|
2005 |
Fraser James Alastair ma phd bm bch |
Hammond Carolyn John-Baptist ma dphil |
|
Mott Helen Ruth ba dphil |
|
2006 |
Hum Sir Christopher kcmg ma |
Scherpe Jens Martin phd mjur |
|
Bowman Deborah Louise ba ma phd |
|
Scurr Ruth Ginette ma phd |
|
2007 |
Brambley Edward James ba phd |
Routh Alexander Francis ma phd |
|
Houghton-Walker Sarah ba phd |
|
Riches David John bsc phd mb lrcp |
|
2008 |
Zeitler Jochen Axel phd |
2009 |
Bateman Victoria Naomi ba msc dphil |
Gallagher Ferdia Aidan ba bm bch |
|
Jermy Gerald Alan obe |
|
Henderson Ian Robert ma phd |
|
Keyser Ulrich Felix phd |
|
2010 |
Lopez-Franco Ignacio Leonel phd |
2011 |
Fox James ba phd |
Conduit Gareth John ba phd |
|
2012 |
Ciccarelli Chiara ba phd |
Ben-Yehoyada Naor Haim ba phd |
|
Lin Kun-Chin ba phd |
|
2013 |
McMahon Laura ba phd |
Buttery Paula Joy ba phd |
|
Knox Timothy Aidan John ba |
|
Miles Katherine Louise llb phd |
|
Ludlow Amy Claire ba llm phd |
|
McDonald Katherine Louise ba ma mphil phd |
|
Allan Phoebe Kate phd |
|
Courtney Christopher ba ma phd |
|
Launaro Alessandro ba phd |
|
Teulings Coenraad Nicolaas phd ma |
|
2014 |
Wong Kenny ba phd mmath |
Raich Susan Alice phd mphil |
|
Gallagher John ba phd mphil |
|
Broodbank Cyprian phd fba |
|
2015 |
Howell James Robert ma |
Bond Andrew phd |
|
Hofmann Johannes Benedict phd |
|
Hewitt Duncan Robin ba |
|
You Tevong Tiann-Tevong msc |
|
Fuchs Simon Wolfgang ma |
|
Longobardi Giorgia phd |
|
Simpson Thomas Andrew ma |
|
Ahmed Arif msc phd |
|
Latimer John Alexander mb bs md |
|
Everill Bronwen phd |
1974 |
Hewish Anthony ma phd honscd frs |
1982 |
Cavalli-Sforza Luigi Luca ma (hon)scd |
1993 |
Sacks of Aldgate Lord (Jonathan Henry) ma phd (hon)dd kt |
1996 |
Broers of Cambridge Lord (Alec Nigel) ba phd scd frs freng |
1997 |
Cave Terence Christopher ma phd fba |
Clarke Rt Hon Kenneth Harry ma llb pc qc |
|
Skinner Quentin Robert Duthie ma fba |
|
Zeeman Sir Erik Christopher ma phd frs |
|
1998 |
Berridge Sir Michael John bsc phd frs |
Conway John Horton ma phd frs |
|
Kennedy Rt Hon Sir Paul Joseph Morrow ma llm pc |
|
Potter Rt Hon Sir Mark Howard ma pc |
|
Tugendhat of Widdington Lord (Christopher Samuel) ma kt |
|
1999 |
Barenblatt Grigory Isaakovic msc scd phd ma |
Pasinetti Luigi Lodovico ma phd |
|
Stein Peter Gonville ma fba |
|
2001 |
Hide Raymond bsc phd scd frs cbe |
Lehman Hon John dsm ba phd |
|
Morris of Aberavon Lord (John) llm pc kg qc |
|
Simon of Highbury Lord (David) ma insead cbe |
|
Stiglitz Joseph ba phd frs |
|
Zellick Graham John ma phd |
|
2008 |
Beale Simon Russell ba cbe |
Cuthbert Alan William bsc phd scd phd (hon)lld frs |
|
Hitchin Nigel James ba dphil frs |
|
2009 |
Tsien Roger Yonchien bsc phd |
Werner Wendelin phd [gc steward visiting fellow 2011/12] |
|
2011 |
Evans Sir Richard John ba ma dphil fba frhists frsl |
Turner of Ecchinswell Baron Jonathan Adair ba ma |
|
2013 |
Malcolm Sir Noel ma phd fba frsl |
2014 |
Ratcliffe Sir Peter ma frs |
Young Sir William |
|
Levitt Michael phd frs |
|
2015 |
Damazer Mark ma cbe |
Elstein David ma |
2000 |
Porteous John ma obe |
2001 |
Paykel Eugene Stern md frcp |
2002 |
Bligh Thomas Percival msc phd |
2006 |
Phillipson David Walter ma phd littd fba fsa |
Burrow Colin John ma phd |
|
2007 |
Hedley Barry Davis ma mba |
2009 |
Herd Ian Robert ma |
2003 |
Myers Sir Arthur Douglas ba cbe knzm |
2004 |
Cavonius Rita Catherine Euerle ba |
2007 |
Haines John James Henry ma |
2009 |
Haines Ann Winfield Sterling |
Bailey Christopher James Cecil ba ma fca |
|
Bailey Shirley Rose |
|
2012 |
Sallnow-Smith Nicholas |
Sallnow-Smith Lora ba |
|
2013 |
Wade Martin Gerald ba |
Cheng Alice |
|
2014 |
Evans Richard C. S. |
Evans Lydia |
|
Cheah Tan Sri Dato’Seri Jeffrey |
1996 |
Titmus Graham bsc phd |
2011 |
Ellefson Michelle phd |
2013 |
Blumenfeld Raphael phd |
Staley Richard Anthony William phd |
|
2015 |
Jones David Huw Reverend Cannon ma md msc frcp frcr ffpm |
Litvine Alexis mphil phd |
Ward Geoffrey Christopher ma phd frsa
2001 |
Watts Stephen ma |
2002 |
Barton Penelope Jane ma phd |
Clifford David John Harold ba ma phd |
|
Hopkins John Eric bmus mmus ma dphil |
|
Warrington Molly ma phd |
|
Whitley David Andrew ba mphil pgce |
|
2005 |
Stephenson Philip bsc ma pgce |
Wilson Elaine Geraldine bsc med pgce phd frsc |
|
2006 |
Hickman Richard Douglas ma phd |
Joy Louise ba mphil pgce phd |
|
2007 |
Doddington Christine Doris May bed ma |
Foster William Henry ba ma phd dphil |
|
Wadsley Simon ma phd |
|
2008 |
McLellan Rosalind ma pgce mphil phd |
Hacking Theophilus bsc msc phd |
|
Tonneau Olivier ma dea dphil |
|
Zyglidopoulos Stelios msc mba phd |
|
2009 |
Nikolajeva Maria ma phd |
2010 |
Neves André Tiago Rebelo Marques de Albuquerque meng phd |
2011 |
Graumann Thomas dr theol dr habil |
Gregory Simon David bsc mbbs frcgp mmeded |
|
2012 |
Boyle Katherine Victoria msc phd |
Cavalcanti Juliana Guimaraes ba ma phd |
|
Fikfak Veronika mphil dphil |
|
Griffin Deborah bsc |
|
Hatzimichali Myrto ba mst dphil |
|
Oyen Michelle Lynn msc phd |
|
Trocmé-Latter Daniel mmus phd |
|
2013 |
Goyal-Rutsaert Pauline ma phd |
Horrell Georgina Ann ba ma phd |
|
|
Huang Yan Yan meng phd |
Kenyon Julia Clare ma mphil phd |
|
Kipouros Timoleon dipeng phd |
|
2014 |
Brooke Christopher Robert ma am phd |
Chalfen Joel Henry ma phd |
|
Conte Carmine Antonio llb mphil dphil |
|
Easton Douglas Frederick ba ma phd |
|
Eisen Timothy George Quentin phd frcp |
|
Elliott Paul ba phd |
|
Jaques Zoe ba ma phd |
|
Moore Francesca ba mphil msc phd |
|
Moss Matthew Norman Hawkshaw ma |
|
2015 |
Ashton Anthony ba phd |
Gupta Sheila ba ma |
|
Hooper Hayley Jayne llb bcl mphil dphil |
|
Keene Melanie ma mphil phd |
|
Kroezen Jochem bsc mphil phd |
|
Manford Mark Ralph Andrew bsc mbbs md frcp |
|
Warwick Paul Taylor bed bsc med |
|
Williams Rachel Mair bmedsci mbchb mrcpch md |
2013 |
Beauvais Clementine Morgane ba mphil phd |
Fonville Judith Marlou bsc msc phd |
|
Tointon Matthew Charles Hardell ba casm phd |
|
Van Oyen Astrid phd |
|
2014 |
Depuru Mohan Nagendra Karthik btech ms |
Kronenberg-Versteeg Deborah bsc msc phd |
|
2015 |
Kar Siddartha mbbs mph phd |
Oliver-Williams Clare Teresa ba mphil phd |
2011 |
Watson Peggy ma dphil |
2007 |
Cotton Ann Lesley obe hon lld |
2009 |
Maxwell Davies Peter cbe hon dmus |
2010 |
Duffy Carol-Ann cbe |
2011 |
Waller Ralph ma bd mth phd |
2013 |
Pretty Katharine Bridget cbe ma phd fsa |
2014 |
Motion Andrew Peter frsl |
2010 |
Beck John ma ma(ed) |
Morrison Ian Herbert bsc msc med phd |
|
Murrell John mbe ma med |
|
Raby Peter Humfrey ma phd |
|
Tomkins Stephen Portal ma |
|
2011 |
Bridges David ma phd |
2012 |
Bryan Richard Gale ma |
2013 |
Karia Dhiru |
Warner Peter Marston ba phd |
|
2014 |
Styles Morag Chrystine Campbell bsc pgce |
Thwaites Elizabeth Anne bsc pgce |
|
2015 |
Cunningham Peter ba pgce ma phd |
Gray John Michael ma med pgce dphil fba |
|
Younger Michael Robert ba ma(ed) |
2013 |
Dean Christopher Neville ba ma dphil |
King Linda Mary bsc msc phd |
|
Kovalevsky Louis ba ma phd |
|
Williams Richard Lynn llb llm phd |
|
2014 |
Bonnet Fabienne ma mphil |
Maude Patricia Mary ba |
|
Teng Zhongzhao bsc phd |
|
Warwick Jane bed ma |
|
Wolpert Mary Anne ba pgce med |
|
2015 |
Burgess Stephen ba ma mmath phd |
Dillon Robert George ba msc phd |
|
Duignan Elizabeth Mary med phil phd |
|
Hale Meredith ba ma mphil phd |
|
Haywood Joanna msc phd |
|
Jennings Richard Charles ba ma phd |
|
Kar-narayan Sohini bsc msc phd |
|
MacKenzie Catherine Patricia ma phd med pgce |
|
Rostas Susanna bsc ma msc mphil dphil |
Freeling Anthony Nigel Stanley ma mphil phd
1983 |
Ruthven Kenneth Borthwick Howard ma phd pgce diped |
1990 |
Affara Nabeel Ahmed ma bsc phd |
1997 |
Barker John Holly llb llm phd |
Weller Marc ma mald phd |
|
Franklin Michael John ma phd fsa frhists mbcs citp |
|
1999 |
Sargent Carole Anne phd dphil |
2003 |
Charnley William Francis llb ma |
Melville Sara Elizabeth ma bsc phd [1998] |
|
Devereux Bernard James ma phd |
|
2004 |
Hodge Ian David bsc phd |
2005 |
Nuttall William James ma phd bsc |
2006 |
Buckley Mary ba msc phd |
Singal Nidhi ba ma mphil phd [2005] |
|
2008 |
Powell Jonathan ma phd frsc |
2009 |
Johnston Philip ba bd mth phd |
White Jessica ba mb bchir mrcp phd mrcp |
|
2010 |
Parlikad Ajith Kumar btec ms phd |
Burton Margaret Hilary ma ma bm bch fffhm pro-vice-president |
|
2011 |
Kaufman James Frederick phd bs vice-president |
Barrett Michael ba msc mba phd |
|
2012 |
Gehring Markus Wilhelm llm dr jur ma |
Roughley Corinne Frances ma mphil phd |
|
2013 |
Berg Rust Richard ba ma |
Bonaccorso Francesco laurea ma phd [2009] |
|
Mogull Marc bsc mmgmt |
|
Rough Sarah ba meng phd |
|
2014 |
Ironside Rowena Helen bbus msc |
Du Ming-Qing mb phd frcpath |
|
Iwasiewicz-wabnig Agnieszka Joanna msc msc phd |
|
Yandell Nigel John ba dphil phd |
|
Bellamy Martin Clifford bsc msc phd |
|
Gould Andrew Julian ba phd |
|
Lockhart Alastair Stephen ba msc ma phd [2011] |
|
Smith Gordon Campbell Sinclair bsc mbchb md mrcog phd dsc fmedsci |
|
Turner Suzanne Dawn bsc phd |
|
Bosworth David Andrew ma msci phd |
|
Sengupta Kishore mba phd |
|
2015 |
Shwageraus Eugene bsc msc phd |
Skopek Jeffrey Michael ab mphil phd jd |
|
Redmond Aisling Marie ba phd [2013] |
|
Trotter Caroline Louise ba msc phd |
|
Drumright Lydia Nicole phd mph |
|
Dudley Peter James ba pgce med phd diprsa |
|
Gray Nick David Forbes ma |
2011 |
Piccirillo Sara Grazia Maria ma bsc msc phd |
2013 |
Veal Robyn ba ba bsc mba phd |
2014 |
Ypma Rolf Joseph Ferdinand bsc msc phd |
Mercure Jean-Francois Alexandre bsc msc phd |
|
Blackmore Heather Louise bsc mphil phd |
|
Jupp Bianca Marie Howard bsc phd |
|
2015 |
Swann Elizabeth Louise ba ma phd |
1989 |
Wolfson of Sunningdale Lord |
1993 |
English Sir Terence Alexander Hawthorne ma bsc mb bs frcs |
1994 |
Wildenthal Claud Kern md phd |
1996 |
Ohtake Masatsugu ma |
1998 |
Dingle John Thomas ma phd |
Hauser Hermann Maria phd frs kbe |
|
2003 |
Ogden Sir Peter James ma bsc phd |
2004 |
Mansfield Sir Peter frs |
Laine Dame Cleo musd |
|
2008 |
Wallach Evan ba jd llb |
2011 |
Brown Nigel ma obe |
Tsui Lap-Chee ba phd frs frsc oc |
|
Phillips of Worth Matravers The Rt Hon The Lord ma kg pc |
|
Martin Gerald (Ged) Warren ma phd |
|
2013 |
Hopkins John Alan ba llb ma |
Smith The Rt Hon Dame Janet dbe |
|
2015 |
Mathieson Peter mbbs phd frcp fmedsci |
1971 |
Story Elizabeth Patricia ma |
1972 |
Turner Kenneth Odell ma |
1974 |
Turner Rosemary Ann ma phd |
1976 |
Raffan John Gordon Alexander ma bsc |
1979 |
Wakeford Richard Ellis ma milt |
1982 |
Bradley Howard William ma |
Helmore Roy Lionel ma cbe |
|
1983 |
Lambert Jean Frances ma ala phd |
1984 |
Mcveigh Keith Joseph Alexander ma ala |
1985 |
Howe Jeremy Frederic ma |
Lemons Anthony David ma mbe |
|
1987 |
Hughes Jones Nevin Campbell dm phd frs |
1990 |
Pinnock Sally Margaret ma |
Johnston William Bancroft ma |
|
1991 |
Day Nicholas Edward ma phd frs |
1993 |
Crossland William Alden bsc |
1995 |
Matthewson Murray Hugh ma mb chb |
1996 |
Rodgers Anthony Keene ma bsc arics |
1997 |
Siklos Paul William Leopold ma bsc mb bs frcp |
1999 |
Dickinson Anthony ma bsc dphil frs |
Godwin Raymond John ma mb bchir frcp frcr milt |
|
2001 |
Moseley Charles William Reuben Dutton ma phd fsa fea frsa frgs |
2002 |
Taylor Neil Ernest ma bsc fraes |
2004 |
Zimmern Ronald Leslie ma mb bchir frcp ffphm |
2006 |
Mercer Neil McKay bsc phd |
White Ian Hugh ma phd freng
1988 |
Soskice Janet Martin phd president |
1957 |
Johnson Kenneth Langstreth ma phd freng frs emeritus fellow |
Adkins Clement John ma phd finstp emeritus fellow |
|
1963 |
Hudson John Arthur ma phd emeritus fellow |
1965 |
Roseblade James Edward ba phd emeritus fellow |
Waring Michael John ma phd scd emeritus fellow |
|
1967 |
Saslaw William Charles ma phd emeritus fellow |
Glazebrook Peter Rowland ma emeritus fellow |
|
1969 |
Killen John Tyrrell ma phd fba emeritus fellow |
1971 |
Heath Stephen Charles ma phd littd emeritus fellow |
1974 |
Garnsey Peter David Arthur phd fba emeritus fellow |
1976 |
Hladky Stephen Baldwin ma phd emeritus fellow |
Hanke David Ernest phd emeritus fellow |
|
Evans Stanley ma phd emeritus fellow |
|
1978 |
Minden Michael Robert ma phd |
1979 |
Ray Nicholas John ma ariba emeritus fellow |
Thompson John Brookshire ma phd |
|
Nolan Peter Hugh ma phd cbe |
|
1981 |
Harcourt Geoffrey Colin phd littd ao fassa acss emeritus fellow |
Fieldhouse David Kenneth littd fba emeritus fellow |
|
1982 |
Howlett Jana Rachel (Dorrell) ma phd emeritus fellow |
1983 |
Paterson Ian phd frs |
Stronge William James phd emeritus fellow |
|
1984 |
Bowers Roger Davies ma phd emeritus fellow |
1986 |
Renfrew of Kaimsthorn Lord (Andrew Colin) ma phd scd (hon)dlit fba emeritus fellow |
1987 |
Sørensen Marie-Louise Stig phd |
Freeman Raymond scd frs emeritus fellow |
|
1988 |
Parks Geoffrey Thomas ma phd |
Oldham Mika Patricia Carol ma phd emeritus fellow |
|
1989 |
Mengham Roderick ma phd |
1990 |
Compston David Alastair Standish phd frcp emeritus fellow |
1992 |
Arnot Madeleine Mary ma phd frsa acss |
Jenkins Timothy David ma mlitt phd |
|
Crawford James Richard dphil sc fba ac emeritus fellow |
|
Cipolla Roberto ma phd freng |
|
1993 |
Ponder Sir Bruce Anthony John mb bchir ma phd frcp frs emeritus fellow |
1994 |
Fennell Shailaja (Sivasubramanian) ma phd |
Wilson David Ian ma phd scd |
|
Bowen Anthony John ma emeritus fellow |
|
1996 |
Mitchell Juliet Constance Wyatt ma fba emeritus fellow |
Ajioka James Warren phd |
|
1997 |
Redfern Simon Anthony Turner ma phd |
Bacon Jean Margaret phd (hon)duniv emeritus fellow |
|
1998 |
Clackson James Peter Timothy ma phd |
Laven Mary Rachel ma phd |
|
Aidt Toke Skovsgaard phd |
|
1999 |
Barton Stephen James ma emeritus fellow |
Siklos Stephen Theodore Chesmer ma phd |
|
Wilkinson Timothy David phd |
|
Mottier Véronique ma phd |
|
2001 |
Krishnan Pramila ma phd |
Mair Robert James ma phd (hon)dsc freng frs cbe |
|
Green Fiona Mary phd |
|
2002 |
Dowdeswell Julian Andrew phd scd |
Berloff Natalia phd |
|
Skaer Helen Le Breton ma phd emeritus fellow |
|
2004 |
Clarke Stuart Matthew ma phd |
2005 |
Gill Miranda Frances dphil |
Federle Walter phd |
|
2006 |
Walton Benjamin Toby ma phd |
Scherman Oren Alexander ma phd |
|
Flemming Rebecca Elizabeth ma phd |
|
