The list has been published as early as possible in the Michaelmas Term for general convenience. There may therefore be a few changes that occurred in late September which are not included here.
Colleges are arranged in alphabetical order.
Names are arranged in order of seniority as determined by each College, and that order in most cases depends on the date of either the first or most recent election. When a Fellow has had more than one period of tenure, a date in square brackets refers always to a first election and in parentheses to a second or subsequent election. When a date in square brackets and a date in parentheses appear together after a name, these are true dates of election and the date before the name is a notional one which confers seniority.
The various entries reflect in certain respects different usages of the Colleges which have compiled them specifically for this publication. Errors of fact should be sent direct to the Senior Tutor of the College concerned.
Kelly Francis Patrick cbe phd frs
1971 |
Jones David Rayner Hunkin ma phd ceng president |
1975 |
Kornberg Sir Hans Leo scd frs emeritus fellow |
1962 |
Munro Alan James ma phd emeritus fellow |
1950 |
Yale David Eryl Corbet ma llb fba hon qc |
1961 |
Rathmell John Christopher Abbott ma phd |
1962 |
Courtney Cecil Patrick phd littd |
1963 |
Landshoff Peter Vincent ma phd |
1964 |
Maunder Charles Richard Francis ma phd emeritus fellow |
|
Axton Richard Patrick ma phd emeritus fellow |
1966 |
Diamond Robert ma phd emeritus fellow |
|
Campbell Archibald MacRobert ma phd |
1969 |
Johnson Martin Hume ma phd frcog fsb fmedsci |
|
Wilson John Stuart ma phd scd |
|
Navaratnam Visvanathan phd emeritus fellow |
|
Rayner Peter John Wynn ma phd emeritus fellow |
1972 |
Ingham Geoffrey Keith phd |
1974 |
Cliff Andrew David ma phd fba |
1975 |
Barker Douglas Cameron ma phd emeritus fellow |
|
Ferguson Douglas Robertson ma md emeritus fellow |
1976 |
Lachmann Sir Peter Julius scd frcp frcpath frs fmedsci [1962] |
|
Peterson Arthur William Aeneas ma phd |
|
Sedley David Neil ma phd fba |
1978 |
Bowkett Kelvin Malcolm ma phd [1966] |
1983 |
Reynolds David James ma phd fba |
|
Rees William Gareth ma phd |
1985 |
Leslie Ian Malcolm phd |
1986 |
Abell Christopher ma phd fmedsci |
|
Bayly Susan Banks (Lady Bayly) ma phd |
1987 |
Gay Nicholas John Anderson phd |
1990 |
Batley John Richard ma dphil |
|
Fitzgerald William John msc phd |
1991 |
Stanley Margaret Anne obe bsc phd |
1994 |
Klenerman David ma phd frs |
1996 |
Winter Alan Thomas ma phd [1975] |
1998 |
Hunt Robert Edward ma phd |
|
Alexander Gavin Robert ma phd |
2001 |
Fiore Marcelo Pablo phd |
|
Payne Geoffrey Stephen ma |
2002 |
Norman David Bruce Percival Arthur bsc ma phd |
|
Gillard Jonathan Harvey bsc ma md |
2003 |
Edwardson John Michael ma phd |
|
Tavaré Simon msc phd frs |
2006 |
Vout Caroline ma phd fsa |
|
Read Sophie Camilla Natalie ma phd |
2007 |
Shvets Julia msc phd |
2008 |
Overend Mauro msc phd a&ce ceng mice mstructe |
|
Punskaya Elena phd |
|
Secord James Andrew ma phd |
|
Goyal Sanjeev ma mba phd |
|
Murdoch Steven bsc phd |
|
Twilley Catherine ma |
|
Thomas David ma mb bchir phd |
|
Martin Robert Simon mchem phd |
|
Wong Joyce bsc phd |
2009 |
Browne Helena ma phd |
2010 |
Bell Duncan Stuart Alan mphil phd |
|
Monie Thomas Peter ma phd |
|
Nyord Rune ma drphil (copenhagen) |
|
Varuhas Jason Nicholas Euripide llm phd |
|
Steele Sarah phd |
|
Evan Gerard Ian phd frs |
2011 |
Ball David John ma |
|
Amin Ash phd fba |
|
Holstein Julian ba |
|
Edwards James dphil |
|
Fruehwirth Jane phd |
|
Clark Rosemary Corrie phd [2007] |
|
Isaac Joel Timothy phd |
|
Vella Gregory Isabelle mphil phd |
|
Willey Hannah phd |
|
Roberts Edward William phd |
|
Radcliffe Sarah phd |
2012 |
Franklin Sarah Brooks phd |
|
Longdon Ben John bsc phd |
|
Wade James Palmer ma phd |
|
Birch Jonathan George phd |
|
Fitzgibbons Jonathan Raymond dphil |
|
Fischer Andrea Mary phd |
2013 |
Williams Richard Lynn ma llb llm phd |
|
Klepac Petra phd |
|
Pugliano Valentina mst dphil |
|
Spencer Andrew |
|
Stanyon Miranda phd |
1978 |
Hirsch Sir Peter Bernhard ma phd frs [1960] |
1979 |
Caro Sir Anthony Alfred om cbe ma hon littd |
1984 |
Supple Barry Emanuel cbe phd littd fba frhistsoc [1981] |
|
Nicholson Sir Robin ma phd frs [1961] |
1985 |
Lyons Sir John phd littd fba [1961] |
1988 |
Tate Jeffrey Philip cbe ma mb bchir |
|
Bailyn Bernard [1986] |
1989 |
Zeeman Sir Erik Christopher ma phd frs |
1990 |
Braithwaite Sir Rodric Quentin gcmg |
1991 |
Williams Sir Dillwyn ma mb bchir md |
1993 |
Ricks Sir Christopher Bruce blitt ma fba [1975] |
1995 |
Schama Simon Michael cbe ma [1966] |
1996 |
Irvine Rt Hon Alexander Andrew Mackay (Lord Irvine of Lairg) ba llb |
|
McKendrick Neil ma frhists [1958] |
1997 |
Clarke John ma phd scd frs [1972] |
1998 |
Yeo Adrian Ning Hong ma phd [1970] |
2003 |
King Phillip cbe ma hon littd ra |
|
Saumarez Smith Charles Robert cbe ma phd fsa |
|
Serota Sir Nicholas Andrew ch ma |
|
Williams Right Rev and Rt Hon Rowan Douglas (Lord Williams of Oystermouth) ma dphil dd pc fba |
2004 |
Redmond Mary ma bcl llm phd [1980] |
|
Evans Sir Martin John ma phd dsc fmedsci frs |
|
Turnbull Rt Hon Andrew (Lord Turnbull) kcb cvo ma |
2005 |
Peters Sir David Keith ma hon md frs pmedsci [1987] |
|
Cannadine Sir David Nicholas dphil littd fba [1977] |
|
Colley Linda Jane (Lady Cannadine) cbe dphil fba [1979] |
|
Luce Rt Hon Richard Napier (Lord Luce) kg gcvo pc dl ma |
2009 |
Skinner Quentin Robert Duthie ma fba [1962] |
|
Hamied Yusuf Khwaja ma phd [2004] |
|
Smith James Cuthbert ma phd frs fmedsci [2001] |
|
Moore-Bick Rt Hon Sir Martin James ma pc |
|
Yeo George Yong-Boon ma |
2010 |
Pelham Sir Hugh Reginald Brentall phd frs [1978] |
2013 |
Edwards Michael obe |
1994 |
Ballard Richard Graham John ma [1983] |
1998 |
Martin Geoffrey Almeric Thorndike ma phd littd fsa [1966] |
|
White Shelby |
2002 |
Smith Ian William Murison ma phd frs [1963] |
2008 |
Halsted Michael Peter ma phd |
2009 |
Norris Elizabeth Anne ma [2002] |
2010 |
Steen William Maxwell ma phd ceng |
|
Perlman Michael ma |
1999 |
Webster David ma dphil |
2002 |
Matthams Thomas James ma phd |
2005 |
Rowland David Edwin ma phd |
2009 |
Jones Susan bsc phd [2002] |
2011 |
Gonzalez Michael Angelo bmedsci bmbs phd [2008] |
|
Housden Michael Philip phd |
2012 |
Turner Richard phd |
2013 |
Marteau Theresa bsc msc phd fmedsci acss |
|
Dantzer Benjamin phd |
|
Prummer Anja |
2001 |
Campbell Simon cbe phd dsc frsc frs |
|
Campbell Jill |
2004 |
Whittaker Guy Robert ma mba |
|
Hawkins Cecil ma llb |
2005 |
Harrison Alfred ma |
|
Lynch Michael Richard obe phd |
2008 |
Clapp Graham Stephen ma |
2010 |
Blyth Stephen James ma phd |
2012 |
Smith Alan Edward phd frs |
|
Cann Terry James |
Wallace Sir David James cbe frs freng
1990 |
Broers Rt Hon Lord Alec Nigel ba phd scd frs freng |
1996 |
Boyd Sir John Dixon Ikle kcmg |
1960 |
Livesley Robert Kenneth ma |
[1960] |
Kelly Anthony scd frs freng phd cbe dl (1985) |
|
Howie Archibald phd cbe frs |
1961 |
Hewish Antony ma phd scd frs |
|
Steiner Francis George phd fba |
1962 |
Campbell Richard Colin ma phd |
1963 |
Brunton John Hubert phd |
1964 |
Dixon William Graham ma phd |
[1964] |
Schofield Andrew Noel ma phd frs freng (1974) |
1966 |
Newbery David Michael Garrood ma phd scd fba cbe |
|
Craig Edward John ma phd fba |
|
Westwood Brian Arthur ma phd |
1967 |
Whittle Peter ma phd frs |
|
Tristram Andrew Garth ma phd obe |
[1967] |
Palmer Andrew Clennell ma phd frs freng (1990) |
1968 |
Thompson John Griggs ma frs |
|
Squire Leonard Charles ma scd |
1969 |
Hoskin Michael Anthony phd |
|
Abrahams Raphael Garvin ma phd |
|
Cribb Timothy John Llanwarne ma |
1970 |
George Hywel ma cmg obe |
[1972] |
Finch Alison Mary ma phd (2003) |
1972 |
Findlay Alan Leonard Ross ma phd vetmb |
|
Gough Douglas Owen ma phd frs |
|
Echenique Marcial ma darch obe |
1973 |
Warren Stuart George ma phd |
|
Ryall Ronald Walter ma phd |
1976 |
Fraser Colin ma phd |
|
Gaskell Philip Hedley ma phd |
1977 |
Barnett Correlli ma dsc cbe |
|
Wood Hugh Bradshaw ma |
|
Milne William Ireland ma freng |
|
King Frank Haydon ma phd |
1979 |
Goldie Mark Adrian ma phd |
|
Bolton Malcolm David ma phd freng |
1980 |
Ashburner Michael ma phd scd frs |
|
Mascie-Taylor Christopher Guy Nicholas ma phd scd |
1982 |
Siddle Kenneth ma phd |
1983 |
Hurst Henry Robert ma |
1984 |
Dawes William Nicholas ma phd |
[1984] |
Green David Alan ma phd (1990) |
1985 |
Allen Michael John ma obe |
|
Gregory Sir Michael John ma cbe |
|
Norris James Ritchie dphil |
[1987] |
Amaratunga Gehan Anil Joseph phd freng (1998) |
1987 |
Knowles Kevin Maxwell ma phd |
[1987] |
King Dame Julia Elizabeth ma phd cbe freng dbe (2002) |
1988 |
Walters David Eurof ma phd |
1990 |
Webber Andrew John phd |
|
Chatterjee Vengalil Krishna Kumar ma |
1991 |
Laughlin Simon Barry ma phd frs |
1992 |
Jennison Brenda Margaret ma mbe |
1993 |
Crisp Adrian James ma mb bchir md frcp |
1994 |
Kramer Matthew Henry phd lld |
|
King Anny Nina ma |
1995 |
Brendon Piers ma phd frsl |
|
Soga Kenichi phd |
1996 |
O’Kane Cahir Joseph ma phd |
|
Robertson John ma phd |
|
Boksenberg Alexander ma phd frs cbe |
[1996] |
Barbrook Adrian Charles ma phd |
1998 |
Kinsella John ma phd |
|
Yuan Boping phd |
1999 |
Brook Jennifer Mary ma mba |
|
Kraft Markus ma phd |
|
Sirringhaus Henning phd frs |
2000 |
Demarrais Elizabeth phd |
|
Van Houten Pieter ma phd |
|
Tout Christopher Adam ma phd |
|
Mathur Neil David ma phd |
2001 |
Gopal Priyamvada ma phd |
|
Webb Alex phd |
|
Harris Peter llm phd |
|
Kendall Mary ma |
2002 |
Packwood Allen George mphil frhists |
|
Thornton Dame Janet phd cbe frs dbe |
2003 |
Hicks Christopher Martin ma phd |
|
Fawcett John ma phd |
2004 |
Schultz Wolfram phd frs |
|
Kingston Ian Barry phd |
|
Thomas Maureen Frances ma |
|
Ozanne Susan phd |
|
Englund Harri Mikael ma phd |
2005 |
Caulfield Colm mast phd |
|
Reid Alice msc phd |
|
Ducati Caterina phd rsrf |
2006 |
Pedersen Roger Arnold Lugo ab phd |
|
Wassell Ian James phd |
|
Ludlam Jonathan James ma phd |
|
Taylor Andrew William ma phd |
|
Mather Sharon Diane |
|
Sunikka-Blank Minna Marjaana phd |
|
Boss Sally Ruth phd |
|
Hines Melissa ma phd |
|
Liang Dongfang phd |
|
Ralph Daniel phd |
|
Kennicutt Robert msi ma phd |
2007 |
Singh Sumeetpal Sidhu phd |
|
Goldstein Raymond phd frs |
|
Wickramasekera Neshan phd |
|
Mceniery Carmel Mary phd |
|
Spiegelhalter David John phd obe frs |
|
Partington Richard ma |
2008 |
Russell Paul phd |
|
Phipps Barry James ma mst mphil |
|
Knight Nigel Vincent msc |
2009 |
Frayling Sir Christopher ma phd |
|
Leader-Williams Nigel phd scd |
2010 |
Linterman Michelle Angela phd |
2011 |
Monson Rita phd |
|
Denault Leigh Taliaferro phd |
|
Rowland Hannah Miriam phd |
|
Ron David md |
|
Davies William Hugh dphil |
|
Smith Nicola Patricia frcs md ma mb bchir |
|
Cutler Nicholas ma phd |
2012 |
Lu Chaoyang phd |
|
Rubinov Mikail mb bs bmedsc phd |
|
Luzzatto-Fegiz Paolo phd |
|
Durbin Richard Michael phd |
|
Biberauer Theresa ma mphil phd |
|
Secrett Gillian |
|
Davies Thomas |
|
Honerkamp-Smith Aurelia msc phd |
|
Jardine-Wright Lisa Jayne ma msci phd cphys minstp |
|
Stott Katherine Mary phd |
|
Skrebowski Luke Conrad mres ma phd |
|
Curry Helen Anne ma mphil phd |
2013 |
Davies Neil Stuart phd |
|
Carter Alecia Jillian phd |
|
Owens Thomas ma mst |
|
Gagne Christophe mphil |
|
Akroyd Jethro William James ma phd |
|
Ross Oliver Paul ma phd |
|
Hasan Tawfique meng phd |
|
Toner Jerry phd |
2014 |
Mei Jianjun msc phd |
1983 |
Soames Lady (Mary) dbe |
2007 |
Gurdon Sir John Bertrand dphil dsc frs |
|
Ndebele Njabulu ma lld(hon) |
2008 |
Gilbert Sir Martin cbe dlitt |
2009 |
Tsien Roger phd |
2010 |
Green Michael Boris ma phd frs |
|
Holmes Richard ma fba frsl obe |
|
Nurse Sir Paul Maxime prs phd |
2012 |
Arrow Kenneth |
|
Robinson Dame Carol Vivien frs (2000) |
|
Soyinka Wole |
|
Vargas Llosa Jorge Mario Pedro phd |
2013 |
Fain Gordon L. phd |
|
Lee Kyoung Jin phd |
|
Martin Crystal L. phd |
|
Parent Eric phd |
|
Shull J. Michael ma phd |
|
Thalabard Jean-Christophe phd |
|
Cowan Michael John Julian ma |
2004 |
Tasker Angela mb bchir mrcp |
2006 |
Benton Phillips Alexander msci ma phd |
|
Bianchi Alfredo Sebastian ma |
|
Hendrick Alan phd |
2008 |
Ali Jason Mohamed mb bchir fhea mrcs |
|
Church Luke |
2009 |
Abdi Ehsan mphil phd |
2011 |
Hubbard Katharine Elizabeth phd |
2012 |
Bostock Mark msci |
|
Hunter Morag phd |
|
Dantzer Benjamin James msc phd |
|
Rubinstein Helena |
2013 |
Opalka Daniel phd |
|
Hanson Louise ma dphil |
|
Allen Anna msc phd |
|
Ayton Lorna Jane phd |
2006 |
Halson Paula frsa |
2008 |
Andersen Thomas Thune mba |
|
Stuttard Sir John ma dlitt |
2009 |
Parker Geoffrey Thomas masc phd |
2010 |
Bittleston Simon phd |
|
Surtees Shelley Jane Breese |
2011 |
Eriksson Maria Elenor msc |
|
Farmelo Graham |
2012 |
Dutton David Martin |
|
Ghidini Massimo phd |
2013 |
McMeekin Susan Michele |
|
Oates Tim ma |
|
Gotham Mark Robert Haigh mmus |
|
Agulló Tomás Esteban phd |
|
Chan Edwin phd |
|
Conti David ms phd |
|
Dragomirescu Daniela msc phd hdr |
|
Dupré John ma dphil phd |
|
Gilad Issachar msc phd |
|
Guessasma Sofiane phd hdr |
|
Holt Andrew ma phd |
|
Jabr Fares Hilmi msc phd |
|
Love Gary ma phd |
|
Saenz-Frances San Baldomero Emilio msc phd |
|
Shiels David phd |
|
Steiner Henriette ma phd |
|
Veel Kristin ma phd |
|
Zhou Wei phd |
Badger Anthony John ma phd
1954 |
West Richard Gilbert ma phd scd frs |
1955 |
Smiley Timothy John ma phd fba |
1958 |
Wright Gordon Herbert ma md |
1960 |
Heine Volker phd frs |
1961 |
Bown Michael George ma phd |
|
Turpin Colin Conyngham ma llb |
|
Riley Kenneth Franklin ma phd |
1962 |
Tapp Roger Leonard ma phd |
1964 |
Knewstubb Peter Francis ma phd |
1965 |
Weiss Nigel Oscar ma phd scd frs |
1966 |
Mitchinson Malcolm James ma md |
|
Blackburn Robert Martin ma phd |
1970 |
Schofield Roger Snowden ma phd fba [1962] |
|
Newton John Millard ma [1961] |
1971 |
Sinclair Alison Seaton ma phd |
1972 |
Lynden-Bell Donald ma phd frs [1960] |
|
Gooder Richard Dennis ma phd |
1973 |
Holmes Andrew Bruce ma scd frs |
1976 |
Foster William Andrew ma phd |
|
Freeman Elizabeth Mary ma llb |
|
Moore Terence Hugh ma phd |
|
Snodgrass Anthony McElrea ma phd fba |
1979 |
Woodhouse James ma phd |
|
Brown Timothy Charles ma |
|
Leadlay Peter Francis ma phd |
1980 |
Franklin Simon Colin ma phd |
|
Parker Graham Frederick ma phd |
1981 |
Cartledge Paul Anthony phd |
|
Johnson Aylmer Lupton ma |
1982 |
O’Hanlon Rosalind ma phd |
|
Lucas Alan ma phd |
1985 |
Howarth David Ross ma |
1986 |
Hartley David Fielding ma phd |
|
Thomason Andrew Gordon ma phd |
1987 |
Scott Dominic John ma phd |
|
Woodcock Nigel Howard ma phd |
|
Paulson Lawrence Charles ma phd |
1988 |
Travis Adrian Robert Leigh ma phd |
|
Brown Gillian ma littd cbe |
1990 |
Goodman Jonathan Michael ma phd |
|
Lapidge Michael littd |
1991 |
Edwards Paul Anthony Wright ma phd |
|
Grant Sir Malcolm John ma llm lld cbe |
1992 |
Phillips Richard Thomas ma phd |
1993 |
Hepple Sir Bob Alexander ma lld qc fba obe [1968] |
1994 |
Thompson Helen Elizabeth phd |
1995 |
Andrews Neil Howard ma bcl |
|
Robinson David Duncan [1974] |
|
Clarke Catherine Jane ma phd |
1996 |
Greenham Neil ma phd |
1997 |
Harris Rachael Marian ma phd |
|
Harris William Anthony phd |
1998 |
Lahr Marta Mirazon phd [1992] |
|
Fara Patricia phd |
|
Sprik Michiel msc phd |
|
Hedley Douglas ma phd |
1999 |
Philpott Anna ma phd |
|
Follini Tamara ma phd |
|
Pullan Wendy Ann phd |
|
Duff Celia Helen ma bm bch |
2000 |
Bristowe Paul David bsc phd |
|
Jahn Hubertus phd |
|
Lewens Timothy Mark ma mphil phd |
|
Holdstock Nicola Betty ma vetmb phd |
|
Frolova-Walker Marina phd |
|
Glen Robert bsc phd |
|
Tyler Lorraine Komisarjevsky phd |
|
Clayton Nicola Susan ma phd frs fsb fsps |
|
Ogilvie Gordon Ian ma phd |
2001 |
Weeks Melvyn John phd |
|
Greeves Rev Roger Derrick ma |
|
Dyball Richard Eric Jakens vetmb phd scd |
|
Ostriker Jeremiah phd |
|
Hearn Donald Peter ma |
2002 |
Griffiths Howard phd |
|
Gibson John Stanley ma phd vetmb |
|
Manica Andrea ma phd |
2003 |
Dunajski Maciej msc dphil |
|
Van Veen Hendrick Willem bsc msc dphil |
|
Weiss Charles ma phd |
|
Guy John Alexander ma phd |
|
Foyster Elizabeth Ann ba msc phd |
|
Wilkinson Toby Alexander Howard ma phd |
2004 |
Jones Philip ba bm bch phd mrcp frcr |
|
Tasioulas Jaqueline ma dphil phd |
2005 |
Byrne William Joseph bsc phd |
|
Lazar Sian ba ma phd |
|
Sanson Helena Louise ma laurea phd |
|
Toxvaerd Flavio bsc msc phd |
|
Jolly Stephen William Cosmas ba ma ma fcipr |
|
Petty Michael John |
2006 |
Swensen David Frederick ba bsc ma mphil phd |
|
Sterckx Roel ba ma mphil phd dphil |
|
Edmonds Fiona Louise ba mst dphil phd |
|
Thompson Dorothy Joan ma phd fba |
|
Lestas Ioannis Charalambou ba meng phd |
|
Semple Robert Kenneth mb bchir phd mrcp |
|
Cacho Rodrigo Gabriel ba ba phd |
|
Preston Andrew Malcolm ba msc phd |
2007 |
Gates Henry Louis Jr ba ma phd |
|
Friend Andrew David phd bsc |
2008 |
Balmford Andrew Paul ba phd frs |
|
Fletcher Paul Charles mb bs mrcpsych phd |
|
Glaurdic Josip ba ma mphil phd |
|
Russell Colin Andrew bsc phd |
|
Seach Gregory Norman ba bdiv |
|
Stillman Anne Malone ma mphil phd |
2009 |
Allmendinger Philip Michael bsc phd |
|
Crilly Nathan beng phd |
|
Faulkner Philip Bernard ba mphil phd |
|
Hodell David Arnold ba phd |
|
Hughes Kirsty Elizabeth llb llm phd |
|
Huppert Julian Leon ba msci phd |
|
Naismith Rory George Robert ba mphil ma phd |
|
Prabhu Jaideep btech phd |
2010 |
McDougall Kirsty Elizabeth ba bsc mphil phd |
|
Carter Andrew mbiochem phd |
|
Ross Graham Alexander Charles ma |
|
Robertson John Charles ma mphil |
|
Watson Ruth Isabella ba dphil |
2011 |
Cavert William McCrea ba ma phd |
|
Melnyk Charles William bsc phd |
2012 |
Wyburd Jocelyn Margaret ba ma |
|
Malaree Francisca ba ma |
|
Corsetti Giancarlo ma phd |
|
Leyser Ottoline ba phd |
|
Ferguson Andrew James ba phd |
|
Smith Martin ma phd |
|
de Gispert Ramis Adria msc phd |
2013 |
Chesters Timothy ba dphil |
|
Carroll Jason bsc phd |
|
Fawcett Jonathan Matthew bsc msc phd |
|
Goodman Jessica Mary ba dphil |
|
Matthiesen Clemens ba ma |
|
Sutcliffe-Braithwaite Florence ba mphil |
|
Vaizey Hester ba mphil phd |
|
Warren Paul ba ma |
1967 |
Watson James Dewey scd kbe frs |
1980 |
Attenborough Sir David Frederick ma om ch cvo cbe frs |
1987 |
Santer Rt Rev Mark ma |
1989 |
Bodmer Sir Walter Fred ma phd frs frcpath |
1990 |
Norrington Sir Roger Arthur Carver cbe |
1992 |
Barrington Sir Nicholas John kcmg cvo |
|
Catherwood Sir Henry Frederick Ross ma fca |
|
Dowson Sir Philip Manning ma cbe ppra riba fcsd |
1994 |
Boyd Sir John Dixon Iklé ma kcmg |
|
Williams Rt Rev and Rt Hon Rowan Douglas (Lord Williams of Oystermouth) ma dphil dd pc fba |
1997 |
Wiles Sir Andrew John ma phd frs |
1998 |
Wilson of Dinton Lord ma gcb |
|
Cardoso His Excellency Fernando Henrique lld |
2001 |
Rutter John Milford ma dmus cbe hon fgcm |
2002 |
Hunt Sir Richard Timothy ma phd frs |
2004 |
Kirwan Frances Clare ma dphil frs |
2006 |
Ackroyd Peter ba ma cbe frsl hon dlitt |
|
Parris Matthew Francis ba ma |
|
Spence Jonathan Dermot ba ma ma phd cmg |
2012 |
Walport Sir Mark Jeremy phd frcp frcpath fmedsci frs |