Chambers Clare Elizabeth phd |
|
2007 |
Dennis Richard James Parfitt ma |
Baumberg Jeremy John ma dphil frs |
|
Wells Garth Nathan phd |
|
Kelly Duncan John ma phd |
|
2008 |
Burlinson Christopher Mark phd |
Post Brechtje Maria Bowine ma phd |
|
2009 |
Brand Andrea Hilary phd fmedsci frs |
Edwards Michael James phd |
|
Lilley Kathryn Susan phd |
|
Mascolo Cecilia msc phd |
|
2011 |
Williams Mark Turner ma frco arco |
Schönlieb Carola-Bibiane phd |
|
Rutter Noel Antony phd |
|
Morieux Renaud phd |
|
Künzl-Snodgrass Annemarie |
|
Willmoth Frances Helen phd |
|
2012 |
Reich Rebecca phd |
Waibel Michael msc llm |
|
Stark Findlay phd |
|
Schnall Simone phd |
|
2013 |
Pratt Christopher Lucan McRitchie ma |
Harper Adam James phd research fellow |
|
Allen Edward Joseph Frank ba research fellow |
|
Williams Gavin phd research fellow |
|
Khoo Teng Jian phd research fellow |
|
Landgraf Matthias phd |
|
Conde Maite phd |
|
Cooper Donal Albert phd |
|
Savin Thierry phd |
|
2014 |
Bashford Alison phd faha |
Colvin Sarah dphil |
|
Corens Liesbeth research fellow |
|
Hele Timothy John Harvey phd research fellow |
|
Pong Beryl Ka-Man phd research fellow |
|
Vignoles Anna phd |
|
Stinchcombe Siân Victoria phd |
|
Carvalho Vasco phd |
|
Steemers Koen phd riba |
|
2015 |
Peleg Yaron phd |
Bashford-Rogers Rachael Jennifer Mary phd research fellow |
|
Jenkins Katharine ba research fellow |
|
Casadei Delia bmus research fellow |
|
Harper Matthew phd |
|
Dominiak Paul mphil |
|
Schneider Ulrich phd |
|
Fenton-Glynn Claire phd |
|
Eisler Jacob mphil |
1961 |
Wilkinson Sir Denys Haigh ma phd scd (hon)lld frs |
1978 |
Anderson Philip Warren ma frs |
1987 |
Mathias Peter ma dlitt fba cbe |
1988 |
Brittan Sir Samuel ma (hon)dlitt |
1989 |
Norman Jessye (hon)musd |
1991 |
Cuthbert Alan William ma phd scd frs |
1992 |
Gubbay The Hon (Anthony Roy) ma llm (hon)lld |
Renwick of Clifton Lord (Robin William) ma (hon)lld (hon)dlitt frsa kcmg |
|
1994 |
Stewartby of Portmoak The Rt Hon Lord (Bernard Harold Ian Halley) pc ma littd fba frse |
1996 |
Rees of Ludlow Lord (Martin John) ma phd (hon)scd om frs |
Horne Sir Alistair Allan ma littd cbe |
|
1997 |
Tuck Richard Francis ma phd fba |
2000 |
Dawson Dame Sandra June Noble ma (hon)dsc dbe |
2001 |
Hare Sir David ma (hon)littd frsl |
2002 |
Gormley Antony Mark David ma (hon)littd obe |
Silverman Reverend Professor Bernard ma phd scd frs |
|
2004 |
Watson of Richmond Lord (Alan John) ma frts cbe |
Renfrew of Kaimsthorn Lord (Andrew Colin) ma phd scd (hon)dlit fba emeritus fellow |
|
2006 |
Jardine Lisa ma phd cbe |
Hurford Peter John ma musb frco obe |
|
2007 |
Chatterjee Somnath ma |
Toulson The Rt Hon Lord (Roger Grenfell) pc ma llb |
|
Perahia Murray frcm |
|
2008 |
Wrightson Keith Edwin ma phd frhists fba |
2009 |
Maskin Eric Stark phd |
Jackson The Rt Hon Lord Justice (Rupert) pc ma llb |
|
Eagleton Terence Francis ma phd fba |
|
2011 |
O’Donnell James Anthony ma kcsg frco frscm fgcm frcm |
2013 |
Treacy The Rt Hon Lord Justice (Colman Maurice) pc ma |
Wootton Sir David Hugh |
2007 |
Hudleston James |
2010 |
Kwok Raymond Ping-Leun ma |
2015 |
Yates Philip John Staunton ma |
Yates Sally Joanne ma |
1996 |
Cornwell John ma |
2000 |
Rider Barry Alexander Kenneth llb ma phd obe |
[2001] |
Saxena Siddharth Shanker phd (2006) |
2007 |
Williamson Peter James phd |
2014 |
Bellingham James phd |
Taneja Preti phd |
|
Leach Jane phd |
Proctor Michael Richard Edward ma mmath scd frs fima
1959 |
Brenner Sydney ch phd frs frcp |
1963 |
Payne David Joseph ma phd |
1965 |
Bateson Sir Paul Patrick Gordon Berg ma phd scd frs |
[1965] |
McKenzie Dan Peter ch ma phd frs (1977) |
Rowthorn Robert Eric ma (1991) |
|
1966 |
Dunn John Mountfort ma fba |
1969 |
Moody John Kenneth Montague ma phd |
Giddens Lord Anthony ma phd |
|
1970 |
Prendergast Christopher Alan Joseph ma phd fba |
Huppert Herbert Eric ma scd frs |
|
[1970] |
Macfarlane Alan Donald James phd fba (1981) |
1972 |
Lambert Richard Michael ma dphil |
Adkins Tessara Strang phd |
|
1973 |
Loke Yung Wai ma mb bchir md scd frcog |
[1974] |
Barber John Douglass ma phd (1980) |
1974 |
Bullock Nicholas Oliver Alan ma phd |
Hugh-Jones Stephen Philip ma phd |
|
Stewart John Malcolm ma phd |
|
1975 |
Stedman Jones Gareth ma fba |
Fenlon Iain Alexander ma phd fsa |
|
Kelly Aileen Mary ma dphil |
|
1976 |
Henderson John Graham Wilmot ma phd |
Hyland John Martin Elliott ma dphil |
|
White Thomas Otis bs (alabama) phd (purdue) |
|
1977 |
Trevithick James Anthony ma |
Young John Bernard ma phd |
|
Ryan Paul ma phd |
|
1978 |
Humphrey Dame Caroline ma phd fba |
1980 |
Wallach Eric Robert ma phd |
Efstathiou George Petros ba phd frs |
|
Swales Erika Marta |
|
1982 |
Goldhill Simon David ma phd |
Massing Jean Michel ma docteur ès lettres fsa |
|
Cleobury Stephen John ma musb (hon)musd cbe |
|
[1982] |
Osborne Robin Grimsey ma phd fba (2001) |
1983 |
Carne Thomas Keith ma phd |
1985 |
Sabourian Hamid ma msc phd fba |
Keverne Eric Barrington ma scd frs fmedsci |
|
Jones Peter Murray ma |
|
1986 |
Davis Anne Christine phd |
Fawcett James William phd frcp fmedsci |
|
1987 |
Lummis Sarah Catherine Ruth phd |
De Bolla Peter Leslie ma phd |
|
Foley Robert Andrew ma phd scd fba |
|
1988 |
Sonenscher Michael phd |
Good David Arthur phd |
|
Gilligan Christopher Aidan ma dphil scd cbe |
|
1989 |
Laidlaw James Alexander ma phd |
1990 |
Musallam Basim Fuad ma phd |
1992 |
Bate Christopher Michael phd frs |
1992 |
Moggridge Geoffrey Dillwyn phd |
1994 |
Middleton Campbell Ross phd |
Surani Azim phd frs fmedsci cbe |
|
1995 |
Flack Timothy John ma phd |
Zeeman Nicolette ma phd |
|
1996 |
Omitowoju Rosanna Sarah ma phd |
1997 |
Moffett Ashley ma mb bchir md |
2000 |
Burgwinkle William ma phd |
[2001] |
Mody Perveez ma phd (2009) |
Weinberg Darin ma mphil phd |
|
Marston Nicholas John ma phd |
|
2003 |
Mayhew Jonas Judith dbe |
Griffin Julian Leether ma dphil frsc |
|
Munday David John ma phd finstp |
|
2005 |
Hillman David Asaf ma phd |
2006 |
Hall Cesare Alan phd |
Teufel Simone phd |
|
[2006] |
Candea Matei phd (2013) |
2007 |
Suleiman Yasir ma phd frse cbe |
Vaux Bert ma phd |
|
O’Bryen Rory Robert ma mphil phd |
|
Griffiths Gillian phd frs |
|
2008 |
Browne Jude phd |
2009 |
Weiss-Sussex Godela phd |
Berestycki Nathanaël phd |
|
Srinivasan Sharath bcom llb mphil dphil |
|
Ahnert Sebastian Edmund ma mmath phd |
|
2010 |
Bressor Julie ma |
Colucci Francesco md phd |
|
Crisp Sarah ma mb bchir phd |
|
2011 |
Alexandrova Anna msc phd |
Faraglia Elisa phd |
|
Bender Andreas phd |
|
Hernandez Felipe ma phd |
|
Atkins Nicholas phd |
|
Erdil Aytek phd |
|
Gripaios Ben phd |
|
2012 |
Mouhot Clément phd |
Cavalla Nick ma |
|
Isaac Philip ma fcis |
|
[2012] |
Ranganathan Surabhi phd (2015) |
Godazgar Hadi |
|
Godazgar Mahdi |
|
Nanopoulos Eva phd |
|
Giannitsarou Chryssi phd |
|
Breitenbach Angela ba mphil phd |
|
Causton Richard ma arcm (pg) |
|
Bozic Mirjana mphil phd |
|
Phalan Ben phd |
|
Ainslie Mark phd |
|
Randal-Williams Oscar phd |
|
McIntosh Malachi phd |
|
2013 |
Dunne David phd |
Gildenhard Ingo phd |
|
Al-Attar David dphil |
|
Braybrook Siobhan phd |
|
Epps Bradley phd |
|
Stević Aleksandar ma mphil phd |
|
Migliori Valentina phd |
|
Stewart David phd |
|
[2007] |
Griffin Timothy G. phd (2013) |
Hoffman Rachel Gardner ba mphil phd |
|
Grosse Ruse-Khan Henning phd |
|
Weibye Hanna ma phd |
|
Ottem John phd |
|
2014 |
Sagar Paul ba ma phd |
Qato Mezna ba ma phd |
|
Fried Stephen bsc phd |
|
Cherry Rev Stephen bsc ma phd |
|
Smith Mark B. ba ma phd frhists |
|
Barber Amanda bsc phd |
|
2015 |
Wertheim Stephen phd |
Garaycoechea Juan ma phd |
|
Donaldson Megan ma |
|
Taylor James ma |
1975 |
Rao Calyampudi Radhakrishna phd frs scd |
1979 |
Willcocks Sir David Valentine ma musb cbe mc |
1984 |
Habgood Most Rev John Stapylton ma phd (hon)dd pc |
1989 |
Cadbury Sir George Adrian Hayhurst ma |
1991 |
Lloyd Sir Geoffrey Ernest Richard ma phd fba |
Elam Caroline ma |
|
1993 |
Ascherson Charles Neal ma |
1996 |
Jardine Lisa cbe ma phd frhists |
2000 |
Hauser Hermann Maria phd frs freng |
2001 |
Goodison Sir Nicholas ma phd fba |
2003 |
Phillips of Worth Matravers The Right Honourable Lord kg ba |
Weir Judith ma cbe |
|
2004 |
King of Lothbury The Lord ma kg gbe fba |
Sainsbury Lord (David John) mba (hon)dsc (hon)feng (hon)lld (hon)freng (1994) (hon)frs (2008) (hon)fmedsci (2008) |
|
2005 |
Ellis Jonathan Richard phd frs cbe |
2007 |
Rahman Atta-Ur phd frs scd (cantab) dsc (cantab) ded (coventry) dsc (bradford) ded (uitm) dsc (ait) dsc (kar) dsc (ssu) dsc (gomal) ni hi si ti grosse goldene ehrenzeischen am bande (austria) |
2008 |
Rees of Ludlow Lord (Martin) phd frs (hon)fba (hon)freng (hon)fmedsci |
2010 |
Waldmann Herman (hon)scd frcp fmedsci frs |
2014 |
Barrell John ba ma phd fba |
Benjamin George W. J. ba cbe |
|
Clarke Lord (Anthony) ma |
|
Valiant Leslie G. ma dic phd frs |
|
2015 |
Gardiner John Eliot ma kbe |
2010 |
Boyle Robin ma |
1997 |
Doggart Anthony Hamilton ma |
Wilson Geoffrey Hazlitt ma cvo |
|
Bulmer Nigel Sebastian David ma |
|
2001 |
Johnson Hugh ma obe |
Wilkinson Jeffrey ma |
|
2005 |
Choo Meileen |
2007 |
Pal Prabir K. ma |
2008 |
Stanley Nicholas |
2010 |
Pigott Mark ms (hon)kbe obe |
Trapnell Hazel |
|
Zukerman Morris E. ma |
|
Lyons Stuart ma (hon)dlitt cbe |
2001 |
Barter Ian Stuart ma |
2005 |
Hook Kenneth Anthony ma |
2010 |
Harris Christopher |
2012 |
Sharpston Eleanor |
2014 |
Cooke Anne dphil fmedsci |
2015 |
Lloyd-Morgan Rev Richard ma |
Ashley Jacqueline (Jackie) ma
2007 |
Maddison Isobel Judith ba ma phd vice-president |
1992 |
Cameron Ruth ma phd (1993) |
1995 |
Spivack Orsola Rath ma phd (1999) |
1997 |
Houghton Margaret Christine ma |
Vinnicombe Alison Annette ba ma |
|
Jackson Susan ma phd (2000) |
|
2000 |
Gull Sarah Elizabeth mbbs |
2003 |
Greatorex Jane Suzette phd |
Brindley Susan ma ma |
|
2006 |
Brearley Jackie ma vetmb phd dipecua mrca mrcvs |
2007 |
Bahn Sabine md phd mrcphysch |
Howe Christine J. ba phd acss |
|
2009 |
Taylor Helen Louise ma mbbs mrcp frcr |
Walter Fiona mb bchir msc md dch frcgp |
|
2010 |
Davies Jane Elizabeth bsc msc ma mba dba |
Hendriks Henriette Petronella Josepha Maria ma phd |
|
Thompson Lesley Margaret ma ma aca |
|
2011 |
Gall Astrid phd mrcvs |
Denton Alice bsc phd (2015) |
|
2012 |
Nugent Eileen Mary bsc mphil dphil (2014) |
2013 |
Tomlinson Emily ma mphil phd pgche |
Hakenbeck Susanne phd |
|
Wilson Shona bsc phd |
|
2014 |
Stoeber Kathryn Leigh bs ms phd |
Abbott Ruth ba mphil phd |
|
Wulund Lisa bs phd |
|
Yotova Rumiana Vladimirova llm phd |
|
2015 |
Parodi Teresa phd |
Ottewell Karen phd |
|
van Harmelen Anne-Laura phd |
|
Westwood Sarah Elizabeth ba ma |
2013 |
Leong Victoria ba mphil phd |
2015 |
Git Anna phd |
Kuchenbaecker Karoline Bernhardine Elisabeth K. phd |
|
Shepherd Jennifer phd |
|
Zivkovic Yvonne phd |
1971 |
Burbidge Eleanor Margaret frs |
1980 |
Trumpington of Sandwich Baroness (Jean Alys) pc kcvo dcvo |
1984 |
Grantchester Lady (Betty) ma |
1989 |
Her Majesty Queen Margrethe II of Denmark lld |
1996 |
Harris Dame (Pauline) dbe |
1998 |
Hanratty Judith llb llm |
1999 |
Todd Janet Margaret ma phd obe |
Tizard Dame Catherine Anne ba gcmg gcvo dbe |
|
2001 |
Perry of Southwark Baroness (Pauline) ma (hon)ded (hon)dlitt (hon)lld (hon)duniv frsa cimgt |
2003 |
Richard Dame Alison ma phd lld dbe |
Black Dame Carol Mary md frcp fmedsci cbe dbe |
|
Dench Dame Judith Olivia (Judi) (hon)dlitt duniv obe dbe ch |
|
Tomalin Claire ma frsl phd littd |
|
2006 |
Ford Anna ba (hon)lld frgd |
Owers Dame Anne Elizabeth ba duniv cbe dbe |
|
Rimington Dame Stella dcb me (hon)llb |
|
2007 |
Cohen of Pimlico Baroness (Janet Neel) ma (hon)dlitt |
Glassman Cynthia Aaron ba ma phd |
|
2008 |
Sutherland Dame Veronica Evelyn ma (hon)lld dbe cmg |
2010 |
Kennedy of the Shaws Baroness (Helena) (hon)lld qc frsa |
2012 |
Toksvig Sandra Birgitte (Sandi) ma (hon)phd |
2014 |
Dunn Edwina Dalrymple ba (hon)dba |
2015 |
McNeill Jane ma qc |
Clarke Jane phd fmedsci frs |
1967 |
Hartree Anne Stockwell ma phd |
1968 |
Squire Nathalie ma |
1973 |
Tucker Elizabeth Mary bsc ma phd dsc |
1974 |
Thoday Doris Joan ma phd |
1976 |
Morgan Clare Barnes ma phd |
Lyons Ursula ma |
|
1979 |
Mackintosh Ellen ma |
1980 |
Collier Jane bsc ma phd |
1980 |
Tiley Jillinda Millicent ma |
1983 |
Rawlings Susan Elizabeth ma |
1984 |
Renfrew Jane Margaret ma phd fsa |
1987 |
Abulafia Anna Brechta Sapir ma phd littd (1990) |
1989 |
McNeur Lorna Anne ma mphil |
1993 |
Esch Edith ma phd |
1993 |
Traub Lindsey Margaret ma phd |
1999 |
Jones Ruth Margaret ma mb chb |
2000 |
Ellington Stephanie Katharine Lindsay bsc ma phd |
1997 |
Pearce Barbara phd frs |
2000 |
Sarhadi Raj Dhooleka phd |
2003 |
Corbalis Judy ba ma |
Muthesius Anna Maria ba phd fsa |
|
2005 |
James Mary Elizabeth ma bed phd |
2007 |
Hewitt Joanna |
Hoti Amineh Ahmed bsc phd |
|
2010 |
Hannah Sophie |
2011 |
Williamson Lorna McLeod bsc mb chb |
2014 |
Leinarte Dalia phd |
Scott Jennifer ba ma |
|
2015 |
Berry Lynne obe |
2008 |
Traub Lindsey Margaret ma phd |
Williams of Oystermouth Rt Revd and Rt Hon Baron pc dd (hon)dcl fba
1983 |
Carpenter Michael Allan scd president |
1984 |
Chase Howard Allaker scd freng |
1986 |
Patterson John Robert ma phd |
1987 |
Hughes Mary Elizabeth Jane ma phd |
1989 |
Spencer Thomas ma phd |
1990 |
Burchell Brendan Joseph ma phd |
Martin Stuart ma phd |
|
Harper Timothy Norman ma phd |
|
1992 |
Patel Kanak ma msc phd |
1994 |
Jones Neil Gareth ma llm phd |
1995 |
Babinsky Holger ma phd |
1996 |
Dupree Paul ma phd |
1998 |
Stoddart Simon Kenneth Fladgate ma phd |
2000 |
Hughes Martin mb bchir phd |
Coombs Timothy Arthur ma phd |
|
2001 |
Azérad Hugues François ma phd |
2003 |
Hadida Allègre Laurence ma phd |
2004 |
Watkins Carl Stuart ma mphil phd |
Du Bois-Pedain Antje Louise mjur (oxon) dr jur (berlin) |
|
2005 |
Mentchen Silke Charlotte ma |
2007 |
Morris Steven John ba |
Burnstein Rowan Margaret mb bs phd |
|
2008 |
Pearce Gareth Peter bvsc ma phd |
2009 |
Brassett Cecilia ma mchir |
2010 |
Waithe Marcus John ma phd |
Lloyd Corinne Denise ba ma |
|
Roebuck Richard Lee ba meng phd |
|
Bennison Amira Katherine ba am phd |
|
2011 |
Skinner Luke Cameron bsc mphil phd |
2012 |
So Emily Kwok mei meng ceng mice phd |
Thom Alexander James William msci ma phd |
|
2014 |