|
Cannadine Sir David Nicholas dphil littd frhists fba fsa frsl |
|
Alcock Susan Ellen ma phd fsa |
|
Faull Very Rev Vivienne Frances ma |
2008 |
Lerner Randolph David |
|
Gillespie Alan Raymond ma phd cbe |
|
Riley Ian ma meng |
2010 |
Forbes Colin Lachlan bsc phd |
Ibbetson David phd
[1982] |
Stewart Murray James ma (1988) |
1986 |
Collini Stefan Anthony ma phd fba |
1987 |
Hope Christopher William phd |
1991 |
Luff Rosemary phd (1988) |
1995 |
Smith Charles bsc phd (1993) |
1996 |
Sahakian Barbara ba phd |
|
Spillantini Maria Grazia bsc phd |
|
Carlyon Robert ma phd |
1999 |
Barrow John dphil |
|
Blake Andrew phd feng |
2001 |
Tate Trudi phd |
|
Pines Jonathon phd |
|
Bourne Stephen ma |
2002 |
Farnan Ian phd |
|
Short Charles Allen ma |
|
Street Tony phd |
|
Graf Hans-Friedrich phd |
2005 |
Fokas Athanassios phd md |
2006 |
Anderson Robert Geoffrey William dphil frse |
2007 |
Parker John Stewart ma dphil |
2008 |
Passmore Lori Anne phd |
2009 |
Markowich Peter dr techn |
|
Rowe Elizabeth phd |
2010 |
Gardiner Moira ma mcibs |
|
Chang Hasok phd |
2012 |
Amel-Zadeh Amir phd |
|
Black Iain phd |
|
Muller-Johnson Katrin phd |
|
Nairne Andrew ma |
|
Neal David fmedsci |
|
Kar-Narayan Sohini phd |
2013 |
Feng Wai Yi phd |
|
Pennant Helen ma |
2009 |
Bergstralh Daniel phd |
2010 |
Rampling Jennifer |
2011 |
Archibald Alexander |
|
Bond Peter dphil |
|
Carvalho Susana phd |
|
Cotobal Martin Cristina phd |
|
Pasquetti Silvia |
|
Sallée Jean-Baptiste phd |
2012 |
Karanasios Lefteris phd |
|
Mawdsley Stephen phd |
|
Petrovskaia Natalia phd |
|
Regan John phd |
|
Skoulidis Ferdinandos phd |
|
Strobino Riccardo phd |
|
Walker Brian phd |
|
Wilton-Godberfforde Emilia phd |
2013 |
Camilloni Carlo phd |
|
Camps Joan phd |
|
Charoensawan Varodom phd |
|
Dockter Albert Warren phd |
|
Ferrario Gabriele phd |
|
Hu Yan-Yan phd |
|
Motrescu-Mayes Annamaria phd |
|
Orkin Katherine |
|
Park Hyun-Gwi phd |
|
Sutcliffe Marcella phd |
|
Tantardini Lucia |
1992 |
Eden Richard John ma phd obe [1964] |
2000 |
Bollinger Lee phd |
|
Low Donald Anthony dphil phd littd faha fassa |
2002 |
Beer Dame Gillian littd dbe fba |
|
Peters Professor Sir Keith frs |
2003 |
Gardner David phd |
2008 |
Salje Ekhard Karl Hermann phd frs |
2010 |
Green Michael ma phd [1993] |
2013 |
Harris Sir Martin phd cbe |
1982 |
Black Michael Hugh ma (1995) |
[1968] |
Loewe Michael Arthur Nathan ma (1990) |
[1966] |
Glauert Audrey Marion ma scd (1993) |
[1987] |
Low Donald Anthony dphil phd littd faha fassa (1994) |
[1988] |
Garnsey Elizabeth Winifred phd (2010) |
1999 |
Echlin Patrick ma |
|
Cass Sir Geoffrey Arthur ma |
2001 |
Lash Nicholas Langrishe Alleyne phd dd |
|
Dronke Ernest Peter Michael ma fba |
|
Beer Dame Gillian littd dbe fba |
2003 |
Ashby Michael Farries ma phd frs |
|
Brading David phd littd fba |
|
Hawthorn Geoffrey Patrick ma |
|
Longair Malcolm Sim bsc ma phd |
2011 |
Womack Joanna ma |
2012 |
Wells Roberta ma phd |
2013 |
Lipner Julius Joseph fba |
|
Harris Sir Martin phd cbe |
|
Rhodes Daniela phd |
2013 |
Bortolotto Chiara phd |
|
Burton Thomas phd |
|
Canelas de Castro Paulo phd |
|
Charterini Jon phd |
|
Clemente Michela phd |
|
Daley Margaret Mary phd |
|
Desimone Antonio phd |
|
De Cruz Peter phd |
|
De Jong Bas Jan phd |
|
Duffin Ross dmus |
|
Engel Stephen phd |
|
Ghosh Indranil Julian dphil |
|
Hunter Aaron phd |
|
Imai Takako phd |
|
Kawaguchi Jun phd |
|
Lai Karyn phd |
|
Loewen Royden phd |
|
Mann Traci phd |
|
McConchie Roderick phd |
|
Mills Martin phd |
|
Ng Edward phd |
|
Park Jeong-Hyuck phd |
|
Raine Adrian phd |
|
Ranganath Charan phd |
|
Smith Crosbie phd |
|
Song Kiho phd |
|
Teplow David phd |
|
Terrell Katherine phd |
|
Van Kooten George phd |
|
Weeks Kevin phd |
|
Yamamori Toru phd |
|
Yewdell Jonathan phd |
|
Yli-Jyra Anssi phd |
Laing Stuart ma mphil
1950 |
Roach John Peter Charles ma phd life fellow |
1961 |
Tanner Michael Keith ma phd life fellow |
1967 |
Andrew Christopher Maurice ma phd life fellow |
|
Eggleton Peter Philip phd life fellow |
1968 |
Davies Paul Brett ma phd life fellow |
1969 |
Dingle John Thomas phd scd life fellow |
1972 |
Mackay Craig Douglas ma phd life fellow |
1976 |
Wilkins Nigel Edward ma phd ltcl life fellow |
|
Hatcher Melvyn John ma littd life fellow |
1978 |
Horbury Rev William ma phd fba life fellow |
1979 |
Strachan Sir Hew Francis Anthony ma phd life fellow |
1980 |
Ratcliffe Frederick William ma phd cbe jp life fellow |
1981 |
Mellars Sir Paul Anthony ma phd scd fba kb life fellow |
|
Hazleman Brian Leslie ma life fellow |
1982 |
Dawson Diane Annette life fellow |
|
Brookes Christopher John Bewick ma phd |
1983 |
McMahon Richard Anthony ma phd |
|
Howe Christopher Jonathan ma phd fls scd |
|
Davis Ruth Frances phd bmus lram ltcl |
1984 |
Smith Alison Gail bsc phd |
|
Hewett Paul Charles ma phd |
1985 |
Simmonds Nigel Edward ma llm phd |
|
Pellegrino Sergio ma phd freng life fellow |
1986 |
Warner Mark ma phd frs |
1988 |
Zutshi Patrick Nigel Rajendranath ma phd fsa |
1989 |
Carolin Peter Burns ma cbe ariba life fellow |
1992 |
Kalnins Mara Isolde ma phd life fellow |
1993 |
Haslam Jonathan George mlitt phd fba |
1994 |
Kelly Christopher Mark ma phd |
|
Greaves David James ma phd |
|
Godsill Simon John ma phd |
1995 |
Wilson Emma Fiona ma phd |
|
Robinson Hugh Parke Custis ma phd |
1996 |
Harvey Andrew Charles ba msc fba |
1997 |
Hansen Jean-Pierre phd frs life fellow |
1999 |
Kattuman Paul Antony ma phd |
2000 |
Sneath David Andrews bsc phd |
|
De Hamel Christopher dphil fsa phd |
2001 |
Warren James Ian ma mphil phd |
|
Seffen Keith Alexander ma phd |
|
Winter Elizabeth Jane ma |
2006 |
Colclough Christopher Louis ba phd |
|
Sutherland Michael bsc msc phd |
|
Cain Sarah Tamsin mphil |
|
Kushner Barak ba phd |
|
Cicuta Pietro laurea (milan) phd |
2007 |
Ahmed Haroon scd freng life fellow |
|
Buxton Rev James Andrew Denis ma dipth |
|
Frasca-Spada Marina laurea (rome) phd |
|
Kapila Shruti ba ma phd |
2008 |
Beattie Paul bsc phd |
|
McGrew William bsc phd dphil frse faas |
|
Ainger-Brown Susan ma fcma mcmi |
|
Rackham Oliver ma phd obe fba life fellow |
2009 |
Bearcroft Philip ma mb bchir frcp frcr |
|
Weisl-Shaw Andreea phd mphil ba |
2010 |
Carr John Peter bsc phd |
|
Spary Emma Chartreuse ba ma phd |
2011 |
Hirst Judy ba dphil phd |
|
Land Thomas phd research fellow |
|
Amaral Paulo bsc msc phd research fellow |
|
Rao Akshay bsc msc phd research fellow |
2012 |
Betts Jocelyn ba dphil phd research fellow |
|
Riley James ba ma phd |
|
Morgan Jonathan ba phd |
|
Chen Nicholas ba phd |
|
Kaminski Johannes phd |
|
Rendahl Pontus ba ma msc phd |
2013 |
Collis Karen ba mst dphil |
|
Pilgrim Ben mchem dphil |
|
St John Smith Ewan ma phd |
|
Bohndiek Sarah ba phd |
1988 |
Nourse The Rt Hon Lord Justice Sir Martin (Charles) ma pc |
|
Corea Gamani Siddhartha Edirimanesuriya ma dphil |
1989 |
Marshall Sir Peter (Harold Reginald) ma kcmg |
|
Sutherland of Houndwood Lord (Stewart Ross) fba frse kt |
1994 |
Stuart-Smith The Rt Hon Sir Murray ma llm pc |
|
Armstrong Sir Richard Eric ma cbe |
|
Blakemore Colin Brian ma scd fmedsci frs |
1996 |
Hampel Sir Ronald Claus ma |
2000 |
Wrigley Sir Tony ma phd littd fba |
2001 |
Ramsbotham General Lord (David) ma gcb cbe |
2002 |
Taylor John ma phd obe |
2003 |
Henderson Richard ma phd frs |
2004 |
Wilson Sir Alan fba frs |
2005 |
Khan Shaharyar |
|
Singh Shri K. Natwar |
2006 |
Burnell-Nugent Sir James kcb cbe |
2007 |
Etherton The Hon Sir Terence qc fci |
|
Ahmed Haroon scd freng |
2008 |
Rackham Oliver ma phd obe fba |
2009 |
Omand David gcb |
|
Sikora Karol phd mb bchir |
2010 |
Elder Sir Mark cbe |
2011 |
Roberts Sir Hugh gcvo fsa |
2012 |
Wilson Dame Jacqueline obe |
|
Butler Sloss Elizabeth gbe pc |
2013 |
Hopper Andrew bsc phd cbe fiet freng frs |
2004 |
Westreich Neil |
2005 |
Gwinnell Michael |
2009 |
Donnelley Shawn |
2010 |
Wright Richard |
2011 |
Young Laura |
Fowler Christine Mary Rutherford phd
1975 |
Jardine Nicholas ma phd |
1983 |
Fabian Andrew Christopher ma frs |
1984 |
Schaffer Simon ma phd |
1985 |
Bhadeshia Harshad Kumar Dharamshi Hansraj phd frs |
1986 |
Howe Leopold Eftimios Anagnostis ma |
1987 |
Grounds Adrian Thomas |
1990 |
Pitts Andrew Mawdesley phd |
|
Wheeler Kathleen Michelle phd |
1992 |
Mackay David John Cameron ma phd |
|
Jones Matthew Russell |
1993 |
Nagai Kiyoshi frs |
1995 |
Penz François-André phd |
|
Brayne Carol Elspeth Goodeve |
1997 |
Ferguson-Smith Anne Carla |
|
Clack Jennifer Alice ma scd |
1998 |
Bishop Christopher Michael frse |
2000 |
Krude Torsten phd |
2001 |
Swenson-Wright John Harold |
|
Brindle Peter John mphil |
|
Blackwell Alan Frank phd |
|
Jones Martin Kenneth phd vice-master |
|
Shuckburgh Emily Fleur phd |
2003 |
Itzhaki Laura Susan phd |
|
Robertson Paul Andrew phd |
2005 |
Cullen Christopher |
2006 |
de Rond Mark Edmondus Jan dphil |
|
Akam Michael Edwin dphil frs |
2007 |
Szűcs Dénes ma phd |
2008 |
Narlikar Amrita |
|
Rasmussen Carl Edward |
2009 |
Cook Nicholas phd fba |
|
Sherman Lawrence phd |
2010 |
Kalberer Markus |
2011 |
Sandbrook Christopher |
|
Cowburn Russell phd frs |
|
Miley Jeffrey |
2012 |
Heeney Jonathan scd |
|
Baker Sara |
|
Löwe Jan |
|
Mata Tiago |
|
Antoniou Panayiotis |
2013 |
Anderson Paul Stuart |
|
Lehner Paul Joseph |
|
Edwards Matthew Stuart |
|
Rahman Md. Taufiq Ur phd |
|
Francis Jane |
|
Wolff Eric phd |
2010 |
Lightfoot Emma phd |
|
Feller David phd |
2011 |
de Souza Vanessa phd |
2012 |
Huchard Elise |
|
Sahakyan Aleksandr |
|
Tarlow Danny |
|
Blagden David |
|
Viejo-Rose Dacia phd |
|
Bowers Katherine phd |
|
Bhowmik Ayan |
|
Van der Wal Guenever |
|
Mills Victoria |
2013 |
Lally Jagjjeet phd |
|
Needham Duncan James phd |
|
Torrisi Felice phd |
|
Carlin Johan phd |
|
Kelly Scott John phd |
|
Yuan Ye phd |
|
Murat Pierre |
1973 |
Bradfield John Richard Grenfell ma phd cbe |
1978 |
Johnson Christopher Michael Paley ma phd |
1982 |
Burgen Sir Arnold Stanley Vincent ma frs |
1985 |
Lloyd Sir Geoffrey phd fba |
1992 |
Atiyah Sir Michael ma phd om frs |
1998 |
Edington Jeffrey William bsc phd dsc |
|
Sen Amartya Kumar ma phd fba ch frse |
2000 |
Sheppard Michael ma dphil |
2001 |
Hoare Charles Antony Richard dsc frs |
2002 |
Salje Ekhard Karl Hermann phd frs |
2004 |
Rayne Rt Hon Robert |
|
Perham Richard Nelson scd frs |
|
Rees Lord (Martin John) phd om prs |
2005 |
Cazenove Bernard |
2007 |
Thomas Dame Jean ma scd dbe frs fmedsci |
2008 |
Jones Robert Hughes phd |
2010 |
Keynes Stephen obe |
2013 |
Bittleston Simon |
1964 |
Yoffe Abraham David scd |
1965 |
McNair Philip Murray Jourdan phd (1990) dphil |
|
Bendall Derek Stanley ma scd |
1966 |
Goodwin Reginald Frederick William ma phd mrcvs |
1967 |
West Donald James md littd |
1968 |
Newton Bruce Anthony scd frcpath |
1969 |
James Ronald George phd |
|
White Chester ma phd mbe td bm |
|
Gömöri George Thomas ma blitt |
1973 |
Ries Paul ma phd |
|
Whitehead Roger George ma cbe phd fibiol |
|
Leedham-Green Elisabeth Somerville ma phd |
1974 |
Friend Peter Furneaux ma phd |
1976 |
Hawkes Dean Ullathorne ma phd |
1981 |
Henderson Richard phd frs |
1982 |
Laskey Ronald Alfred phd frs |
1983 |
Branson Nicholas James Bertram Alwyn ma phd |
|
Bourriau Janine Delysia ma |
1986 |
King Richard Ashton ma cbe fbim |
1988 |
Sissons Sir John Gerald Patrick ma |
1990 |
Chaudhri Mohammad Munawar phd |
1991 |
Patterson Karalyn Eve fmedsci |
1992 |
Cone Margaret phd |
1993 |
Cooper John Robert |
1999 |
Cox Richard Anthony scd |
2001 |
Brown William Arthur ma cbe |
|
Stevens Peta Margaret ma |
2002 |
Huppert Felicia Adina phd |
2003 |
McConnell Ian ma phd |
2007 |
Dawid Philip ma scd |
2013 |
Timmermann Anke (Munby) |
Grimmett Geoffrey R. ma dphil dsc
1980 |
Duffett-Smith Peter James ma phd |
1981 |
Evans Peter David ma scd |
1983 |
Millett Paul Christopher ma phd |
1984 |
Adams William Mark ma phd |
1985 |
Clyne Trevor William ma phd |
1988 |
Phillips Catherine Lynette ma phd |
1989 |
Virgo Graham John ma bcl |
|
McCombie John Stuart Landreth ma phd |
1990 |
Wales David John ma scd |
1991 |
Robbins Trevor William ma phd frs |
1993 |
Haniff Christopher Allim ma phd |
|
Coleman Nicholas bsc mb chb phd |
1996 |
Ledgeway Adam Noel ma phd |
|
James Ian Richard ma phd |
1997 |
Lintott Susan Elizabeth ma phd |
2000 |
Barber Zoe Helen ma phd |
|
Demoulini Sophia ba msc phd |
|
Roberts Ian ma phd littd fba |
2001 |
Bravo Michael Trevor mphil phd |
|
Pratt David Robert ma phd |
2003 |
Feldman David John ma bcl fba |
|
Xu Liping bsc phd |
2004 |
Barker Paul Derek bsc dphil |
|
Williams Guy Barnett ba phd |
|
Tomalin Marcus ma mphil phd |
|
Stock Jay Theodore ba msc phd |
2005 |
Mora-Sitja Natalia bsc ma msc dphil |
2006 |
O’Neill William bsc msc phd |
|
Goymour Amy Catherine ma bcl |
|
Pesci Adriana Irma ms phd |
2007 |
Milton Amy Louise ba phd |
|
Steger Brigitte ma phd |
2008 |
Trevor Jonathan ba ma phd |
|
McNamara Kenneth bsc phd |
2009 |
Taplin Richard Keith bsc mbe |
|
Li Jie bs ms ms phd |
|
Mukherji Subha mphil phd |
2010 |
Eyeons Keith James ma phd |
|
Harle Robert Keith ma phd |
|
Correia Marta Morgado phd |
|
Burton Timothy James ma mb bchir phd |
|
Berni Jimena ms phd research fellow |
2011 |
Linden Paul bsc msc phd frs |
|
Hinarejos Alicia ba mphil ba mjur mphil dphil |
|
Bennett Gabrielle ba |
|
Webster Joseph ma msc phd |
2012 |
Housden Michael Philip msci ma phd research fellow |
|
Yunus Kamran phd |
2013 |
Richer John Stuart ma phd |
|
Kennedy Sarah Lilian ba llb phd |
1969 |
Brindley Giles Skey md frs |
1970 |
Smith Sir Francis Graham ma phd frs |
|
Burgen Sir Arnold Stanley Vincent md frs |
1980 |
Bowness Sir Alan ma cbe |
1985 |
Baker Dame Janet Abbott musd (hon) lld (hon) ch dbe |
1987 |
Howard Alan Norman ma phd fric |
1995 |
Mathias Peter ma littd cbe fba |
1996 |
Nunn Sir Trevor Robert ba cbe |
1997 |
Bradman Godfrey Michael |
1999 |
Blakemore Colin Brian dsc frs |
|
Carrington Alan ma phd frs |
|
Kemp Martin John ma fba |
2000 |
Bowring Richard John littd |
|
Ingram David Stanley scd obe frse |
|
Blake Quentin Saxby ma littd (hon) rdi fcsd cbe |
|
Collins Rt Hon Lawrence (Lord Collins of Mapesbury) lld fba |
|
James Rt Hon Phyllis Dorothy (Baroness James of Holland Park) obe frsl |
2001 |
King Sir David Anthony scd frs |
2003 |
Wright Rt Revd Nicholas Thomas dphil dd |
2004 |
Pendry Sir John ma phd frs |
2008 |
Ahsan Aitzaz ma |
|
Vickers Sir William Brian phd littd fba |
2012 |
Lewison Rt Hon The Lord Justice Kim kt ma qc |
|
Lloyd Jones The Hon Sir David qc ma llm |
|
Jacobson Howard ma |
|
Peach Sir Stuart William ba mphil dtech |
|
Cardy Professor John ma phd frs |
|
Mccombe The Hon Sir Richard George Bramwell ma |
2013 |
Everitt Barry John ma scd frs medsci |
1991 |
Grove Alfred Thomas ma |
1997 |
Blackadder David Andrew bsc ma dphil |
1999 |
Topping Ian Bonar ma |
|
Richards Robert John ma phd |
2001 |
Harpum Charles ma llb |
2004 |
Hopkins John Alan ma llb |
|
Mays Martin Joshua ma phd |
2008 |
Moore Barry Charles ma msc |
2009 |
Rubery Philip Huson ma scd |
2010 |
Ellington Charles Porter ma phd frs |
|
Barrand Margery Ann bsc phd |
2011 |
Smith Richard Michael ma phd fba |
2013 |
Withington Stafford beng phd |
1985 |
Jeffs Julian ma qc |
|
Tudor-John William ma |
2003 |
Pulman George Frederick ma qc |
|
Tait John Neville ma |
2013 |
Battcock Humphrey mba ma |
1999 |
Bradman Godfrey Michael |
|
Darley Julian Robin ma feng |
|
Frischmann Richard Alexander ba |
|
Heilmann Flemming ma |
|
Howard Alan Norman ma phd |
|
Maitland Robinson Joanna |
2003 |
Verjee Rumi ma |
2007 |
Williams Richard Anthony ma |
|
Owens Janet Cecilia Josephine mb bs |
|
Cadbury George Timothy Ellwood ma |
|
Howard Jon ma |
2009 |
Bartram Christopher John ma frics |
2011 |
Willetts Maria ma |
2013 |
John Robert ma |
1987 |
Rawle Timothy ma |
1998 |
Hicks John Geoffrey ma |
|
Vinnell Martin ma bsc phd |
2003 |
Thomson Peter ma |
2009 |
Chambers David ba msc msc phd |
2010 |
Hunt Barrie med ma cmath fima |
2005 |
Sabir Ian ma mb bchir phd mrcp |
2006 |
Allington Nigel ma |
|
Pearson Jill ba vetmc mrcvs |
2007 |
Wakelam Michael bsc phd |
|
Schafer William phd |
2008 |
Berengarten Richard ma |
2009 |
Jones Victoria Jane ma mb mchir mrcs |
|
Maunder Kerry ma phd |
|
Taylor Gareth ba phd |
2010 |
Morris Alexandra ba msc phd |
2011 |
Sterling Jane mb bchir ma phd frcp |
2012 |
Liddell Kathleen Mary llb bsc ba mbioeth dphil |
|
Bucklow Ian phd |
|
Mccorristine Shane ma phd frhists |
|
Theodosiou Natasha |
2013 |
Holmes Bernadette |
|
Maslin Douglas ba |
2014 |
Anger-Kraavi Annela phd |
|
Buda Marie phd |
|
Corovic Andrej |
|
Couch George ba |
|
Crow Kate |
|
Holding Andrew |
|
Lobo Deepti ba |
|
Lu Dan ba msci |
|
Yan Haixi ba |
Reynolds Dame Fiona dbe ma mphil
1978 |
Windeatt Barry Alexander ma littd |
1973 |
Ffowcs Williams John Eirwyn ma scd bsc (soton) phd (soton) hon dsc (soton) freng life fellow |
2002 |
Lord Wilson of Dinton gcb ma llm life fellow |
1958 |
Gray Ronald Douglas ma phd life fellow |
1960 |
Reddaway John Lewis ma ceng life fellow |
|
Thrush Brian Arthur ma scd frs life fellow |
1964 |
Stone Anthony John ma phd cchem life fellow |
1966 |
Cupitt The Revd Don ma hon dlitt (brist) life fellow |
1968 |
Sleath John Francis Adams ma phd life fellow |
1970 |
Baker Alan Reginald Harold ma phd (lond) dlit (lond) life fellow |
1967 |
Harvey John Robert ma littd life fellow |
1968 |
Watson Stephen Roger ma phd life fellow |
1973 |
Webber Bryan Ronald ma (oxon & cantab) phd (calif) frs life fellow |
|
O’Donald Peter ma scd life fellow |
1974 |
Livesey David Anthony ma phd bsc(eng) (lond) acgi life fellow |
|
Barnes Richard James ma phd mb bchir |
|
Pringle James Edward ma phd life fellow |
1979 |
Burke Ulick Peter ma (oxon & cantab) hon phd (copenhagen & lund) fba frhists life fellow |
1981 |
Martin Bruce Richard ma phd (brist) life fellow |
|
Rankin Susan Kathleen ma phd mmus (lond) fba |
1982 |
Leeper Finian James ma phd |
1984 |
Boldy Steven Rowland ma phd |
[1975] |
Coates John Henry phd bsc (anu) dhon hon causa (ens paris) frs life fellow (1986) |
1984 |
Richards Keith Sheldon ma phd life fellow |
1985 |
Young Stephen John ma phd |
1988 |
Burgoyne Christopher John ma phd (lond) mice fistructe |
[1986] |
Spivey Nigel Jonathan ma phd (1992) |
1989 |
Grant John William ma md (aberdeen) chb (aberdeen) frcpath |
1990 |
Gross Michael John ma phd |
|
Peake Nigel ma phd |
1993 |
Sayers Michael Dennis ma dphil (sussex) |
|
Henderson Robert Michael ma bsc (lond) phd (lond) |
[1984] |
Oakley Stephen Phelps ma phd fba (2007) |
[1988] |
Bendall Alison Sarah phd ma (oxon & sheff) fsa mclip (2000) |
1994 |
Caddick The Revd Jeremy Lloyd ma (cantab oxon & lond) |
[1995] |
Gales Mark John Francis ma phd (1999) |
1995 |
Pickstock Catherine Jane Crozier ma phd |
|
Dodgson Neil Anthony scd bsc (massey) ceng fiet |
1997 |
Tolhurst David John ma phd |
|
van Houts Elisabeth Maria Cornelia ma littd phd (groningen) frhists |
|
Aldred Jonathan Simon ma phd |
1998 |
Udrea Florin phd msc (warwick) |
2000 |
Hibberd Julian Michael bsc (wales) phd (wales) |
|
Klein Lawrence Eliot ba (rochester) ma (johns hopkins) phd (johns hopkins) |
|
Howell Philip Mark Rust ma phd |
|
Winskel Glynn ma scd msc (oxon) phd (edin) |
|
Thomson Mark Andrew ba (oxon) dphil (oxon) |
2002 |
White Nicholas James ma phd |
|
Russell Corinna ma phd |
|
Macfarlane Robert ma phd mphil (oxon) |
|
Rae Catherine ba (oxon) dphil (oxon) |
2004 |
Crawford Carolin Susan ma phd |
|
Bently Lionel Alexander Fiennes ba |
|
Lawrence Jon ma phd |
|
Ruprecht Lucia phd ba (aix-en-provence) ma (tübingen & aix-en-provence) |
2005 |
Broadhurst Richard William ma (oxon) dphil (oxon) |
|
Maclennan John ma phd |
[2000] |
Jiggins Francis Michael ma phd (2009) |
2006 |
Odudu Okeoghene ma (cantab & keele) dphil (oxon) |
|
King Lawrence Peter ba (michigan) ma phd (ucla) |
2007 |
Thornton Rosy Ellen ma phd |
|
Barrie Patrick John ma phd |
|
Curtis Devon Elizabeth Anne ba (mcgill) ma (mcgill) phd (lond) |
|
Nicholls Jonathan William phd ba (brist) |
|
Whitton Christopher Lyall ma phd frco |
|
Kabla Alexandre Joseph phd ma (ens lyon) |
2008 |
Simons Jonathan Sam phd bsc (aberdeen) |
[2006] |
Barrau Julie Sylvie Marie-Pierre ma (paris sorbonne) ba (paris sorbonne) (2013) |
2011 |
Agarwal Anurag btech (bombay) phd (penn state) |
|
Watson Penelope Jayne ma vetmd phd |
|
Maxwell David ba (manch) dphil (oxon) |
|
Smith Geoffrey ma (cantab & oxon) bsc (leeds) phd (nimr) frs |
|
Srisuma Sorawoot bsc (lse) mres (lse) phd (lse) |
|
Rocha Leon ma phd |
|
Price Amanda ma phd |
|
Sousi Perla ma phd bsc (patras) |
|
Roy Daniel Murphy bsc (mit) meng (mit) |
2012 |
Jeffrey Alexander Sam ma (durham & edin) phd (durham) |
|
Moretti Laura ma (venice) phd (venice) |
|
Razzall Lucy Mary Frances ma phd |
|
Ring Annie Grace ma phd ba (leeds) |
|
Popa Daniel phd ls (rome) |
|
Cardinale Ivano phd msc (bologna) |
|
Zarakol Ayse ma (wisconsin) phd (wisconsin) |
|
Miles John ba (durham) phd (cranfield) freng ceng fimeche |
2013 |
Thomas Geraint Llyr phd bsc (lse) |
|
Alaghband-Zadeh Chloe ba phd (soas) |
|
Guyot-Rechard Berenice ma (paris) msc (lse) |
|
Ortega Hernández Javier ba (mexico) msc (brist) |
2003 |
Sansom Robert Daniel ma phd (carnegie mellon) |
2004 |
Lang Jack Arnold ma |
|
Lebus Simon ma (oxon) |
2005 |
de Lisle Richard Godfray ma imc |
|
Veseley Dalibor ma (prague) phd (prague) |
2007 |
Wilkes James Oscroft ma phd (michigan) |
2009 |
Lomas David John ma mb bchir |
2010 |
Rowley Stephen Edward phd msc (brist) |
2011 |
Cowley Stephen John ma phd |
|
Nakhimovsky Isaac mphil phd (harvard) |
2012 |
Clarke John Aitken mb (glasgow) chb md (glasgow) dsc (glasgow) fls |
|
Latham Richard Thomas ma musb |
|
Marshall John Stuart ma phd |
|
Richardson Sylvia phd (nottingham) ddétat (paris sud-orsay) |
1979 |
Bok Derek Curtis ba (stanford) lld (harvard) |
1985 |
Holt Sir James Clarke ma dphil (oxon) hon dlitt fba |
|
Frayn Michael ba hon littd |
1990 |
Hill Sir Geoffrey William ma (oxon & cantab) hon littd hon dlitt (bristol leeds oxon & warwick) frsl |
|
Fielding Sir Leslie kcmg ma hon lld frsa frgs |
1991 |
Rudenstine Neil Leon ba (princeton) ma (oxon) phd (harvard) |
1999 |
Beckwith Peter Michael obe ma hon lld |
2000 |
Taylor Sir John Michael obe ma phd frs freng |
2001 |
Hoyt The Honourable William Lloyd oc qc ma |
2002 |
Summers Professor Lawrence bsc (mit) phd (harvard) |
2003 |
Meggitt John Edward ma phd |
|
Floud Sir Roderick Castle ma dphil (oxon) hon dlitt (city) fba acss fcgi |
2004 |
Crossick Geoffrey Joel ma phd frhists |
|
Burland John Boscawen cbe phd msc & dsc (witwatersrand) hon dsc (nott & warwick) hon deng (heriot-watt & glasgow) frs freng fice fistructe fcgi |
2007 |
Carnley The Most Revd Dr Peter Frederick phd ba (melb) hon dlitt (newcastle queensland & western australia) |
|
Rhys Jones Griffith ma fwcmd frsa hon dlitt (apu cardiff essex glamorgan & uea) |
|
Kelly Francis Patrick cbe phd bsc (durham) frs |
|
Ginsburg Jane Carol ma (chicago) jd (harvard) doctor of laws (paris ii) |
2008 |
Drewry David John phd bsc (lond) hon dsc (robert gordon hull lincoln & anglia ruskin) frgs ccmi |
|
Faulks Sebastian Charles cbe ma hon dlitt (uel) frsl |
|
Faust Drew Gilpin ba (bryn mawr) ma (upenn) phd (upenn) |
|
Lowen David Travers ma |
|
Parry Eldryd Hugh Owen obe ma md frcp fwacp hon frcs hon dsc (kumasi) |
2011 |
Davies Thomas Gerald Reames cbe ma dcl (loughborough) hon dlitt (loughborough) hon duniv (glamorgan) |
|
Lowden John Hopkins ma phd (lond) |
|
Rubin Peter Charles ma mb bchir (oxon) dm (oxon) |
2012 |
Fane Andrew William Mildmay ma |
2006 |
Meggitt John Edward ma phd |
|
Meggitt Dorothy |
2006 |
Beckwith Peter Michael obe ma hon lld |
|
Sansom Robert Daniel ma phd (carnegie mellon) |
2008 |
Finlay Robert Derek ma |
2009 |
Brittain David John ma |
|
Brittain Teresa Elaine ba (open) bsc (colorado) msc (colorado) |
2010 |
Ho Tzu Leung md (chicago) facs |
|
Ho Stella |
|
Beech David ma |
|
Beech Judith Margaret dip (central school of speech & drama) |
|
Finlay Una |
|
Mcdonald Donna Brigitte |
|
Mcdonald Kevin |
|
Mead Edward Scott mphil ba (harvard) jb (penn) |
2011 |
Cutts Georgina Sarah |
|
Cutts Philip Nicholas |
2012 |
Marriott John Francis Ballantyne ba |
2013 |
Lenzen Marcus ba (swansea) ma (munster) msc (lse) |
2014 |
Disotell Todd Richard ba (cornell) ma (harvard) phd (harvard) |
|
Morrissey John ba (dublin) phd (exeter) |
Padfield Nicola Margaret ma des
1990 |
Hooley Richard John Alexander ma – president |
1963 |
Hudson Harry James ma phd – life fellow |
|
Coles John Morton ma scd fba – life fellow |
1965 |
Thompson David Michael ma phd bd frhists – life fellow |
[1966] |
Whittington Geoffrey ma phd scd (1988) – life fellow |
1966 |
Smith Kenneth Charles Arthur ma phd – life fellow |
|
Walker Geoffrey James ma phd – life fellow |
1968 |
Prandy Kenneth ma phd – life fellow |
1969 |
Pearl His Honour Judge (David Stephen) ma llm phd – life fellow |
1970 |
Porter Goff Robin Francis Denman ma phd – life fellow |
1971 |
Cleaver John Richard Adrian ma phd |
[1972] |
Fray Derek John ma phd (1996) – life fellow |
1973 |
Lethbridge Robert David ma phd – life fellow |
|
Pooley Guy Gibson ma phd – life fellow |
|
Landy Barry ma – life fellow |
1975 |
Bowyer David Edward ma phd frsm – life fellow |
[1978] |
Slater Nigel Kenneth Harry ma phd (2000) |
1979 |
Marseglia Elisabeth Ann ma phd – life fellow |
1983 |
Davies Graham Ivor ma phd dd fba – life fellow |
|
Allison William bsc ma phd |
1984 |
Clark Alan ma phd |
|
Bottoms Sir Anthony Edward ma phd (hon)lld fba – life fellow |
1985 |
Scott David Martin ma phd |
1989 |
Potter Michael David ma dphil |
[1993] |
Cole David James ma phd (2000) |
1993 |
Cardwell David Anthony bsc ma phd freng |
1994 |
Horrox Rosemary Elizabeth ma phd frhists |
1995 |
Leigh John Duncan ma phd |
|
Brindle Kevin Michael ba dphil |
|
Platts Kenneth Walter ma phd |
1996 |
Keown Dominic ba phd |
|
Holly Michael John Sean ma phd |
1998 |
Vira Bhaskar ba ma mphil phd |
|
Langley Robin Stewart bsc msc ma phd |
2000 |
Möller Iris ba mphil phd |
|
Haining Robert Pattrick ba msc ma phd |
|
Mastorakos Epaminondas beng ms phd |
2001 |
Coomes David Anthony ma phd |
|
Millett Martin John ba ma dphil phd fba fsa |
|
Camina Rachel Deborah ba phd |
|
Kovalev Alexei Gennadievich ma msc dphil phd |
2002 |
Abayasekara Dilkush Robert Ephrem bsc ma phd |
|
Elliott James Arthur ma phd |
|
Wheatley Andrew Edward Henry bsc phd |
2003 |
Saeb-Parsy Kourosh bchir mb ma phd mrcs |
|
Glover David Moore ba phd frs |
2005 |
Owen Sara Susan ba mphil phd |
|
Tavernor Angela Susan bvetmed phd mrcvs |
|
Rentfrow Peter Jason ba phd |
2006 |
Nally David Patrick ba phd |
2007 |
Chirico Paul Anthony ma phd |
|
Gathercole Simon James ma phd |
|
Wingate Matthew Bowen bsc phd |
2008 |
Young Mary Margaret Campbell ma mphil |
2009 |
Powell Robert Andrew ma |
|
Cullen Jonathan Michael ba mphil phd |
|
Larsen Susan Kirsten ba phd |
2010 |
Knights Francis bmus mlitt |
2011 |
Aitken James ma phd |
|
Canuto Holly Corianda msc dphil |
|
Watson Anna Maria msc phd |
|
Bettinson Helen ma phd |
|
zu Ermgassen Philine Susanne Ermgard ba phd – research fellow |
|
Jardine Andrew Peter msc phd |
2012 |
Dunne Niamh ma phd |
|
Hunt Ailsa Gaynor ba mphil phd – isaac newton research fellow |
|
Webb Peter Maxwell ba msc phd |
|
Boddy Kasia Jane ma phd |
|
Munns John Millington ma phd |
2013 |
Hanson Louise Mary ba ma bphil dphil – chandaria fellow |
|
Hughes Howard Timothy ba meng – henslow research fellow |
1969 |
Lee Kuan Yew Harry ma ch gcmg |
1987 |
Coles John Morton ma scd fba – life fellow |
1988 |
His Majesty King Juan Carlos I of Spain (hon)lld |
|
Her Majesty Queen Sofía of Spain (hon)lld |
|
Holt Sir James Clarke ma dphil (hon)dlitt fba – life fellow |
1993 |
Garcia-Moliner Federico dsc |
|
Nott Rt Rev Peter John ma |
1994 |
Haggett Peter ma phd scd fba cbe |
1996 |
Dawe Roger James ma cb obe |
1997 |
Burton Humphrey McGuire ma cbe |
1998 |
Stapleton Nigel John ma |
1999 |
Li The Hon Mr Justice (Kwok Nang, Andrew) ma llm cbe |
|
Cuthbert Alan William ma scd (hon)dsc (hon)lld frs |
2005 |
Johnson Brian Frederick Gilbert ma phd (hon)dsc frs frse – life fellow |
2006 |
Nazir-Ali Rt Rev Michael mlitt thd (hon)dlitt (hon)dd |
|
Starkey David Robert ma phd fsa frhists cbe |
|
Stiglitz Joseph Eugene ma phd (hon)scd |
2009 |
Deaton Angus Stewart ma phd |
|
Pratt Christopher Lucan ma |
2011 |
Byron Sir Dennis ma llb |
|
Ouseley The Hon Mr Justice (Duncan) ma llm |
2012 |
Kitchin The Rt Hon Lord Justice (David) ma |
2013 |
Asplin Hon. Dame Sarah Jane ma bcl qc |
|
Lethbridge Robert David ma phd – life fellow |
2011 |
Selman Peter Douglas ma |
2012 |
Olisa Kenneth Aphunezi ma obe |
2000 |
Beer The Ven John ma |
2002 |
Mcauley Derek Robert ma phd |
2003 |
Pyper Nicholas Charles ma phd |
|
Buckley Andrew bsc phd |
2007 |
Robb John Ernest ma phd |
2008 |
Sawiak Stephen ba msc |
2009 |
Marks Richard ba ma phd |
2011 |
Katz-Summercorn Annalise ma |
|
Chalmers Hero Amaryllis ba dphil |
|
Pugh Nicholas bsc phd |
|
Harle Robert ma msc phd |
2012 |
Pesaran Evaleila ba msc phd |
2013 |
Alcántara José Ignacio bsc ma phd |
|
Arends Mark Johan bsc mb chb ma phd frcpath |
|
Leitch Harry ma phd |
|
Feyel Juliette ma phd |
|
D'Sa Aaron ma mb chir |
|
Wu Yin ba mb chir phd |
|
Kyriacou Lefkos ma |
|
Cremin Hilary ba phd |
|
Kievit Rogier bsc msc |
|
Kerneis Gabriel bsc msc phd |
|
Mcivor Anna ba mphil phd |
|
Vignoles Anna ba phd |
|
Sibik Juraj bsc msc |
Smith Susan Jane ma dphil fba
1952 |
Harker Janet Elspeth ma scd life fellow |
1958 |
McKie Christine Hilary ma phd life fellow |
|
Macrobbie Enid Anne Campbell ma phd scd frs life fellow |
1964 |
Jolowicz Poppy ma llb life fellow |
1965 |
Thompson Dorothy Joan ma phd fba life fellow |
1966 |
Marrian Elizabeth Mary ma md life fellow |
1967 |
McKendrick Melveena Christine ma phd littd fba life fellow |
1968 |
Lane Perham Nancy Jane msc phd dphil scd obe life fellow |
1971 |
Oates Joan Louise phd fba life fellow |
|
Jondorf Gillian ma phd life fellow |
|
Wood Betty Christina ma phd life fellow |
1972 |
Mann Gillian Lesley ma phd fba life fellow |
1974 |
Williams Ruth Margaret ma phd life fellow |
1975 |
Riley Julia Margaret ma phd |
1976 |
Strathern Dame Ann Marilyn ma phd fba dbe life fellow |
1977 |
Marks John ma md life fellow |
|
Wilkinson Samuel Frank ma phd life fellow |
|
Randall Roland Ernest msc ma phd life fellow |
|
Brand Martin Dene ma phd life fellow |
1978 |
Davies John Edward ma phd |
|
Dumville David Norman ma phd life fellow |
|
Fowden Abigail Lesley ma phd scd professorial fellow |
1980 |
Dusinberre Juliet Anne Stainer ma phd life fellow |
|
Sherwood Thomas ma mb life fellow |
|
Evans Richard John ma phd life fellow |
1983 |
Reid Alastair James ma phd |
1984 |
Kay Helen Sheppard Sarah ma dphil littd fba life fellow |
|
Warnock Baroness (Helen Mary) ma dbe life fellow |
|
Hodson Howard Peter ma phd freng life fellow |
1985 |
Sparks Peter Colin James ma life fellow |
1986 |
Palmer Stephanie Margaret sjd llm |
1987 |
Gandy Frances ma |
1988 |
Ford Christopher John Bristow ma phd professorial fellow |
1989 |
Hopkins Charity Ann ma llb obe life fellow |
|
Simpson William James ba mphil phd life fellow |
|
Fernihough Anne ma phd |
|
Roberts Angela Charlotte phd professorial fellow |
|
Shercliff Hugh Richard ma phd |
1990 |
Ennis Martin William ma phd |
|
Hendry John Lovat ma phd life fellow |
1991 |
Runde Jochen Heiko mphil phd professorial fellow |
|
Barden Dennis ma phd life fellow |
|
Jefferies Andrew Ronald ma vetmb life fellow |
1992 |
Campbell Juliet Jeanne d’Auvergne ma cmg life fellow |
1993 |
Abrahams Peter Herbert mbbs life fellow |
1994 |
Lowther Deborah ma |
|
Lawson Clive ma phd |
1995 |
Himsworth Richard Lawrence ma md life fellow |
1996 |
Slater Julian David bvms phd |
1997 |
Savill Anthony Mark ma phd |
|
Wikström Per-Olof Helge ba phd fba professorial fellow |
|
Madabhushi Santa-Phani Gopal phd professorial fellow |
|
Albors-Llorens Albertina llm phd |
|
Gray Patricia ba phd |
1998 |
Wright Neil ma phd |
1999 |
Warren Ruth Mary Leigh ma md life fellow |
|
Fulton Alexandra Mary bsc phd |
2000 |
Hackett Maureen Jane ma |
|
Barnes Crispin Henry William bsc phd |
2001 |
Durkan Colm ba phd |
|
Briscoe Edward John ba mphil phd professorial fellow |
|
Pugh Emma bsc phd |
|
Bennett Kathleen Mary Veronica bsc phd |
2002 |
Allen Harriet Dorothy ma msc phd |
2003 |
Fitzgerald Shaun David ma phd |
|
Davis Stuart ba phd |
|
Griffin Benjamin John ma phd |
|
Cooke Fiona Justine ma bm bch msc phd |
2004 |
Lawther Ross Ian ma phd |
|
Lee Karen Lesley ma |
|
Garrigan Mattar Sinéad Maria ba dphil |
2005 |
Scott Stuart Ashley ma phd |
2006 |
Ward Carol Patricia ma phd |
2007 |
Tofaris Stelios ma phd |
2008 |
Janik Liliana mphil phd |
|
Mohaddes Kamiar bsc mphil phd |
|
Williams Samantha Katherine ba msc phd |
2009 |
Cunniffe Nik ma msc mphil phd |
|
Hughes Katherine bsc bvsc |
|
Holberton Edward William ba mphil phd |
|
Van Noorden Helen Anne ba mphil phd |
|
Cohn Simon ba phd |
2010 |
Acerini Carlo bsc ma mbchb dch md |
|
Kennedy Katherine May ba ma phd research fellow |
2011 |
Williams Peter ba msc phd |
|
Wrenn Mary ba bsc ma phd research fellow |
|
Damlé Amaleena ba mphil phd research fellow |
|
Sithamparanathan Sabesan beng mphil phd research fellow |
|
Donovan Amy Rosamund ba mphil msc phd research fellow |
|
Liu Alexander George mesc dphil research fellow |
2012 |
Wade Elizabeth ba |
|
Defoe Jeffrey James basc masc phd senior research fellow |
|
Latter Henrik Nils ba bsc ba msc phd |
|
Paskins Jacob ba msc dphil research fellow |
|
Cheke Lucy Gaia ba research fellow |
2013 |
Tschentscher Nadja ba research fellow |
|
Wolf Hope ba phd research fellow |
1970 |
Burbidge Margaret bsc phd frs |
1983 |
Lyon Mary Frances ma phd scd frs |
1988 |
Desai Anita |
|
Platt of Whittle Baroness (Beryl Catherine) ma (hon)lld freng cbe |
|
Mackay of Clashfern Baron (James Peter Hymers) ba (hon)lld kt pc |
|
Teichova Alice Elisabeth phd |
1991 |
Llewellyn-Smith Elizabeth ma cbe |
1993 |
Her Majesty Queen Margrethe II of Denmark (hon)lld |
|
Turner-Warwick Dame Margaret md phd dbe |
|
Ogilvie Dame Bridget phd scd dbe ac |
1994 |
Beer Dame Gillian Patricia Kempster blitt ma dlitt dbe |
|
Conner The Right Rev David ma kcvo |
|
North Douglass phd |
1995 |
Arden Lady Justice ma llm dbe pc |
|
Perry Baroness (Pauline) ma (hon)dlitt (hon)lld |
1996 |
Higgins Dame Rosalyn ma llb jsd (hon)lld dbe fba |
1997 |
Bowtell Dame Ann (Elizabeth) ba dcb |
|
McDuff Margaret Dusa phd frs |
2000 |
Hollis of Heigham Baroness (Patricia Lesley) ma dphil pc dl |
|
James of Holland Park Baroness (Phyllis Dorothy) obe jp |
2001 |
Runciman of Doxford Viscountess (Ruth) ba dbe |
|
Symons of Vernham Dean Baroness (Elizabeth Conway) ma pc |
2004 |
English Lady (Judith Frances) ma mb bchir |
|
Lomax Janis Rachel ma msc |
2007 |
Bent Margaret Hilda ma musb phd fba |
2009 |
Forgan Dame Elizabeth Anne Lucy ba dbe |
2011 |
Ashcroft Frances Mary phd scd frs |
|
Donald Dame Athene Margaret ba ma phd frs dbe |
|
Gloster Dame Elizabeth ba dbe |
2004 |
Alderson Sally Margaret ma |
|
Llewellyn Margaret ma obe |
|
Wilson Constance Anne ma |
|
Wootten Veronica ma mbe |
2007 |
Branthwaite Margaret Annie ba md |
2009 |
Whaley Ruth Maria Sarah ma phd |
2011 |
Martin Sir Laurence Woodward ma ma phd dcl(hon) dl |
|
Holt Sarah Caroline ma |
|
Grassie Colin ma |
1994 |
Hadley Christopher Kenneth ma msc |
1999 |
Willis Geoffrey Jonathan bsc |
2000 |
Ahmed Arif Mohiuddin ma phd |
|
Drinkwater Judith Ann ma |
2003 |
Guite Rev Ayodeji Malcolm ma phd |
2004 |
Brett Caroline Jane Adelaide ma phd |
2005 |
Lawson John ba phd |
2006 |
Braddock Louise Elaine ma md phd |
2008 |
Fawcett Sarah Louise ba bm bch |
2010 |
Faultless Margaret ma |
2011 |
Hunter Morag Ann ba phd |
|
Radke Heidi drvetmed |
|
Weisblatt Emma Jane Louise ba phd |
|
Mulroy Nicholas ba |
2012 |
Shellard-von Weikersthal Sophia Marie Imrgard bsc phd |
Fersht Sir Alan Roy ma phd frs
1996 |
Mollon John Dixon ma dphil dsc frs (President) |
1950 |
Prichard Michael John ma llb |
1958 |
Mckendrick Neil ma |
1959 |
Sealy Leonard Sedgwick ba phd |
|
Wood Michael Donald ma phd ceng |
1961 |
Fitzsimons James Thomas ma phd md scd frs |
1962 |
Prynne Jeremy Halvard ma |
|
Kirby Anthony John ma phd frs |
1963 |
Duncan-Jones Richard Phare ma phd fba fsa |
1964 |
Casey John Peter ma phd |
|
Maddrell Simon Hugh Piper ma phd scd frs |
1965 |
Timms Edward Francis ma phd fba obe |
|
Robson John Gair ma scd frs |
|
Hawking Stephen William ba phd (hon)scd ch cbe frs |
|
Altham James Edward John ma phd |
1967 |
Gatrell Valentine Arthur Charles ma phd |
|
Le Page Richard William Falla ma phd |
1969 |
Ellar David John ma phd scd |
|
Liang Wei Yao bsc phd |
|
Holloway Robin Greville ma phd musd |
1970 |
Brooke Christopher Nugent Lawrence ma littd cbe fba [1949] (1977) |
|
Edwards Anthony William Fairbank scd littd |
1971 |
Bayley Peter James ma phd |
1972 |
Edwards Sir Samuel Frederick ma phd (hon)scd frs |
|
Butcher Robert James ma phd |
1973 |
Carpenter Roger Hugh Stephen ma phd scd |
1974 |
Abulafia David Samuel Harvard ma phd littd fba |
1975 |
Ingram Derek George Woodward ma ceng |
1976 |
Secher David Stanley ma phd [1974] (1980) |
|
Herbert Joseph ma phd mb cb |
|
Tanner Edmund Vincent John ma phd |
1978 |
Jefferson David Adamson ma phd |
|
Pedley Timothy John ma phd scd [1973] (1996) |
1982 |
Smith Anthony Terry Hanmer ma phd lld [1973] (1990) |
1983 |
Robinson Peter ma phd |
1986 |
Saxl Jan ma phd |
1987 |
Whaley Joachim ma phd |
1989 |
Wright Dominic Simon ma phd |
|
Webber Geoffrey Andrew ma dphil frco |
|
Rogerson Philippa Jane ma phd |
|
Brown Morris Jonathan ma md frcp |
1990 |
Smith Malcolm Clive ma mphil phd frco |
1991 |
Summers David Keith ma dphil |
|
Khaw Kay Tee ma msc mb bch frcp cbe |
|
Binski Paul ma phd fba [1983] (1995) |
1992 |
Harper Elizabeth Mary ma phd |
1993 |
Holburn David Michael ma phd |
|
Bunyan Anita ba phd |
|
Brett Annabel Sarah ma phd [1992] (1996) |
1995 |
Vinnicombe Glen ba phd |
|
O’Shaughnessy Kevin Michael ma dphil bm bch |
|
Evans Jonathan Mark ma phd |
|
Oliver Alexander Duncan ma phd [1993] (2004) |
1996 |
Patel Ketan Jayakrishna ma phd mrcp |
|
Giussani Dino Antonio bsc phd |
1997 |
Calaresu Melissa Tay ma phd |
|
Holt Christine Elizabeth bsc phd frs |
1998 |
Gordon Robert Samuel Clive ma phd |
|
Todd John Andrew bsc phd frs |
1999 |
Sale Julian Edward ma phd mb bchir |
|
Smith Richard John ma phd fba |
2000 |
Ellis John ma phd |
|
Allwood Julian Mark ma phd mba |
|
Quevedo Fernando bsc phd |
2001 |