Khaled Walid Taha bsc msc phd |
Ercole Ari ba ma mb bchir phd frca |
|
Kogan Aleksandr ba phd |
|
2015 |
Munshi Kaivan Dara phd ms mcp (univ of california) |
Euser Tijmen Godfried msc phd |
|
Widdows Nicholas John ca meng ma |
|
Munns John Millington ma mphil phd frsa |
|
Howell Elizabeth Joan dphil phd |
2009 |
Atkins Gareth William ba mphil phd |
Vial Charles mmaths |
|
2010 |
Coull John David ba ma meng phd |
Bartok-Partay Albert phd |
|
Steele Philippa Mary phd |
|
2011 |
Spottiswoode Claire Noëlle bsc phd |
2012 |
Raven James R. littd |
2013 |
Brink-Roby Heather Laura mphil ma |
Landel Julien Remy Dominique Gerard ma phd |
|
2014 |
Sbierski Jan Joachim ma |
Wan Yixin ba mmath |
|
Malone Hannah Olivia ba mphil phd |
|
Beltran Tapia Francisco Javier ma msc dphil |
|
2015 |
Ubiali Maria bsci msci phd |
Foster Roy ma phd dlitt littd dcl mria frsl frhists fba |
|
Caddy Sarah Louise phd |
|
Haeussler Mathias Helmut ba mphil |
|
Seymour Benjamin John bsc mb chb mrcp phd |
|
Evans Catherine Louise ma |
1977 |
Ezra The Lord (Derek) ma mbe |
1984 |
Hrh The Duke of Gloucester ma kg gcvo |
Boardman Sir John ma fba fsa (hon)ra |
|
1987 |
Barrington-Ward The Rt Rev Simon ma kcmg |
1992 |
Hopwood Sir David Alan ma phd dsc frs |
1996 |
Gascoigne Arthur Bamber ma |
1997 |
Vendler Helen Hennessy ab phd (hon)littd |
1998 |
Lumley Henry Robert Lane ma |
1999 |
Simpson John Cody Fidler ma cbe |
2001 |
Jay Sir Antony (Rupert) ma cvo frsa |
Corness Sir Colin (Ross) ma |
|
Jolly Sir Arthur Richard ma phd kcmg |
|
2002 |
Gurdon Sir John (Bertrand) phd (hon)dsc frs (hon)scd |
2005 |
Murphy Denis John Harvey ma |
Clary David Charles phd scd frsc |
|
Tooley Sir John ma |
|
Malloch Brown Lord Mark George ma kcmg |
|
Cripps Robert Winston Humphrey |
|
2009 |
Judge The Rt Hon Lord Igor pc ma |
Greenwood H.E. Judge Sir Christopher cmg qc ma llb |
|
Morritt The Rt Hon Sir Andrew pc cuo ma |
|
Vignoles Roger Hutton ba bmus arcm (hon)ram (hon)frcm |
|
Wong The Hon Yan-Lung sc ma jp |
|
2012 |
Kuok Khoon Hong |
2013 |
Robinson (David) Duncan cbe ma fsa dl |
2015 |
Springman Sarah freng cbe |
Von Christierson Chris Ingmar bcomm ma opm |
|
Lopes-Cardozo-Kindersley Lida mbe |
|
Duffy Carol Ann frsl dbe |
|
Shah Nazrin Hrh Sultan of Perak |
1960 |
Grubb Peter John scd |
1962 |
Hyam Ronald littd |
Dwight John Bartow ma msc |
|
1964 |
Reynolds Peter Ernest scd |
Field John Edwin phd frs obe |
|
1968 |
Kolbert Colin Francis ma phd |
1968 |
Boyle Nicholas littd fba |
1971 |
Spence Robin John Summerford ma phd (1976) |
1978 |
Luckett Richard ma phd |
1979 |
Duffy Eamon dd fba fsa |
1982 |
Billinge Mark Dixon ma phd |
1984 |
Rushton Neil md |
1985 |
Lewins Jeffery David ma phd dsc |
1990 |
Oulton Sir (Antony) Derek Maxwell ma phd gcb qc |
Cornish William Rodolph cmg lld fba qc |
|
Clutton-Brock Timothy Hugh scd frs |
|
2001 |
Thompson Andrew Robert ma mphil mbe |
Halper Stefan ba phd |
|
2004 |
Cooper (Elizabeth) Helen littd fba |
2008 |
Cockerill Thomas Anthony John ma mphil phd |
2015 |
Rothschild Emma Georgina cmg ba ma |
2014 |
Neumann Annja ma phd |
2015 |
Kellerer Aglae phd |
Corr Alice Victoria ba mphil |
|
Baillie-Johnson Peter ba |
|
Foxcroft Louise Janet ba mphil phd |
1989 |
Keall Thomas Gerald Michael ma |
1990 |
Skelton Robert Lumley ma |
1997 |
Fitzsimons Aude Irene Jeanne |
2002 |
Hellyer Jones Jonathan James ma frco |
2010 |
Fried Bradley ba ma |
2011 |
Raymont Nicholas bsc |
Rands Michael Russell Wheldon bsc dphil phd |
|
2013 |
Marsh Patricia mphil |
2014 |
Foord (Carolyn) Helen |
Chartener Robert Victor mphil |
|
Ritchie Andrew George qc |
|
2015 |
Pike Claire Victoria Sarah ma phd |
Stocking Barbara Mary dbe ma ms
1979 |
Huang Christopher Li-Hur ma phd md scd professorial fellow |
1983 |
Saxton William Owen ma phd |
1984 |
Guthrie John David phd |
1992 |
Filippucci Paola mphil phd |
Horrell Sara Helen phd |
|
1994 |
Sinnatamby Ruchira ma mb bchir |
1995 |
Henson Frances Margaret Daphne ma phd vetmb |
1998 |
Lyne Raphael Thomas Richard ma phd |
1999 |
Drayson Elizabeth Anne ma phd |
2001 |
Bennett Wendy Margaret Ayres ma phd professorial fellow |
2002 |
Forster Peter ma phd |
2004 |
Turenne Sophie ma phd |
2006 |
Mellor Leo Gwilym ma phd |
Bateman Hilarie ma phd |
|
Cavaleri Nicola Constance mphil |
|
Callery Elizabeth Mary ma phd |
|
2007 |
Christoffersen Poul phd |
Piotrowski Alexander Matthew phd |
|
Aniket Kumar phd |
|
Coakley Sarah Anne ma thm phd professorial fellow |
|
Hadeler Oliver phd |
|
Pivnenko Mikhail phd |
|
Pesaran Evaleila msc |
|
2008 |
Davis Gregory John phd |
Carr Joanne Michelle ma phd |
|
2009 |
Mundy Nicholas ma vetmb phd |
Peters Martha Kate maa phd |
|
2010 |
Preest-Wilson Kirsten Jane dipilm mclip |
2011 |
Simmons Rebecca Kate msc phd |
Davey Emanuela Maria Ester phd |
|
Polonsky Rachel Anne ma dphil |
|
2012 |
Lee Charlotte Louise mphil phd |
Murray Jennifer ma phd |
|
Bavidge Jennifer ma phd |
|
2013 |
Leow Rachel phd |
Klein Andrew Alexander mbbs |
|
Morgan Marcus Roger ma msc phd |
|
Gardiner Robert Geoffrey ma fca |
|
Foster Juliet Louise Hallam ma msc phd |
|
Wilson Zoe Elizabeth phd |
|
Merrifield Andrew dphil |
|
Duffy Fiona ba |
|
Roland Martin bm bch ma cbe |
|
2014 |
Gasic Milica mphil phd |
Marks Sarah Victoria ma mres |
|
Bulley Simon John ma bmbch |
|
D’avino Pier Paolo phd |
|
Middleton Francesca mphil phd |
|
Moore Marc Thomas llb phd |
|
Watson Aleksandra Anna dphil mbiochem |
|
Smith Paul James mmath phd |
|
Eggeman Alexander Stuart meng dphil |
|
2015 |
Tucker Paul Gary dphil |
Matthews Gareth David Kingsley ma phd mbs |
|
Delap Lucy Margaret phd |
|
Willey Hannah phd |
|
Letzter Shoham msc mast |
|
Murray Odette Louise Murray llm |
|
Rennuy Nicolas llm phd |
|
Maguire Geoffrey ma mlitt phd |
1973 |
Musgrave Thea musd cbe |
1991 |
Johnson Christopher Michael Paley ma phd |
1996 |
Bell Burnell Dame Susan Jocelyn phd (hon)scd frs dbe |
1997 |
Rawson Dame Jessica Mary littd fba dbe |
Bacon Jennifer Helen ma (hon)dsc cb |
|
2000 |
Fukuda Haruko ma (hon)dsc obe |
2002 |
Shirley Dame (Vera) Stephanie dbe |
2003 |
Hambling Maggi cbe |
King Julia Elizabeth ma freng dbe |
|
2007 |
Thomas Jean Olwen ma scd dbe frs fmedsci |
2008 |
Lonsdale Anne Mary ma cbe |
MacGregor Joanna Clare ftcl framhon frsa dbe |
|
2010 |
Stocking Barbara Mary dbe ma ms |
2013 |
Rego Maria Paula Figueiroa dbe |
2015 |
Husain Mishal Hajirah ba llm |
Rees Vera Helen obe mb bchir ma mrcgp dch drcog |
1995 |
Lynden-Bell Ruth Marion ma phd scd frs |
Pearl Valerie Louise phd |
|
Pretty Katherine Bridget ma phd |
|
Womack Joanna Mary ma |
|
1997 |
Steiner Zara Shakow ma phd fba |
Teichman Jenny Margaret ma |
|
Ryan Kiernan James Patrick ma phd |
|
1999 |
Goody Esther Newcomb phd scd |
2005 |
Hardie Philip Russell ma mphil phd |
Wilson Penelope Burke ma dphil |
|
2006 |
Hinde Joan Gladys Stevenson ma scd phd |
Lloyd Rosemary Helen ma phd littd |
|
Rubery Jill Christine ma phd |
|
2007 |
Venkitaraman Ashok Ramakrishnan ma mb bs phd |
2009 |
Ardavan Houshang phd |
Harris Harriet Euphemia ma phd |
|
2010 |
Bulkin Bernard Joseph phd |
Wright Nicholas Rodney Molyneux ma |
|
2012 |
Glen Heather Joan ma phd |
2014 |
Hiley Charles Robin ma phd |
Strietman Elzelina Gretha Cornelia ma |
Turner Angelina phd |
|
Turner Julia Mary ma phd |
|
Valenti Chloe Celeste phd |
|
Aiken Catherine Elizabeth Margaret mb bchir ma phd mrcp |
|
Cicirello Alice msc meng |
|
Spencer John Rason ma llb lld |
|
Usher-Smith Juliet Alexandra ma phd mb bchir |
|
Chisnall David phd |
|
Secrier Maria phd |
|
Pairaudeau Natasha ma phd |
|
Bithell Erica Grace ma phd |
|
Barford Anna ma phd |
|
Chandrasekharan Karthik ba |
|
Gray Roger Frank mbbs lrcp frcs ma |
|
Vaughan-Lane Timothy mb chb frcs |
|
Bell Charles John MacKinnon ma macadmed msb |
|
Hamlett Lydia ma cpgs phd |
|
Reilly Anthony phd mrsc aminstp |
|
Cope Thomas ma mb bchir mrcp mclinres |
|
Jolley Caroline Judith ma phd mrcp |
Black Dame Carol frcp fmedsci dbe
1980 |
Barlow Claire Yvonne ma phd |
1981 |
Owens Susan Elizabeth ma phd fba obe professorial fellow (2003) |
1984 |
Beard Winifred Mary (Cormack) ma phd obe professorial fellow (2003) |
1990 |
Mander Jenny Susan (Simon) ma phd |
1991 |
Seville Catherine Ann (Kass) ma bmus llm phd |
Morton Anne Jennifer bsc phd ma professorial fellow (2009) |
|
Hodder Deborah Karen (Williams) ma |
|
1994 |
MacDougall Margaret Jane (Frost) ma mb bchir md med frcor |
[1994] |
Fleet Katherine Harriet ba phd (1999) |
1995 |
Blacklaws Barbara Ann bsc phd |
Jaszczolt Katarzyna Malgorzata (Berthon) ma mphil dphil professorial fellow (2010) |
|
1996 |
Taub Liba Chaia ma phd professorial fellow (2010) |
Padman Rachael beng phd |
|
1997 |
McMahon Augusta ma phd |
1998 |
Watts Sheila ba phd |
1999 |
Navaro-Yashin Yael phd |
Watson Elizabeth E. bsc phd |
|
2000 |
Skelly Barbara Justine (Franklin) ma vetmb phd |
Watson Christine Jannette bsc phd professorial fellow (2010) vice-principal |
|
Quinn Judy Elizabeth ba phd |
|
Hughes Claire Hélène ma phd professorial fellow (2013) |
|
2001 |
Burn Lucilla Mary ma dphil |
Saksida Lisa msc phd |
|
2003 |
Ramos Gabriela ma phd |
2004 |
Reiche Sönje Kerrin msc phd |
2006 |
Golombok Susan Esther bsc msc phd professorial fellow |
Mawdsley Emma Elizabeth ma phd |
|
2008 |
Hubbard Penny ma |
2009 |
Bao Helen ma phd |
2010 |
Lucy Samantha J. phd |
Lindon Catherine phd |
|
2011 |
Vriend Nathalie msc phd |
2012 |
Da Costa Alexandra mst dphil |
Gilbert Fiona mb chb professorial fellow |
|
2013 |
Goedecke Julia mmath phd |
Campbell Margaret ma mba associate fellow |
|
Bude Tekla Lenore mst ma phd research fellow |
|
Stewart Fiona msci phd research fellow |
|
Moncaster Alice ma phd |
|
Langton Rae phd fba professorial fellow |
|
Branco Cristina phd |
|
2014 |
Wilson Sarah ma associate fellow |
Itzhaki Laura phd |
|
Kneebone Emily ma phd |
|
Vukovich Alexandra ma mphil research fellow |
|
Desai Manali ma phd |
|
Raine Jenny bsc |
|
2015 |
Batchelor Christine ba ma phd research fellow |
Hope Jessica Chloe bsocsci ma |
|
Hunt Ailsa ba mphil phd |
|
Lamotte Mélanie mphil research fellow |
|
Scully Jackie Leach ba ma phd associate fellow |
|
Von Glehn Tamara bsc research fellow |
|
Zheng Robin ma research fellow |
1984 |
Reynolds Joyce Maire ma fba |
1986 |
Weston Dame Margaret fiee fma dbe |
Williams Rt Hon Shirley Vivien Teresa Brittain ma pc |
|
1987 |
Easterling Patricia ma (hon)dphil (hon)dlit fba |
1988 |
Young Rose md cbe |
Zeitlin Froma phd |
|
1989 |
Norman Jessye mmus (hon)musd |
1990 |
Milner Brenda ma phd scd (hon)lld |
1991 |
Anstee Dame Margaret Joan ma dcmg |
Mallalieu Baroness ma llm qc |
|
1992 |
Birand-Toğrol Beğlan ma phd |
1994 |
Boothroyd Baroness Betty (hon)lld pc |
1995 |
Gilmore Rosalind Edith Jean ma cb |
1996 |
Campbell Anne ma |
Thompson Emma ma |
|
1999 |
Byatt Duffy Antonia Susan ma (hon)littd dbe |
Frey Sylvia R. ma phd |
|
2001 |
Hogan Brigid phd frs |
2003 |
Brown Penelope Jane ma phd |
Tomalin Claire ma |
|
2007 |
O’Neill Baroness Onora ma phd fba fmedsci cbe (hon)frs ch |
2008 |
Frith Uta fmedsci fba frs dbe |
Hayman Baroness Helene Valerie ma pc gbe |
|
Reynolds Fiona ma mphil dbe |
|
2010 |
Richard Alison ma phd dbe |
2012 |
Hodgson Patricia ma dbe |
2013 |
Thompson Elizabeth ma phd |
2014 |
Coussins Baroness Jean ma hon fcil |
Balding Clare ma obe |
|
Simpson Patricia phd frs |
|
2015 |
Todd Janet Margaret phd obe |
1990 |
Phillips Ann ma |
1991 |
Newton Alison Anne ma phd |
1995 |
Adrian The Lady (Lucy) ma phd |
Wells Joyce ma |
|
1996 |
Kirillova Irina ma mbe |
1999 |
Gooder Jean ma |
2001 |
Corbet Sarah A. ma phd |
2004 |
Mullinger Ann Margaret ma phd |
2005 |
Altham Patricia ma phd |
2007 |
Sutherland Gillian ma phd |
2015 |
Hills Catherine Mary ma phd |
2004 |
Firth Helen dm frcp dch |
2008 |
Connell Sophia Margaret phd |
2010 |
Mordey Delphine mst phd |
2011 |
Charles Ruth ma phd |
2014 |
Garrod Raphaële ba ma mphil phd |
Huang Minyao mphil phd |
|
McCabe M. M. ma phd |
|
2015 |
Brierley Charlotte bchir md ma phd frcp |
Farkas Katalin ma phd dsc (visiting bye-fellow) |
|
Klintberg Lina msci phd |
|
Pomeroy Emma ba ma phd |
Smith of Finsbury The Rt Hon Lord (Christopher Robert) pc ma phd
1956 |
Lyons Malcolm Cameron littd |
1958 |
Grimstone Albert Victor ma phd |
1961 |
Johnson Leslie Peter ma |
1964 |
Hickson James Christopher Durham ma phd |
1979 |
Davies Nicholas Barry ma dphil (oxon) frs |
1982 |
Maciejowski Jan Marian ma phd president |
Fleck Norman Andrew ma phd frs |
|
1984 |
Payne Michael Christopher ma phd frs |
1985 |
Melville Charles Peter ma phd |
Allan Trevor Robert Seaward ma bcl (oxon) |
|
1992 |
Parry Jonathan Philip ma phd |
Wormald Mark Roderick ma phd |
|
Robertson Donald ma msc phd (lse) |
|
1994 |
Gelsthorpe Loraine Ruth Renata mphil phd |
Meissner Torsten ma (bonn) dphil (oxon) phd |
|
1995 |
Franklin Robin James Milroy phd |
Young Christopher John ma phd |
|
Cardoso Silvana Silva Santos phd |
|
1996 |
Huot Sylvia ma ba (california) phd (princeton) |
1997 |
McBride Nicholas John ba (oxon) |
[2000] |
Cooper Nigel Robert ma dphil (oxon) |
1998 |
Smith Kenneth George Campbell ma bmedsci mb bs phd (melbourne) |
Kassell Lauren Tamar ba (haverford) msc dphil (oxon) |
|
1999 |
Deshpande Vikram Sudhir btech (bombay) mphil phd |
2001 |
Tambakis Demosthenes Nicholas ma phd (princeton) |
Datta Nilanjana ma bsc msc (jadavpur) phd (eth zurich) |
|
Bell John Stephen ma bphil (gregorian university rome) dphil (oxon) fba |
|
Bussey Timothy John bsc (victoria bc) phd |
|
Ferrari Andrea Carlo laurea (politechnico di milano) scd |
|
2002 |
Blakesley Rosalind Polly ma dphil (oxon) |
2003 |
Tucker Alexander William ma vetmb phd |
2005 |
Learmount Simon ma (uea) mba phd |
Barrett Samuel James mphil phd |
|
2006 |
Shadrin Alexei msc phd (moscow) |
Gardom James Theodore Douglas ba (oxon) phd (kcl) |
|
Ettenhuber Katrin Christina ma mphil phd |
|
2007 |
Mellor Matthew Robert ma |
O’Rahilly Sir Stephen md mb bch bao (ireland) frs |
|
Csanyi Gábor ma phd (mit) |
|
Clatworthy Menna Ruth bsc (wales) phd |
|
Venkitaraman Ashok Ramakrishnan ma phd (london) mb & bs (vellore india) |
|
2008 |
Huggins David John mchem (oxon) dphil (oxon) |
2009 |
Lizieri Colin Martyn ba (oxon) phd (lse) |
Houen Alexander ba mphil (sydney) phd |
|
Gagné Renaud ma (montreal) mphil (montreal) phd (harvard) |
|
Gorji Mina ba mphil (oxon) phd (oxon) |