Gibbens Richard John ma phd |
|
Lyon Patricia Anne ma phd |
|
Mandler Peter ma phd |
|
Miller Robert John meng dphil |
2002 |
Trotter Wilfred David ma phd fba |
2003 |
Smith Ivan ba dphil |
2004 |
Scott-Warren Jason Edward ba phd |
|
Sivasundaram Sujit Pradin ba mphil phd [2002] (2010) |
2005 |
Fraser James Alastair ma phd bm bch |
|
Hammond Carolyn John-Baptist ma dphil |
|
Mott Helen Ruth ba dphil |
2006 |
Hum Sir Christopher kcmg ma |
|
Scherpe Jens Martin phd mjur |
|
Bowman Deborah Louise ba ma phd |
|
Bell Andrew Graham ba dphil |
|
Scurr Ruth Ginette ma phd |
2007 |
Brambley Edward James ba phd |
|
Routh Alexander Francis ma phd |
|
Houghton-Walker Sarah ba phd |
|
Riches David John bsc phd mb lrcp |
2008 |
Bosten Jenny Marie ma phd |
|
Zeitler Jochen Axel phd |
|
Hunter Emma ba phd |
2009 |
Bateman Victoria Naomi ba msc dphil |
|
Gallagher Ferdia Aidan ba bm bch |
|
Jermy Gerald Alan obe |
|
Henderson Ian Robert ma phd |
|
Keyser Ulrich Felix phd |
2010 |
Lopez-Franco Ignacio Leonel phd |
|
Motadel David ba phd mphil |
|
Howe Sarah Louise ba mphil |
2011 |
Fox James ba phd |
|
Conduit Gareth John ba phd |
|
Sarkies Peter ba phd |
|
Priest Robert Daniel ba phd |
|
Rindler Filip ba phd |
|
Parkes Henry Richard Maclay ba |
2012 |
Truschke Audrey Angeline ba phd |
|
Ciccarelli Chiara ba |
|
Ben-Yehoyada Naor Haim ba phd |
|
Lin Kun-Chin ba phd |
2013 |
McMahon Laura ba phd |
|
Buttery Paula Joy ba phd |
|
Knox Timothy Aidan John ba |
|
Miles Katherine Louise llb phd |
|
Ludlow Amy Claire ba |
|
McDonald Katherine Louise ba |
|
Allan Phoebe Kate phd |
|
Courtney Christopher ba ma |
|
Launaro Alessandro ba phd |
1974 |
Hewish Anthony ma phd honscd frs |
1982 |
Cavalli-Sforza Luigi Luca ma (hon)scd |
1993 |
Sacks of Aldgate Lord (Jonathan Henry) ma phd (hon)dd kt |
1996 |
Broers of Cambridge Lord (Alec Nigel) ba phd scd frs freng |
1997 |
Cave Terence Christopher ma phd fba |
|
Clarke Rt Hon Kenneth Harry ma llb pc qc |
|
Skinner Quentin Robert Duthie ma fba |
|
Zeeman Sir Erik Christopher ma phd frs |
1998 |
Berridge Sir Michael John bsc phd frs |
|
Conway John Horton ma phd frs |
|
Kennedy Rt Hon Sir Paul Joseph Morrow ma llm pc |
|
Potter Rt Hon Sir Mark Howard ma pc |
|
Tugendhat of Widdington Lord (Christopher Samuel) ma kt |
1999 |
Barenblatt Grigory Isaakovic msc scd phd ma |
|
Pasinetti Luigi Lodovico ma phd |
|
Stein Peter Gonville ma fba |
2001 |
Hide Raymond bsc phd scd frs cbe |
|
Lehman Hon John dsm ba phd |
|
Morris of Aberavon Lord (John) llm pc kg qc |
|
Simon of Highbury Lord (David) ma insead cbe |
|
Stiglitz Joseph ba phd frs |
|
Zellick Graham John ma phd |
2008 |
Beale Simon Russell ba cbe |
|
Cuthbert Alan William bsc phd scd phd (hon)lld frs |
|
Hitchin Nigel James ba dphil frs |
2009 |
Tsien Roger Yonchien bsc phd |
|
Werner Wendelin phd [gc steward visiting fellow 2011–12] |
2011 |
Evans Sir Richard John ba ma dphil fba frhists frsl |
|
Turner of Ecchinswell Baron Jonathan Adair ba ma |
2013 |
Crone Patricia ma phd |
|
Malcolm Noel ma phd |
2000 |
Porteous John ma obe |
2001 |
Paykel Eugene Stern md frcp |
2002 |
Bligh Thomas Percival msc phd |
2006 |
Phillipson David Walter ma phd littd fba fsa |
|
Burrow Colin John ma phd |
2007 |
Hedley Barry Davis ma mba |
2009 |
Herd Ian Robert ma |
2003 |
Myers Sir Arthur Douglas ba cbe knzm |
2004 |
Cavonius Rita Catherine Euerle ba |
2007 |
Haines John James Henry ma |
2009 |
Haines Ann Winfield Sterling |
|
Bailey Christopher James Cecil ba ma fca |
|
Bailey Shirley Rose |
2012 |
Sallnow-Smith Nicholas |
|
Sallnow-Smith Lora ba |
2013 |
Wade Martin Gerald ba |
1996 |
Titmus Graham bsc phd |
2010 |
Latimer John Alexander mb bs md |
2011 |
Ellefson Michelle phd |
2013 |
Blumenfeld Raphael phd |
|
Lantschner Patrick ba ma dphil |
Ward Geoffrey Christopher ma phd frsa
2001 |
Gray John Michael ma med pgce dphil fba |
|
Watts Stephen ma |
2002 |
Barton Penelope Jane ma phd |
|
Clifford David John Harold ba ma phd |
|
Hopkins John Eric bmus mmus ma dphil |
|
Thwaites Elizabeth Anne bsc pgce |
|
Warrington Molly ma phd |
|
Whitley David Andrew ba mphil pgce |
|
Younger Michael Robert ba ma(ed) |
2003 |
Moore Robert bsc ma phd |
|
Pascual Unai ba msc dphil |
|
Styles Morag Chrystine Campbell bsc pgce |
2005 |
Stephenson Philip bsc ma pgce |
|
Wilson Elaine Geraldine bsc med pgce frsc |
2006 |
Hickman Richard Douglas ma phd |
|
Joy Louise ba mphil pgce phd |
2007 |
Doddington Christine Doris May bed ma |
|
Foster William Henry ba ma phd dphil |
|
Longbottom Deborah bsc phd |
|
Wadsley Simon ma phd |
2008 |
McLellan Rosalind ma pgce mphil phd |
|
Hacking Theophilus bsc msc phd |
|
Tonneau Olivier ma dea dphil |
|
Zyglidopoulos Stelios msc mba phd |
2009 |
Nikolajeva Maria ma phd |
2010 |
Neves André Tiago Rebelo Marques de Albuquerque meng phd |
|
O’Donnell Peter John bsc msc casm dphil |
|
Lingwood Rebecca ma phd |
2011 |
Graumann Thomas dr theol dr habil |
|
Gregory Simon David bsc mbbs frcgp mmeded |
|
Murphy Annabel Christine mchem phd |
|
Roman Bogdan bsc msc phd |
2012 |
Boyle Katherine Victoria msc phd |
|
Cavalcanti Juliana Guimaraes ba ma phd |
|
Fikfak Veronika mphil dphil |
|
Griffin Deborah bsc |
|
Hatzimichali Myrto ba mst dphil |
|
Mugford Ruth Isobel mphys phd |
|
Oyen Michelle Lynn msc phd |
|
Trocmé-Latter Daniel mmus phd |
|
Urcelay Gonzalo Pablo ma phd |
2013 |
Horrell Georgina Ann ba ma phd |
|
Goyal-Rutsaert Pauline ma phd |
|
Huang Yan Yan meng phd |
|
Kipouros Timoleon dipeng phd |
2009 |
Bangert Axel ma phd |
|
Keene Melanie ma mphil phd |
2010 |
Koops Kathelijne msc phd |
2011 |
Attwater James ba phd |
|
Wilson Alice Rose mphil phd |
2012 |
Blakeway Amy Louise ba mphil phd |
|
Brierley Richard Thomas msc |
|
Crossan Gerry bsc phd |
|
Waszek Lauren Esme ma msc |
2013 |
Beauvais Clementine Morgane ba mphil phd |
|
Fonville Judith Marlou bsc msc phd |
|
Tointon Matthew Charles Hardell ba casm phd |
|
Van Oyen Astrid phd |
2011 |
Hilton Mary ba msc |
|
Watson Peggy ma dphil |
2012 |
Cunningham Peter ba pgce ma phd |
2007 |
Cotton Ann Lesley obe hon lld |
2009 |
Maxwell Davies Peter cbe hon dmus |
2010 |
Duffy Carol-Ann cbe |
2011 |
Waller Ralph ma bd mth phd |
2013 |
Pretty Katharine Bridget cbe ma phd fsa |
2010 |
Beck John ma ma(ed) |
|
Jones Barry Lee ba l-ès-l |
|
Morrison Ian Herbert bsc msc med phd |
|
Murrell John mbe ma med |
|
Raby Peter Humfrey ma phd |
|
Tomkins Stephen Portal ma |
2011 |
Bridges David ma phd |
2012 |
Bryan Richard Gale ma |
2013 |
Karia Dhiru |
|
Warner Peter Marston ba phd |
2011 |
Bonnet Fabienne ma mphil |
|
Dillon Robert George ba msc phd |
|
Griffin Mary ma phd |
|
Maude Patricia Mary ba |
|
Urquhart Isobel ma med |
2012 |
Duignan Elizabeth Mary med mphil phd |
|
Haywood Joanna msc phd |
2013 |
Chalfen Joel ma phd |
|
Dean Christopher Neville ba ma dphil |
|
Elliott Paul ba phd |
|
Jaques Zoe ba ma phd |
|
Kenyon Julia ma mphil phd |
|
Williams Richard Lynn llb llm phd |
2013 |
Olsen Redell phd |
Squire Sarah ma
1983 |
Ruthven Kenneth Borthwick Howard ma phd pgce diped |
|
Lambert Jean Frances ma ala phd |
1985 |
Lemons Anthony David ma mbe |
1990 |
Affara Nabeel Ahmed ma bsc phd |
1997 |
Barker John Holly llb llm phd |
|
Palmer Christopher Ralf ma ms phd |
|
Siklos Paul William Leopold ma bsc mb bs frcp |
|
Weller Marc ma mald phd |
|
Franklin Michael John ma phd fsa frhists mbcs citp |
1999 |
Sargent Carole Anne phd dphil |
2002 |
Taylor Neil Ernest ma bsc fraes |
2003 |
Charnley William Francis llb ma |
|
Melville Sara Elizabeth bsc phd [1998] |
|
Devereux Bernard James ma phd deputy vice-president |
2004 |
Phippen Charles Mark bsc |
|
Zimmern Ronald Leslie ma mb bchir frcp ffphm |
|
Hodge Ian David bsc phd |
2005 |
Nuttall William James phd bsc |
2006 |
Britton Peter ma |
|
Mercer Neil Mckay bsc phd vice-president |
|
Buckley Mary ba msc phd pro-vice-president |
|
Singal Nidhi ba ma mphil phd [2005] |
2008 |
Freeling Anthony Nigel Stanley ma mphil phd |
|
Powell Jonathan ma phd frsc |
|
Taylor Roger |
2009 |
Gronn Peter Christian ba ma diped bed phd |
|
Johnston Philip ba bd mth phd |
|
White Jessica ba mb bchir mrcp phd mrcp |
2010 |
Parlikad Ajith Kumar btec ms phd |
|
Burton Margaret Hilary ma bm bch fffhm |
2011 |
Kaufman James Frederick phd bs |
|
Turin Mark phd |
|
Barrett Michael ba msc mba phd |
|
Rawlings John Barrington ma fcib |
2012 |
Gehring Markus Wilhelm llm dr jur ma |
|
Roughley Corinne Frances ma mphil phd |
|
Winter Robert ma md frcp obe |
2013 |
Berg Rust Richard ba ma |
|
Bonaccorso Francesco laurea ma phd [2009] |
|
Crawford Megan bed ma phd |
|
Mogull Marc bsc mmgmt |
|
Rough Sarah ba meng phd |
2011 |
Lockhart Alastair Stephen ba msc ma phd |
|
Piccirillo Sara Grazia Maria bsc msc phd |
2012 |
Bayer Bernhard Christian bakk techn mphil phd |
|
Long Grainne Helen ba msc (bis) phd |
|
Dowdall Rachel ma phd |
2013 |
Bruna Matteo laurea phd |
|
Goodwin Normann diplom dr rer nat |
|
Redmond Aisling ba phd |
|
Sacchi Marco msc msc phd |
|
Veal Robyn ba ba bsc mba phd |
1974 |
Wileman Margaret Annie ma |
1989 |
Wolfson of Sunningdale Lord |
1993 |
English Sir Terence Alexander Hawthorne ma bsc mb bs frcs |
|
Hawkins Thomas Desmond ma mphil mr bs frcp frcr |
1994 |
Wildenthal Claud Kern md phd |
1996 |
Ohtake Masatsugu ma |
1998 |
Dingle John Thomas ma phd |
|
Hauser Hermann Maria phd frs |
2003 |
Ogden Sir Peter James ma bsc phd |
2004 |
Mansfield Sir Peter frs |
|
Laine Dame Cleo musd |
2008 |
Wallach Evan ba jd llb |
2011 |
Brown Nigel ma obe |
|
Tsui Lap-Chee ba phd frs frsc oc |
|
Phillips of Worth Matravers The Rt Hon The Lord ma kg pc |
|
Martin Gerald (Ged) Warren ma phd |
2013 |
Hopkins John Alan ba llb ma |
|
Smith The Rt Hon Dame Janet dbe |
1971 |
Story Elizabeth Patricia ma |
1972 |
Turner Kenneth Odell ma |
1974 |
Mitchell Peter ma |
|
Turner Rosemary Ann ma phd |
1976 |
Raffan John Gordon Alexander ma bsc |
1979 |
Wakeford Richard Ellis ma milt |
1982 |
Bradley Howard William ma |
|
Helmore Roy Lionel ma cbe |
1984 |
Mcveigh Keith Joseph Alexander ma ala |
1985 |
Howe Jeremy Frederic ma |
1987 |
Hughes Jones Nevin Campbell dm phd frs |
1990 |
Pinnock Sally Margaret ma |
|
Johnston William Bancroft ma |
1991 |
Day Nicholas Edward ma phd frs |
1993 |
Crossland William Alden bsc |
1995 |
Matthewson Murray Hugh ma mb chb |
1996 |
Rodgers Anthony Keene ma bsc arics |
1999 |
Dickinson Anthony ma bsc dphil frs |
|
Godwin Raymond John ma mb bchir frcp frcr milt |
2001 |
Moseley Charles William Reuben Dutton ma phd fsa fea frsa frgs |
White Ian Hugh ma phd freng
2002 |
Skaer Helen Le Breton ma phd president |
1957 |
Johnson Kenneth Langstreth ma phd freng frs emeritus fellow |
|
Adkins Clement John ma phd finstp emeritus fellow |
1962 |
Whitehead Denis Sword ma phd emeritus fellow |
1963 |
Hudson John Arthur ma phd emeritus fellow |
1965 |
Roseblade James Edward ba phd emeritus fellow |
|
Waring Michael John ma phd scd emeritus fellow |
|
Wilson John Cameron ma phd emeritus fellow |
1967 |
Saslaw William Charles ma phd emeritus fellow |
|
Glazebrook Peter Rowland ma emeritus fellow |
1969 |
Killen John Tyrrell ma phd fba emeritus fellow |
1971 |
Heath Stephen Charles ma phd littd emeritus fellow |
1974 |
Garnsey Peter David Arthur phd fba emeritus fellow |
1976 |
Hladky Stephen Baldwin ma phd emeritus fellow |
|
Hanke David Ernest phd |
|
Evans Stanley ma phd emeritus fellow |
1978 |
Minden Michael Robert ma phd |
1979 |
Ray Nicholas John ma ariba |
|
Thompson John Brookshire ma phd |
|
Nolan Peter Hugh ma phd cbe |
1981 |
Harcourt Geoffrey Colin phd littd ao fassa acss emeritus fellow |
|
Fieldhouse David Kenneth littd fba emeritus fellow |
1982 |
Howlett Jana Rachel (Dorrell) ma phd |
1983 |
Paterson Ian phd frs |
|
Stronge William James phd emeritus fellow |
1984 |
Bowers Roger Davies ma phd emeritus fellow |
1986 |
Renfrew of Kaimsthorn Lord (Andrew Colin) ma phd scd (hon)dlit fba emeritus fellow |
1987 |
Sørensen Marie-Louise Stig phd |
|
Freeman Raymond scd frs emeritus fellow |
1988 |
Parks Geoffrey Thomas ma phd |
|
Soskice Janet Martin phd |
|
Oldham Mika Patricia Carol ma phd |
1989 |
Alexander Paul ba phd |
|
Mengham Roderick ma phd |
1990 |
Compston David Alastair Standish phd frcp |
1992 |
Arnot Madeleine Mary ma phd frsa acss |
|
Jenkins Timothy David ma mlitt phd |
|
Crawford James Richard dphil sc fba ac |
|
Cipolla Roberto ma phd freng |
1993 |
Ponder Sir Bruce Anthony John mb bchir ma phd frcp frs emeritus fellow |
1994 |
Fennell Shailaja (Sivasubramanian) ma phd |
|
Wilson David Ian ma phd |
|
Bowen Anthony John ma emeritus fellow |
1996 |
Mitchell Juliet Constance Wyatt ma fba emeritus fellow |
|
Ajioka James Warren phd |
1997 |
Redfern Simon Anthony Turner ma phd |
|
Bacon Jean Margaret phd (hon)duniv emeritus fellow |
1998 |
Clackson James Peter Timothy ma phd |
|
Laven Mary Rachel ma phd |
|
Aidt Toke Skovsgaard phd |
1999 |
Barton Stephen James ma emeritus fellow |
|
Siklos Stephen Theodore Chesmer ma phd |
|
Wilkinson Timothy David phd |
|
Mottier Véronique ma phd |
2001 |
Krishnan Pramila ma phd |
|
Mair Robert James ma phd (hon)dsc freng frs cbe |
|
Green Fiona Mary phd |
2002 |
Dowdeswell Julian Andrew phd |
|
O’Brien Michael ma phd fba |
|
Berloff Natalia phd |
2004 |
Clarke Stuart Matthew ma phd |
2005 |
Gill Miranda Frances dphil |
|
Federle Walter phd |
2006 |
Walton Benjamin Toby ma phd |
|
Scherman Oren Alexander ma phd |
|
Flemming Rebecca Elizabeth ma phd |
|
Chambers Clare Elizabeth phd |
2007 |
Dennis Richard James Parfitt ma |
|
Baumberg Jeremy John ma dphil frs |
|
Wells Garth Nathan phd |
|
Kelly Duncan John ma phd |
2008 |
Burlinson Christopher Mark phd |
|
Post Brechtje Maria Bowine ma phd |
2009 |
Brand Andrea Hilary phd fmedsci frs |
|
Edwards Michael James phd |
|
Moore Henrietta Louise phd fba frsa acss |
|
Lilley Kathryn Susan phd |
|
Mascolo Cecilia msc phd |
2011 |
Williams Mark Turner ma frco arco |
|
James Samuel Charles ma phd research fellow |
|
Butcher Luke Matthew phd research fellow |
|
Schönlieb Carola-Bibiane phd |
|
Hughes John Mark David ma phd |
|
Rutter Noel Antony phd |
|
Morieux Renaud phd |
|
Künzl-Snodgrass Annemarie |
|
Willmoth Frances Helen phd |
2012 |
Reich Rebecca phd |
|
Waibel Michael msc llm |
|
Purdon James phd research fellow |
|
Stark Findlay phd |
|
Schnall Simone phd |
|
Pratt Christopher Lucan McRitchie ma |
2013 |
Harper Adam James mmath research fellow |
|
Allen Edward Joseph Frank ba research fellow |
|
Khoo Teng Jian ba research fellow |
|
Williams Gavin ba research fellow |
|
Landgraf Matthias phd |
|
Conde Maite phd |
|
Cooper Donal Albert phd |
|
Savin Thierry phd |
1961 |
Wilkinson Sir Denys Haigh ma phd scd (hon)lld frs |
1978 |
Anderson Philip Warren ma frs |
1987 |
Mathias Peter ma dlitt fba cbe |
1988 |
Brittan Sir Samuel ma (hon)dlitt |
|
Laing of Dunphail Lord (Hector) frse |
1989 |
Hogwood Christopher Jarvis Haley ma (hon)musd cbe |
|
Norman Jessye (hon)musd |
1991 |
Cuthbert Alan William ma phd scd frs |
1992 |
Gubbay The Hon (Anthony Roy) ma llm (hon)lld |
|
Renwick of Clifton Lord (Robin William) ma (hon)lld (hon)dlitt frsa kcmg |
1994 |
Stewartby of Portmoak The Rt Hon Lord (Bernard Harold Ian Halley) pc ma littd fba frse |
1996 |
Rees of Ludlow Lord (Martin John) ma phd om prs |
|
Horne Sir Alistair Allan ma littd cbe |
1997 |
Tuck Richard Francis ma phd fba |
2000 |
Dawson Dame Sandra June Noble ma (hon)dsc dbe |
2001 |
Hare Sir David ma (hon)littd frsl |
2002 |
Gormley Antony Mark David ma (hon)littd obe |
|
Silverman Reverend Professor Bernard ma phd scd frs |
2004 |
Watson of Richmond Lord (Alan John) ma frts cbe |
|
Renfrew of Kaimsthorn Lord (Andrew Colin) ma phd scd (hon)dlit fba emeritus fellow |
2006 |
Jardine Lisa ma phd cbe |
|
Hurford Peter John ma musb frco obe |
2007 |
Chatterjee Somnath ma |
|
Toulson The Rt Hon Sir Roger Grenfell pc ma llb |
|
Perahia Murray frcm |
2008 |
Wrightson Keith Edwin ma phd frhists fba |
2009 |
Maskin Eric Stark phd |
|
Jackson The Rt Hon Sir Rupert pc ma llb |
|
Eagleton Terence Francis ma phd fba |
2011 |
O’Donnell James Anthony ma kcsg frco frscm fgcm frcm |
2007 |
Hudleston James |
2010 |
Kwok Raymond Ping-Leun ma |
1996 |
Cornwell John ma |
2000 |
Rider Barry Alexander Kenneth llb ma phd |
[2001] |
Saxena Siddharth Shanker phd (2006) |
2007 |
Williamson Peter James phd |
2013 |
Blight David |
Proctor Michael Richard Edward ma mmath scd frs fima
1948 |
Hibbert Arthur Boyd ma |
1959 |
Brenner Sydney ch phd frs fmedsci |
[1963] |
Payne David Joseph ma phd |
1965 |
Bateson Sir Paul Patrick Gordon Berg ma phd scd frs |
[1965] |
McKenzie Dan Peter ma phd frs (1977) |
|
Rowthorn Robert Eric ma (1991) |
1966 |
Dunn John Montfort ma fba |
1969 |
Moody John Kenneth Montague ma phd |
|
Giddens Lord Anthony ma phd |
1970 |
Prendergast Christopher Alan Joseph ma phd fba |
|
Huppert Herbert Eric ma scd frs |
[1970] |
Macfarlane Alan Donald James phd fba (1981) |
1972 |
Lambert Richard Michael ma dphil |
|
Adkins Tessara Strang phd |
1973 |
Loke Yung Wai ma mb bchir md scd frcog |
[1974] |
Barber John Douglass ma phd (1980) |
1974 |
Bullock Nicholas Oliver Alan ma phd |
|
Hugh-Jones Stephen Philip ma phd |
|
Stewart John Malcolm ma phd |
|
Harrison Thomas Ross ma phd |
1975 |
Stedman Jones Gareth ma |
|
Fenlon Iain Alexander ma phd |
|
Kelly Aileen Mary ma dphil |
1976 |
Henderson John Graham Wilmot ma phd |
|
Hyland John Martin Elliott ma phd |
|
White Thomas Otis ma phd |
1977 |
Trevithick James Anthony ma |
|
Young John Bernard ma phd |
|
Ryan Paul ma phd |
1978 |
Humphrey Dame Caroline ma phd fba |
1980 |
Wallach Eric Robert ma phd |
|
Efstathiou George Petros ba phd frs |
|
Swales Erika Marta |
1982 |
Goldhill Simon David ma phd |
|
Massing Jean Michel ma docteur ès lettres fsa |
|
Cleobury Stephen John ma musb (hon)musd cbe |
[1982] |
Osborne Robin Grimsey ma phd fba [2001] |
1983 |
Carne Thomas Keith ma phd |
1985 |
Sabourian Hamid phd |
|
Keverne Eric Barrington ma scd frs fmedsci |
|
Jones Peter Murray |
1986 |
Davis Anne Christine phd |
|
Fawcett James William phd frcp fmedsci |
1987 |
Lummis Sarah Catherine Ruth phd |
|
De Bolla Peter Leslie ma phd |
|
Foley Robert Andrew ma phd scd fba |
1988 |
Sonenscher Michael phd |
|
Good David Arthur phd |
|
Gilligan Christopher Aidan ma dphil scd |
1989 |
Laidlaw James Alexander ma phd |
1990 |
Musallam Basim Fuad ma phd |
1991 |
Cooke Anne fmedsci |
1992 |
Bate Christopher Michael phd frs |
[1992] |
Moggridge Geoffrey Dilwyn phd (1996) |
1994 |
Middleton Campbell Ross phd |
|
Surani Azim phd frs fmedsci cbe |
1995 |
Flack Timothy John ma phd |
|
Zeeman Nicolette ma phd |
1996 |
Omitowoju Rosanna Sarah ma phd |
1997 |
Moffett Ashley ma mb bchir md |
2000 |
Burgwinkle William phd |
[2001] |
Mody Perveez ma phd (2009) |
|
Uhlig Stefan Hoesel phd |
|
Weinberg Darin phd |
|
Marston Nicholas ma phd |
2003 |
Mayhew Jonas Judith dbe |
|
Griffin Julian ma phd |
|
Munday David John ma phd finstp |
2005 |
Hillman David Asaf ma phd |
2006 |
Hall Cesare Alan phd |
|
Teufel Simone phd |
2007 |
Suleiman Yasir ma phd frse cbe |
|
Vaux Bert ma phd |
|
O’Bryen Rory Robert ma mphil phd |
|
Griffiths Gillian phd |
2008 |
Browne Jude phd |
2009 |
Weiss-Sussex Godela phd |
|
Berestycki Nathanaël phd |
|
Srinivasan Sharath bcom llb mphil |
|
Ahnert Sebastian Edmund ma mmath phd |
2010 |
Bressor Julie |
|
Allen Lori phd |
|
Higazi Adam dphil |
|
Bonvin Camille phd |
|
Piliavsky Anastasia dphil |
|
Colucci Francesco md phd |
|
Crisp Sarah ma mb bchir phd |
|
Morris Jeremy Nigel dphil |
|
Sebastian Suchitra phd |
2011 |
Alexandrova Anna msc phd |
|
Faraglia Elisa phd |
|
Bender Andreas phd |
|
Hernandez Felipe phd |
|
Merrill Richard msc phd |
|
Finlayson Lorna ba mphil |
|
Atkins Nicholas phd |
|
Erdil Aytek phd |
|
Gripaios Ben phd |
2012 |
Mouhot Clement phd |
|
Cavalla Nick phd |
|
Fischer Felix phd |
|
Isaac Philip |
|
Ranganathan Surabhi phd |
|
Willson Flora |
|
Godazgar Hadi |
|
Godazgar Madi |
|
Nanopoulos Eva phd |
|
Giannitsarou Chryssi phd |
|
Breitenbach Angela phd |
|
Causton Richard |
|
Bozic Mirjana phd |
|
Phalan Ben phd |
|
Ainslie Mark phd |
|
Randal-Williams Oscar phd |
2013 |
McIntosh Malachi phd |
|
Dunne David phd |
|
Gildenhard Ingo phd |
|
Al-Attar David phd |
|
Braybrook Siobhan phd |
|
Epps Bradley phd |
|
Candea Matei phd |
|
Stević Aleksandar phd |
|
Migliori Valentina phd |
|
Stewart David phd |
|
Griffin Tim phd |
|
Hoffman Rachel phd |
|
Ruse-Khan Henning Grosse phd |
|
Weibye Hanna phd |
|
Ottem John phd |
1975 |
Rao Calyampudi Radhakrishna phd frs scd |
1979 |
Willcocks Sir David Valentine ma musb cbe mc |
1983 |
Sanger Frederick ba phd (hon)scd ch cbe frs |
1984 |
Habgood Most Rev John Stapylton ma phd (hon)dd pc |
1989 |
Cadbury Sir George Adrian Hayhurst ma |
1991 |
Lloyd Sir Geoffrey Ernest Richard ma phd fba |
|
Elam Caroline ma |
1993 |
Ascherson Charles Neal ma |
1996 |
Butler Marilyn dphil fba |
|
Jardine Lisa phd |
2000 |
Hauser Hermann Maria phd |
2001 |
Goodison Sir Nicholas ma phd |
2003 |
Phillips of Worth Matravers The Right Honourable Lord ba |
|
Weir Judith ma |
2004 |
King Sir Mervyn Allister ma fba |
|
Sainsbury Lord (David John Sainsbury) mba (hon)dsc (hon)feng (hon)lld |
2005 |
Ellis Jonathan Richard phd frs |
2007 |
Rahman Atta-Ur phd |
2008 |
Rees of Ludlow Lord |
2010 |
Waldmann Herman phd |
1999 |
Sperling John phd |
2010 |
Boyle Robin |
1997 |
Dawson Oliver Nainby ma |
|
Doggart Anthony Hamilton ma |
|
Wilson Geoffrey Hazlitt ma |
|
Bulmer Nigel Sebastian David ma |
2001 |
Johnson Hugh ma |
|
Wilkinson Jeffrey ma |
2005 |
Choo Meileen |
2007 |
Pal Prabir |
2008 |
Stanley Nicholas |
2010 |
Pigott Mark ma obe |
|
Trapnell Hazel |
2013 |
Zukerman Maurice |
2001 |
Barter Ian Stuart ma |
2005 |
Hook Kenneth Anthony ma |
|
Mackintosh Nicholas John phd frs |
2010 |
Harris Christopher |
2012 |
Sharpston Eleanor |
Todd Janet Margaret ma phd obe
2007 |
Maddison Isobel Judith ba ma phd vice-president |
1987 |
Abulafia Anna Brechta Sapir ma phd (1990) |
1992 |
Cameron Ruth ma phd (1993) |
1995 |
Spivack Orsola Rath ma phd (1999) |
1997 |
Houghton Margaret Christine ma |
|
Vinnicombe Alison Annette ba ma |
|
Jackson Susan ma phd (2000) |
2000 |
Ellington Stephanie Katherine Lindsay bsc ma phd |
|
Gull Sarah Elizabeth mbbs |
2003 |
Greatorex Jane Suzette phd |
|
Brindley Susan ma ma |
2005 |
Koenig Jennifer bsc phd |
2006 |
Brearley Jackie ma vetmb phd dipecua mrca mrcvs |
2007 |
Bahn Sabine md phd mrcphysch |
|
Howe Christine J. ba phd acss |
2009 |
Taylor Helen Louise ma mbbs mrcp frcr |
|
Walter Fiona mb bchir msc md dch frcgp |
|
Covshoff Sarah phd (2012) |
2010 |
Davies Jane Elizabeth bsc msc mba dba |
|
Hendriks Henriette Petronella Josepha Maria phd |
|
Thompson Lesley Margaret ma aca |
2011 |
Sier Caroline ba |
|
Cindrova-Davies Tereza bsc phd |
|
Gall Astrid phd mrcvs |
2013 |
Tomlinson Emily ma mphil phd pgche |
|
Hakenbeck Susanne phd |
|
Fenton-Glynn Claire llb bcl |
|
Allen Jodie ba ma phd |
|
Wilson Shona bsc phd |
2011 |
Denton Alice Elizabeth phd |
2012 |
Husmann Anke phd |
|
Nugent Eileen Mary bsc mphil dphil |
|
Roche Helen Barbara Elizabeth ba mphil phd |
2013 |
Leong Victoria ba mphil phd |
|
Scolnicov Anat llm llb phd senior research fellow |
1971 |
Burbidge Eleanor Margaret frs |
1980 |
Trumpington of Sandwich Baroness (Jean Alys) pc kcvo dcvo |
1984 |
Grantchester Lady (Betty) ma |
1989 |
Her Majesty Queen Margrethe II of Denmark lld |
1994 |
Warburton Dame Anne Marion ma dcvo cmg |
1996 |
Harris Dame (Pauline) dbe |
1998 |
Hanratty Judith llb llm |
1999 |
Tizard Dame Catherine Anne ba gcmg gcvo dbe |
2001 |
Perry of Southwark Baroness (Pauline) ma (hon)ded (hon)dlitt (hon)lld (hon)duniv frsa cimgt |
2003 |
Richard Dame Alison ma phd lld dbe |
|
Black Dame Carol Mary md frcp fmedsci cbe dbe |
|
Dench Dame Judith Olivia (Judi) (hon)dlitt duniv obe dbe ch |
|
Tomalin Claire ma frsl phd littd |
2006 |
Ford Anna ba (hon)lld frgd |
|
Owers Dame Anne Elizabeth ba duniv cbe dbe |
|
Rimington Dame Stella dcb me (hon)llb |
2007 |
Cohen of Pimlico Baroness (Janet Neel) ma (hon)dlitt |
|
Glassman Cynthia Aaron ba ma phd |
2008 |
Sutherland Dame Veronica Evelyn ma (hon)lld dbe cmg |
2010 |
Kennedy of the Shaws Baroness (Helena) (hon)lld qc frsa |
2012 |
James of Holland Park Baroness (Phyllis) (hon)dlitt dlit du obe frsa frsl |
|
Toksvig Sandra Birgitte (Sandi) ma (hon)phd |
1967 |
Hartree Anne Stockwell ma phd |
1968 |
Squire Nathalie ma |
1973 |
Tucker Elizabeth Mary bsc ma phd dsc |
1974 |
Thoday Doris Joan ma phd |
1976 |
Morgan Clare Barnes ma phd |
|
Lyons Ursula ma |
1979 |
Mackintosh Ellen ma |
1980 |
Collier Jane bsc ma phd |
|
Tiley Jillinda Millicent ma |
1983 |
Rawlings Susan Elizabeth ma |
1984 |
Renfrew Jane Margaret ma phd fsa |
1989 |
McNeur Lorna Anne ma mphil |
1993 |
Esch Edith ma phd |
1993 |
Traub Lindsey Margaret ma phd |
1999 |
Jones Ruth Margaret ma mb chb |
1997 |
Pearce Barbara phd frs |
2000 |
Sarhadi Raj Dhooleka phd |
2001 |
Purkiss Brenda ma |
2003 |
Corbalis Judy ba ma |
|
Muthesius Anna Maria ba phd fsa |
2005 |
James Mary Elizabeth ma bed phd |
2007 |
Hewitt Joanna |
|
Hoti Amineh Ahmed bsc phd |
2010 |
Hannah Sophie |
2011 |
Williamson Lorna McLeod bsc mb chb |
2008 |
Traub Lindsey Margaret ma phd |
Williams of Oystermouth Rt Revd & Rt Hon Baron pc dd (hon)dcl fba
1983 |
Carpenter Michael Allan scd president |
1979 |
Duffy Eamon dd fba fsa |
1984 |
Chase Howard Allaker scd freng |
1986 |
Patterson John Robert ma phd |
1987 |
Hughes Mary Elizabeth Jane ma phd |
1989 |
Spencer Thomas ma phd |
1990 |
Burchell Brendan Joseph ma phd |
|
Martin Stuart ma phd |
1992 |
Patel Kanak ma msc phd |
1993 |
Harper Timothy Norman ma phd |
1995 |
Babinsky Holger ma phd |
1996 |
Jones Neil Gareth ma llm phd |
|
Dupree Paul ma phd |
1998 |
Stoddart Simon Kenneth Fladgate ma phd |
2000 |
O’Keefe Roger Michael ba llm phd |
|
Hughes Martin mb bchir phd |
|
Coombs Timothy Arthur ma phd |
2001 |
Azérad Hugues François ma phd |
2003 |
Hadida Allègre Laurence ma phd |
2004 |
Watkins Carl Stuart ma mphil phd |
|
Cooper (Elizabeth) Helen littd fba |
|
Du Bois-Pedain Antje Louise mjur (oxon) dr jur (berlin) |
2005 |
Mentchen Silke Charlotte ma |
2007 |
Morris Steven John ba |
2008 |
Burnstein Rowan Margaret mb bs phd |
|
Pearce Gareth Peter bvsc ma phd |
2009 |
Brassett Cecilia ma mchir |
|
Hobday Philip Peter ba (oxon) ma |
2010 |
Waithe Marcus John ma phd |
|
Lloyd Corinne Denise ba ma |
|
Roebuck Richard Lee ba meng phd |
|
Bennison Amira Katherine ba am phd |
2011 |
Skinner Luke Cameron bsc mphil phd |
2012 |
So Emily Kwok mei meng ceng mice phd |
|
Thom Alexander James William msci ma phd |
2009 |
Atkins Gareth William ba mphil phd |
|
Vial Charles mmaths |
2010 |
Rothschild Emma cmg ma |
|
Coull John David ba ma meng phd |
|
Bartok-Partay Albert phd |
|
Steele Philippa Mary phd |
2011 |
Chang Lily ba dphil |
|
Büell Alexander Kai msc |
|
Lye Claire Michelle ma phd |
|
Spottiswoode Claire Noëlle bsc phd |
|
Mahajan Sumeet msc phd |
2012 |
Raven James R. littd |
|
Hetherington Michael ba mphil |
|
Wang Fei-Hsien ba ma phd |
2013 |
Brink-Roby Heather Laura mphil ma |
|
Landel Julien Remy Dominique Gerard ma phd |
|
Wills Clair Elizabeth |
1977 |
Ezra The Lord (Derek) ma mbe |
1984 |
Hrh The Duke of Gloucester ma kg gcvo |
|
Boardman Sir John ma fba fsa (hon)ra |
1987 |
Barrington-Ward The Rt Rev Simon ma kcmg |
1988 |
Staughton The Rt Hon Sir Christopher Stephen Thomas Jonathan Thayer ma pc |
1992 |
Hopwood Sir David Alan ma phd dsc frs |
|
Gascoigne Arthur Bamber ma |
1997 |
Vendler Helen Hennessy ab phd (hon)littd |
1998 |
Lumley Henry Robert Lane ma |
1999 |
Heaney Seamus Justin ba (hon)dlitt fba mria |
|
Simpson John Cody Fidler ma cbe |
2000 |
Mandela Nelson ba (hon)om (hon)lld (hon)dcl |
2001 |
Jay Sir Antony (Rupert) ma cvo frsa |
|
Corness Sir Colin (Ross) ma |
|
Jolly Sir Arthur Richard ma phd kcmg |
2002 |
Gurdon Sir John (Bertrand) phd (hon)dsc frs (hon)scd |
2005 |
Murphy Denis John Harvey ma |
|
Clary David Charles phd scd frsc |
|
Tooley Sir John ma |
|
Malloch Brown Lord Mark George ma kcmg |
|
Cripps Robert Winston Humphrey |
2009 |
Judge The Rt Hon Lord Igor pc ma |
|
Greenwood H.E. Judge Sir Christopher cmg qc ma llb |
|
Morritt The Rt Hon Sir Andrew pc cuo ma |
|
Vignoles Roger Hutton ba bmus arcm (hon)ram (hon)frcm |
|
Wong The Hon Yan-Lung sc ma jp |
2012 |
Kuok Khoon Hong |
2013 |
Robinson (David) Duncan cbe ma fsa dl |
1960 |
Grubb Peter John scd |
1962 |
Hyam Ronald littd |
|
Dwight John Bartow ma msc |
1964 |
Reynolds Peter Ernest scd |
|
Field John Edwin phd frs obe |
1968 |
Kolbert Colin Francis ma phd |
1968 |
Boyle Nicholas littd fba |
1971 |
Spence Robin John Summerford ma phd (1976) |
1978 |
Luckett Richard ma phd |
1982 |
Billinge Mark Dixon ma phd |
1984 |
Rushton Neil md |
1985 |
Lewins Jeffery David ma phd dsc |
1990 |
Oulton Sir (Antony) Derek Maxwell ma phd gcb qc |
|
Cornish William Rodolph cmg lld fba qc |
|
Clutton-Brock Timothy Hugh scd frs |
2001 |
Thompson Andrew Robert ma mphil mbe |
|
Halper Stefan ba phd |
2008 |
Cockerill Thomas Anthony John ma mphil phd |
2012 |
Gillie Marjorie ba |
2013 |
Baker David Thomas Harry ma |
|
Sbierski Jan Joachim ma |
|
Pike Claire Victoria Sarah ma phd |
|
Moir Catherine Elizabeth ba ma |
1989 |
Keall Thomas Gerald Michael ma |
1990 |
Skelton Robert Lumley ma |
1991 |
Rawley Alan David ma qc |
1993 |
Brown Andrew Missak Cleverley ma phd |
1997 |
Fitzsimons Aude Irene Jeanne |
2002 |
Hellyer Jones Jonathan James ma frco |
2010 |
Fried Bradley ba ma |
|
Disley Elizabeth ba mphil phd |
2011 |
Raymont Nicholas bsc |
|
Rands Michael Russell Wheldon bsc dphil phd |
2013 |
Marsh Patricia mphil |
Stocking Barbara Mary dbe ma ms
1979 |
Huang Christopher Li-Hur ma phd md scd professorial fellow |
1981 |
Hiley Charles Robin ma phd |
1983 |
Saxton William Owen ma phd |
1984 |
Guthrie John David phd |
1988 |
Strietman Elzelina Gretha Cornelia ma |
1992 |
Filippucci Paola mphil phd |
|
Horrell Sara Helen phd |
1994 |
Sinnatamby Ruchira ma mb bchir |
1995 |
Henson Frances Margaret Daphne ma phd vetmb |
1998 |
Lyne Raphael Thomas Richard ma phd |
1999 |
Drayson Elizabeth Anne ma phd |
2001 |
Scrase David Ellison ma |
|
Bennett Wendy Margaret Ayres ma phd professorial fellow |
2002 |
Forster Peter ma phd |
|
Welch Martin phd |
2004 |
Turenne Sophie ma phd |
2005 |
Jolley Caroline Judith ma mbbs |
2006 |
Mellor Leo Gwilym ma phd |
|
Bateman Hilarie ma phd |
|
Cavaleri Nicola Constance mphil |
|
Callery Elizabeth Mary ma phd |
|
Hothi Sandeep Singh ma mb bchir |
|
Spear Michelle msc |
2007 |
Usher-Smith Juliet Alexandra ma phd mb bchir |
|
Christoffersen Poul phd |
|
Piotrowski Alexander Matthew phd |
|
Aniket Kumar phd |
|
Coakley Sarah Anne ma thm phd professorial fellow |
|
Hadeler Oliver phd |
|
Pivnenko Mikhail phd |
|
Pesaran Evaleila msc |
2008 |
Davis Gregory John phd |
|
Carr Joanne Michelle ma phd |
2009 |
Jarvis David Anthony ma phd |
|
Mundy Nicholas ma vetmb phd |
|
Bithell Erica Grace ma phd |
|
Peters Martha Kate maa phd |
2010 |
Morris Paola mba fcca |
|
Preest-Wilson Kirsten Jane dipilm mclip |
|
Weiss Daniel phd |
|
Neale Victoria Ruth ma phd |
2011 |
Wort Oliver ma phd |
|
Simmons Rebecca Kate msc phd |
|
Davey Emanuela Maria Ester phd |
|
Polonsky Rachel Anne ma dphil |
|
Roddie Charles Shen Ming phd |
2012 |
Lee Charlotte Louise mphil |
|
Murray Jennifer ma phd |
|
Bavidge Jennifer ma phd |
2013 |
Hartley Margaret Elizabeth ma msci phd |
|
Leow Rachel phd |
|
Klein Andrew Alexander mbbs |
|
Morgan Marcus Roger ma msc phd |
|
Gardiner Robert Geoffrey ma fca |
|
Foster Juliet Louise Hallam ma msc phd |
|
Wilson Zoe Elizabeth phd |
1973 |
Musgrave Thea musd cbe |
1991 |
Johnson Christopher Michael Paley ma phd |
1996 |
Bell Burnell Dame Susan Jocelyn phd (hon)scd frs dbe |
1997 |
Rawson Dame Jessica Mary littd fba dbe |
|
Bacon Jennifer Helen ma (hon)dsc cb |
2000 |
Fukuda Haruko ma (hon)dsc obe |
2002 |
Shirley Dame (Vera) Stephanie dbe |
2003 |
Hambling Maggi cbe |
|
King Julia Elizabeth ma freng dbe |
2007 |
Thomas Jean Olwen ma scd dbe frs fmedsci |
2008 |
Lonsdale Anne Mary ma cbe |
|
MacGregor Joanna Clare ftcl framhon frsa dbe |
2010 |
Rothwell Nancy Jane dbe |
2013 |
Rego Maria Paula Figueiroa dbe |
1983 |
Levack George Macleod ma obe |
1992 |
Moore Janet ma phd |
1995 |
Lynden-Bell Ruth Marion ma phd scd frs |
|
Pearl Valerie Louise phd |
|
Pretty Katherine Bridget ma phd |
|
Womack Joanna Mary ma |
1997 |
Steiner Zara Shakow ma phd fba |
|
Teichman Jenny Margaret ma |
|
Ryan Kiernan James Patrick ma phd |
1999 |
Goody Esther Newcomb phd scd |
2005 |
Hardie Philip Russell ma mphil phd |
|
Wilson Penelope Burke ma dphil |
2006 |
Hinde Joan Gladys Stevenson ma scd phd |
|
Lloyd Rosemary Helen ma phd littd |
|
Rubery Jill Christine ma phd |
2007 |
Venkitaraman Ashok Ramakrishnan ma mb bs phd |
2009 |
Ardavan Houshang phd |
|
Harris Harriet Euphemia ma phd |
2010 |
Bulkin Bernard Joseph phd |
|
Wright Nicholas Rodney Molyneux ma |
2012 |
Glen Heather Joan ma phd |
|
Turner Angelina phd |
|
Turner Julia Mary ma phd |
|
Martin Claire Adriana ma mb bchir |
|
Matthews Gareth David Kingsley ba |
|
Steel Alexander ba dip legal studies |
|
Valenti Chloe Celeste phd |
|
Coo Lyndsay mphil phd |
|
Evangelou Marina ma mphil |
|
Aiken Catherine Elizabeth Margaret mb bchir ma phd mrcp |
|
Cicirello Alice msc meng |
Black Dame Carol frcp fmedsci dbe
1980 |
Barlow Claire Yvonne ma phd |
1981 |
Hills Catherine Mary (Hurst) ma phd |
1981 |
Owens Susan Elizabeth ma phd fba obe professorial fellow (2003) |
1984 |
Beard Winifred Mary (Cormack) ma phd obe professorial fellow (2003) |
1990 |
Mander Jenny Susan (Simon) ma phd |
1991 |
Seville Catherine Ann (Kass) ma bmus llm phd vice-principal |
|
Morton Anne Jennifer bsc phd ma professorial fellow (2009) |
|
Hodder Deborah Karen (Williams) ma |
1994 |
MacDougall Margaret Jane (Frost) ma mb bchir md med frcor |
[1994] |
Fleet Katherine Harriet ba phd (1999) |
1995 |
Blacklaws Barbara Ann bsc phd |
|
Jaszczolt Katarzyna Malgorzata (Berthon) ma mphil dphil professorial fellow (2010) |
|
Pitts Susan Margaret ma msc phd |
1996 |
Taub Liba Chaia ma phd professorial fellow (2010) |
|
Padman Rachael beng phd |
1997 |
Mcmahon Augusta ma phd |
1998 |
Watts Sheila ba phd |
[1999] |
Hazlehurst Frances Anne ma (2002) |
1999 |
Navaro-Yashin Yael phd |
|
Watson Elizabeth E. bsc phd |
2000 |
Skelly Barbara Justine (Franklin) ma vetmb phd |
|
Watson Christine Jannette bsc phd professorial fellow (2010) |
|
Quinn Judy Elizabeth ba phd |
|
Apter Terri ma phd |
|
Hughes Claire Hélène ma phd professorial fellow (2013) |
2001 |
Burn Lucilla Mary ma dphil |
|
Saksida Lisa msc phd |
2002 |
Hirsch Pamela Blakemore ma phd |
2003 |
Ramos Gabriela ma phd |
2004 |
Reiche Sönje Kerrin msc phd |
2006 |
Golombok Susan Esther bsc msc phd professorial fellow |
|
Mawdsley Emma Elizabeth ma phd |
2008 |
Hubbard Penny ma |
2009 |
Bao Helen ma phd |
2010 |
Lucy Samantha J. phd |
|
Lindon Catherine phd |
|
Lorber Barbara ma phd |
2011 |
Owen Susan ma associate fellow |
|
Gaudenzi Bianca mphil phd research fellow |
|
Haines Susan msc phd research fellow |
|
Vriend Nathalie msc phd |
2012 |
Reed Allyson ma phd associate fellow |
|
Klintberg Lina msci phd |
|
Pomeroy Emma ma |
|
Da Costa Alexandra mst dphil |
|
Ceccarelli Paola laurea and perfezionamento |
|
Gilbert Fiona mb chb professorial fellow |
2013 |
Goedecke Julia mmath phd |
|
Campbell Margaret ma mba associate fellow |
|
Bude Tekla Lenore mst ma research fellow |
|
Stewart Fiona msci phd research fellow |
|
Zhang Min meng research fellow |
|
Moncaster Alice ma phd |
|
Langton Rae phd professorial fellow |
|
Branco-Price Cristina phd |
1984 |
Reynolds Joyce Maire ma fba |
1986 |
Stewart Lady (Mary) ma |
|
Weston Dame Margaret fiee fma dbe |
|
Williams Rt Hon Shirley Vivien Teresa Brittain ma pc |
1987 |
Easterling Patricia ma (hon)dphil (hon)dlit fba |
1988 |
Young Rose md cbe |
|
Zeitlin Froma phd |
1989 |
Norman Jessye mmus (hon)musd |
1990 |
Milner Brenda ma phd scd (hon)lld |
1991 |
Anstee Dame Margaret Joan ma dcmg |
|
Mallalieu Baroness ma llm qc |
1992 |
Birand-Toğrol Beğlan ma phd |
|
Browne Sheila Jeanne ma cb |
1994 |
Boothroyd Baroness Betty (hon)lld pc |
1995 |
Gilmore Rosalind Edith Jean ma cb |
1996 |
Campbell Anne ma |
|
Thompson Emma ma |
1998 |
Dorsey Rhoda ma phd |
1999 |
Byatt Duffy Antonia Susan ma (hon)littd dbe |
|
Frey Sylvia R. ma phd |
2001 |
Hogan Brigid phd frs |
2003 |
Anderson Jan Mary msc phd frs |
|
Brown Penelope Jane ma phd |
|
Tomalin Claire ma |
2007 |
O’Neill Baroness Onora ma phd fba fmedsci cbe (hon)frs |
2008 |
Frith Uta fmedsci fba frs dbe |
|
Hayman Baroness Helene Valerie ma pc gbe |
|
Reynolds Fiona ma mphil dbe |
2010 |
Richard Alison ma phd dbe |
2012 |
Hodgson Patricia ma dbe |
2013 |
Thompson Elizabeth ma phd |
1990 |
Phillips Ann ma |
1991 |
Newton Alison Anne ma phd |
1995 |
Adrian The Lady (Lucy) ma phd |
|
Wells Joyce ma |
1996 |
Kirillova Irina ma mbe |
1999 |
Gooder Jean ma |
2001 |
Corbet Sarah A. ma phd |
2004 |
Mullinger Ann Margaret ma phd |
2005 |
Altham Patricia ma phd |
2007 |
Sutherland Gillian ma phd |
2004 |
Firth Helen dm frcp dch |
2006 |
O’Connell Tamsin Christina dphil |
2008 |
Connell Sophia Margaret phd |
2010 |
Mordey Delphine mst phd |
|
Cockcroft Claire phd |
2011 |
Charles Ruth ma phd |
2012 |
Drews Anna phd |
Dearlove Sir Richard Billing ma kcmg obe
1956 |
Lyons Malcolm Cameron littd |
1958 |
Grimstone Albert Victor ma phd |
1961 |
Johnson Leslie Peter ma |
1964 |
Hickson James Christopher Durham ma phd |
1979 |
Davies Nicholas Barry ma dphil (oxon) frs |
1982 |
Dougherty John Peter ma phd [1961] |
|
Maciejowski Jan Marian ma phd [1977] president |
|
Fleck Norman Andrew ma phd frs |
1984 |
Payne Michael Christopher ma phd frs |
1985 |
Melville Charles Peter ma phd |
|
Allan Trevor Robert Seaward ma bcl (oxon) |
1990 |
Bodenhorn Barbara Ann mphil phd |
1992 |
Parry Jonathan Philip ma phd |
|
Wormald Mark Roderick ma phd |
|
Robertson Donald ma msc phd (lse) |
1994 |
Gelsthorpe Loraine Ruth Renata mphil phd |
|
Meissner Torsten ma (bonn) dphil (oxon) phd |
1995 |
Franklin Robin James Milroy phd |
|
Young Christopher John ma phd |
|
Cardoso Silvana Silva Santos phd |
1996 |
Huot Sylvia ma ba (california) phd (princeton) |
1997 |
McBride Nicholas John ba (oxon) |
[2000] |
Cooper Nigel Robert ma dphil (oxon) |
1998 |
Smith Kenneth George Campbell ma bmedsci mb bs phd (melbourne) |
|
Tunnacliffe Alan Garth ma phd (london) |
|
Kassell Lauren Tamar ba (haverford) msc dphil (oxon) |