|
Burt Caroline ba mphil phd |
|
Nouwen Sarah Maria Heiltjen llb (utrecht) llm (utrecht) mphil |
|
2011 |
Koziol Krzysztof Kazimierz msc (silesian univ of technology poland) phd |
Johnson Randall Scott ba/bs (washington) phd (harvard) |
|
Loch Christoph mba (tennessee) phd (stanford) |
|
Grey Clare Philomena ba (oxon) dphil (oxon) frs |
|
Abreu Maria ba (lse) mphil (tinbergen institute) phd (free univ amsterdam) |
|
2012 |
Nahum-Claudel Chloe ma mphil phd |
John Stephen David ma mphil phd |
|
Galloway Warren Robert Joseph Daniel ma msci phd |
|
Grunwald Ernst Henning Edmund ma phd |
|
2013 |
Cates Andrew ba phd |
Cavill Paul ma mst dphil (oxon) |
|
Durrell John Hay msci (imperial) phd |
|
Sternberg Maximilian Jan ba phd |
|
Diemberger Hildegard phd (vienna) |
|
Cottaar Sanne bsc msc (utrecht) phd (california) |
|
Camozzi Ambrogio Pistoja ba (milan) phd |
|
Weil Timothy Thomas ba (st louis) phd (princeton) |
|
2014 |
Jarvis David Anthony ba ma phd (lancaster) |
Micklem Thomas Gospatric bsc (imperial) phd |
|
Hussin Iza Riana Mohamed ba (harvard) phd (washington) |
|
Yaqoob Waseem ba phd |
|
2015 |
Warde Paul Stephen ba phd |
Wyatt Mark Charles ba msc (queen mary) phd (florida) |
|
Madhavapeddy Anil Venkata Sesha beng (imperial) phd |
|
Hennequin Guillaume Jean Emmanuel bsc (supelec) msc (edinburgh) phd (epfl, lausanne) |
|
Mumby Hannah Sue ba mphil phd (sheffield) |
|
Jones Emily ba (manchester) phd (oxon) |
1983 |
Atiyah Sir Michael Francis ma phd (hon)scd om frs |
1988 |
Kingman Sir John Frank Charles scd frs |
1992 |
Prior of Brampton The Rt Hon Lord (James) pc ma |
De Waal Sir Constant Hendrick (Henry) llb ma kcb qc |
|
Donaldson Simon Kirwan ma frs |
|
1993 |
Crowden James Gee Pascoe ma cvo |
1998 |
Chilcot Sir John Anthony ma gcb |
Schiemann The Rt Hon Lord Justice Konrad Hermann Theodor pc ma llb |
|
Ward The Rt Hon Lord Justice Alan Hylton pc ma llb |
|
1999 |
Johnson Emma Louise ma mbe |
2000 |
Sulston Sir John Edward phd frs (hon)scd |
2002 |
Janeway William Hall phd |
2004 |
Bett Sir Michael ma cbe |
Ferguson Roger Walton phd |
|
Hum Sir Christopher Owen kcmg ma |
|
Richards His Excellency Professor George Maxwell phd |
|
Richmond Sir Mark Henry scd frs |
|
2005 |
Buckingham Amyand David scd cbe frs |
2006 |
Nickell Sir Stephen John ba fba kcmg |
2007 |
Biddle Martin ba fba |
Ringrose Peter Stuart ma phd |
|
Bew of Donegore Lord (Paul Anthony Elliott) ma phd |
|
Greenblatt Stephen Jay ma |
|
2008 |
Brading David Anthony ba (hon)dlitt fba |
Bloxham Jeremy ma phd |
|
2010 |
Elias The Rt Hon Lord Justice Patrick pc llb (exeter) ma phd |
James Clive Vivian Leopold ma |
|
2014 |
Vinen William Frank phd frs |
1988 |
Nutbourne Anthony William ma |
1990 |
Parry Richard Hawley Grey scd |
1996 |
Gilbraith Colin ma mvo |
1997 |
Buckingham Amyand David scd cbe frs |
1999 |
Wilcockson Colin George ma |
2002 |
Fleming Ian scd frs |
Waldram John Ryder ma phd |
|
Hopkins Antony Gerald fba |
|
2004 |
Tomkys Sir Roger ma kcmg |
Mears Robert Joseph |
|
Lickorish William Bernard Raymond scd |
|
2005 |
Thirunavukkarasu Sathiamalar ma |
2006 |
Watchorn Brian ma |
Raingold Howard Peter ma |
|
Baskey Nicholas Stanislaus ma |
|
2007 |
Jackson Richard James ma phd |
Reeve Michael David ma fba |
|
2008 |
Kuczynski Michael George ma |
Stobbs Susan Helen ma |
|
Britter Rex Edward ma |
|
2012 |
Edwards Geoffrey Richard ma |
2013 |
Bodenhorn Barbara Ann mphil phd |
Blencowe Christopher John ba (reading) ma (kcl) |
|
2014 |
Dawson Alan Michael ma phd |
2015 |
Tunnacliffe Alan Garth ma phd (london) |
Dearlove Sir Richard Billing ma kcmg obe |
1996 |
Richmond Sir Mark Richmond scd frs |
Chiu Richard ba |
|
1997 |
Ringrose Peter Stuart phd |
2001 |
Newsum Jeremy Henry Moore ba (reading) |
2003 |
Furr Barrington John Albert bsc phd (reading) obe |
2008 |
Kola Ismail phd (cape town) |
2009 |
Parmee Richard John ba |
2010 |
Rake Sir Michael Derek Vaughn fca |
2012 |
Booker Robert Carlton bsc (east anglia) mfin (london business school) |
2013 |
Dai Kai md (taiwan) msc (warwick) mba |
Hancock Peter Douglas ba (oxon) |
|
Varcoe Barry John ba (south bank) phd (glasgow caledonian) |
2001 |
Ringrose Jayne Sinclair ba ma fsa |
2008 |
Passolt Daniela ma (hamburg) msc (soas) phd (lse) |
2009 |
Coombs Rebecca Lucy ba (bristol) phd (paris) |
Enticknap Andrew mba (uea) |
|
2012 |
Lebow Richard Ned ma (yale) phd (new york) |
2014 |
Rüstem Ünver ba ma (soas) phd (harvard) |
2015 |
Aske Patricia ba (anglia ruskin) ma (ucl) |
2004 |
Gibson George Simon Cecil |
2005 |
Chadwick John Andrew Hulme ma |
Sykes Keith Gordon ma |
|
Dillard Randall Wayne llm |
|
2006 |
Bachop Norman McLeod ma |
2007 |
Wilkinson Anthony Harwick |
2009 |
Adams Christopher Bertlin Turner ma |
Stancliffe John Charles Grayson ma |
|
Overstall John Kevin ma |
|
2013 |
Skinner Paul David ba |
2014 |
Daryabari Bita bs (california state) msc (golden gate, san francisco) |
Al-Sabah Mubarak Al-Mubarak ba (buckingham) mphil |
|
Abdullah Datin Paduka Faridah ba (adelaide) phd (london) |
Dixon Adrian Kendal md frcr frcp frcs fmedsci
1974 |
Munday Roderick John Corbett ma phd |
[1976] |
Pattenden Philip ma phd (1982) |
[1983] |
Solomou Solomos Nicolaou phd (1985) |
1989 |
Parker Michael Andrew ma phd |
Woodland Philip Charles ma mphil |
|
1990 |
Deakin Simon Francis ma phd fba |
[1991] |
Jackson Sophie Elizabeth ba phd (1994) |
1993 |
Simms Brendan Peter ma phd |
Jones Mari Catrin ba mphil phd |
|
[1993] |
Carleton Paget James Nicholas Benedict ma phd (1995) |
1994 |
Lever Andrew Michael Lindsay ma md frcp frcpath fmedsci |
1995 |
Wallace Jennifer Madge Braidwood ma phd |
1998 |
Mandelbrote Scott Howard ma |
2000 |
White Alexander John ma phd |
[1999] |
Midgley Paul Anthony bsc msc phd frs (2000) |
2001 |
Ross Russell Robert Ian ma mb bchir md frcp frcpch ilthe |
2005 |
Symons Digby Duncan ma dphil ceng mimeche cdipaf |
2006 |
Ryan Magnus Jerome ma phd |
[1999] |
Tilmouth Christopher Dominic James ma mphil phd (2006) |
2007 |
Hampton Stephen William Peter ma dipmin mst dphil |
2008 |
Zsák Andras ma phd |
[2005] |
Lester Christopher Gorham ma phd (2008) |
2009 |
Crane Timothy Martin ma phd |
2010 |
Becker Felicitas Maria ba ma phd |
2011 |
Murk Jansen Saskia Monique ma phd |
Moriarty Michael ba phd fba |
|
2012 |
Connor Steven ma dphil |
Hooper Thomas Peter ba mphil phd |
|
2013 |
Wright Ian Nicholas Molyneux ma |
Talbot James Peter ba phd |
|
[2011] |
Dickens Timothy Keith ma phd frsc (2013) |
Holton Richard James ba phd |
|
[2013] |
Haldar Antara ba phd (2014) |
2015 |
Shores Matthew Wayne ma phd |
2011 |
White Claire Emma ma phd |
2012 |
French Jennifer Clair ba mphil phd |
Warnke Lutz Peter bsc dphil phd |
|
2013 |
Alaghband-Zadeh Susannah mphys phd |
Johnson Jessica Amanda ba phd |
|
Rose Samuel Paul Henry Ensor ba phd |
|
2014 |
Laderman Charles Matthew ba phd |
Tourigny David Scott bsc phd |
|
2015 |
Kilbride Laura Gabrielle Maire Bernadette ba |
Poon Clarice Marie Hiu-Sze mmathcompsci |
1992 |
Adamson John Sonley Anthony ba phd (1987) |
[1991] |
Plumb Richard Gordon Samuel ma phd miet ceng (2001) |
1995 |
St Johnston Robert Daniel ma phd frs |
2008 |
Hofmann Stephan phd |
2009 |
Watts Colin mb bs frcs (ed) phd frcs |
Essex David William ba phd |
|
2010 |
Ritz Robert Andrew ma mphil dphil |
[2010] |
Voorhees Rebecca Maria bsc msc phd (2013) |
Zair Nicholas Andrew Shipley ba mphil dphil |
|
2014 |
Tanentzap Andrew Joseph bsc msc phd |
[2014] |
Hansen Anders Christian ma phd (2015) |
1981 |
Lloyd of Berwick Lord (Sir Anthony John Leslie Lloyd) pc dl ma |
1982 |
Beach General Sir (William Gerald) Hugh gbe kcb mc ma |
(1986) |
Mack Smith Denis cbe ma fba [1962] |
1989 |
Roth Klaus Friedrich msc ba phd frs frse |
1993 |
Klug Sir Aaron om phd scd lld (hon) frs |
[1979] |
Wrigley Sir Tony (Edward Anthony) ma phd fba (1996) |
1997 |
Gunn Chit Chan cm obc mb bchir ma |
2001 |
Eyre Sir Richard Charles Hastings cbe ba |
Fenn Sir Nicholas Maxted gcmg ma |
|
Meyer Sir Christopher John Rome kcmg ma |
|
Wright Sir David gcmg lvo ma |
|
2002 |
Thomas Sir John Meurig scd frs freng (hon) frse (hon) |
2006 |
Hacking Ian MacDougall cc frsc fba ma phd |
Stern of Brentford Lord (Nicholas) ma fba |
|
Butler-Sloss Rt Hon Baroness (Ann Elizabeth Oldfield) gbe pc |
|
2008 |
Wilson Rt Hon Lord (David Clive) kt gcmg ma phd frse |
2010 |
Malcolm Sir Noel Robert ma phd fba |
Morgan Rt Hon Sir Charles Declan pc ma |
|
2011 |
Budd Malcolm John ma fba |
2012 |
Brendel Alfred kbe (hon) |
2013 |
Stirling William James ma phd cphys finstp frs cbe |
2014 |
Levitt Michael bsc phd frs |
2015 |
Hewitt Angela Mary oc obe frsc |
1989 |
Davis John Allen ma md frcp |
Norman Edward Robert ma dd |
|
1991 |
Kenney Edward John ma fba |
1992 |
Heyman Jacques ma phd freng fsa |
1993 |
Beer John Bernard ma littd fba |
1998 |
Ferguson-Smith Malcolm Andrew mb bchir ma frcp (glas) frs frse |
1999 |
Greenwood James Anthony ma phd |
2000 |
Cumpsty Nicholas Alexander ma phd freng |
2002 |
Calladine Christopher Ruben scd freng frs |
2003 |
Croft Hallard Thomas ma phd |
2004 |
Skaer Richard John ma phd |
Lovatt Roger Walford ma phd |
|
2005 |
Turner Denys Alan ma dphil |
2006 |
Turner David Michael ma phd |
2008 |
Watkin David John ma phd littd friba (hon) fsa |
2009 |
Crowther Richard Anthony ma phd frs |
2012 |
Golding Martin Steven ma |
2013 |
Grigson Richard Simon Geoffrey ma |
Eatwell Lord (John Leonard) ma phd
1960 |
Spearing Anthony Colin ma life fellow |
1965 |
Callingham Brian Albert ma life fellow |
1966 |
Diggle James ma phd littd fba life fellow |
1967 |
Carroll John Edward ma phd scd freng life fellow |
1968 |
Stein Peter Gonville ma llb qc fba life fellow |
Hebblethwaite Rev Canon Brian Leslie ma dd life fellow |
|
1970 |
Green John Timothy ma phd life fellow |
1972 |
Coaker Thomas Henry ma phd life fellow |
1973 |
Phillips William Andrew ma phd life fellow |
1975 |
Walker Robin Douglas Howard ma phd bye-fellow |
Cosh Andrew Duncan ba phd |
|
1977 |
Bradshaw Rev Brendan Ignatius ma phd life fellow |
Weber Richard Robert ma phd |
|
1979 |
Hayhurst Allan Nuttall ma phd life fellow |
Spufford Peter ma phd littd fba life fellow |
|
Jackson James Anthony ma phd frs cbe |
|
Pountain Christopher John ma phd life fellow |
|
1981 |
Fentiman Richard Griffith ma |
1982 |
Oxburgh Lord (Ernest Ronald) ma kbe hon freng frs life fellow |
1983 |
Holmes Rev Jonathan Michael ma vetmb phd life fellow |
1984 |
Haynes Peter Howard ma phd |
1985 |
Cebon David phd freng |
Field Hugh John ma scd life fellow |
|
1988 |
Hall Elizabeth Anne Howlett ma phd cbe vice-president |
Prager Richard William ma phd |
|
1989 |
Polkinghorne Rev Canon John Charlton scd kbe frs life fellow |
1990 |
Bridge Stuart Nigel ma life fellow |
Jones Roderic Lewis phd |
|
1991 |
Lasenby Anthony Norden ma |
Priestley Keith Ferrin phd life fellow |
|
Pitelis Christos Nicolas phd life fellow |
|
1992 |
Kahrs Eivind Georg phd |
1993 |
Gee Andrew Howard ma phd |
Ward David Robert ma phd |
|
1994 |
Scott Jacqueline Lillian phd |
1995 |
Allison John William Francis ma phd |
1996 |
Glover Beverley Jane phd |
Milgate Murray Jack ma phd |
|
1997 |
Rex Richard Andrew William ma phd |
1998 |
Challinor Anthony David ba phd bye-fellow |
1999 |
Patterson Ian ma phd bye-fellow |
Bryant Clare Elizabeth phd |
|
2000 |
Crowley Martin Paul Vernon dphil (oxon) |
Muldrew James Craig phd |
|
Campbell James William Patrick ma phd |
|
Jones Howard Richard Neil ma phd |
|
Dixon Martin John phd |
|
2001 |
Menon David Krishna md bs phd |
2002 |
Thompson Andrew Clague ma phd |
Gog Julia Rose ma phd |
|
2003 |
Seshia Ashwin Akunkumar ms phd |
Terentjev Eugene Michael ma phd |
|
Treece Graham Michael phd bye-fellow |
|
2004 |
Sitaridou Ioanna phd (manchester) |
2005 |
Zurcher Andrew Elder phd |
2006 |
Rossi Anna Maria bsc phd |
Spence Jonathan ma (oxon) |
|
2007 |
Stone Howard ma bye-fellow |
Maguire Janet Julie phd |
|
McShane Graham John meng phd |
|
Edmonds Marie ma phd |
|
Fraser Gillian Margaret bsc phd |
|
2008 |
Nickl Richard msc phd (vienna) |
Tiley Laurence Stephen bsc (manchester) phd (reading) |
|
Butlin Tore Simon ba meng bye-fellow |
|
2009 |
Kelly James William mphil ma (warwick) dphil (oxon) |
2010 |
Price Stephen John bsc mbbs phd bye-fellow |
Rice Andrew Colin ba phd |
|
Moyroud Edwige msc (ens de lyon) phd (cea grenoble) bye-fellow |
|
Butterfield David James ma mphil phd |
|
Paterson Anna ma phd |
|
Tait Margaret Elizabeth Bahn ba mphil phd bye-fellow |
|
2012 |
Gallo Edoardo ba (harvard) mphil phd (oxon) |
Paddeau Federica Isabella ba (abogado) llm research fellow |
|
Martincorena Iñigo bsc (navarra) phd research fellow |
|
Kitt Rowan Michael Carling ba (durham) ma (birkbeck) |
|
Harling Rev Timothy Charles bsc (southampton) ba |
|
Haggerty Sarah ba mphil phd |
|
Bickerton Christopher John ba dea (geneva) dphil (oxon) |
|
Karakoulas Charalampos bsc (athens) msc (surrey) |
|
2014 |
Williamson Mark Edward ma ceng micheme phd bye-fellow |
Rosenboim Or ba (bologna) research fellow |
|
Acedo Matellán Víctor ba (valladolid) ba (barcelona) ma phd (barcelona) research fellow |
|
Brendon Charles Frederick ba mphil dphil (oxon) |
|
Faragher Ramsey Michael ma msci phd cphys mion mrin bye-fellow |
|
Pegler Samuel Santeri ba phd |
|
Parker David John bsc (wales) phd |
|
Cordiner Tom Stuart ma ma (columbia) mphil phd bye-fellow |
|
Denyer Willis Graham ba (toronto) ma (royal roads) phd (mit) |
|
2015 |
Polgovsky Ezcurra Mara ba (mexico) research fellow |
Keibek Sebastian ba mphil research fellow |
|
Bekinschtein Tristan bsc (buenos aires) phd (buenos aires) |
|
McPherson Ella ba (princeton) mphil phd |
|
Bumke Alison ba mphil |
|
Baxendine James ba mphil dphil |
|
Zaccone Alessio msc (politecnico di torino) phd (zurich) |
1976 |
Haszeldine Robert Neville ma phd scd frs |
1984 |
Brown Sir Stephen ma gbe |
1985 |
Halstead Sir Ronald ma cbe |
1987 |
Mathias Peter ma littd cbe fba |
1989 |
Banham Sir John Michael Middlecott ma dl |
1990 |
Walker Sir David Alan ma |
1991 |
Sepúlveda Amor Bernardo llb |
Wills Nicholas Kenneth Spencer ma fca fcim fct frsa |
|
1992 |
Santer Rt Rev Mark ma |
Oxburgh Lord (Ernest Ronald) ma kbe hon freng frs |
|
Harris Sir Martin Best ma cbe |
|
1996 |
Macpherson Ewen Cameron Stewart ma |
Polkinghorne Rev Canon John Charlton scd kbe frs |
|
1998 |
Foale Colin Michael ma phd cbe |