1999 |
Deshpande Vikram Sudhir mphil phd btech (bombay) mphil phd |
2001 |
Tambakis Demosthenes Nicholas ma phd (princeton) |
|
Datta Nilanjana ma bsc msc (jadavpur) phd (eth zurich) |
|
Bell John Stephen ma bphil (gregorian university rome) dphil (oxon) fba |
|
Bussey Timothy John bsc (victoria bc) phd |
|
Ferrari Andrea Carlo laurea (politechnico di milano) scd |
2002 |
Blakesley Rosalind Polly ma phd |
2003 |
Tucker Alexander William ma vetmb phd |
2004 |
Deuss Arwen Fedora ma msc (utrecht) phd |
2005 |
Learmount Simon ma (university of east anglia) mba phd |
|
Dawson Alan Michael ma phd |
|
Gonçalves Jorge Manuel Mendes Silva msc phd (massachusetts institute of technology) |
|
Barrett Samuel James mphil phd |
2006 |
Shadrin Alexei msc phd (moscow) |
|
Gardom James Theodore Douglas ba (oxon) phd (king’s college london) |
|
Ettenhuber Katrin Christina ma mphil phd |
2007 |
Blencowe Christopher John ba (reading) ma (king’s college london) |
|
Mellor Matthew Robert ma |
|
O’Rahilly Sir Stephen md mb bch bao (ireland) frs |
|
Csanyi Gábor ma phd (massachusetts institute of technology) |
|
Clatworthy Menna Ruth bsc (wales) phd |
|
Venkitaraman Ashok Ramakrishnan ma phd (london) mb & bs (vellore india) |
2008 |
Huggins David John mchem (oxon) dphil (oxon) |
2009 |
Lizieri Colin Martyn ba (oxon) phd (lse) |
|
Houen Alexander ba mphil (sydney) phd |
|
Gagné Renaud ma (montreal) mphil (montreal) phd (harvard) |
|
Gorji Mina ba mphil (oxon) phd (oxon) |
|
Burt Caroline ba mphil phd |
|
Pooley Siân Katharine ba mphil phd |
|
Nouwen Sarah Maria Heiltjen llb (utrecht) llm (utrecht) mphil |
2010 |
Norris Jacob ba (university college london) ma (university college london) |
2011 |
Koziol Krzysztof Kazimierz msc (silesian univ of technology poland) phd |
|
Bellis Joanna Ruth ba phd |
|
French Sky Trillium ba msc (hons) |
|
Matthiesen Moritz Toby ba (berne) phd (soas) |
|
Johnson Randall Scott ba/bs (washington) phd (harvard) |
|
Loch Christoph mba (tennessee) phd (stanford) |
|
Grey Clare Philomena ba (oxon) dphil (oxon) frs |
|
Abreu Maria ba (lse) mphil (tinbergen institute) phd (free univ amsterdam) |
2012 |
Young Anna Mollie ma meng (2008) phd |
|
Nahum-Claudel Chloe ma mphil phd (2013) |
|
John Stephen David ma mphil (2001) phd (2007) |
|
Galloway Warren Robert Joseph Daniel ma (2007) msci phd (2008) |
|
Grunwald Ernest Henning Edmund ma (1998) phd (2003) |
2013 |
Cates Andrew ba (1986) phd (1989) |
|
Cavill Paul ma mst dphil (oxon) |
|
Durrell John Hay msci (imperial) phd (2001) |
|
Sternberg Maximilian Jan ba (2000) phd (2007) |
|
Diemberger Hildegard phd (vienna) |
|
Cottaar Sanne bsc msc (utrecht) phd (california) |
|
Ashton Anthony Charles Lewis ba (2005) phd (2010) |
|
Camozzi Ambrogio Pistoja ba (milan) phd (2013) |
1983 |
Atiyah Sir Michael Francis ma phd (hon)scd om frs |
|
Dolby Ray Milton obe phd (hon)scd |
1989 |
Kingman Sir John Frank Charles scd frs |
1992 |
Prior of Brampton The Rt Hon Lord (James) pc ma |
|
De Waal Sir Constant Hendrick (Henry) llb ma kcb qc |
|
Donaldson Simon Kirwan ma frs |
|
Hogwood Christopher Jarvis Haley ma (hon)musd cbe |
1993 |
Crowden James Gee Pascoe ma cvo |
1998 |
Chilcot Sir John Anthony ma gcb |
|
Schiemann The Rt Hon Lord Justice Konrad Hermann Theodor pc ma llb |
|
Ward The Rt Hon Lord Justice Alan Hylton pc ma llb |
1999 |
Johnson Emma Louise ma mbe |
2000 |
Sulston Sir John Edward phd frs (hon)scd |
2002 |
Janeway William Hall phd |
2004 |
Bett Sir Michael ma cbe |
|
Ferguson Roger Walton phd |
|
Hum Sir Christopher Owen kcmg ma |
|
Richards His Excellency Professor George Maxwell phd |
|
Richmond Sir Mark Henry scd frs |
|
Smith of Finsbury The Rt Hon Lord (Christopher Robert) pc ma phd |
2005 |
Buckingham Amyand David scd cbe frs |
|
Nickell Stephen John ba fba |
2007 |
Biddle Martin ba fba |
|
Ringrose Peter Stuart ma phd |
|
Bew of Donegore Lord (Paul Anthony Elliott) ma phd |
|
Greenblatt Stephen Jay ma |
|
Brading David Anthony ba (hon)dlitt fba |
|
Bloxham Jeremy ma phd |
2010 |
Elias The Rt Hon Lord Justice Patrick pc llb (exeter) ma phd |
|
James Clive Vivian Leopold ma |
1988 |
Pratt Charles William McElroy ma |
|
Nutbourne Anthony William ma |
1990 |
Parry Richard Hawley Grey scd |
1996 |
Gilbraith Colin ma mvo |
1997 |
Buckingham Amyand David scd cbe frs |
1999 |
Wilcockson Colin George ma |
2001 |
Powell Michael James David scd frs |
2002 |
Fleming Ian scd frs |
|
Waldram John Ryder ma phd |
|
Hopkins Antony Gerald fba |
2003 |
Erskine-Hill Howard Henry littd fba |
2004 |
Tomkys Sir Roger ma kcmg |
|
Mears Robert Joseph |
|
Lickorish William Bernard Raymond scd |
2005 |
Thirunavukkarasu Sathiamalar ma |
2006 |
Watchorn Brian ma |
|
Raingold Howard Peter ma |
|
Baskey Nicholas Stanislaus ma |
2007 |
Jackson Richard James ma phd |
|
Reeve Michael David ma fba |
2008 |
Kuczynski Michael George ma |
|
Stobbs Susan Helen ma |
|
Britter Rex Edward ma |
2012 |
Edwards Geoffrey Richard ma |
1996 |
Richmond Sir Mark Richmond scd (1971) frs |
|
Chiu Richard Tak Sang ba (1971) |
1997 |
Ringrose Peter Stuart phd (1971) |
2001 |
Newsum Jeremy Henry Moore ba (reading) |
2003 |
Furr Barrington John Albert bsc phd (reading) obe |
2008 |
Kola Ismail phd (cape town) |
2009 |
Parmee Richard John ba (1973) |
2010 |
Rake Sir Michael Derek Vaughn fca |
|
Booker Robert Carlton bsc (east anglia) mfin (london business school) |
2013 |
Dai Kai md (taiwan) msc (warwick) mba (2012) |
|
Hancock Peter Douglas ba (oxon) |
2001 |
Ringrose Jayne Sinclair ma |
2008 |
Passolt Daniela |
2009 |
Coombs Rebecca Lucy |
|
Enticknap Andrew |
|
Kotter Mark Reinhard Norbert mphil phd |
2010 |
Fawcett William ma phd |
|
Rietzler Katharina ma phd (ucl) |
2012 |
Lebow Richard Ned ma (yale) phd (new york) |
2013 |
Kant Marion phd (humbolt) |
2004 |
Gibson George Simon Cecil |
2005 |
Chadwick John Andrew Hulme ma |
|
Sykes Keith Gordon ma |
|
Dillard Randall Wayne llm |
2006 |
Bachop Norman McLeod ma |
2007 |
Wilkinson Anthony Harwick |
2009 |
Adams Christopher Bertlin Turner ma |
|
Stancliffe John Charles Grayson ma |
|
Overstall John Kevin ma |
2013 |
Skinner Paul David ba |
Dixon Adrian Kendal md frcr frcp frcs fmedsci
1974 |
Munday Roderick John Corbett ma phd |
[1976] |
Pattenden Philip ma phd (1982) |
[1983] |
Solomou Solomos Nicolaou phd (1985) |
1989 |
Parker Michael Andrew ma phd |
|
Woodland Philip Charles ma mphil |
1990 |
Deakin Simon Francis ma phd fba |
[1991] |
Jackson Sophie Elizabeth ba phd (1994) |
1993 |
Simms Brendan Peter ma phd |
|
Jones Mari Catrin ba mphil phd |
[1993] |
Carleton Paget James Nicholas Benedict ma phd (1995) |
1994 |
Lever Andrew Michael Lindsay ma md fmedsci |
1995 |
Wallace Jennifer Madge Braidwood ma phd |
1998 |
Mandelbrote Scott Howard ma |
2000 |
White Alexander John ma phd |
|
Midgley Paul Anthony bsc msc phd |
2001 |
Ross Russell Robert Ian ma mb bchir md frcp frcpch ilthe |
2005 |
Symons Digby Duncan ma dphil ceng mimeche cdipaf |
2006 |
Ryan Magnus Jerome ma phd |
|
Tilmouth Christopher Dominic James ma mphil phd |
2007 |
Hampton Stephen William Peter ma dipmin mst dphil |
2008 |
Zsák Andras ma phd |
|
Lester Christopher Gorham ma phd |
2009 |
Crane Timothy Martin ma phd |
2010 |
Becker Felicitas Maria ba ma phd |
|
Kirshner Jodie Adams ab ms jd |
2011 |
Murk Jansen Saskia Monique ma phd |
|
Moriarty Michael ba phd fba |
2012 |
Connor Steven ma dphil |
|
Hooper Thomas Peter ba mphil phd |
2013 |
Wright Ian Nicholas Molyneux ma |
|
Talbot James Peter ba phd |
[2011] |
Dickens Timothy Keith ma phd frsc (2013) |
|
Holton Richard James ba phd |
2010 |
Zair Nicholas Andrew Shipley ba mphil dphil |
2011 |
Brandvik Tobias meng ma phd |
|
White Claire Emma ma phd |
2012 |
French Jennifer Clair ba mphil |
|
Warnke Lutz Peter bsc dphil |
2013 |
Alaghband-Zadeh Susannah mphys |
|
Johnson Jessica Amanda ba phd |
|
Rose Samuel Paul Henry Ensor ba |
1992 |
Adamson John Sonley Anthony ba phd (1987) |
[1991] |
Plumb Richard Gordon Samuel ma phd miet ceng (2001) |
1995 |
St Johnston Robert Daniel ma phd frs |
2008 |
Hofmann Stephan phd |
2009 |
Watts Colin mb bs frcs (ed) phd frcs |
|
Essex David William ba phd |
2010 |
Ritz Robert Andrew ma mphil dphil |
2013 |
Haldar Antara ba phd |
[2009] |
Frost James Alexander ma phd (2013) |
[2010] |
Voorhees Rebecca Maria bsc msc phd (2013) |
1981 |
Lloyd of Berwick Lord (Sir Anthony John Leslie Lloyd) pc dl ma |
1982 |
Beach General Sir (William Gerald) Hugh gbe kcb mc ma |
(1986) |
Mack Smith Denis cbe ma fba [1962] |
1989 |
Roth Klaus Friedrich msc ba phd frs frse |
1993 |
Klug Sir Aaron om phd scd lld(hon) frs |
[1979] |
Wrigley Sir Tony (Edward Anthony) ma phd fba (1996) |
1997 |
Gunn Chit Chan cm obc mb bchir ma |
2001 |
Eyre Sir Richard Charles Hastings cbe ba |
|
Fenn Sir Nicholas Maxted gcmg ma |
|
Meyer Sir Christopher John Rome kcmg ma |
|
Wright Sir David gcmg lvo ma |
2002 |
Thomas Sir John Meurig scd frs freng(hon) frse(hon) |
2006 |
Hacking Professor Ian MacDougall cc frsc fba ma phd |
|
Stern of Brentford Professor Lord (Nicholas) ma fba |
|
Butler-Sloss Rt Hon Baroness (Ann Elizabeth Oldfield) gbe pc |
2008 |
Wilson Rt Hon Lord (David Clive) kt gcmg ma phd frse |
2010 |
Malcolm Noel Robert ma phd fba |
|
Morgan Rt Hon Sir Charles Declan pc ma |
2011 |
Budd Malcolm John ma fba |
2012 |
Brendel Alfred kbe (hon) |
1989 |
Davis John Allen ma md frcp |
|
Norman Edward Robert ma dd |
1991 |
Kenney Edward John ma fba |
1992 |
Heyman Jacques ma phd freng fsa |
1993 |
Beer John Bernard ma littd fba |
1997 |
Somerset David Henry Fitzroy ma |
1998 |
Ferguson-Smith Malcolm Andrew mb bchir ma frcp (glas) frs frse |
1999 |
Greenwood James Anthony ma phd |
2000 |
Cumpsty Nicholas Alexander ma phd freng |
2002 |
Calladine Christopher Ruben scd freng frs |
2003 |
Croft Hallard Thomas ma phd |
2004 |
Skaer Richard John ma phd |
|
Lovatt Roger Walford ma phd |
2005 |
Turner Denys Alan ma dphil |
2006 |
Turner David Michael ma phd |
2008 |
Watkin David John ma phd littd friba(hon) fsa |
2009 |
Crowther Richard Anthony ma phd frs |
2012 |
Golding Martin Steven ma |
2013 |
Grigson Richard Simon Geoffrey ma |
Eatwell Lord (John Leonard) ma phd
1960 |
Spearing Anthony Colin ma life fellow |
1965 |
Singh Ajit ma life fellow |
|
Callingham Brian Albert ma life fellow |
1966 |
Diggle James ma phd littd fba life fellow |
1967 |
Carroll John Edward ma phd scd freng life fellow |
1968 |
Stein Peter Gonville ma llb qc fba life fellow |
|
Hebblethwaite Rev Canon Brian Leslie ma dd life fellow |
1970 |
Green John Timothy ma phd life fellow |
1972 |
Coaker Thomas Henry ma phd life fellow |
1973 |
Phillips William Andrew ma phd life fellow |
1975 |
Walker Robin Douglas Howard ma phd |
|
Cosh Andrew Duncan ba phd |
1977 |
Bradshaw Rev Brendan Ignatius ma phd life fellow |
|
Weber Richard Robert ma phd |
1979 |
Hayhurst Allan Nuttall ma phd life fellow |
|
Spufford Peter ma phd littd fba life fellow |
|
Jackson James Anthony ma phd frs |
|
Pountain Christopher John ma phd life fellow |
1981 |
Fentiman Richard Griffith ma |
1982 |
Oxburgh Lord (Ernest Ronald) ma kbe hon freng frs life fellow |
1983 |
Holmes Rev Jonathan Michael ma vetmb phd |
1984 |
Haynes Peter Howard ma phd |
1985 |
Cebon David phd freng |
|
Field Hugh John ma scd bye-fellow |
1988 |
Hall Elizabeth Anne Howlett ma phd vice president |
|
Prager Richard William ma phd |
1989 |
Polkinghorne Rev Canon John Charlton scd kbe frs life fellow |
1990 |
Bridge Stuart Nigel ma life fellow |
|
Jones Roderic Lewis phd |
1991 |
Lasenby Anthony Norden ma |
|
Priestley Keith Ferrin phd life fellow |
|
Pitelis Christos Nicolas phd bye-fellow |
1992 |
Kahrs Eivind Georg phd |
1993 |
Gee Andrew Howard ma phd |
|
Ward David Robert ma phd |
1994 |
Scott Jacqueline Lillian phd |
|
Watts Rev Fraser Norman ma phd bye-fellow |
1995 |
Allison John William Francis ma phd |
1996 |
Glover Beverley Jane phd |
|
Milgate Murray Jack ma phd |
1997 |
Rex Richard Andrew William ma phd |
1998 |
Challinor Anthony David ba phd bye-fellow |
1999 |
Patterson Ian ma phd |
|
Bryant Clare Elizabeth phd |
2000 |
Crowley Martin Paul Vernon dphil (oxon) |
|
Muldrew James Craig phd |
|
Campbell James William Patrick ma phd |
|
Jones Howard Richard Neil ma phd |
|
Dixon Martin John phd |
2001 |
Menon David Krishna md bs phd |
2002 |
Thompson Andrew Clague ma phd |
|
Gog Julia Rose ma phd |
2003 |
Seshia Ashwin Akunkumar ms phd |
|
Terentjev Eugene Michael ma phd |
|
Treece Graham Michael phd bye-fellow |
2004 |
Sitaridou Ioanna phd (manchester) |
2005 |
Zurcher Andrew Elder phd |
2006 |
Rossi Anna Maria bsc phd |
|
Spence Jonathan ma (oxon) |
|
Russell James ma phd |
|
Smith Christopher mb chb phd bye-fellow |
|
Gamble Andrew Michael ma phd fba |
2007 |
Stone Howard ma bye-fellow |
|
Maguire Janet Julie phd bye-fellow |
|
McShane Graham John meng phd |
|
Edmonds Marie ma phd |
|
Fraser Gillian Margaret bsc phd |
2008 |
Nickl Richard msc phd (vienna) |
|
Tiley Laurence Stephen bsc (manchester) phd (reading) |
|
Butlin Tore Simon ba meng bye-fellow |
2009 |
Kelly James William mphil ma (warwick) dphil (oxon) |
2010 |
Price Stephen John bsc mbbs phd bye-fellow |
|
Cordeaux Yolande bsc phd (kent) bye-fellow |
|
Rice Andrew Colin ba phd |
2011 |
Wollston Silas John ma mphil phd bye-fellow |
|
Moyroud Edwige msc (ens de lyon) phd (cea grenoble) research fellow |
|
Butterfield David James ma mphil phd |
|
Paterson Anna ma phd |
|
Tait Meg ba mphil phd bye-fellow |
|
Boz Corinne ma (ankara) phd (sheffield) bye-fellow |
2012 |
Gallo Edoardo ba (harvard) mphil phd (oxon) |
|
Clements Rebekah Elizabeth llb (anu) ma (tokyo) phd research fellow |
|
Bowman Richard William ba phd (glasgow) research fellow |
2013 |
Paddeau Federica Isabella ba (abogado) llm research fellow |
|
Martincorena Iñigo bsc (navarra) phd research fellow |
|
Kitt Rowan Michael Carling ba (durham) ma (birkbeck) |
|
Harling Rev Timothy Charles bsc (southampton) ba |
|
Hutchings Andria Malaysia ma bye-fellow |
|
Haggerty Sarah ba mphil phd |
|
Bickerton Christopher John ba dea (geneva) dphil (oxon) |
1974 |
Tomlinson Alfred Charles ma cbe |
1976 |
Haszeldine Robert Neville ma phd scd frs |
1984 |
Brown Sir Stephen ma gbe |
1985 |
Halstead Sir Ronald ma cbe |
1987 |
Mathias Peter ma littd cbe fba |
1989 |
Banham Sir John Michael Middlecott ma dl |
1990 |
Walker Sir David Alan ma |
1991 |
Sepúlveda Amor Bernardo llb |
|
Wills Nicholas Kenneth Spencer ma fca fcim fct frsa |
1992 |
Santer Rt Rev Mark ma |
|
Oxburgh Lord (Ernest Ronald) ma kbe hon freng frs |
|
Harris Sir Martin Best ma cbe |
1996 |
Macpherson Ewen Cameron Stewart ma |
|
Polkinghorne Rev Canon John Charlton scd kbe frs |
1998 |
Foale Colin Michael ma phd cbe |
2001 |
Gill Mandhar Singh ma phd dlitt dsc |
|
Dearlove Sir Richard Billing ma kcmg obe |
|
Shirai Yoshiyasu phd |
2005 |
Swift Graham Colin ma |
|
Fry Stephen John ma |
2008 |
Thomas Lord (Hugh Swynnerton) ma |
|
Greengrass Paul ma |
|
Al-Khasawneh Awn Shawkat llb ma |
2009 |
Cullinan Edward Horder ba cbe |
2013 |
Gibson Cameron Michael Henderson ma mbe |
1985 |
Dowson Jonathan Hudson ma mb bchir md |
|
Evans David Wainwright ma |
|
Watson Peter Gordon ma mb bchir |
1993 |
Cormack George Carl ma mb chb |
1995 |
Welch Theodore Phillips |
1996 |
Towle Philip Anthony ma |
1999 |
Thorne Kareen Jennifer Innes ma phd |
2006 |
Pomfret Andrew David ma |
|
Foulkes Richard Ralston ma |
2008 |
Stamatakis Emmanuel beng msc phd (dundee) |
2012 |
Allwood Ralph mbe |
2013 |
Brenton Anthony Russell ma mphil (open) kcmg |
|
Cleevely David phd freng fiet ceng cbe |
2011 |
Glass Andrew Martin William ma phd |
Yates Anthony David ma frsa
1979 |
Williams John Austin ma phd freng |
|
McKie David Stewart ma phd |
1980 |
Jones Geraint Alwyn Clayton ma |
1981 |
Guild Elizabeth Marion ma phd |
|
Donald Dame Athene Margaret dbe ma phd frs |
1983 |
Forsyth Christopher Forbes llb phd |
[1984] |
Collings Nicholas phd freng (1996) |
1984 |
McCabe Brian John ma |
1985 |
Needs Richard James phd |
1986 |
Kornicki Peter Francis ma dphil fba |
1987 |
Thom Deborah ma |
|
Mycroft Alan ma scd |
1989 |
Duer Melinda Jane ma phd |
1991 |
Ritchie David Alastair ma |
|
Rudy Ian Allan ma phd |
1994 |
Love Rosalind Claire ma phd |
1995 |
Jarvis Simon Peter ba phd |
1996 |
Trudgill Stephen Thomas ma |
|
Nolan William Peter phd |
1997 |
McDonald Maryon Elizabeth ma dphil |
|
Smith Julie Elizabeth ma dphil |
1998 |
Cornick David George bd phd |
1999 |
Dawar Anuj ma |
2000 |
Thurlow Jeremy Robert ba mphil |
2001 |
Warner Christopher David ma |
2002 |
Kaminski Clemens Friedrich ma dphil |
|
Latham Christine Elizabeth ma mr cvs |
|
Page Joanna Elizabeth mphil phd |
2004 |
Cornish Helen Elizabeth ma |
2005 |
Beresford Alastair Richard ma phd |
|
Sharp Richard William ma phd |
|
Swaminathan Nedunchezhian ma |
2006 |
Hutchinson Peter John Ashton phd |
|
Reason Ross George ma msc |
|
Markaki Athina Emmanuel phd |
[2007] |
Prince Ruth Jane bsc (2010) |
2007 |
Silva Elizabete Manuela Alves ma |
|
Sharkey Andrew Mark ma |
|
Tiffert Joan Teresa ma |
|
Smith Sandra Irene ba ma |
2008 |
Lieu Judith Margaret ba ma phd |
|
Finnin Rory Emmett ma |
|
Elshafie Mohammed Zein Elabidin Babiker mphil phd |
[2008] |
Restif Olivier ma (2011) |
|
Shin Michael Dong ma |
[2008] |
Woodman David Anthony ma mphil (2012) |
2009 |
Hayes Mark Gerard ma |
|
Jin Ying barch phd |
|
Reavley Martin John ba ma |
|
Oliver Rachel Angharad meng dphil |
2010 |
Crump Colin Michael |
|
Schofield Paul Nicholas ma dphil |
2011 |
Chalut Kevin James |
2012 |
Strauss Kendra msc dphil |
|
Chin Alex Weibin ba ma phd |
|
Griffiths Paul Thomas ba dphil |
|
Pearsall Sarah Marjorie Savage ma |
|
Sloan Brian Damian ba llm phd |
2013 |
Thaventhiran Helen Lucy ba bst phd |
|
Doherty Gary Joseph mb bchir ma phd mrcp |
2010 |
Bauer Ulrike |
1988 |
Allen Sir Geoffrey frs freng frsc finst |
|
Cortazzi Sir Hugh gcmg |
1989 |
Li Sir David Kwok Po ma (hon)lld |
|
Rhodes Frank Harold Trevor |
1992 |
Laws The Rt Hon Lord Justice (John Grant McKenzie) |
1996 |
Cha Louis (hon)phd obe (hon)dlitt mphil |
2006 |
Burnyeat Myles Fredric ma cbe |
2007 |
Kay The Rt Hon Lord Justice (Maurice Ralph) |
2010 |
Morris Warwick |
2011 |
Conolly Leonard William |
1998 |
Hooker Morna Dorothy (Stacey) ma dd [1977] |
|
Brooks Peter Newman ma phd [1982] |
2001 |
Lewis Lord (Jack) ma scd frs [1977] |
|
Myers John Raymond ma [1991] |
2007 |
Berrios German Elias ma frcp (hon) [1978] |
2010 |
Stewart Mary Edna ma phd [1977] |
2011 |
Gray John Clinton ma [1977] |
|
Kirkpatrick Robin ma phd [1978] |
1985 |
Teich Mikulas ma [1977] |
1995 |
Taylor John Clayton ma phd frs [1980] |
|
Grieve Smith Patrick John ma [1982] |
2001 |
Brown Lawrence Michael ma scd frs [1977] |
2005 |
Weiss Judith Elizabeth ma phd [1977] |
|
Drummond Ian Thomas phd [1978] |
2006 |
Brett Martin ma phd [1978] |
2007 |
Allen William Richard phd cbe scd desm fbs frcvs [1996] |
|
Sergeant John Francis Hilton ma dipl arch riba [1982] |
2011 |
Mackley Malcolm Robert ma freng [1986] |
|
Milloy Peter Dennis Grattan ma [2001] |
Thomas Dame Jean Olwen ma scd cbe dbe frs fmedsci
[1974] |
Martin Ronald Leonard ma phd fba (1975) |
[1977] |
Hartle Paul Nigel ma phd (1979) |
[1980] |
Little John Albert ma phd (1983) |
1983 |
Tyler Peter msc ma phd |
1984 |
Wardy Robert Bezalel Baruch ma phd |
1986 |
Pyle John Adrian scd frs |
1987 |
Palmer Patrick Reginald ma phd |
|
Ferran Eilís Veronica ma phd fba |
1988 |
van de Ven Hans phd fba |
|
Oliver Philip ma phd |
1989 |
Willis Ian Craig phd |
[1990] |
Clark Christopher Munro ma phd fba (1992) |
1990 |
Kantaris Elia Geoffrey ma phd |
1992 |
Kitson Michael Francis |
1993 |
Melikan Rose Anne phd |
|
Sutcliffe Michael Patrick Forbes ma phd |
1994 |
Xuereb John Henry ma md |
1995 |
Davenport Anthony Peter ma phd |
1996 |
Dell Katharine Julia phd |
|
Gonda Caroline Jane ma phd |
[1996] |
Berend Nora phd (2000) |
[1997] |
Aldridge David Christopher ma phd (2003) |
[1997] |
Dance Richard William phd (2001) |
[1997] |
Wothers Peter David ma phd (1999) |
1997 |
Dalton Kevin John mb bs phd |
1998 |
Elliott Mark Christopher ma phd |
1999 |
Borzym Irena ma mast |
[2000] |
Brundin Abigail Sarah ma phd (2003) |
2000 |
Iyer Sriya mphil phd |
2001 |
Mason Matthew ma phd |
2002 |
Taraskin Sergei phd |
[2003] |
Gair Jonathan Reavley ma phd (2007) |
2003 |
Bainbridge David Robert James ma phd |
|
Wydra Harold phd |
2005 |
Summers Simon ma |
2006 |
Lees-Jeffries Hester Mary Monica phd |
|
Wickham Edward phd |
|
Carr Gillian mphil phd |
2007 |
Griffin Miranda ma phd |
|
Harrison Richard ba phd |
|
Dalley Jeffrey Wayne phd |
|
Loveluck Deborah Grace |
2008 |
Scales Ivan phd |
|
Sutherland William James phd |
2009 |
Turner Peter Grimes phd |
[2009] |
Neufeld Jerome Anthony phd (2011) |
|
Leon Gabriel phd |
[2010] |
Smith Robert Philip phd [2005] (2013) |
2010 |
Althorpe Stuart ma phd |
|
Onatski Alexei phd |
|
Dejong Matthew phd |
|
Santos Fatima phd |
2011 |
Marciniak Stefan John ma mb bchir phd |
2012 |
Kandil Hazem phd |
|
Hurley Michael phd |
2013 |
Neaum Rev David |
|
Morrell Nicholas ma fmedsci |
|
Rogan Timothy |
|
Layton Simon |
2008 |
Yankova-Dimova Gergana phd |
2009 |
Bartok-Partay Livia phd |
2011 |
Chepelianskii Alexei phd |
|
Staresina Bernhard phd |
2012 |
Van Dijck Gert phd |
|
King Edward phd |
2013 |
Banwell Alison phd |
|
Maycock Amanda phd |
1964 |
Hall Sir Peter Reginald Frederick ma lld (hon) cbe |
1973 |
Erikson Kai Theodor phd |
1977 |
Briggs of Lewes Rt Hon Lord (Asa Briggs) ma fba |
1982 |
Hirsch Sir Peter Bernhard ma phd frs |
|
Laws Richard Maitland ma phd cbe frs |
|
McKellen Sir Ian ba cbe |
1983 |
Swinnerton-Dyer Sir Peter ma frs kbe former master |
1988 |
Hall Sir Peter Geoffrey ma phd |
1989 |
Davies Sir Graeme John ma phd former fellow |
1992 |
Wright James Robertson Graeme ma former fellow |
1992 |
English Sir Terence ma kbe former master |
1993 |
Supple Barry Emanuel phd fba cbe former master |
1996 |
Soon Cham Tao be bsc phd |
1998 |
Peckham Sir Michael ma md |
1999 |
Warner Francis Robert Le Plastrier ma dlitt |
2001 |
Bate Andrew Jonathan phd fba |
|
Paxman Jeremy Dickson ma |
|
Battersby Sir Alan ma scd frs former fellow |
2002 |
Smethurst Richard Good ma |
2006 |
Ingram David Stanley ma phd scd frse obe vmh former master |
2007 |
Pattie Sir Geoffrey ma |
|
Gardner Sir Richard phd frs |
2008 |
Higham Charles Franklin Wandesforde phd scd fba |
|
Jones Parry Sir Emyr phd |
2009 |
Penny Nicholas ma phd fba |
2010 |
Bedelian Haro ma phd obe feng |
2011 |
Barnes Peter John MA dm dsc frcp fmedsci frs |
2012 |
Baker Sir John Hamilton ma lld qc fba former fellow |
|
Blix Arnoldus phd |
|
Fairhead Rona llb mba cbe |
|
Harris Joanne ma |
2013 |
Mcgrath Harvey ma former fellow commoner |
|
Harding David ma |
1987 |
Beardon Alan Frank ma phd |
1996 |
Chisholm Michael Donald Inglis ma phd fba |
1997 |
Shakeshaft John Roland ma phd |
2000 |
Keeble David Etherton ma phd |
|
Raithby Paul Robert ma phd scd |
2002 |
Message Michael Anthony ma mb bchir phd |
|
Thorne Christopher Julian Ralph ma phd |
2004 |
Bridgwater John ma phd scd |
2006 |
Thompson John Alexander ma phd |
|
Pyle David Mark ma phd |
2009 |
Broom Donald Maurice ma phd scd |
2010 |
Elderfield Henry ma phd scd |
2011 |
Bennett Robert John ma phd fba |
|
Barnes Richard Stephen Kent ma phd |
2012 |
Bayly Sir Christopher Alan ma phd littd fba |
|
Gordon Robert Patterson ma phd littd |
2013 |
Pickard John Douglas ma mb mchir |
1986 |
Cavaliero Glen Tilburn ma phd |
1989 |
Mullett Rev John St Hilary ma |
1992 |
Stratford Roger ma |
1996 |
Bibby John Benjamin ma |
|
Boizot Peter James ma mbe |
2003 |
Heller Michael Aron ma |
|
Heller Morven Livingstone |
2005 |
Haynes Nicholas Frank ma |
|
Chapman Roy ma |
2008 |
Beringer Guy Gibson ma |
|
Searle Hugh Douglas ma |
2009 |
Bate Herbert William ma |
|
Bowring Philip ma |
|
Richer Gwen Owen ma |
|
Richer Mark ma |
2010 |
Horam Lord (John) ma |
2011 |
Adams Timothy ma |
Luzio John Paul ma phd fmedsci
1990 |
Herrtage Michael Edward bvsc ma dvsc vice-master |
1973 |
Mitton Simon Anthony ma phd |
1987 |
Mason Helen Elizabeth bsc ma phd |
1988 |
White Robert Stephen ma phd frs |
1993 |
Gardner Phillip William ma dphil |
1998 |
Mcrobie Frank Allan bsc msc |
|
Dunstan Petà ma phd |
|
Jennings Richard Charles bsc dphil |
1999 |
Brett Katharina ma phd |
|
Chilvers Edwin Roy bmedsc bmbs phd fmedsci |
2000 |
Gaston John Stanley Hill ma bm phd |
|
Chatterjee Robin Abhijit phd |
|
Bunbury Judith Mewyn-Richardson phd |
2001 |
Guthrie Peter msc lld obe |
2002 |
Yin Eden ma bsc phd |
2003 |
Kaminski Ann bsc phd |
|
Butler Sean ma llm phd |
|
Wood Diana Frances md |
2004 |
Harter Andrew Charles ma phd |
2005 |
Head Peter ba ma phd |
|
Jenkins Stephen John bsc phd |
2006 |
Gannon Anna ba cpgs phd |
|
Jongkind Dirk ma mphil phd |
2007 |
Kessler Edward ba mts mba phd mbe |
|
Steiner Ullrich dr rer nat |
|
Swann Mandy bed mphil phd |
2008 |
Constantino-Casas Fernando bsc phd |
2009 |
Lin Pei-Yin ba ma mphil phd |
2010 |
Loughlin John ba phd phd frsa frhists |
|
Reid Evan bsc mbchb phd |
2011 |
Anthony Richard ma phd aca |
|
Morrison Nicola ba phd |
|
Freeman Tabitha Rose ma phd |
|
Colli Alan dl phd |
|
Ansari Shazhad mphil phd |
2012 |
Brunnegger Sandra ma mphil dphil |
|
Dölken Lars md |
|
Chesterman Gordon ma |
|
Gemelos Michele ba mphil dphil |
2013 |
McCoy Alban ba mlitt |
|
Walker Nathalie ba mba |
2011 |
Cole Matthew meng phd |
|
Li Yi bsc phd |
2012 |
Schlager Maximilan Alexander msc phd |
|
Sundaram Ravi Shankar msc phd |
2013 |
Gordon George Sinclaire Dukoff be phd |
|
Rommel Judith phd |
|
Siggs Owen bsc bsc dphil |
1995 |
Tickell Sir Crispin Charles Cervantes gcmg kcvo |
1996 |
Laws Richard Maitland ma phd scd cbe frs |
1997 |
Boothroyd Rt Hon Baroness Betty om |
|
Smith Most Revd Peter llb jcd |
1998 |
Burke Derek Clissold phd cbe dl |
|
Hanson Sir John kcmg cbe |
|
Ogilvie Dame Bridget scd dbe |
1999 |
Alberts Bruce phd |
2000 |
Cohen Janet Baroness of Pimlico ma |
|
Russell Rt Rev Anthony dphil |
2002 |
His Grace the Duke of Norfolk Edward William Fitzalan-Howard |
|
Evans Sir Martin ma phd scd frs fmedsci scd |
|
Hrh The Prince Philip Duke of Edinburgh hon lld kg kt pc om gbe frs |
2003 |
Polkinghorne Revd John phd scd kbe frs |
2004 |
Broers Lord Alec Nigel ba phd scd frs freng |
|
Sen Amartya Kumar ma phd ch fba |
|
He Cardinal Pell George ma dphil |
|
Heap Sir Robert Brian scd cbe frs |
2006 |
Bundy Colin dphil |
2007 |
Alumnia Joaquín |
2008 |
Rapley Christopher Graham ma msc phd cbe |
2010 |
Watson Sir David ma phd |
2012 |
McAleese Mary Patricia llb bcl ma ma |
2007 |
Cook Rev Geoffrey Malcolm Weston bsc msc phd |
1993 |
Elsmore Bruce ma phd |
|
Palmer Anthony Claude ma phd scd |
1998 |
McHugh Rev Francis ma phd |
2001 |
Tudor John ma |
2002 |
Hoskin Michael ma phd |
2006 |
Jackson Peter Giles Grenville bvm&s dvm&s ma |
|
O’Keeffe Bernadette Mary ma phd |
2008 |
Bridges David ma phd |
2012 |
Alexander Denis ma phd |
|
O’Flynn Bernadette Mary ma |
|
Hills Richard Edwin ba phd |
2013 |
Robson Michael ba phd frhists |
2001 |
Christie Philip ma phd |
2006 |
Al-Lamki Rafia bsc mphil phd |
2009 |
Liht José ba ma phd |
|
Dobson Catherine Alexandra ba bcl |
|
Bunce Robin ba mphil phd |
|
Snoswell David beng phd |
2011 |
Holder Rev Rodney Dennis ma dphil |
2012 |
Larcom Shaun bcom mphil dphil |
2013 |
Challis Benjamin George mrcp mphil mb bchir phd |
1993 |
Richardson Caroline Mary |
2007 |
Brown Barry ma dip arch riba |
2011 |
Pratt Christopher Lucan McRitchie ma acis |
2012 |
Mitton Patrick bsc msc |
|
Burns Leland Smith bs mba phd |
Dobson Christopher Martin bsc ma dphil scd (hon)dsc frs fmedsci
2002 |
Dormor Duncan James ba ma msc [President] |
1955 |
James Edward Donald ma phd |
1958 |
Hinde Robert Aubrey bsc ma scd dphil (hon)dsc cbe (hon)fba frs (hon)frcpsych [1951] |
1960 |
Prince Reginald Hesketh ma phd bsc scd |
|
Goody Sir John Rankine ma blitt phd scd (hon)lld fba |
1963 |
Charles James Anthony bsc arsm ma scd freng |
|
Garling David John Haldane ma phd scd |
1964 |
Perham Richard Nelson ma phd scd frs fmedsci |
|
Reid George Alan ma phd |
1966 |
Boyde Patrick ma phd fba |
|
Leake John Anthony ma phd |
|
Linehan Peter Anthony ma phd fba |
1967 |
Macfarlane Alan James msc ma phd |
|
McMullen David Lawrence ma phd fba |
|
Matthews Edward Keith bpharm ma phd |
1968 |
Jobling Raymond George ma |
1969 |
Macintosh Rev Andrew Alexander ma dd |
|
Staunton James bsc ma phd frs |
1970 |
Johnson Christopher Michael Paley ma phd |
|
Clarke Malcolm Alistair ma phd llb |
|
Smith Alan Gilbert ma phd |
|
Emerton Rev John Adney ma dd (hon)dd fba |
1971 |
Iliffe John ma phd littd |
1972 |
Schofield Malcolm ma phd fba |
|
Lewis Gilbert Aguilar bm bch ma phd |
|
Griffin Roger Francis ba phd scd [1962] |
1973 |
Bayliss-Smith Timothy Peter ma phd |
1974 |
Gull Stephen Frank ma phd |
|
Hughes Howard Profit bsc ma phd scd |
1975 |
Goddard Peter ma phd scd frs cbe |
|
Johnstone Peter Tennant ma phd scd |
|
Hutchings Ian Michael ma phd freng |
|
Beadle Hilton Richard Leslie ma dphil littd fsa |
1976 |
Hutchison John Bower msc phd scd [1967] |
|
Milsom Stroud Francis Charles ma (hon)lld qc fba |
|
Wight Derek George Douglas mb bchir ma frcpath |
1977 |
Friend Sir Richard Henry ma phd frs freng |
|
Glasscock Robin Edgar ma phd |
1978 |
Tombs Robert Paul ma phd |
1979 |
McConnel Richard Ernest be me dphil phd |
1980 |
Midgley David Robin dphil phd |
|
Matthews Peter Hugoe ma littd fba |
1981 |
Richards Martin ba phd |
1982 |
Kerrigan John Francis ma |
|
Burton Graham James ma dsc md fmedsci |
1983 |
Horrocks Geoffrey Charles ma phd (hon)phd |
1985 |
Dasgupta Sir Partha Sarathi ba phd (hon)phd fba frs |
1986 |
Welland Sir Mark (Edward) ma phd frs freng |
|
Matthews Hugh Richard ma phd |
|
Heal Barbara Jane ma phd fba |
|
Hynes Thomas Paul ma mmath phd |
|
McCave Ian Nicholas ma phd scd |
1987 |
Metaxas Andrew Creon bsc ma phd fiet |
|
Robinson Richard Henry ma obe |
|
Conway Morris Simon bsc ma phd frs [1975] |
|
Laue Ernest Douglas ma phd |
1988 |
Edgley Stephen Alan bsc ma phd |
1989 |
Evans Robert Andrew msc ma |
1990 |
Colwell Susan Margaret ma mmath phd |
|
Watson Helen Elizabeth ba phd |
|
McDermott Joseph Peter ma phd |
|
Lane Christel Olga ma phd |
1991 |
Robinson Christopher John ma dmus cvo cbe |
|
Suhov Yurii Mikhailovich ma phd |
1992 |
Szreter Simon Richard Stanislaw ma phd |
|
Howard Deborah Janet ma phd fba frse fsa fsa(scot) (hon)frias |
1993 |
Lisboa Maria Manuel Gabão bsc ma phd |
1994 |
Rublack Ulinka Christiane ma phd |
1995 |
Simons Benjamin David ma phd |
|
Plaisted Grant Katrina Carol bsc phd |
|
Ní Mhaonaigh Máire ma phd |
1996 |
McFarlane Duncan Campbell beng phd |
1997 |
Gray Christine Diana ma phd |
|
Winter Ian Michael bsc dphil |
|
Manton Nicholas Stephen ma phd frs |
|
Arnold Neil Stuart ma phd |
|
Castelvecchi Stefano ma phd |
|
Kinmonth Ann-Louise ma md msc fmedsci cbe iom (usa) |
1998 |
Lees Janet Marillyn beng msc phd |
|
Wyllie Andrew David Hamilton dsc mb chb phd frcpath frs frse fmedsci fresedin mrcp |
|
Reif Stefan Clive ma phd littd |
1999 |
Fox David Murray ba llb phd |
|
Stuart David Michael Addis ba ma msc phd |
|
Nicholls Andrew Mark ma phd fsa |
|
Dörrzapf Matthias ma mast phd |
|
Antonello Pierpaolo ma phd |
|
Miracle Preston Thor ma phd fsa |
2000 |
Woods Andrew William ba phd ma [1988] |
|
Harris John William Robert ma |
|
Best Serena Michelle bsc ma phd freng |
|
Geraats Petra Maria ma phd |
|
Wood Paul Thomas bsc ma phd |
2002 |
Gowers Emily Joanna ma phd |
2003 |
Goswami Usha Claire ma dphil [1990] |
|
Samworth Richard John ma phd mmath |
2004 |
Barker Graeme William Walter ma phd fsa fba |
|
Williams David Leonard vetmb ma phd frcvs fsb |
|
Tomaselli Sylvana ba ma ma |
2005 |
Ewbank Christopher Francis ma mba |
|
Galy Albert Jean Bernard ma phd |
2006 |
Salmon Frank Edwin ma phd fsa |
|
Warnes Christopher Graham ba ma phd |
|
Jiggins Christopher David ba ma phd |
2007 |
Teal Stephen William ba ma frsa |
|
Nethsingha Andrew Mark ma |
|
Larsson Tomas Henrik ba ma phd |
|
Mullins Robert David beng msc phd |
2008 |
Knowles Tuomas Pertti Jonathan phd |
|
Robinson Jason Joseph William Alexander meng phd |
2009 |
Evans Georgina Louise ba mphil phd |
|
Atatüre Mete bsc phd |
|
Reddy Akhilesh Basi ba ma mb bchir phd mrcp [2004] |
|
Ghahramani Zoubin bseng ba phd |
2010 |
Rink John Scott ab mmus phd |
|
Kucherenko Olga bsc mphil phd |
|
Button Timothy Edward Charles ba mphil phd |
|
Thomson Blaise Roger Marie bsc mphil phd |
|
Goodhand Martin Neil ba meng phd |
2011 |
Reisner Erwin phd |
|
Baum Andrew Ellis bsc mphil phd frics asip |
|
Thomas Oliver ba mst dphil |
|
Toland John bsc msc dsc dphil frs frse |
|
Paulsen Ole bm/md phd |
|
Roberts Natalie mesc phd |
2012 |
Palacios Isabel phd |
|
Franze Kristian phd |
|
Lamacraft Austen ba mmath phd |
|
Abbott Ruth ba mphil phd |
|
Slight John ba mphil phd |
|
Forrester Katrina Max ba mphil phd |
|
Paszkowski Uta phd |
2013 |
MacDonald Nathan ma mphil phd |
|
Wilshaw Alexis Onawa ba ma phd |
|
Taylor John Ryan bs ms phd |
|
Murray Philip ba |
|
Bouayad Alexandre phd |
|
Rawson Dame Jessica ma littd fba |
|
Worthington Martin John Vittorio Parodi ba mphil phd [2006] |
|
Arsan Andrew Kerim ba mphil ma phd |
|
Humphreys Michael Thomas George ba mphil phd |
|
Weatherup Robert Stewart ba phd |
|
Cohen Samuel Ian ba msci phd |
|
Crowley Meredith Allison ba ms phd |
|
Peacock Sharon J. ba phd frcpath |
|
De Volder Michael phd |
|
Joyce Hannah Jane phd |
|
Shao Sichen bse phd |
|
Adamo Timothy Michael bs |
1964 |
Chadwick The Revd (William) Owen ma dd (hon)littd om kbe fba |
1982 |
Miller Sir Jonathan Wolfe ba mb bchir (hon)littd cbe |
|
Singh His Excellency Dr Manmohan ma (hon)lld |
|
Templeman of White Lackington The Rt Hon The Lord (Sydney William) ma mbe |
|
Wass Sir Douglas William Gretton ma gcb |
1985 |
Wilson Sir David Mackenzie ma littd fba fsa |
|
Cartledge Sir Bryan George ma kcmg |
|
Griffiths of Govilon The Rt Hon Lord (William Hugh) ma mc qc |
1987 |
Jacobi Sir Derek George ma cbe |
|
Penrose Sir Roger phd om frs |
1988 |
Horlock Sir John Harold ma phd scd frs freng |
1989 |
Cox Sir David Roxbee ma frs fba (hon)frse |
1992 |
Mustill of Pateley Bridge The Rt Hon The Lord (Michael John) ma lld fba |
1995 |
Goldstone The Hon Mr Justice (Richard Joseph) |
|
Hope of Craighead The Rt Hon The Lord James Arthur David ma frse |
|
Lankester Sir Timothy Patrick (Tim) ma kcb |
1997 |
Browne of Madingley The Lord Edmund John Phillip ma frs freng |
|
King of Lothbury The Lord (Mervyn Allister) ma (hon)lld gbe fba |
1998 |
Brearley (John) Michael ma obe |
1999 |
Iacobucci The Honourable Frank llm cc qc |
|
Jacovides Andreas Jacovou (Andrew) ma llm |
|
Scholar Sir Michael Charles ma phd kcb |
2000 |
Carnley The Most Revd Peter Frederick phd ac |
2001 |
Moody-Stuart Sir Mark ma phd kcmg |
|
Burt Dan Martin ma |
|
Corfield Charles Nicholas ba |
2004 |
Maskin Eric Stark ma fba |
|
Renfrew of Kaimsthorn The Lord (Andrew Colin) ma phd scd fba (hon)frse fsa |
2005 |
Aikens The Rt Sir Richard John Pearson ma |
|
Ball Sir John Macleod ba frs frse |
|
Beatson The Rt Hon Sir Jack ma lld fba |
2006 |
Pocock John Greville Agard ma phd onzm fba |
2007 |
Hopwood Sir David Alan ma phd frs |
|
Kazaura Fulgence ma |
|
Palin Sir Roger Hewlett ma kcb obe |
|
Pountney David Willoughby ma cbe |
2008 |
Crisp of Eaglescliffe The Lord (Edmund Nigel Ramsay) ma kcb |
|
Keenlyside Simon John ma cbe |
2009 |
Goody Richard Mead ma phd scd |
|
Sykes The Rt Revd Stephen Whitefield ma dd |
2010 |
Cha Louis phd (hon)littd gbm obe |
|
Hennessy of Nympsfield The Lord (Peter John) ba phd littd fba |
|
Sanger Frederick ba phd (hon)dsc om ch cbe frs |
2011 |
Hamilton Andrew David phd frs |
|
Harvey David William ma phd fba |
2012 |
Egan Jennifer ba |
|
Ntahoturi Most Revd Bernhard ma |
|
Stapleton (Barbara) Jane |
2013 |
Feigen Marc Alan mphil |
Mosey Roger ma (oxon) (hon)dlitt (lincoln) (hon)duniv (bradford)
1977 |
Tilby Michael John ma phd vice-master |
1956 |
Chadwick The Revd William Owen ma dd (hon)littd om kbe fba |
1957 |
Harrison Sir David scd (hon)duniv (keele) (hon)dsc (exeter) (hon)duniv (york) cbe freng |
2000 |
Bowring Richard John ma phd littd |
1947 |
Brock William Ranulf ma phd fba (hon)littd (keele) |
1970 |
Spencer John Rason qc lld (hon)ddroit (poitiers) |
1971 |
Hillier Anthony Preston ma phd |
1975 |
Coutts Kenneth Johnston ma |
|
Harding Robert Douglas ma mmath phd |
|
Morrill John Stephen ma (oxon) dphil (oxon) phd (hon)dlitt (uea) (hon)duniv (surrey) fba (hon)mria |
|
Young John Michael ma phd |
1976 |
Jones Andrew Vernon ma phd |
|
Newland David Edward ma scd scd (mit) (hon)deng (sheffield) freng |
|
Sanders Jeremy Keith Morris bsc (london) scd frs |
1977 |
Chothia Jean Kathleen ba (dunelm) phd |
1978 |
Wallace Kenneth Michael ma (hon)deng (brunel) freng |
|
Hesketh Thomas Robert ma |
1979 |
Ray John David ma fba |
1982 |
Holton David William ma (oxon) dphil (oxon) phd |
1984 |
Panic Milivoje ma phd |
|
Keeler James Henry phd |
1986 |
Matheson James Michael Raistrick ma |
|
Whitaker Robert Henry ma md mchir frcs |
1987 |
Sewell Michael Joseph ma phd |
1988 |
Smith David Lawrence ma phd |
1989 |
Chivers David John ma phd scd |
1990 |
Humphreys Sir Colin John bsc (london) ma (oxon) phd (hon)dsc (leicester) cbe freng frs |
1991 |
Ford David Frank ba mod (dubl) ma phd stm (yale) (hon)dd (birmingham) (hon) obe |
1994 |
Chester Andrew Norman ma phd |
|
Clegg William John phd |
|
Fox Peter Kendrew ba (london) ma (sheffield) ma ma (dublin) akc |
|
O’Sullivan Janet Anne ma phd |
1995 |
Cant Robert Stewart ma |
1998 |
Butterfield Nicholas James ma bsc (alberta) phd (harvard) [1992] |
1999 |
Taussig Michael John ma phd |
2000 |
Button Jack Oliver ma |
|
Connell Philip James phd |
|
Woodford Charlotte Anne ma (oxon) mst (oxon) dphil (oxon) phd |
|
Beauregard Daniel Aaron phd |
|
Nikiforakis Nikolaos ma phd (cranfield) |
|
Willis David William Edward ma (oxon) mphil (oxon) dphil (oxon) phd |
|
Aitken Michael Richard Fraser ma phd |
2001 |
Thompson Rupert John Ernest ma phd |
|
Baert Patrick Jacques Nicole dphil (oxon) phd [1992] |
2002 |
Downer Nicholas James Anthony ma |
|
Laurie Haruko Uryu mlitt |
2003 |
Meer Sarah ma phd [1995] |
|
Chu Daping bsc (nanjing) ma msc (nanjing) phd (warwick) |
2004 |
Dennis John Stephen ma meng phd |
2006 |
Sage Stewart Onan ma phd scd alcm |
|
Moultrie James beng (loughborough) ma (de montfort) mba (loughborough) phd |
2007 |
Benson John Russell md |
|
Rana Amer Ahmed ma |
|
Bulag Uradyn Erden mphil phd |
2008 |