2001 |
Gill Mandhar Singh ma phd dlitt dsc |
Dearlove Sir Richard Billing ma kcmg obe |
|
Shirai Yoshiyasu phd |
|
2005 |
Swift Graham Colin ma |
Fry Stephen John ma |
|
2008 |
Thomas Lord (Hugh Swynnerton) ma |
Greengrass Paul ma |
|
Al-Khasawneh Awn Shawkat llb ma |
|
2009 |
Cullinan Edward Horder ba cbe |
2013 |
Gibson Cameron Michael Henderson ma mbe |
El-Erian Mohamed Ali ma (cantab) dphil (oxon) |
|
2015 |
Chote Robert William ma |
Ginsborg Paul Anthony ma phd |
|
Smith Roderick Arthur ma phd cen mim scd |
1985 |
Dowson Jonathan Hudson ma mb bchir md |
Watson Peter Gordon ma mb bchir |
|
1993 |
Cormack George Carl ma mb chb |
1995 |
Welch Theodore Phillips |
1996 |
Towle Philip Anthony ma |
1999 |
Thorne Kareen Jennifer Innes ma phd |
2006 |
Pomfret Andrew David ma |
Foulkes Richard Ralston ma |
|
2008 |
Stamatakis Emmanuel beng msc phd (dundee) |
2012 |
Allwood Ralph mbe |
2013 |
Brenton Anthony Russell ma mphil (open) kcmg |
Cleevely David phd freng fiet ceng cbe |
|
Harding Jonathan Anthony ba (swansea) ma (manchester) |
|
2014 |
Smith Christopher mb chb phd |
2015 |
Koerling Annamaria ma |
Combs Frank Marion Gifford mphil |
|
Manso Bruno Paes ba (são paulo) ms |
|
Taylor Gareth Lee ba phd |
2015 |
Wollston Silas John ma mphil phd |
2011 |
Glass Andrew Martin William ma phd |
2014 |
Gamble Andrew Michael ma phd fba |
2015 |
Russell James ma phd |
Yates Anthony David ma frsa
1979 |
McKie David Stewart ma phd |
1981 |
Guild Elizabeth Marion ma phd |
1983 |
Forsyth Christopher Forbes llb phd |
[1984] |
Collings Nicholas phd freng (1996) |
1985 |
Needs Richard James phd |
1986 |
Kornicki Peter Francis ma msc dphil fba |
1987 |
Thom Deborah ma |
Mycroft Alan ma scd |
|
1989 |
Duer Melinda Jane ma phd |
1991 |
Ritchie David Alastair ma |
Rudy Ian Allan ma phd |
|
1994 |
Love Rosalind Claire ma phd |
1995 |
Jarvis Simon Peter ba phd |
1996 |
Nolan William Peter phd |
1997 |
McDonald Maryon Elizabeth ma dphil |
Smith of Newnham Baroness (Julie Elizabeth) ma dphil |
|
1998 |
Cornick David George ma |
1999 |
Dawar Anuj ma |
2000 |
Thurlow Jeremy Robert ba mphil |
2001 |
Warner Christopher David ma |
2002 |
Kaminski Clemens Friedrich ma dphil |
Latham Christine Elizabeth ma mr cvs |
|
Page Joanna Elizabeth ba mphil phd |
|
2004 |
Cornish Helen Elizabeth ma |
2005 |
Beresford Alastair Richard ma phd |
Sharp Richard William ma phd |
|
Swaminathan Nedunchezhian ma |
|
2006 |
Hutchinson Peter John Ashton phd |
Reason Ross George ma |
|
Markaki Athina Emmanuel phd |
|
[2007] |
Georgiou Andreas ma phd (2013) |
2007 |
Silva Elizabete Manuela Alves ma |
Sharkey Andrew Mark ma |
|
2008 |
Lieu Judith Margaret ma pce fba |
Finnin Rory Emmett ma |
|
Elshafie Mohammed Zein Elabidin Babiker mphil phd |
|
[2008] |
Restif Olivier Louis Joseph ma (2011) |
Shin Michael Dong ma |
|
[2008] |
Woodman David Anthony ma phd (2012) |
2009 |
Jin Ying barch phd |
Reavley Martin John ba ma |
|
Oliver Rachel Angharad meng dphil |
|
2010 |
Crump Colin Michael ma |
Schofield Paul Nicholas ma dphil |
|
2011 |
Chalut Kevin James ma |
2012 |
Chin Alex Weibin ba ma phd |
Griffiths Paul Thomas ba dphil |
|
Pearsall Sarah Marjorie Savage ma |
|
Sloan Brian Damian ba llm phd |
|
2013 |
Thaventhiran Helen Lucy ba bst phd |
Doherty Gary Joseph mb bchir ma phd mrcp |
|
Erickson Amy Louise phd |
|
Copley Alexander Charles mesc phd |
|
Sayir Jossy |
|
2014 |
Lemanski Charlotte dphil |
Leggett Helen Catherine dphil |
|
Galambos Imre Istvan |
2014 |
Monserrat Sánchez Bartomeu phd |
1988 |
Allen Sir Geoffrey frs freng frsc finst |
Cortazzi Sir Hugh gcmg |
|
1989 |
Li Sir David Kwok Po ma (hon)lld |
Rhodes Frank Harold Trevor |
|
1992 |
Laws The Rt Hon Lord Justice (John Grant McKenzie) |
1996 |
Cha Louis (hon)phd obe (hon)dlitt mphil |
2006 |
Burnyeat Myles Fredric ma cbe |
2007 |
Kay The Rt Hon Lord Justice (Maurice Ralph) |
2010 |
Morris Warwick |
2011 |
Conolly Leonard William |
2014 |
Donald Dame Athene Margaret dbe ma phd frs |
1998 |
Hooker Morna Dorothy (Stacey) ma dd [1977] |
Brooks Peter Newman ma phd [1982] |
|
2007 |
Berrios German Elias ma frcp (hon) [1978] |
2010 |
Stewart Mary Edna ma phd [1977] |
2011 |
Gray John Clinton ma [1977] |
Kirkpatrick Robin ma phd [1978] |
|
2014 |
Jones Geraint Alwyn Clayton ma [1980] |
2015 |
Williams John Austin ma phd freng [1979] |
1985 |
Teich Mikulas ma [1977] |
1995 |
Taylor John Clayton ma phd frs [1980] |
Grieve Smith Patrick John ma [1982] |
|
2001 |
Brown Lawrence Michael ma scd frs [1977] |
Myers John Raymond ma [1991] |
|
2005 |
Weiss Judith Elizabeth ma phd [1977] |
Drummond Ian Thomas phd [1978] |
|
2006 |
Brett Martin ma phd [1978] |
2007 |
Allen William Richard phd cbe scd desm fbs frcvs [1996] |
Sergeant John Francis Hilton ma dipl arch riba [1982] |
|
2011 |
Mackley Malcolm Robert ma freng [1986] |
Milloy Peter Dennis Grattan ma [2001] |
|
2014 |
Trudgill Stephen Thomas ma [1996] |
2015 |
McCabe Brian John ma [1984] |
Tiffert Joan Teresa ma [2007] |
Thomas Dame Jean Olwen bsc phd ma scd cbe dbe fmedsci flsw frs
[1977] |
Hartle Paul Nigel ma phd (1979) |
[1980] |
Little John Albert ma phd (1983) |
1983 |
Tyler Peter msc ma phd |
1984 |
Wardy Robert Bezalel Baruch ba ma phd |
1986 |
Pyle John Adrian bsc phd scd frs |
1987 |
Palmer Patrick Reginald ma phd |
Ferran Eilís Veronica ma phd fba |
|
1988 |
van de Ven Hans ba phd fba |
Oliver Philip ma phd |
|
1989 |
Willis Ian Craig bsc phd |
[1990] |
Clark Sir Christopher Munro ba ma phd fba (1992) |
1990 |
Kantaris Elia Geoffrey ma phd |
1992 |
Kitson Michael Francis ba |
1993 |
Melikan Rose Anne ba jd ma phd |
Sutcliffe Michael Patrick Forbes ma phd |
|
1994 |
Xuereb John Henry md ma md frcp frcpath |
1995 |
Davenport Anthony Peter bsc phd ma |
1996 |
Dell Katharine Julia ma phd |
Gonda Caroline Jane ma phd |
|
[1996] |
Berend Nora ba elte dea ehess phd (2000) |
[1997] |
Aldridge David Christopher ma phd (2003) |
[1997] |
Dance Richard William ma mst phd (2001) |
[1997] |
Wothers Peter David ma phd mbe (1999) |
1998 |
Elliott Mark Christopher ma phd |
1999 |
Borzym Irena ma mast |
[2000] |
Brundin Abigail Sarah ma mphil phd (2003) |
2000 |
Iyer Sriya ba ma mphil phd |
2001 |
Mason Matthew ma phd |
2002 |
Taraskin Sergei msc phd dsc |
2003 |
Bainbridge David Robert James vetmb ma phd mrcvs |
Wydra Harold ma phd |
|
2005 |
Summers Simon ma mba |
2006 |
Lees-Jeffries Hester Mary Monica ba ma phd |
Wickham Edward ma ma phd |
|
Carr Gillian bsc mphil phd |
|
2007 |
Griffin Miranda ma mphil phd |
Harrison Richard ba phd |
|
Dalley Jeffrey Wayne bpharm phd |
|
Loveluck Deborah Grace ma |
|
2008 |
Scales Ivan bsc msc phd |
Sutherland William James bsc phd |
|
2009 |
Turner Peter Grimes bsc llb phd |
[2009] |
Neufeld Jerome Anthony basc msc mphil phd (2011) |
[2010] |
Smith Robert Philip ma msci phd [2005] (2013) |
2010 |
Althorpe Stuart ma phd |
Dejong Matthew bs ms phd |
|
Santos Fatima msc phd |
|
2011 |
Marciniak Stefan John ma mb bchir phd frcp |
2012 |
Kandil Hazem ma ma ma phd |
Hurley Michael ma phd |
|
2013 |
Neaum Rev David ba ba mphil |
Morrell Nicholas bsc mbbs md ma frcp fmedsci |
|
Rogan Timothy ba llb mphil phd |
|
2015 |
Gwynne Jessica Hazel msci phd |
Psarras Charalampos llb llm mjur phd |
|
Amior Michael Aaron ma msc phd |
|
Hillier Andrew mmath phd |
2013 |
Banwell Alison bsc phd |
Maycock Amanda mphys msc phd |
|
2014 |
Champion Matthew ba bmus ma phd |
Waddilove David ma mar jd phd |
|
2015 |
Masson Glenn Robert mbiolsci phd |
Vadlamani Nagabhushana Rao btech mtech phd |
1964 |
Hall Sir Peter Reginald Frederick ma cbe |
1973 |
Erikson Kai Theodor ba ma phd |
1977 |
Briggs of Lewes The Rt Hon The Lord (Asa Briggs) ma fba |
1982 |
Hirsch Sir Peter Bernhard ma phd frs |
McKellen Sir Ian ba littd(hon) cbe ch |
|
1983 |
Swinnerton-Dyer Sir Peter ma bt kbe frs [former master 1973] |
1989 |
Davies Sir Graeme John beng ma phd dsc freng frse frsnz |
1992 |
Wright James Robertson Graeme ma cbe dl [former fellow 1977] |
1992 |
English Sir Terence bsc mb bs ma kbe frcs frcp [former master 1993] |
1993 |
Supple Barry Emanuel bsc phd littd cbe fba [former master 1984] |
1996 |
Soon Cham Tao be bsc phd freng |
1998 |
Peckham Sir Michael ma md frcp frcr frcpath frcs fmedsci |
1999 |
Warner Francis Robert Le Plastrier ma dlitt |
2001 |
Bate Andrew Jonathan ma phd fba |
Paxman Jeremy Dickson ma |
|
Battersby Sir Alan msc phd dsc scd frs [former fellow 1970] |
|
2002 |
Smethurst Richard Good ma |
2006 |
Ingram David Stanley bsc phd ma scd obe vmh frse [former master 2000] |
2007 |
Pattie The Rt Hon Sir Geoffrey ma |
Gardner Sir Richard ma phd frs |
|
2008 |
Higham Charles Franklin Wandesforde ma phd scd fsa frsnz fba |
Jones Parry Sir Emyr bsc phd gcmg plsw |
|
2009 |
Penny Sir Nicholas ma phd fba fsa |
2010 |
Bedelian Haro ma phd obe freng |
2011 |
Barnes Peter John ma dm dsc frcp fmedsci frs |
2012 |
Baker Sir John Hamilton llb ma phd lld qc fba [former fellow 1970] |
Blix Arnoldus ms phd |
|
Fairhead Rona llb mba cbe |
|
Harris Joanne ma mbe |
|
2013 |
Mcgrath Harvey ma [former fellow commoner 2004] |
Harding David ma |
|
2015 |
Saxton Robert Louis Alfred ma bmus dmus |
Springman Sarah Marcella ma mphil phd cbe freng |
1987 |
Beardon Alan Frank ma phd [1968] |
1996 |
Chisholm Michael Donald Inglis ma phd scd fba [1976] |
2000 |
Keeble David Etherton ma phd [1964] |
Raithby Paul Robert ma phd scd [1983] |
|
2002 |
Message Michael Anthony ma mb bchir phd [1961] |
Thorne Christopher Julian Ralph ma phd [1963] |
|
2004 |
Bridgwater John ma phd scd [1969] (1993) |
2006 |
Thompson John Alexander ma phd [1971] |
Pyle David Mark ma phd [1988] |
|
2009 |
Broom Donald Maurice ma phd scd [1987] |
2010 |
Elderfield Henry bsc phd ma scd frs [1984] |
2011 |
Bennett Robert John ma phd fba [1996] |
Barnes Richard Stephen Kent bsc ma phd frssaf [1978] |
|
2012 |
Gordon Robert Patterson ma phd littd fba [1995] |
2013 |
Pickard John Douglas ma mb mchir fmedsci [1990] |
2014 |
Dalton Kevin John bsc mb bs dfms llm phd frcog ffflm [1997] |
2015 |
Martin Ronald Leonard ma phd scd facss fba [1974] (1975) |
1986 |
Cavaliero Glen Tilburn ma phd |
1989 |
Mullett Rev John St Hilary ma |
1992 |
Stratford Roger ma |
1996 |
Bibby John Benjamin ma |
Boizot Peter James ma mbe |
|
2003 |
Heller Sir Michael Aron ma |
Heller Lady Morven Livingstone |
|
2005 |
Haynes Nicholas Frank ma |
Chapman Roy ma |
|
2008 |
Beringer Guy Gibson ma |
Searle Hugh Douglas ma msc |
|
2009 |
Bate Herbert William ma |
Bowring Philip ma |
|
Richer Mark ma |
|
2010 |
Horam of Grimsargh The Rt Hon The Lord (John Horam) ma |
2011 |
Adams Timothy ma |
2014 |
Peace David ma mba |
Watts Tony ma mphil obe |
|
2015 |
Endicott Leonard John ma phd |
Bullock Matthew Peter Dominic ma amp fcib
1990 |
Herrtage Michael Edward bvsc ma dvsc vice-master |
1987 |
Mason Helen Elizabeth bsc ma phd obe |
1988 |
White Robert Stephen ma phd frs |
1993 |
Gardner Phillip William ma dphil |
1998 |
Dunstan Petà ma phd |
1999 |
Brett Katharina ma phd |
Chilvers Edwin Roy bmedsc bmbs phd fmedsci |
|
2000 |
Gaston John Stanley Hill ma bm phd |
Chatterjee Robin Abhijit phd |
|
Bunbury Judith Mewyn-Richardson phd |
|
2001 |
Guthrie Peter msc lld obe |
2002 |
Yin Eden ma bsc phd |
2003 |
Kaminski Ann bsc phd |
Butler Sean ma llm phd |
|
Wood Diana Frances md |
|
2004 |
Harter Andrew Charles ma phd |
2005 |
Head Peter ba ma phd |
Jenkins Stephen John bsc phd |
|
2006 |
Gannon Anna ba cpgs phd |
Jongkind Dirk ma mphil phd |
|
2007 |
Kessler Edward ba mts mba phd mbe |
Swann Mandy bed mphil phd |
|
2008 |
Constantino-Casas Fernando bsc phd |
2010 |
Reid Evan bsc mbchb phd |
2011 |
Anthony Richard ma phd aca |
Morrison Nicola ba phd |
|
Freeman Tabitha Rose ma phd |
|
Colli Alan dl phd |
|
Ansari Shahzad mphil phd |
|
2012 |
Brunnegger Sandra ma mphil dphil |
Chesterman Gordon ma |
|
Gemelos Michele ba mphil dphil |
|
2013 |
McCoy Alban ba mlitt |
Walker Nathalie ba mba |
|
Cole Matthew meng phd |
|
Li Yi bsc phd |
|
Mcrone Ian bvsc mrcvs |
|
Maine Fiona ba phd |
|
2014 |
Buss Folma phd |
Paul Suzanne ma phd |
|
O’Donnell Peter ma bsc msc dphil |
|
Davison Lucy ma phd rcvs |
|
D’Angelo Tiziana mphil phd |
|
Horne Richard bsc phd |
|
2015 |
Mina Andrea msc phd |
De Cremer David phd erim |
|
Lee Simon Francis ba llm |
|
Haines Susan msci mts ma phd |
|
McCosker Philip phd |
2013 |
Gordon George Sinclaire Dukoff be phd |
Rommel Judith phd |
|
2014 |
Wartosch Lena phd |
Kruppa Antonina ba phd |
|
Rennie Victoria msc phd |
|
Fuhr Christina ba ma msc dphil |
|
2015 |
Charalampous Charis ma phd |
Oosterhoff Richard J. ma phd |
|
Milana Silvia msc phd |
|
Di Pietro Riccardo ma phd |
1995 |
Tickell Sir Crispin Charles Cervantes gcmg kcvo |
1997 |
Boothroyd Rt Hon Baroness Betty om |
Smith Most Revd Peter llb jcd |
|
1998 |
Burke Derek Clissold phd cbe dl |
Hanson Sir John kcmg cbe |
|
Ogilvie Dame Bridget scd dbe |
|
1999 |
Alberts Bruce phd |
2000 |
Cohen Janet Baroness of Pimlico ma |
Russell Rt Rev Anthony dphil |
|
2002 |
His Grace the Duke of Norfolk Edward William Fitzalan-Howard |
Evans Sir Martin ma phd scd frs fmedsci scd |
|
Hrh The Prince Philip Duke of Edinburgh hon lld kg kt pc om gbe frs |
|
2003 |
Polkinghorne Revd John phd scd kbe frs |
2004 |
Broers Lord Alec Nigel ba phd scd frs freng |
Sen Amartya Kumar ma phd ch fba |
|
He Cardinal Pell George ma dphil |
|
Heap Sir Robert Brian scd cbe frs |
|
2006 |
Bundy Colin dphil |
2007 |
Alumnia amann Joaquín llm |
2008 |
Rapley Christopher Graham ma msc phd cbe |
2012 |
McAleese Mary Patricia llb bcl ma ma |
2013 |
Martin Most Rev Eamon bsc bd mphil |
Hopes Rt Rev Alan mth |
|
Campbell Frances Martin-Xavier ba ma |
|
2014 |
Phillips Sir Tom Richard Vaughan ba mlitt kcmg |
Luzio John Paul ma phd fmedsci |
|
2015 |
Acton Edward David Joseph phd frhists |
Gorman Neil T. dl bvsc |
|
Lievesley Denise cbe facss |
2007 |
Cook Rev Geoffrey Malcolm Weston bsc msc phd |
2014 |
Mitton Simon Anthony ma phd |
1993 |
Elsmore Bruce ma phd |
Palmer Anthony Claude ma phd scd |
|
1998 |
McHugh Rev Francis ma phd |
2001 |
Tudor John ma |
2002 |
Hoskin Michael ma phd |
2006 |
Jackson Peter Giles Grenville bvm&s dvm&s ma |
O’Keeffe Bernadette Mary ma phd |
|
2008 |
Bridges David ma phd |
2012 |
Alexander Denis ma phd |
O’Flynn Bernadette Mary ma |
|
Hills Richard Edwin ba phd frs |
|
2013 |
Robson Michael ba phd frhists |
2015 |
Jennings Richard Charles bsc dphil |
Loughlin John ba phd phd frsa frhists |
2001 |
Christie Philip ma phd |
2006 |
Al-Lamki Rafia bsc mphil phd |
2009 |
Dobson Catherine Alexandra ba bcl |
Snoswell David beng phd |
|
2011 |
Holder Rev Rodney Dennis ma dphil |
2013 |
Challis Benjamin George mrcp mphil mb bchir phd |
2015 |
Gkrania-Klotsas Effrossyni md mph phd |
Azzu Vian ma phd mb bchir mphil |
1993 |
Richardson Caroline Mary |
2007 |
Brown Barry ma dip arch riba |
2011 |
Pratt Christopher Lucan McRitchie ma acis |
2012 |
Mitton Patrick bsc msc |
Burns Leland Smith bs mba phd |
|
2013 |
Brent Rev Allen ma dd |
2015 |
Khan Ilyas ma |
Dobson Christopher Martin bsc ma dphil scd (hon)dsc frs fmedsci
2006 |
Salmon Frank Edwin ma phd fsa [president] |
1955 |
James Edward Donald ma phd |
1958 |
Hinde Robert Aubrey bsc ma scd dphil (hon)dsc cbe (hon)fba frs (hon)frcpsych [1951] |
1963 |
Charles James Anthony bsc arsm ma scd freng |
Garling David John Haldane ma phd scd |
|
1964 |
Reid George Alan ma phd |
1966 |
Boyde Patrick ma phd fba |
Leake John Anthony ma phd |
|
Linehan Peter Anthony ma phd fba |
|
1967 |
Macfarlane Alan James msc ma phd |
McMullen David Lawrence ma phd fba |
|
Matthews Edward Keith bpharm ma phd |
|
1968 |
Jobling Raymond George ma mbe |
1969 |
Macintosh Rev Andrew Alexander ma dd |
Staunton James bsc ma phd frs |
|
1970 |
Johnson Christopher Michael Paley ma phd |
Clarke Malcolm Alistair ma phd llb |
|
Smith Alan Gilbert ma phd |
|
1971 |
Iliffe John ma phd littd |
1972 |
Schofield Malcolm ma phd fba |
Lewis Gilbert Aguilar bm bch ma phd |
|
Griffin Roger Francis ba phd scd [1962] |
|
1973 |
Bayliss-Smith Timothy Peter ma phd |
1974 |
Gull Stephen Frank ma phd |
Hughes Howard Profit bsc ma phd scd |
|
1975 |
Goddard Peter ma phd scd frs cbe |
Johnstone Peter Tennant ma phd scd |
|
Hutchings Ian Michael ma phd freng |
|
Beadle Hilton Richard Leslie ma dphil littd fsa |
|
1976 |
Hutchison John Bower msc phd scd [1967] |
Milsom Stroud Francis Charles ma (hon)lld qc fba |
|
Wight Derek George Douglas mb bchir ma frcpath |
|
1977 |
Friend Sir Richard Henry ma phd frs freng |
Glasscock Robin Edgar ma phd |
|
1978 |
Tombs Robert Paul ma phd |
1979 |
McConnel Richard Ernest be me dphil phd |
1980 |
Midgley David Robin dphil phd |
Matthews Peter Hugoe ma littd fba |
|
1981 |
Richards Martin ba phd |
1982 |
Kerrigan John Francis ma fba |
Burton Graham James ma dsc md fmedsci |
|
1983 |
Horrocks Geoffrey Charles ma phd (hon)phd |
1985 |
Dasgupta Sir Partha Sarathi ba phd (hon)phd fba frs |
1986 |
Welland Sir Mark (Edward) ma phd frs freng |
Matthews Hugh Richard ma phd |
|
Heal Barbara Jane ma phd fba |
|
Hynes Thomas Paul ma mmath phd |
|
McCave Ian Nicholas ma phd scd fgs |
|
1987 |
Metaxas Andrew Creon bsc ma phd fiet |
Robinson Richard Henry ma obe |
|
Conway Morris Simon bsc ma phd frs [1975] |
|
Laue Ernest Douglas ma phd |
|
1988 |
Edgley Stephen Alan bsc ma phd |
1989 |
Evans Robert Andrew msc ma |
1990 |
Colwell Susan Margaret ma mmath phd |
Watson Helen Elizabeth ba phd |
|
McDermott Joseph Peter ma phd |
|
Lane Christel Olga ma phd |
|
1991 |
Robinson Christopher John ma dmus cvo cbe |
Suhov Yurii Mikhailovich ma phd |
|
1992 |
Szreter Simon Richard Stanislaw ma phd |
Howard Deborah Janet ma phd fba frse fsa fsa(scot) (hon)frias |
|
1993 |
Lisboa Maria Manuel Gabão bsc ma phd |
1994 |
Rublack Ulinka Christiane ma phd |
1995 |
Simons Benjamin David ma phd |
Plaisted Grant Katrina Carol bsc phd |
|
Ní Mhaonaigh Máire ma phd |
|
1996 |
McFarlane Duncan Campbell beng phd |
1997 |
Gray Christine Diana ma phd |
Winter Ian Michael bsc dphil |
|
Manton Nicholas Stephen ma phd frs |
|
Arnold Neil Stuart ma phd |
|
Castelvecchi Stefano ma phd |
|
Kinmonth Ann-Louise ma md msc fmedsci cbe iom (usa) |
|
1998 |
Lees Janet Marillyn beng msc phd |
Wyllie Andrew David Hamilton dsc mb chb phd frcpath frs frse fmedsci fresedin mrcp |
|
Reif Stefan Clive ma phd littd (hon)phd |
|
1999 |
Fox David Murray ba llb phd |
Stuart David Michael Addis ba ma msc phd |
|
Nicholls Andrew Mark ma phd fsa |
|
Dörrzapf Matthias ma mast phd |
|
Antonello Pierpaolo ma phd |
|
Miracle Preston Thor ma phd fsa |
|
2000 |
Woods Andrew William ba phd ma [1988] |
Harris John William Robert ma |
|
Best Serena Michelle bsc ma phd freng |
|
Geraats Petra Maria ma phd |
|
Wood Paul Thomas bsc ma phd |
|
2002 |
Gowers Emily Joanna ma phd |
Dormor Duncan James ba ma msc |
|
2003 |
Goswami Usha Claire ma dphil [1990] |
Samworth Richard John ma phd mmath |
|
2004 |
Barker Graeme William Walter ma phd fsa fba cbe |
Williams David Leonard vetmd ma phd fhea frcvs fsb |
|
Tomaselli Sylvana ba ma ma |
|
2005 |
Ewbank Christopher Francis ma mba |
2006 |
Warnes Christopher Graham ba ma phd |
Jiggins Christopher David ba ma phd |
|
2007 |
Teal Stephen William ba ma frsa |
Nethsingha Andrew Mark ma |
|
Larsson Tomas Henrik ba ma phd |
|
Mullins Robert David beng msc phd |
|
2008 |
Knowles Tuomas Pertti Jonathan phd |
Robinson Jason Joseph William Alexander meng phd |
|
2009 |
Evans Georgina Louise ba mphil phd |
Atatüre Mete bsc ma phd |
|
Reddy Akhilesh Basi ba ma mb bchir phd mrcp [2004] |
|
Ghahramani Zoubin bseng ba ma phd frs |
|
2010 |
Rink John Scott ab mmus phd |
Button Timothy Edward Charles ba mphil phd |
|
2011 |
Reisner Erwin phd |
Toland John bsc msc dsc dphil frs frse |
|
Paulsen Ole bm/md phd |
|
2012 |
Palacios Isabel ma phd |
Franze Kristian phd |
|
Lamacraft Austen ba mmath phd |
|
Slight John ba ma mphil phd |
|
Paszkowski Uta phd |
|
2013 |
MacDonald Nathan ma mphil phd |
Wilshaw Alexis Onawa ba ma phd |
|
Taylor John Ryan bs ms phd |
|
Bouayad Alexandre phd |
|
Worthington Martin John Vittorio Parodi ba mphil phd [2006] |
|
Arsan Andrew Kerim ba mphil ma phd |
|
Humphreys Michael Thomas George ba mphil phd |
|
Weatherup Robert Stewart ba ma meng phd |
|
Cohen Samuel Ian Albert ba ma msci phd |
|
Crowley Meredith Allison ba ms mpp phd |
|
Peacock Sharon Jayne ba bm ma phd frcpath frcp fmedsci cbe |
|
De Volder Michael Franciscus Lucas phd |
|
Joyce Hannah Jane phd |
|
Shao Sichen bse phd |
|
Adamo Timothy Michael bs phd |
|
2014 |
Da Rold Orietta ba ma phd |
Wells Mark Nicholas ba ma mba |
|
Martin Simon Henry bsc msc phd |
|
McDowell Stacey ba ma phd |
|
Albors-Llorens Albertina llm phd |
|
Whitmarsh Timothy John Guy ba mphil phd [1997] |
|
Tipper Edward Thomas ba msci ma phd |
|
Steiner Eva Maria ba mphil phd |
|
Watts Timothy James ba ma |
|
Chau Adam Yuet ba phd |
|
Elliot Michael Gordon ma msc phd |
|
Knowles Helena Sofia ba ma phd |
|
Vella Francesca mmus phd |
|
2015 |
Ladds Graham Robert bsc phd |
Lennon Paul Joseph llb mphil phd |
|
Griffiths Owen Edward ba mphil phd |
|
Wong Alexander Tsiong ba mphil phd |
|
Wickerson Erica Harriett ba mphil phd |
|
Peruvemba Narayanan Bhargav btech mast |
|
Berthet Quentin Didier Olivier phd |
|
Sahner Christian Casey ab mphil ma phd |
|
Giusti Elena ba ma |
1982 |
Miller Sir Jonathan Wolfe ba mb bchir (hon)littd cbe |
Singh Manmohan ma (hon)lld |
|
Wass Sir Douglas William Gretton ma gcb |
|
1985 |
Wilson Sir David Mackenzie ma littd fba fsa |
Cartledge Sir Bryan George ma kcmg |
|
1987 |
Jacobi Sir Derek George ma cbe |
Penrose Sir Roger phd om frs |
|
1989 |
Cox Sir David Roxbee ma frs fba (hon)frse |
1995 |
Goldstone The Hon Mr Justice (Richard Joseph) |
Hope of Craighead The Rt Hon The Lord James Arthur David ma frse |
|
Lankester Sir Timothy Patrick (Tim) ma kcb |
|
1997 |
Browne of Madingley The Lord Edmund John Phillip ma frs freng |
King of Lothbury The Lord (Mervyn Allister) ma (hon)lld kg gbe fba |
|
1998 |
Brearley (John) Michael ma obe |
1999 |
Iacobucci The Honourable Frank llm cc qc |
Jacovides Andreas Jacovou (Andrew) ma llm |
|
Scholar Sir Michael Charles ma phd kcb |
|
2000 |
Carnley The Most Revd Peter Frederick phd ac |
2001 |
Moody-Stuart Sir Mark ma phd kcmg |
Burt Dan Martin ma |
|
Corfield Charles Nicholas ba |
|
2004 |
Maskin Eric Stark ma fba |
Renfrew of Kaimsthorn The Lord (Andrew Colin) ma phd scd fba (hon)frse fsa |
|
2005 |
Aikens The Rt Hon Sir Richard John Pearson ma |
Ball Sir John Macleod ba frs frse |
|
Beatson The Rt Hon Sir Jack ma lld fba |
|
2006 |
Pocock John Greville Agard ma phd onzm fba |
2007 |
Hopwood Sir David Alan ma phd frs |
Palin Sir Roger Hewlett ma kcb obe |
|
Pountney David Willoughby ma cbe |
|
2008 |
Crisp of Eaglescliffe The Lord (Edmund Nigel Ramsay) ma kcb |
Keenlyside Simon John ma cbe |
|
2009 |
Goody Richard Mead ma phd scd |
2010 |
Cha Louis phd (hon)littd gbm obe |
Hennessy of Nympsfield The Lord (Peter John) ba phd littd fba |
|
2011 |
Hamilton Andrew David phd frs |
Harvey David William ma phd fba |
|
2012 |
Egan Jennifer ba |
Ntahoturi The Most Revd Bernhard ma |
|
Stapleton (Barbara) Jane |
|
2013 |
Feigen Marc Alan mphil |
Adès Thomas ma mphil |
|
2015 |
Castells Manuel fba |
Makin (Pamela) Louise ma phd mba dbe |
Mosey Roger ma (oxon & cantab) (hon)dlitt (lincoln) (hon)duniv (bradford)
1977 |
Tilby Michael John ma phd vice-master |
1957 |
Harrison Sir David ma phd scd (hon)duniv (keele) (hon)dsc (exeter) (hon)duniv (york) cbe freng |
2000 |
Bowring Richard John ma phd littd |
1970 |
Spencer John Rason qc lld (hon)ddroit (poitiers) |
1975 |
Coutts Kenneth Johnston ma |
Harding Robert Douglas ma mmath phd |
|
Morrill John Stephen ma (oxon) dphil (oxon) phd (hon)dlitt (uea) (hon)duniv (surrey) fba (hon)mria |
|
Young John Michael ma phd |
|
1976 |
Jones Andrew Vernon ma phd |
Newland David Edward ma scd scd (mit) (hon)deng (sheffield) freng |
|
Sanders Jeremy Keith Morris bsc (london) scd cbe frs |
|
1977 |
Chothia Jean Kathleen ba (dunelm) phd |
1978 |
Wallace Kenneth Michael bsc (manchester) ma (hon)deng (brunel) freng |
Hesketh Thomas Robert ma |
|
1979 |
Ray John David ma fba fsa |
1982 |
Holton David William ma (oxon) dphil (oxon) phd |
1984 |
Panic Milivoje ma phd |
Keeler James Henry phd |
|
1986 |
Matheson James Michael Raistrick ma |
Whitaker Robert Henry ma md mchir frcs |
|
1987 |
Sewell Michael Joseph ma phd |
1988 |
Smith David Lawrence ma phd |
1989 |
Chivers David John ma phd scd |
1990 |
Humphreys Sir Colin John bsc (london) ma (oxon) phd (hon)dsc (leicester) cbe freng frs |
1991 |
Ford David Frank ba mod (dubl) ma phd stm (yale) (hon)dd (birmingham) (hon)obe |
1994 |
Chester Andrew Norman ma phd |
Clegg William John phd |
|
Fox Peter Kendrew ba (london) ma (sheffield) ma ma (dublin) akc |
|
O’Sullivan Janet Anne ma phd |
|
1995 |
Cant Robert Stewart bsc (st andrews) ma phd (cranfield) |
1998 |
Butterfield Nicholas James ma bsc (alberta) phd (harvard) [1992] |
1999 |
Taussig Michael John ma phd |
2000 |
Button Jack Oliver ma |
Connell Philip James phd |
|
Woodford Charlotte ma (oxon) mst (oxon) dphil (oxon) phd |
|
Beauregard Daniel Aaron phd |
|
Nikiforakis Nikolaos ma phd (cranfield) |
|
Willis David William Edward ma (oxon) mphil (oxon) dphil (oxon) phd |
|
2001 |
Thompson Rupert John Ernest ma phd |
Baert Patrick Jacques Nicole dphil (oxon) phd [1992] |
|
2002 |
Downer Nicholas James Anthony ma |
Laurie Haruko Uryu mlitt |
|
2003 |
Meer Sarah ma phd [1995] |
Chu Daping bsc (nanjing) ma msc (nanjing) phd (warwick) |
|
2004 |
Dennis John Stephen ma meng phd |
2006 |
Sage Stewart Onan ma phd scd alcm |
Moultrie James beng (loughborough) ma (de montfort) mba (loughborough) phd |
|
2007 |
Benson John Russell ma dm (oxon) md frcs (eng) frcs (ed) |
Rana Amer Ahmed ma |
|
Bulag Uradyn Erden mphil phd |
|
2008 |
Shilson-Thomas The Revd Canon Hugh David ma (oxon) ma (london) ma |
2010 |
MacDonald Sarah Elizabeth Arwen ma frco |
Grabenhorst Fabian dipl-psych (bielefeld) dphil (oxon) phd |
|
Bolton Rosemary Clare ma msci phd |
|
2011 |
Briggs Christopher Daniel ba (oxon) mphil phd |
Kolios Georgios bsc (athens) msc (essex) phd (essex) ma |
|
Wallace Björn Fredrik Norman ba (stockholm) msc (stockholm school of economics) mphil phd (stockholm school of economics) |
|
2012 |
Jarvis Gavin Edward ma vetmb phd ma (st mary’s) mrcvs |
Eves Stuart Michael bsc (nottingham) ma vetmb pgdip (southampton) mrcvs |
|
O’Donnell Diarmuid Rodney mbbs (st thomas’) ma phd (imperial) mrcp frcpch |
|
Ye Yu bsc (imperial) phd |
|
Lander Johnson Bonnie Claire ba (sydney) ma (melbourne) dphil (oxon) |
|
Webb Heather Mariah ba (middlebury) phd (stanford) |
|
2013 |
Hameed Asif ba (york) ba (oxon) bcl (oxon) mphil (oxon) dphil (oxon) |
2014 |
Velu Chander Kathir bsc (southampton) mphil phd |
Nicholson Michael Grant ba (aberystwyth) |
|
Charnock Emily Jane ma (oxon) ma (american university, washington) phd (university of virginia) |
|
Halina Marta bs (minnesota) ba (minnesota) phd (university of california, san diego) |
|
Cameron Bryan ba (indiana university) ma (university of pennsylvania) phd (university of pennsylvania) |
|
Silva Filipe Carreira ba (iscte) mphil (university of lisbon) phd |
|
Wilcox Lauren B. ba (macalester college, st paul) msc (lse) phd (minnesota) |
|
Faul Anita Christine phd |
|
Howard Alan David ma mphil phd (kcl) |
|
2015 |
Bates Jennifer ba ma (ucl) |
McFarland Ian Alexander ba (trinity college, hartford) mdiv (new york) thm (lutheran school of theology, chicago) mphil (yale) phd (yale) |
|
Sampson Joseph William ba mphil |
|
Connell Sophia Margaret ba (mcgill) mphil phd |
|
Upton Paul David bsc (kcl) phd (imperial) |
1986 |
Hardy The Rt Revd Robert Maynard ma (hon)dd (hull) (hon)dlitt (lincoln) cbe |
Lumsden Sir David James ma musb phd (hon)dlitt (reading) (hon)fkc (hon)ram (hon)frco (hon)gsm (hon)ftcl frcm frncm frasmd flcm frscm |
|
1989 |
Macfarlane Sir Alistair George James scd cbe frs freng |
1990 |
Johnson Christopher Michael Paley ma phd |
1992 |
Li David Kwok Po ma (hon)lld kbe |
1994 |
Johnson Gordon ma phd |
1997 |
Chown John Francis ma |
Williams Sir Peter Michael ma phd cbe frs |
|
1998 |
Harries of Pentregarth The Rt Revd and Rt Hon Lord (Richard Douglas) ma (hon)dd (london) fkc frsl flsw |
2000 |
Clark Ian ma phd (anu) fba flsw |
Wall Sir John Stephen ba gcmg |
|
2002 |
Dobson Christopher David ma phd |
2005 |
McMahon April Mary Scott ma (edin) phd (edin) ma dr(hc) (edin) fba frse flsw |
Sentamu The Most Revd and Rt Hon John llb (makerere) ma phd (hon)dd frsa pc |
|
2007 |
Simmons Ruth ma (harvard) phd (harvard) |
2009 |
Nutton Vivian ma phd fba (hon)frcp ml |
2012 |
Harris Robert Dennis ba (hon)dlitt (nottingham) |
Laurie James Hugh Calum obe |
|
Wall General Sir Peter Anthony ma kcb cbe adc gen |
|
Smith Sir Adrian Frederick Melhuish ma msc (ucl) phd (ucl) frs |
|
2014 |
Cripps Robert Winston Humphrey |
2001 |
Carreres Angeles |
2004 |
Watts Richard Robert ma phd |
2009 |
Beard Jonathan Daniel ba (uea) ma |
2011 |
Filimonova Elena ma phd (moscow state university) |
2014 |
Elliott Paul ma phd |
2015 |
Gray Alison Ruth ba mphil phd |
Penty Richard ma phd freng
1955 |
Beales Derek Edward Dawson phd littd fba |
1962 |
Scott Paul Frederick phd |
1965 |
Blanning Timothy Charles William phd littd fba |
1966 |
Green Donald Snowden ma |
1972 |
Woods Roderick dphil |
1973 |
Collier Peter John ma phd |
Hughes Alan ma |
|
1976 |
Glover Keith ma phd frs freng |
1979 |
Dowling Dame Ann Patricia dbe phd scd frs freng |
1980 |
Jones William ma phd |
1982 |
Nisbet Hugh Barry ma phd littd |
Horgan Ronald Raymond ma phd |
|
1984 |
McHugh Paul Gerard ma phd |
Greer Alan Lindsay ma phd |
|
1985 |
Page Christopher Howard ma dphil fba |
1990 |
Cox Timothy Martin ma md frcp fmedsci |
1992 |
Jackson Antony Philip phd |
1993 |
Longley John Peter phd |
1994 |
Pollitt Michael Gerald dphil |
1995 |
Dashwood Sir Arthur Alan ma kcmg cbe qc |
Blundell Sir Thomas Leon dphil frs fmedsci |
|
1997 |
Al-Tabbaa Abir mphil phd |
Walker Sir John Ernest dphil (hon)dsc frs fmedsci |
|
1998 |
Mayall James Bardsley Lawson ma fba |
Dawson Dame Sandra June Noble dbe ma (hon)dsc |
|
1999 |
Flewitt Andrew John phd |
2000 |
Doran Christopher John Leslie phd |
Beber Massimo Maria mphil |
|
2001 |
Franklin Natasha ma |
2002 |
Stargardt Janice ma dlet |
2003 |
Seymour Jillaine Karen llb dphil |
Hall Frances Clare bm bch dphil frcp |
|
2004 |
Hill Christopher John ma dphil fba |
Eilstrup-Sangiovanni Mette ba ma phd |
|
2005 |
Kilner Rebecca phd |
Wilmer Clive ma |
|
Roberts Colin bvsc phd frcvs |
|
Flynn Paul mb bchir ma phd mrcp mrcpi |
|
2006 |
Gilby Emma mphil phd |
2007 |
McKitterick Rosamond Deborah ba ma phd littd (vice-master) |
Fulda Bernhard phd |
|
Skinner David dphil mmus |
|
Dickers Kirsten Joanne phd |
|
Ross Julius phd |
|
2008 |
Allen Nick ma |
Eiser Erika phd |
|
Ramage Michael march |
|
Lamb Michael mphil phd |
|
Biagini Eugenio phd |
|
Wallace-Hadrill Andrew ma dphil obe fba |
|
2009 |
Beckingham David phd |
2010 |
Craigwood Joanna mphil phd |
Wilson-Lee Edward ma phd |
|
Noriega-Sanchez Maria ma phd |
|
2011 |
Groisman Berry msc phd |
2012 |
Galanakis Yannis mphil dphil |
Chatterji Monojit ma phd |
|
Sliwa Paulina mphysphil phd |
|
2013 |
Strelchuk Sergii phd |
Harris Sara mphil phd |
|
Armstrong Kenneth Andrew llb llm phd |
|
Garcia-Mayoral Ricardo phd |
|
Sepulchre Rodolphe phd |
|
2014 |
Ayton Lorna Jane ba mmath |
Bishop Jennifer Jane ba mphil |
|
Fernández-Pacheco Amalio phd |
|
Bordin Fernando Lusa llm |
|
Gerstle Gary Lloyd ma phd |
|
Lee Steven Frank bsc dphil |
|
Bill Stanley Simon ma phd |
|
Stasch Rupert ma phd |
|
2015 |
Cliffe Matthew James msci dphil |
Owen Ruth Ceri mphil dphil |
|
Mares Henry Michael Joseph Louis llm llb msc |
|
Gray Brett Christopher ba mphil phd |
1968 |
Briggs Lord (Asa) ma (hon)littd (hon)dsc fba |
1977 |
Owen Rt Hon Lord (David Anthony Llewellyn) ma mb bchir pc ch |
1991 |
Garland The Hon Sir Patrick Neville ma llm |
Stevens of Ludgate Lord (David Robert) ma |
|
1994 |
Roberts David Gwilym Morris ma cbe freng |
1995 |
Jenkins Ramon Barton ma md |
1996 |
Li Arthur Kwok Cheung ma md bchir frcs frcs(e) fracs facs (hon)fpcs |
1999 |
Tutu Archbishop Desmond Mpilo mth (hon)dd |
2000 |
Madden John Philip ma |
2003 |
Young Barbara (Baroness Young of Old Scone) ma |
Badger Anthony John ma phd |
|
2004 |
Maini Sir Ravinder ba mb bchir frcp frcp(e) fmedsci |
2005 |
Brown Alison ma sm phd |
Gage Rt Hon Sir William ma pc |
|
Riddell Rt Hon Peter ma pc |
|
2007 |
Bilimoria of Chelsea Lord cbe dl ma |
Drewienkiewicz Major General Karol John cb cmg ma |
|
2008 |
Waldmann Herman ma mb bchir phd (hon)scd frs |
2012 |
Osborn John ma |
Trindade Antônio Augusto Cançado llb llm phd |
|
2013 |
Campbell Sir Simon phd cbe frs fmedsci |
2014 |
Purshouse Michael ma phd freng |
1993 |
Lang Stewart Reid phd |
1999 |
Barrett Priscilla ba |
2000 |
Davies Graham John phd |
Schulze Hagen drphil |
|
2001 |
Fox Joseph ba |
2003 |
Chisnall Richard ma phd |
Gledhill Kyoko |
|
2006 |
Purchase David ma |
2008 |
Dawson Henry ma |
2009 |
Reid George phd |
Humphreys Richard ma |
|
2011 |
Wallace-Hadrill Josephine Claire ma |
Pyatt Christopher Charles ma mice fiht |
|
2015 |
Vorderman Carol Jean ma mbe |
Penty Victoria ma |
2011 |
Gurnell Mark mbbs frcp phd |
Rogers Nicholas John ma mlitt fsa |
|
Willox Keith ba |
|
2013 |
Castor Helen Ruth ma phd |
Winter Sir Gregory Paul ma phd cbe frs [1976]
1986 |
McKitterick David John ma littd fba vice-master |
1954 |
Atiyah Sir Michael Francis ma phd (hon)scd om frs |
1957 |
Sen Amartya Kumar ma phd (hon)littd ch fba |
2012 |
Rees Lord (Martin John) ma phd om frs (hon)fba |
1953 |
Lauterpacht Sir Elihu ma llm cbe qc |
1957 |
Davidson John Frank ma phd scd frs freng [1949] |
Glauert Richard Holroyd ma phd [1951] |
|
1958 |
Easterling Henry John ma |
McLachlan Andrew David ma phd scd frs |
|
1960 |
Glynn Ian Michael ma mb bchir phd md frs [1955] |
1961 |
Jones Gareth Hywel ma lld qc fba |
Seal Anil ma phd |
|
1963 |
Dawe Roger David ma phd littd |
1964 |
Hamer Neil Kenneth ma phd |
Lonsdale John Michael ma phd |
|
Baker Alan ma phd frs |
|
1966 |
Ferrari Ronald Leslie ma scd |
Hunt Lord (Julian Charles Roland) ma phd cb frs |
|
1967 |
Mitchell Brian Redman phd |
1968 |
Morley Christopher Thomas ba phd |
Josephson Brian David ma phd frs [1962] |
|
1969 |
Longuet-Higgins Michael Selwyn ma phd frs [1951] |
1970 |
Bollobás Béla ma phd scd frs |
1971 |
Neild Robert Ralph ma [1956] |
Runciman Viscount (Walter Garrison) ma cbe fba [1959] |
|
Osborn Hugh ma |
|
Hinch Edward John ma phd frs |
|
1972 |
Chinner Graham Alan phd [1958] |
Berridge Sir Michael John phd frs |
|
1973 |
Barlow Horace Basil ma mb bchir scd frs [1950] |
Allott Philip James ma lld fba |
|
1974 |
Kennedy Douglas Peter ma |
Hilton Andrew John Boyd ma phd fba |
|
Crawford Andrew Charles ma phd frs |
|
1975 |
Poole Adrian Douglas Bruce ma phd |
Weeds Alan Geoffrey ma phd scd |
|
1976 |
Keynes Simon Douglas ma phd littd fba |
Rallison John Martin ma phd |
|
1977 |
Lonzarich Gilbert George ma frs |
Elliott Stephen Richard ma phd fba |
|
1978 |
Windle Alan Hardwick phd frs |
Marenbon John Alexander ma phd littd fba |
|
1979 |
Pesaran Mohammad Hashem ma phd fba |
McDonald Ian Ranald ma scd |
|
1980 |
Moffatt Henry Keith ba phd scd frs [1961] |
Norman Arthur Charles ma phd [1972] |
|
Griffiths Eric ma phd |
|
1981 |
Nedderman Ronald Midgley meng ma phd |
Wilson Pelham Mark Hedley ma phd scd |
|
1982 |
Postgate John Nicholas ma fba [1970] |
Pepper Sir Michael ma scd frs freng |
|
1983 |
Kingsbury Nicholas Geoffrey ma phd |
Denyer Nicholas Charles ma |
|
Hopkinson Neil ma phd |
|
1984 |
Lowe Christopher Robin obe freng |
1985 |
Chinca Mark Gianni ma phd |
1986 |
Perry Malcolm John ma phd scd |
Satchell Stephen Ellwood ma |
|
1987 |
Carrell Robin Wayne ma phd scd frs |
Unwin Peter Nigel Tripp phd frs |
|
1989 |
Paulin Roger Cole ma littd [1974] |
Migliorato Piero |
|
1990 |
Hunt Hugh Edmund Murray phd |
Wingfield Paul ma phd |
|
Shepherd-Barron Nicholas Ian ba frs |
|
1991 |
Khmelnitskii David Ephraim |
1992 |
Fairbrother Jeremy Richard Frederick phd |
Morris Mark Robert |
|
1993 |
Ley Steven Victor ma scd cbe frs |
Simm Alexander Paul mphil cbe |
|
Gray Kevin John ma phd lld fba [1981] |
|
Worster Michael Grae ma phd [1983] |
|
Keynes Roger John ma mb bchir md |
|
1994 |
Balasubramanian Shankar ma phd frs |
Khalfa Jean phd |
|
Gibson Valerie ma |
|
1995 |
Mirrlees Sir James Alexander ma phd fba [1963] |
Gowers Sir William Timothy ba phd frs [1989] |
|
Baron-Cohen Simon fba |
|
1996 |
Barnard Catherine Sarah ma phd |
Serjeantson Richard William phd |
|
1997 |
Hughes Colin scd |
Lister John Ronald ma phd [1987] |
|
Kusukawa Sachiko phd |
|
Webber Mary Teresa Josephine |
|
1998 |
Gatti John Rupert James phd |
Widdis Emma Kathrine ma phd |
|
Daruvala Susan Framji |
|
Segre Erica Monica Simona |
|
Low Hamish Wallace |
|
1999 |
Gladden Lynn Faith phd cbe frs freng |
Miles Joanna Katherine llm |
|
2000 |
Sarris Peter Andrew Vincent phd |
Alavi Ali ba phd [1990] frs |
|
Leader Imre Bennett ma phd |
|
Holness Marian Barbara ma phd |
|
Mahon Alyce Abigail Heloise |
|
2001 |
Blackburn Simon Walter ma phd fba |
Lasenby Joan ma phd |
|
Fearon Douglas Thomas frs |
|
Hunter Richard Lawrence ma phd fba |
|
Toner Anne Cecilia ma phd |
|
Paternain Gabriel Pedro |
|
2002 |
Gibbons Gary William ma phd frs |
Fisher Thomas Anthony ba phd |
|
Fitzgerald Rebecca Clare ma mb bchir md |
|
Holden Sean Barry phd |
|
2003 |
Merrett Louise Ann ma phd |
Rangwala Glen ma phd |
|
2005 |
Driscoll Judith Louise phd |
Wolpert Daniel Mark ba frs |
|
Tehranchi Michael Rummine ma |
|
2006 |
Banner Rev Michael Charles phd |
Landman Rory Buchanan ma |
|
Butterfield Jeremy Nicholas ma phd fba |
|
Hardie Philip Russell ma phd fba |
|
Layton Stephen David ma |
|
Juniper Matthew Pudan meng ma |
|
Pullen Roderick Allen |
|
Leighton Angela fba |
|
Thomas Nicholas Jeremy fba |
|
2007 |
Chatterji Joya ma phd [1989] |
Grosche Friedrich Malte ma phd [1994] |
|
Livesey Frederick John mb bchir phd |
|
Reall Harvey Stephen ma phd |
|
Hadzibabic Zoran ba msci |
|
Spring David Robert |
|
Chin Jason William |
|
2008 |
Washbrook David Anthony ma phd [1971] |
Ramakrishnan Sir Venkatraman frs |
|
Haigh Stuart Kenneth meng ma phd |
|
2009 |
Baulcombe Sir David Charles frs |
Tong David Mark |
|
2010 |
Walsham Alexandra Marie phd fba |
Moshenska Joseph Eliezer Salkie ba |
|
2011 |
Rudge John Frederick ma phd [2006] |
Brakefield Paul Martin frs |
|
Price Huw phd fba |
|
Kwon Heonik mphil phd |
|
Worthington Sarah Elizabeth phd qc fba |
|
Dyson Matthew ma phd |
|
Lieven Dominic Christophe Bogdan ma |
|
Petrie Cameron Andrew |
|
Linton Oliver Bruce fba |
|
2012 |
Corbett George Patrick ma mphil phd |
Hodgkinson James Thomas phd |
|
Maxwell Patrick Henry phd |
|
Boies Adam Meyer |
|
Brisset-Foucault Florence |
|
Varju Peter Pal |
|
Nguyen Duy Phuoc phd |
|
Navon Nir Mordechai |
|
Litvine Alexis David phd |
|
Hardy Nicholas John Sivewright |
|
2013 |
Queloz Didier Patrick |
Robbins Joel Lee |
|
Wilson Ross Michael ma phd |
|
Lauga Eric Jean-Marie |
|
Skinner David Benjamin |
|
Cavalcanti Tiago Vanderlei de Vasconcelos |
|
Stevens Kathryn Rebecca mphil phd |
|
Shorttle Oliver Charles Henry msci ma phd |
|
Russell Aidan Sean ba mphil |
|
Pickles Anthony John |
|
Larsen Daniel Richard phd |
|
Perrott Yvette Chanel phd |
|
2014 |
Wilton Henry John Rutley ma |
Castelnovo Claudio |
|
Woodhouse Francis Gordon ba phd |
|
Gaunt Alexander Lloyd ba |
|
Keating Ailsa MacGregor ba |
|
Curran Sean Paul |
|
Howard Paul |
|
Kirby James Edward |
|
2015 |
Torrisi Felice phd |
Bell Nicolas John ma phd |
|
Stajano Frank phd |
|
Ducati Catarina phd |
|
Bhattacharya Debopam |
|
Miller Jason Peter |
|
Montgomery Richard Harford ba phd |
|
Keir Joseph Christopher ba |
|
Freer Alexander William |
|
Hamilton Tom ba |
|
Lazarus Micha David Swade |
|
Hannezo Edouard |
|
Salow Bernhard Joachim |
|
Crispin Ortuzar Mireia |
1977 |
Hrh The Prince Philip Duke of Edinburgh (hon)lld kg kt om gbe pc frs |
1981 |
Swinnerton-Dyer Sir Henry Peter Francis bt ma kbe frs |
1983 |
Klug Sir Aaron phd scd (hon)lld om frs |
1988 |
Hrh The Prince of Wales ma kg kt gcb pc frs |
1989 |
Dyson Freeman John ba frs |
Mackay of Clashfern Rt Hon Lord (James Peter Hymers) ba (hon)lld kt pc |
|
1991 |
Elliott Sir John Huxtable ma phd fba |
Gilbert Walter phd |
|
1999 |
Broers of Cambridge Lord (Alec Nigel) kt ba phd scd (hon)lld frs freng |
Strathern Dame Ann Marilyn ma phd dbe fba |
|
2000 |
Goldstone Jeffrey ma phd frs |
Hacking Ian MacDougall ma phd fba |
|
2003 |
Gormley Sir Antony Mark David ma (hon)littd obe |
2004 |
Friend Sir Richard Henry ma phd frs freng |
2005 |
Diamond Jared Mason phd |
Schwebel Stephen Myron |
|
2006 |
Walker of Gestingthorpe Rt Hon Lord (Robert) ba pc |
2007 |
Lachmann Sir Peter Julius scd frs |
2009 |
Goddard Peter ma phd scd cbe frs |
Owada Hisashi llb |
|
2010 |
Dasgupta Sir Partha ba phd fba frs |
2011 |
Malcolm Sir Noel Robert kt ma phd fba |
Wiles Sir Andrew ma phd kbe frs |
|
2013 |
Carnwath of Notting Hill Rt Hon Lord (Robert John Anderson) kt ma llb cvo pc |
Klein Michael Lawrence frs |
|
2013 |
Cates Michael Elmhirst ma phd frs |
MacKay David John Cameron ma frs |
|
2014 |
Polkinghorne Revd Canon John Charlton ma phd scd kbe frs |
Jessell Thomas Michael ba phd frs |
|
Parkin Stuart Stephen Papworth ma phd |
|
Pepys Sir Mark Brian ba phd frs |
|
2015 |
Garrett Christopher John Raymond ba phd |
Grafton Anthony |
|
Welby The Most Revd and Right Hon Justin Portal ma pc |
Morris Rev Jeremy Nigel ma (oxon) dphil frhists
1986 |
Hutchinson Peter ma phd littd |
1988 |
Padfield Christopher John ma phd mice |
1994 |
Guest Simon David ma phd |
Hobson Michael Paul ma phd – vice-master |
|
1995 |
Clarkson Peter John ma phd hond freng |
1997 |
Montgomery James Edward ma phd |
Hollfelder Florian diplchem ma mphil phd |
|
1998 |
Cheffins Brian Robert ba ma llb llm |
Moore Simon William ma meng phd fbsc fiet |
|
1999 |
Kumar Ramachandran Vasant btech ma phd hon deng malaysia fimmm |
Bampos Nick bsc phd |
|
2000 |
Bradley John Richard ma dm frcp cbe |
Haywood Louise Margaret ma phd |
|
Jackson Janet Clare Louise ma mphil phd |
|
Schramm Jan-Melissa ma llb phd |
|
2001 |
Pullan Graham ma meng phd |
2002 |
Kelly Michael Joseph ma phd scd freng frs hon frsnz mae |
Wilkinson Ian Boden ma dm frcp |
|
Ristuccia Cristiano Andrea ma cga laurea dphil |
|
2003 |
Pollard John ma phd frhists |
2004 |
Richardson Kylie ba ma phd |
Jarrett Jerome Peter ma meng phd mraes |
|
Runciman David Walter ma phd |
|
Tokieda Tadashi blitt phd körner fellow |
|
ffolkes Davis Paul ma |
|
2005 |
Kunji Edmund Richard Stephan msc phd |
O’Reilly William ba mst dphil frhists frsa |
|
McNeill Isabelle mphil phd philomathia fellow |
|
2006 |
Prauscello Lucia ma phd |
Hennegan Alison ma |
|
2007 |
Ruehl Martin ma phd |
2008 |
Bartels Lorand Alexander ba llb phd |
Murray Andrew James mbiochem dphil wyng fellow |
|
Möller Gunnar ma phd |
|
Sharp Glen bsc dip proj man mba fellow-commoner |
|
Arthur Andrew ma |
|
Asher Robert James ba phd |
|
2009 |
Cooper Elena llb llm phd orton research fellow |
Trowsdale John bsc phd fmedsci |
|
2010 |
Turchyn Alexandra ab phd |
Plant Rev Stephen John ba phd dean and runcie fellow |
|
Clarke Jane ba msc phd frsc fmedsci frs |
|
2011 |
Constant Christopher Robert ma llm mch mb bch bao frcs fellow-commoner |
Haigh Diane Margaret ma diparch riba fellow-commoner |
|
2012 |
Marr Alexander ba mst dphil frhists fsa |
Biggins John Simeon ma msci phd |
|
Partner Jane Charlotte ma pgdip phd fellow-commoner |
|
Watterson Stephen ma dphil |
|
2013 |
Venkataramanan Ramji ms ms phd |
Pober Jordan md phd fellow-commoner |
|
Bennett Thomas ba msci ma phd research fellow |
|
French Craig ba mphil phd wyng research fellow |
|
Erdos David llb ba ma phd wyng fellow |
|
O’Connell Tamsin ma dphil |
|
Fuerst Franz bsc msc ma phd fellow-commoner |
|
Jermutus Lutz bsc msc phd frsc ffpm(hon) fellow-commoner |
|
Purnell Tony ba ma fellow-commoner |
|
Ramos Pinto Pedro ma mphil phd cantab |
|
2014 |
Thorne Jack phd |
Lentati Lindley gott research fellow |
|
Van Pelt Willem Paul ba bba mphil phd schulman research fellow |
|
Guyatt Nicholas Simon Matthew ba mphil phd frhists |
|
Dougherty Thomas ba phd |
|
Matthews William John ba phd |
|
Paidipaty Poornima ba ma mphil phd fellow-commoner |
|
Caygill Elizabeth Ellen bsc phd fellow-commoner |
|
Deschler Felix phd fellow-commoner |
|
Kawabata Miki ba ma phd fellow-commoner |
|
2015 |
Branch Adam Raphael ma phd philomathia fellow |
Brljak Vladimir ba phd research fellow |
|
McGrath Colm Peter ma wyng research fellow |
|
Stretch Rachelle Claire ma phd fellow-commoner |
1980 |
Oxburgh of Liverpool Lord (Ernest Ronald) ma phd kbe frs |
1984 |
Hawking Stephen William phd scd(hon) ch cbe dsc(hon) frs |
1986 |
Nicholls of Birkenhead Rt Hon Lord (Donald James) ma llb pc |
1989 |
Polkinghorne Rev John Charlton ma phd scd kbe frs |
1991 |
Jameson Guy Anthony ma phd frs |
Ward Rev (John Stephen) Keith blitt ma phd dd fba |
|
1992 |
Howe of Aberavon Lord (Richard Edward Geoffrey) ch pc |
1994 |
Macdonald Hon Donald (Stovel) ba llm pc cc |
Millett of Marylebone Lord (Peter Julian) ma pc qc |
|
Tully Sir William Mark ma obe kbe |
|
1997 |
Thomas Sir Derek (Morison David) ma kcmg |
Drury Very Rev John (Henry) ma |
|
1999 |
Orchard-Lisle Paul David ma cbe |
2000 |
Ross Russell Graham ma mba |
Calne Sir Roy (Yorke) ma ms frcs frs |
|
Goehr Alexander ma musd(hon) |
|
Langbein John Harris ma ma(hon) llb phd |
|
2001 |
Lyons Sir John ma phd littd fba |
2004 |
Thomas of Cwymgiedd Lord (Roger John Laugharne) ma pc qc |
2005 |
Clarke Peter Frederick phd littd frhist fba |
Hytner Sir Nicholas ma |
|
2008 |
Hooper Rt Hon Lord Justice (Anthony) ma llb |
2009 |
Hoskins Sir Brian ma phd cbe frs |
Rimer Rt Hon Lord Justice (Colin) ma llb |
|
de Waal Edmund ma frsa obe |
|
Holland Peter David ma phd |
|
2010 |
Aiyar Mani Shankar ma |
Bell Sir David Charles Maurice ma |
|
2011 |
Hopper Andrew phd frs freng fiet cbe |
Sever Peter mb bchir ma mrcp phd frcp fesc frcp(ireland)hon |
|
2012 |
Scott Walter Grant bsc phd |
2013 |
Harper Sir Ewan ma cbe |
Lamb Harriet ma cbe |
|
Thomas Nigel bsc |
|
2014 |
Cunningham Sir John cvo |
Thouless David James phd frs |
|
2015 |
Broome John Richard ba ma phd fba frse |
Cleevely David Douglas bsc ma phd cbe freng fiet |
|
Daunton Martin ma phd littd dlit(hon)ucl dlitt(hon)nottm dlitt(hon)kent frhists fba |
|
Wessely Sir Simon Charles ma bm bch msc md frcp frcpsych fmedsci fkc |
1999 |
Gerloch Malcolm bsc ma phd dsc |
2000 |
Steinberg Jonathan ma phd |
2001 |
Collier John Greenwood ma llb |
2002 |
Raban Sandra Gilham ma phd |
2004 |
Howes Graham Anthony Kingston ma |
2005 |
Denton John Douglas ma phd freng frs |
Rubenstein David mb bs ma md |
|
2008 |
Fleming David William ma llb |
2014 |
Körner Thomas William ma msc phd scd |
Evans Sir Richard John ma phd (inc) littd dphil dlitt dlitt litd (hon) dlitt (hon) frhists frsl flsw fba
1982 |
Dupree Marguerite ba ma ma dphil phd frhists |
1987 |
Henderson John Sebastian ba ma phd frhists |
1989 |
McCallum Duncan Peter Finlay ma ma |
1990 |
Day Ivor John bsc msc phd fimeche fasme freng |
Weissberg Peter Leslie ma md frcp fmedsci |
|
1993 |
Goodyer Ian Michael mb bs dch md ma frcpsych fmedsci |
1994 |
Cross Ian Ralph McKenzie lram arcm bsc phd |
Khan Geoffrey Allan ba phd fba |
|
Peabody Norbert ab am phd |
|
1995 |
Davis Jennifer Sandra ba msc ma phd |
1997 |
Stelmashenko Nadia Anatolyevna phd |
1998 |
Maskell Duncan John ma phd fmedsci |
Ridgman Thomas William ma ceng fiet |
|
Church Sally Kathryn ba ma phd |
|
Sewell Peter Michael ma msc phd |
|
Sinclair John Henry ma phd |
|
1999 |
Bujdoso Raymond phd |
Allen Graham Peter ma ma |
|
2000 |
Jarvis Anne ma ma |
D’eath Peter David phd |
|
Salmond George Peacock Copland bsc ma phd scd dsc (hon) frsa fsb frse faam |
|
Clark John David Alastair mb chb ma md frcp |
|
Pearce Karen Anne msc |
|
Firth John David dm frcp |
|
Frost David Charles bed ma ma phd frsa |
|
2001 |
Copestake Ann Alicia ma dip com sci dphil |
Kuhn Markus Günther msc phd |
|
Bradley John Andrew mb chb phd frcs fmedsci |
|
2002 |
Kettley Nigel Charles ba mphil phd frsa |
Alcántara Lynette Marie ba bmused amusa ma |
|
Reid Andrew Michael ma mba |
|
Zhang Jin ba ma mphil phd |
|
D’andrea Thomas De Sales ma phd |
|
Grant Thomas Dale ba jd phd |
|
Dauncey Margaret Joy bsc phd scd fsb |
|
Kent Adrian Patrick Antony ma casm phd |
|
Oosthuizen Susan Marian ba ma pgce phd fsa |
|
2003 |
Wareham Nicholas John mb bs msc phd frcp ffphm |
Crowcroft Jonathan Andrew ma msc phd freng fiet fbcs fieee facm frs |
|
Jones Peter Brian md phd frcp frcpsych fmedsci |
|
2004 |
Koronakis Vassilis ma phd faam |
2005 |
MacVinish Lesley Jane bsc ma phd |
Town Christopher Phillip ma phd |
|
Skott Maria Christina kantor-organist cand phil magphil phd |
|
2006 |
Baguley Revd David Mark bsc msc mba phd |
Greenbank Kevin Mark ba ma phd |
|
Webb Warwick Jeremy Stephen ma mrcp drcog mrcgp |
|
Fenner Richard Andrew bsc phd ceng mice fciwem |
|
Pattinson Simon mba dipm mcim |
|
2007 |
Lawrence Christopher Simon Miles ma msc arcm |
Benton Alice Margaret ba ma |
|
Wicker Linda Susan bs phd |
|
2008 |
Dougan Gordon bsc ma phd ma fmedsci frs |
Stephenson Karen Anne ma pgce |
|
Brenton Sir Anthony Russell mphil ma kcmg |
|
O’Sullivan Michael Joseph ma mphil cmg |
|
Newcombe Virginia Felicity Jane bsc mphil mb bs phd mrcp |
|
Hrebeniak Michael ba phd ma |
|
Wood James Lionel Norman bsc bvetmed msc phd ma mrcvs dipecvph dlshtm |
|
Nejentsev Sergey md phd |
|
Oliver Stephen George bsc phd faam fmedsci faaas |
|
2009 |
Wills Mark Ralph bsc phd ma |
McLarty Jane Deanne ba ma mphil phd |
|
Hale Meredith McNeill ba ma mphil phd |
|
Dekkers Joanna bsc phd |
|
Jones Anna Holt ma (oxon) ma mphil |
|
Yeo Giles See How ba phd |
|
Justin Timothy Andrew mb bs dm frcs |
|
Williams Alun Edward bvms phd dipecvp fhea mrcvs |
|
2010 |
Guettler Conrad bsc phd ma |
Meggitt Justin James ba mts phd |
|
Nathan Pradeep Jonathan bsc phd ma mraci cchem fcp |
|
Borysiewicz Sir Leszek Krzysztof ma bsc mb bch phd dl frs frcp frcpath fmedsci [1989] (2002) |
|
Schwarz Roland Felix dipl inf dr rer nat ma |
|
Ttofi Maria ba ba mphil phd |
|
2011 |
Leitch Harry Gordon ma phd mb bch |
Hoath Stephen Daniel ma dphil ma finstp |
|
Bagnoli Anna bsc phd |
|
Vestergaard Martin David msc phd ma |
|
2012 |
Evans Stephen bsc phd ceng fiet |
Phillips Peter Andrew Jestyn ba ma ma |
|
Chavali Sreenivas bsc msc phd |
|
Narayan Vijay bsc ms phd |
|
2013 |
Karekwaivanane George Hamandishe ba ma msc dphil |
Babis Stavroula Valia llb llm |
|
Banerjee Niladri beng mtech phd |
|
Biswas Pradipta mtech phd |
|
D’Agostino Carmine beng meng phd |
|
Köser Claudio Umberto ba ma phd |
|
Roberts Lee Daniel bsc phd |
|
Trinidad Alex James llb mst mst |
|
Westbrook James Robert bsc ma phd dip mus perf flcm |
|
Lapkin Alexi mchem phd |
|
Lastauskas Povilas ba cert econ mphil asp dip |
|
Vermunt Johanne Dominicus Hyacinthus Maria msc phd |
|
Mylrea Paul ba mba |
|
2014 |
Carroll Nicholas Roger bds ldsrcs ma mb bchir frcp frcr |
Deaton Mary Christine as bsn mn phd rn faha fesc |
|
Griffin Simon James mb bs msc dm frcgp |
|
Swaffield Susan Elizabeth bed ma med ma phd |
|
Evans Colin Edward bsc phd |
|
Giardina Giorgia bsc msc phd |
|
Holmes Joni bsc phd mpsb |
|
Lombardo Antonio laurea magistralis phd |
|
Lotta Luca Andrea md phd phd |
|
Maestro-martin Armando bsc msc phd |
|
Pullinger Deborah Mary bed mphil phd |
|
Rodrigues António Manuel Mendes bsc msc dphil |
|
Tsui Wai Yi bsc phd |
|
Taha Shadia Salah Abd Al Rahman Ali ba mphil ba phd |
|
Douglas Astron Benjamin bcomm llb llm |
|
2015 |
Westbury Margaret ba ma ma |
Cetin Elif ba ma phd |
|
Coulter Rory Christopher ma phd |
|
Blackwell Simon Edward ba msc dclinpsych |
|
Gilchrist Philippe Thomas ba ma phd |
|
Greve Andrea bsc msc msc phd |
|
Hitchcock Caitlin ba phd |
|
Schmitz Taylor bs ma phd |
|
Hernández Ainsa Silvia Maria msc phd |
|
Rezk Rasha Saber Mahmoud bsc mphil phd |
|
Zhang Chao beng msc dr rer nat |
|
Ray Sumantra mb bs dipnutr mphil md |
|
Watson Steven ma phd |
1986 |
Lee Seng Tee dlitt (hon) fba (hon) |
1987 |
Sparrow Sir John |
1990 |
Benson Sir Christopher dl frics |
Kornberg Sir Hans ma dsc scd phd frs fibiol |
|
1992 |
Bevan Hugh llb llm lld (hon) lld (hon) jp |
1994 |
Hesse Mary Brenda ma msc phd scd (hon) fba [1965] |
1995 |
Hardie Boys Sir Michael ba llb gnzm gcmg qso pc |
1997 |
Te Kanawa Dame Kiri dmus (hon) dmus (hon oxon) onz dbe obe |
Scotland of Asthal The Rt Hon The Baroness (Patricia Janet) llb pc qc |
|
2000 |
Cory Suzanne phd ac faa frs |
Stevens of Kirkwhelpington Lord (John Arthur) qpm dl |
|
Brown William Arthur ba cbe [1985] |
|
2001 |
Russell The Rt Revd Anthony John ba dphil frags |
2002 |
Borysiewicz Sir Leszek Krzysztof ma bsc mb bch phd dl frs frcp frcpath fmedsci [1989] |
Von Hirsch Andrew lld ab lld |
|
2003 |
Richard Dame Alison ma phd lld (hon)dbe |
Jackson Gen Sir Michael David gcb cbe dso dl |
|
Soulsby of Swaffham Prior Baron (Ernest Jackson Lawson) mrcvs dvsm phd ma fmedsci hon fibiol hon frcpath [1978] |
|
2005 |
Crystal David ba phd dsc (hon) dlitt (hon) duniv obe frcslt frsa fba flsw |
2006 |
Gorman Neil bvsc phd dvms (hon) dvsc (hon) dl frcvs frsa [1978] |
Grant David phd cbe freng fiet [2000] |
|
Shanmugaratnam Tharman mphil mpa |
|
2008 |
Kiefel Susan Mary The Hon Justice llm qc ac |
McGregor Judy Helen ba llb pgdip phd |
|
Mirrer Louise Beth phd |
|
2009 |
Gates William Henry Sr |
Rausing Eva Kirsten Elisabet duniv (hon) |
|
Wang Gungwu ba ma phd cbe faha |
|
Collins of Mapesbury The Rt Hon The Lord (Lawrence Antony) lld pc fba [1975] |
|
2010 |
Johnson Gordon ma phd [1993] |
2011 |
Wolfson de Botton Dame Janet dbe |
Song Judge Sang-Hyun llb llm dip legal st jsd |
|
2015 |
Bicchieri Maria Cristina laurea phd |
Green Anthony ra |
|
Sumar Sabiha mphil |
|
Yeang Dato’ Kenneth King-Mun phd riba |
2013 |
Bin Mahfouz HE Mahfouz Marei Mubarak (Lord and Baron of Abernethy) gcmlj frsa |
1965 |
Hesse Mary Brenda ma msc phd scd (hon) fba |
1967 |
Allchin Bridget ma phd fsa |
Jennings Arthur Ramsden bvsc mvsc dvsc mrcvs ma |
|
1968 |
Nicholls Richard Vaughan ma ma |
Kirkman William Patrick ma mbe |
|
Kinnier Wilson James Vincent ma |
|
1969 |
Wilson Donald Victor ma msc phd frsc |
1971 |
Hirst Paul Heywood ma cert educn diped ma |
1975 |
Collins of Mapesbury The Rt Hon The Lord (Lawrence Antony) lld pc fba |
1976 |
Treip Cecil Stanley ma md phd |
1977 |
Briggs David ma phd |
Edwards Owen Morris ma md frcp |
|
1978 |
Tribe Henry Timothy ma dic phd |
Soulsby of Swaffham Prior Baron (Ernest Jackson Lawson) mrcvs dvsm phd ma fmedsci hon fibiol hon frcpath |
|
1980 |
Miller Eric Lewis ba dipagsci ma phd |
1981 |
Cathie John ba ma mlitt phd |
Lovatt Marie Beatrice ba akc phd |
|
Johnson Edward John ma |
|
1982 |
Minson Anthony Charles phd fmedsci |
Hanka Rudolf ma msc phd frss frsm feng |
|
1983 |
Hughes John bsc ma phd dmed dsc fbps frs |
Wilkinson Ian Michael Stewart ma md |
|
Connan Roger Michael ma phd |
|
Tulasiewicz Witold Florian ba ma |
|
Garlick James Patton ma phd |
|
Blakemore William Frederick bvsc ma phd scd frcvs (hon) |
|
Moore Brian Cecil Joseph ma phd fmedsci frs |
|
Whitehead Joan Margaret ba ma phd |
|
1984 |
Snaith Revd John Graham ma bd |
Bostock David Eric vetmb ma phd mrcvs |
|
Lloyd Sheelagh Scarff mvb phd mrcvs |
|
de Lange Nicholas Robert Michael ma phd dd fba |
|
1986 |
Gill Colin Grenville ma |
Clode David Malcolm ma phd |
|
1987 |
Dowdy Mac ma |
Warner Malcolm ma phd |
|
1988 |
Large Stephen Stoker ma phd |
Redhead Michael Logan Gonne bsc phd fba |
|
Hargreaves David Harold acss ma phd |
|
1989 |
Tait Alexander Dickson ma phd |
Rees John Kempton Harold mb bch ma |
|
1990 |
Beaumont Peter William Robert bsc ma dphil dsc |
Brackenbury John Henry bsc phd frps fbipp asis |
|
Karpas Abraham dr med vet ma scd |
|
Kemp Barry John ma cbe fba |
|
Seagrave John Roy ma phd |
|
West Janet ma phd |
|
1991 |
Burrows Malcolm ma ma phd scd frs |
Richardson Michael Elliot ma |
|
1992 |
Naughton John Joseph be ma frsa |
Hyndman Patricia diped llb llm lld ma |
|
1993 |
Shepherd Margaret Elliott ba ma phd |
Wilson Anthony Keith ma |
|
Johnson Gordon ma phd |
|
1994 |
Emerton Norma Elizabeth ma phd |
MacDonald Donald William Buchanan bsc ma phd |
|
1995 |
Smith Sidney Tyrell bsc ma phd |
1996 |
Cox Brian Donald bsc ma phd |
Davies Thomas Whitney ma md ffph |
|
Flowerdew John Richard bsc ma dphil |
|
1997 |
Lord Evelyn Ann ma phd |
Mead Timothy John phd |
|
1999 |
Mynott Roger Jeremy ma phd |
Bienias Michael Robert ma |
|
Jones Charles Arthur ma phd ma |
|
Bowring Susan ma |
|
Hall David John ba ma ma fsa |
|
2000 |
Marslen-Wilson William David phd fba |
Pollard Andrew John med phd |
|
2001 |
Bobrow Martin dsc cbe frcp frcpath fmedsci frs |
Herbert Andrew James bsc phd obe fbcs freng [1982] |
|
2003 |
Chothia Cyrus Homi ma msc phd frs |
Murphy Gillian phd fmedsci |
|
2004 |
Arestis Philip ba msc ma phd |
Alexander Robin John ma med phd littd fba |
|
Taylor Richard Kenneth Stanley ma phd |
|
2007 |
Greeves Margaret ma ma frsa |