Shilson-Thomas The Revd Canon Hugh David ma (oxon) ma (london) ma |
2009 |
Mackenzie Catherine Patricia ma (oxon) med (sydney) phd (anu) ma |
2010 |
MacDonald Sarah Elizabeth Arwen ma frco |
|
Grabenhorst Fabian dipl-psych (bielefeld) dphil (oxon) |
|
Bolton Rosemary Clare ma msci phd |
2011 |
Harmer Sarah Boyd Poindexter ba (swarthmore) |
|
Ravinthiran Vidyan ba (oxon) mphil dphil (oxon) |
|
McComish James Alexander Gordon ba (melbourne) llb (melbourne) |
|
Briggs Christopher Daniel ba (oxon) mphil phd |
|
Kolios Georgios bsc (athens) msc (essex) phd (essex) |
|
Wallace Björn Fredrik Norman ba (stockholm) msc (stockholm school of economics) mphil phd (stockholm school of economics) |
2012 |
Jarvis Gavin Edward ma vetmb phd mrcvs |
|
Elliott Paul ma phd |
|
Eves Stuart Michael bsc (nottingham) ma vetmb pgdip (southampton) mrcvs |
|
O’Donnell Diarmuid Rodney mbbs (st thomas’) ma phd (imperial) mrcp frcpch |
|
Baxendine James William ba (oxon) mphil dphil (oxon) |
|
Ye Yu bsc (london) phd |
|
Lander Johnson Bonnie Claire ba (sydney) ma (melbourne) dphil (oxon) |
|
Webb Heather Mariah ba (middlebury) phd (stanford) |
2013 |
Ehrler Bruno msc (london) phd |
|
Hameed Asif ba (york) ba (oxon) bcl (oxon) mphil (oxon) dphil (oxon) |
1986 |
Hardy The Rt Revd Robert Maynard ma (hon)dd (hull) (hon)dlitt (lincoln) cbe |
|
Lumsden Sir David James ma musb phd |
1989 |
Macfarlane Sir Alistair George James scd cbe frs freng |
1990 |
Johnson Christopher Michael Paley ma phd |
1992 |
Li David Kwok Po ma (hon)lld kbe |
1994 |
Johnson Gordon ma phd |
1997 |
Chown John Francis ma |
|
Williams Sir Peter Michael ma phd cbe frs |
1998 |
Harries of Pentregarth The Rt Revd and Rt Hon Lord (Richard Douglas) ma (hon)dd (london) fkc frsl |
2000 |
Clark Ian ma phd (anu) fba flsw |
|
Wall Sir John Stephen ba gcmg |
2002 |
Dobson Christopher David ma phd |
2005 |
McMahon April Mary Scott ma (edin) phd (edin) ma fba frse flsw |
|
Sentamu The Most Revd and Rt Hon John llb (makerere) ma phd (hon)dd frsa pc |
2007 |
Simmons Ruth ma (harvard) phd (harvard) |
2009 |
Nutton Vivian ma phd fba (hon)frcp ml |
2012 |
Harris Robert Dennis ba (hon)dlitt (nottingham) |
|
Laurie James Hugh Calum obe |
|
Wall General Sir Peter Anthony ma kcb cbe adc gen |
|
Smith Sir Adrian Frederick Melhuish ma msc (university college london) phd (university college london) frs |
2001 |
Carreres Angeles |
2004 |
Watts Richard Robert ma phd |
2009 |
Beard Jonathan Daniel ba (uea) |
2011 |
Upton Paul David bsc (king’s college london) phd (imperial college) |
|
Devlin Eoin Lorcan ba (university college dublin) mlitt (trinity college dublin) mphil phd |
|
Filimonova Elena ma phd (moscow state university) |
2013 |
Briginshaw Anita Christine ba ma phd |
Penty Richard ma phd freng
1955 |
Beales Derek Edward Dawson phd littd fba |
1962 |
Scott Paul Frederick phd |
1965 |
Blanning Timothy Charles William phd littd fba |
1966 |
Green Donald Snowden ma |
1968 |
Parish Christopher ma frcs ffphm fsa |
1972 |
Woods Roderick dphil |
1973 |
Collier Peter John ma phd |
|
Hughes Alan ma |
1976 |
Glover Keith ma phd frs freng |
1979 |
Dowling Ann Patricia phd scd frs freng dbe |
1980 |
Jones William ma phd |
1982 |
Nisbet Hugh Barry ma phd littd |
|
Horgan Ronald Raymond ma phd |
1984 |
McHugh Paul Gerard ma phd |
|
Greer Alan Lindsay ma phd |
1985 |
Page Christopher Howard ma dphil |
1990 |
Cox Timothy Martin ma md frcp fmedsci |
1992 |
Jackson Antony Philip phd |
1993 |
Longley John Peter phd |
1994 |
Pollitt Michael Gerald dphil |
1995 |
Dashwood Sir Arthur Alan ma cbe qc |
|
Blundell Sir Thomas Leon dphil frs fmedsci |
1997 |
Al-Tabbaa Abir mphil phd |
|
Walker Sir John Ernest dphil (hon)dsc frs fmedsci |
1998 |
Mayall James Bardsley Lawson ma fba |
|
Dawson Dame Sandra June Noble ma (hon)dsc dbe |
1999 |
Flewitt Andrew John phd |
2000 |
Doran Christopher John Leslie phd |
|
Beber Massimo Maria mphil |
2001 |
Franklin Natasha ma |
2002 |
Stargardt Janice ma dlet |
2003 |
Seymour Jillaine Karen llb dphil |
|
Hall Frances Clare bm bch frcp dphil |
2004 |
Hill Christopher John ma dphil fba |
|
Eilstrup-Sangiovanni Mette ba ma phd |
2005 |
Kilner Rebecca phd |
|
Wilmer Clive ma |
|
Roberts Colin bvsc phd frcvs |
|
Flynn Paul mb bchir ma phd mrcp mrcpi |
2006 |
Gilby Emma mphil phd |
2007 |
McKitterick Rosamond Deborah ba ma phd littd (vice master) |
|
Billups Brian James msc phd |
|
Fulda Bernhard phd |
|
Skinner David dphil mmus |
|
Dickers Kirsten Joanne phd |
|
Ross Julius phd |
2008 |
Allen Nick ma |
|
Eiser Erika phd |
|
Ramage Michael march |
|
Lamb Michael phd mphil |
|
Biagini Eugenio phd |
|
Wallace-Hadrill Andrew ma dphil obe fba |
2009 |
Beckingham David phd |
|
White Paul phd |
2010 |
Craigwood Joanna mphil phd |
|
Wilson-Lee Edward ma phd |
|
Noriega-Sanchez Maria ma phd |
|
Abraham Bill ba |
2011 |
Groisman Berry msc phd |
2012 |
Olamaie Malak msc msci |
|
Galanakis Yannis mphil dphil |
|
Brice Paul Earl Philip bsc bth |
|
Chatterji Monojit ma phd |
|
Sliwa Paulina mphysphil phd |
2013 |
Browne Duncan mchem phd |
|
Sowerby Richard ma mlitt dphil |
|
Strelchuk Sergii phd |
|
Harris Sara mphil phd |
1968 |
Briggs Lord (Asa) ma (hon)littd (hon)dsc fba |
1977 |
Owen Rt Hon Lord (David Anthony Llewellyn) ma mb bchir pc ch |
|
Lewis Lord (Jack) scd (hon)scd frs |
1981 |
Beckett Sir Terence Norman kbe dl (hon)dsc |
1991 |
Garland The Hon Sir Patrick Neville ma llm |
|
Stevens of Ludgate Lord (David Robert) ma |
1994 |
Roberts David Gwilym Morris ma cbe freng |
1995 |
Jenkins Ramon Barton ma md |
1996 |
Li Arthur Kwok Cheung ma md bchir frcs frcs(e) fracs facs (hon)fpcs |
1999 |
Tutu Archbishop Desmond Mpilo mth (hon)dd |
2000 |
Madden John Philip ma |
2003 |
Young Barbara (Baroness Young of Old Scone) ma |
|
Badger Anthony John ma phd |
2004 |
Maini Sir Ravinder ba mb bchir frcp frcp(e) fmedsci |
2005 |
Brown Alison ma sm phd |
|
Gage Rt Hon Sir William ma pc |
|
Riddell Rt Hon Peter ma pc |
2007 |
Bilimoria of Chelsea Lord cbe dl ma |
|
Drewienkiewicz Major General Karol John cb cmg ma |
2008 |
Waldmann Herman ma mb bchir phd (hon)scd frs |
2012 |
Osborn John ma |
|
Trindade Antônio Augusto Cançado llb llm phd |
2013 |
Campbell Simon phd cbe frs fmedsci |
1993 |
Lang Stewart Reid phd |
1999 |
Barrett Priscilla ba |
2000 |
Davies Graham John phd |
|
Schulze Hagen drphil |
2001 |
Fox Joseph ba |
2003 |
Chisnall Richard ma phd |
|
Gledhill Kyoko |
2004 |
Purshouse Michael ma phd |
2006 |
Purchase David ma |
2008 |
Dawson Henry ma |
2009 |
Reid George phd |
|
Humphreys Richard ma |
2011 |
Wallace-Hadrill Josephine Claire ma |
|
Pyatt Christopher Charles ma mice fiht |
2011 |
Bučar Dejan-Krešimir phd |
|
Gurnell Mark mbbs frcp phd |
|
Rogers Nicholas John ma mlitt fsa |
|
Spencer Jane Patricia ma phd |
|
Willox Keith ba |
2013 |
Castor Helen Ruth ma phd |
|
Ssorin-Chaikov Nikolai phd |
Winter Sir Gregory Paul ma phd cbe frs [1976]
1986 |
McKitterick David John ma littd fba vice-master |
1947 |
Bradfield Sir John Richard Grenfell ma phd (hon)lld cbe |
1954 |
Atiyah Sir Michael Francis ma phd (hon)scd om frs |
1957 |
Sen Amartya Kumar ch ma phd (hon)littd fba |
2012 |
Rees Rt Hon Lord (Martin John) ma phd om frs (hon)fba |
1949 |
Cassels John William Scott phd frs |
1953 |
Lauterpacht Sir Elihu ma llm lld qc cbe |
1957 |
Davidson John Frank ma phd scd frs freng [1949] |
|
Glauert Richard Holroyd ma phd [1951] |
1958 |
Easterling Henry John ma |
|
McLachlan Andrew David ma phd scd frs |
1960 |
Glynn Ian Michael ma mb bchir phd md frs [1955] |
1961 |
Jones Gareth Hywel ma lld qc fba |
|
Seal Anil ma phd |
1963 |
Dawe Roger David ma phd littd |
1964 |
Hamer Neil Kenneth ma phd |
|
Cowley Martin Duncan ba phd |
|
Lonsdale John Michael ma phd |
|
Baker Alan ma phd frs |
1966 |
Ferrari Ronald Leslie ma scd |
|
Hunt Rt Hon Lord (Julian Charles Roland) cb ma phd frs |
1967 |
Mitchell Brian Redman phd |
1968 |
Morley Christopher Thomas ba phd |
|
Josephson Brian David ma phd frs [1962] |
1969 |
Longuet-Higgins Michael Selwyn ma phd frs [1951] |
1970 |
Bollobás Béla ma phd scd frs |
1971 |
Neild Robert Ralph ma [1956] |
|
Runciman Viscount (Walter Garrison) ma cbe fba [1959] |
|
Osborn Hugh ma |
|
Hinch Edward John ma phd frs |
1972 |
Chinner Graham Alan phd [1958] |
|
Berridge Sir Michael John phd frs |
1973 |
Barlow Horace Basil ma mb bchir scd frs [1950] |
|
Allott Philip James ma lld fba |
1974 |
Kennedy Douglas Peter ma |
|
Hilton Andrew John Boyd ma phd fba |
|
Crawford Andrew Charles ma phd frs |
1975 |
Poole Adrian Douglas Bruce ma phd |
|
Weeds Alan Geoffrey ma phd scd |
1976 |
Keynes Simon Douglas ma phd littd fba |
|
Rallison John Martin ma phd |
1977 |
Lonzarich Gilbert George ma frs |
|
Elliott Stephen Richard ma phd |
1978 |
Windle Alan Hardwick phd frs |
|
Marenbon John Alexander ma phd littd fba |
1979 |
Pesaran Mohammad Hashem ma phd fba |
|
McDonald Ian Ranald ma scd |
1980 |
Moffatt Henry Keith ba phd scd frs [1961] |
|
Norman Arthur Charles ma phd [1972] |
|
Griffiths Eric ma phd |
1981 |
Nedderman Ronald Midgley meng ma phd |
|
Wilson Pelham Mark Hedley ma phd scd |
1982 |
Postgate John Nicholas ma fba [1970] |
|
Pepper Sir Michael ma scd frs freng |
1983 |
Kingsbury Nicholas Geoffrey ma phd |
|
Denyer Nicholas Charles ma |
|
Hopkinson Neil ma phd |
1984 |
Lowe Christopher Robin |
1985 |
Neuberger Michael Samuel ma frs [1977] |
|
Chinca Mark Gianni ma phd |
1986 |
Barton Anne phd fba |
|
Perry Malcolm John ma phd scd |
|
Satchell Stephen Ellwood ma |
1987 |
Carrell Robin Wayne ma phd scd frs |
|
Unwin Peter Nigel Tripp phd frs |
1989 |
Paulin Roger Cole ma littd [1974] |
|
Migliorato Piero |
1990 |
Hunt Hugh Edmund Murray phd |
|
Wingfield Paul ma phd |
|
Shepherd-Barron Nicholas Ian ba frs |
1991 |
Khmelnitskii David Ephraim |
1992 |
Fairbrother Jeremy Richard Frederick phd |
|
Morris Mark Robert |
1993 |
Ley Steven Victor ma scd cbe frs |
|
Simm Alexander Paul mphil cbe |
|
Gray Kevin John ma phd lld fba [1981] |
|
Worster Michael Grae ma phd [1983] |
|
Keynes Roger John ma mb bchir md |
1994 |
Balasubramanian Shankar ma phd frs |
|
Khalfa Jean phd |
|
Gibson Valerie ma |
1995 |
Mirrlees Sir James Alexander ma phd fba [1963] |
|
Gowers Sir William Timothy ba phd frs [1989] |
|
Baron-Cohen Simon fba |
1996 |
Barnard Catherine Sarah ma phd |
|
Serjeantson Richard William phd |
1997 |
Hughes Colin scd |
|
Lister John Ronald ma phd [1987] |
|
Kusukawa Sachiko phd |
|
Webber Mary Teresa Josephine |
1998 |
Gatti John Rupert James phd |
|
Widdis Emma Kathrine ma phd |
|
Daruvala Susan Framji |
|
Segre Erica Monica Simona |
|
Low Hamish Wallace |
1999 |
Gladden Lynn Faith phd cbe frs freng |
|
Miles Joanna Katherine llm |
2000 |
Sarris Peter Andrew Vincent phd |
|
Alavi Ali ba phd [1990] |
|
Leader Imre Bennett ma phd |
|
Holness Marian Barbara ma phd |
|
Mahon Alyce Abigail Heloise |
2001 |
Blackburn Simon Walter ma phd fba |
|
Lasenby Joan ma phd |
|
Fearon Douglas Thomas frs |
|
Hunter Richard Lawrence ma phd fba |
|
Toner Anne Cecilia ma phd |
|
Paternain Gabriel Pedro |
2002 |
Gibbons Gary William ma phd frs |
|
Fisher Thomas Anthony ba phd |
|
Fitzgerald Rebecca Clare ma mb bchir md |
|
Holden Sean Barry phd |
2003 |
Merrett Louise Ann ma |
|
Rangwala Glen ma phd |
2005 |
Driscoll Judith Louise phd |
|
Teichmann Sarah Amalia ma phd [1999] |
|
Wolpert Daniel Mark ba frs |
|
Tehranchi Michael Rummine ma |
2006 |
Banner Rev Michael Charles phd |
|
Landman Rory Buchanan ma |
|
Butterfield Jeremy Nicholas ma phd fba |
|
Hardie Philip Russell ma phd fba |
|
Layton Stephen David ma |
|
Juniper Matthew Pudan meng ma |
|
Pullen Roderick Allen |
|
Leighton Angela fba |
|
Thomas Nicholas Jeremy fba |
2007 |
Chatterji Joya ma phd [1989] |
|
Grosche Friedrich Malte ma phd [1994] |
|
Livesey Frederick John mb bchir phd |
|
Reall Harvey Stephen ma phd |
|
Hadzibabic Zoran ba msci |
|
Spring David Robert |
|
Chin Jason William |
|
Cheetham Anthony Kevin phd frs |
|
Frenkel Daniel formemrs |
2008 |
Washbrook David Anthony ma phd [1971] |
|
Ramakrishnan Sir Venkatraman frs |
|
Haigh Stuart Kenneth meng ma phd |
2009 |
Baulcombe Sir David Charles frs |
|
Tong David Mark |
|
Ganesalingam Mohan ma mphil phd |
2010 |
Walsham Alexandra Marie phd fba |
|
Moshenska Joseph Eliezer Salkie ba |
|
Booth George Henry phd |
|
Gibbs Timothy Matthew ma phd |
|
Kreuzaler Peter Anton ma phd |
|
Levitin Dmitri ma phd |
|
McConnell Fiona Rozanne ma |
|
Newton James John Michael ma |
|
Samotij Wojciech |
|
Szilágyi Krisztina |
2011 |
Rudge John Frederick ma phd [2006] |
|
Brakefield Paul Martin frs |
|
Price Huw phd fba |
|
Kwon Heonik mphil phd |
|
Worthington Sarah Elizabeth phd qc fba |
|
Dyson Matthew ma phd |
|
Lieven Dominic Christophe Bogdan ma |
|
Petrie Cameron Andrew |
|
Sharp Robin Elisabeth |
|
Linton Oliver Bruce fba |
2012 |
Corbett George Patrick ma mphil phd |
|
Hodgkinson James Thomas phd |
|
Maxwell Patrick Henry phd |
|
Boies Adam Meyer |
|
Brisset-Foucault Florence |
|
Varju Peter Pal |
|
Nguyen Duy Phuoc phd |
|
Navon Nir Mordechai |
|
Litvine Alexis David phd |
|
Hardy Nicholas John Sivewright |
2013 |
Queloz Didier Patrick |
|
Robbins Joel Lee |
|
Wilson Ross Michael ma phd |
|
Lauga Eric Jean-Marie |
|
Skinner David Benjamin |
|
Cavalcanti Tiago Vanderlei de Vasconcelos |
|
Stevens Kathryn Rebecca mphil phd |
|
Shorttle Oliver Charles Henry msci ma phd |
|
Russell Aidan Sean ba |
|
Pickles Anthony John |
|
Larsen Daniel Richard |
|
Perrott Yvette Chanel |
1977 |
Hrh The Prince Philip Duke of Edinburgh (hon)lld kg kt pc om gbe frs |
1981 |
Swinnerton-Dyer Sir Henry Peter Francis bt ma kbe frs |
1983 |
Klug Sir Aaron phd scd (hon)lld om frs |
1988 |
Hrh The Prince of Wales ma kg kt gcb pc frs |
1989 |
Dyson Freeman John ba frs |
|
Mackay of Clashfern Rt Hon Lord (James Peter Hymers) ba (hon)lld pc |
1991 |
Elliott Sir John Huxtable ma phd fba |
|
Gilbert Walter phd |
1999 |
Broers of Cambridge Rt Hon Lord (Alec Nigel) ba phd scd (hon)lld frs freng |
|
Strathern Dame Ann Marilyn ma phd dbe fba |
2000 |
Goldstone Jeffrey ma phd frs |
|
Hacking Ian MacDougall ma phd fba |
2003 |
Gormley Antony Mark David ma (hon)littd obe |
2004 |
Friend Sir Richard Henry ma phd frs freng |
2005 |
Diamond Jared Mason phd |
|
Schwebel Stephen Myron |
2006 |
Walker of Gestingthorpe Rt Hon Lord (Robert) ba pc |
|
MacCormac Sir Richard Cornelius ba cbe |
2007 |
Lachmann Sir Peter Julius scd frs |
2009 |
Goddard Peter ma phd scd cbe frs |
|
Owada Hisashi llb |
2010 |
Dasgupta Sir Partha ba phd fba frs |
2011 |
Malcolm Noel Robert ma phd fba |
|
Wiles Sir Andrew ma phd frs |
2013 |
Carnwath of Notting Hill Rt Hon Lord (Robert John Anderson) ma llb kt cvo pc |
|
Klein Michael Lawrence frs |
Daunton Martin James ma phd littd dlit(hon)ucl dlitt(hon)nottm dlitt(hon)kent frhists fba
1971 |
Körner Thomas William ma msc phd scd supernumerary fellow |
1986 |
Hutchinson Peter ma phd littd |
1988 |
Padfield Christopher John ma phd mice |
1994 |
Guest Simon David ma phd |
|
Hobson Michael Paul ma phd professorial fellow – vice-master |
1995 |
Clarkson Peter John ma phd hond freng professorial fellow |
1997 |
Montgomery James Edward ma phd professorial fellow |
|
Hollfelder Florian diplchem ma mphil phd |
1998 |
Cheffins Brian Robert ba ma llb llm professorial fellow |
|
Moore Simon William ma meng phd fbsc fiet |
1999 |
Kumar Ramachandran Vasant btech ma phd hon deng malaysia |
|
Bampos Nick bsc phd |
2000 |
Bradley John Richard ma dm frcp |
|
Haywood Louise Margaret ma phd |
|
Jackson Janet Clare Louise ma mphil phd |
|
Schramm Jan-Melissa ma llb phd |
2001 |
Pullan Graham ma meng phd |
2002 |
Kelly Michael Joseph ma phd scd freng frs hon frsnz mae professorial fellow |
|
Wilkinson Ian Boden ma dm frcp professorial fellow |
|
Ristuccia Cristiano Andrea ma cga laurea dphil wyng trust fellow |
2003 |
Pollard John ma phd frhists |
2004 |
Richardson Kylie ba ma phd |
|
Jarrett Jerome Peter ma meng phd mraes |
|
Runciman David Walter ma phd professorial fellow |
|
Tokieda Tadashi blitt phd |
|
ffolkes Davis Paul ma |
2005 |
Kunji Edmund Richard Stephan msc phd |
|
O’Reilly William mst dphil frhists frsa |
|
McNeill Isabelle mphil phd philomathia fellow |
|
Poulton Jocelyn fellow-commoner |
2006 |
Prauscello Lucia ma phd |
|
Hennegan Alison ma |
2007 |
Ruehl Martin ma phd |
|
Crowther Damian Christopher ma phd bm bch mrcp |
2008 |
Bartels Lorand Alexander ba llb phd |
|
Murray Andrew James mbiochem dphil |
|
Möller Gunnar ma phd |
|
Sharp Glen bsc dip proj man mba fellow-commoner |
|
Arthur Andrew ma fellow-commoner |
|
Asher Robert James ba phd |
|
Clark Luke ba dphil fellow-commoner |
2009 |
Cooper Elena llb llm phd orton research fellow |
|
Feroz Farhan bs phd fellow-commoner |
|
Fraser Alastair ma msc dphil philomathia fellow |
|
Yoshida Teruyoshi ma phd phd körner fellow |
|
Trowsdale John msc phd professorial fellow |
2010 |
Turchyn Alexandra ab phd |
|
Plant Rev Stephen John ba phd dean and runcie fellow |
|
Clarke Jane ba pgce msc phd fmedsci frsc professorial fellow |
2011 |
Constant Christopher Robert ma llm mch mb bch bao frcs fellow-commoner |
|
Haigh Diane Margaret ma diparch riba fellow-commoner |
2012 |
Marr Alexander ba mst dphil frhists fsa |
|
Biggins John Simeon ma msci phd walter grant scott research fellow |
|
Partner Jane Charlotte ma pgdip phd fellow-commoner |
|
Ringe Emilie ba/ms phd gott research fellow |
|
Jones Ewan James ba mphil phd thole research fellow |
|
Watterson Stephen ma dphil |
2013 |
Venkataramanan Ramji ms ms phd |
|
De Rohit ba ma llb llm phd fellow-commoner |
|
Pober Jordan md phd fellow-commoner |
|
Bennett Thomas ba msci ma phd research fellow |
|
French Craig ba mphil phd research fellow |
|
Erdos David llb ba ma phd |
|
O’Connell Tamsin ba dphil |
|
Fuerst Franz bsc msc ma phd fellow-commoner |
|
Nickson Adrian ba msci phd fellow-commoner |
|
Jermutus Lutz bsc msc phd fellow-commoner |
|
Purnell Tony ba ma fellow-commoner |
|
Ramos Pinto Pedro ma mphil phd cantab |
|
Stephens Julia ab mphil phd fellow-commoner |
1959 |
Chadwick Rev (William) Owen ma dd littd(hon) om kbe fba |
1980 |
Oxburgh of Liverpool Lord (Ernest Ronald) ma phd kbe frs |
1984 |
Hawking Stephen William phd scd(hon) ch cbe dsc(hon) frs |
1986 |
Nicholls of Birkenhead Rt Hon Lord (Donald James) ma llb pc |
1989 |
Polkinghorne Rev John Charlton ma phd scd kbe frs |
1991 |
Jameson Guy Anthony ma phd frs |
|
Ward Rev (John Stephen) Keith blitt ma phd dd fba |
1992 |
Miller Kenneth Alan ma phd cbe freng |
|
Howe of Aberavon Lord (Richard Edward Geoffrey) ch pc |
1994 |
Macdonald Hon Donald (Stovel) ba llm pc cc |
|
Maxwell Hamish ma lld(hon) |
|
Millett of Marylebone Lord (Peter Julian) ma pc qc |
|
Tully Sir William Mark ma obe kbe |
1997 |
Thomas Sir Derek (Morison David) ma kcmg |
|
Drury Very Rev John (Henry) ma |
1999 |
Orchard-Lisle Paul David ma cbe |
2000 |
Ross Russell Graham ma mba |
|
Calne Sir Roy (Yorke) ma ms frcs frs |
|
Goehr Alexander ma musd(hon) |
|
Langbein John Harris ma ma(hon) llb phd |
2001 |
Lyons Sir John ma phd littd fba |
2004 |
Thomas Rt Hon Lord Justice (Roger John Laugharne) ma pc qc |
2005 |
Clarke Peter Frederick phd littd frhist fba |
|
Hytner Sir Nicholas ma |
2008 |
Hooper Rt Hon Lord Justice (Anthony) ma llb |
2009 |
Hoskins Sir Brian ma phd cbe frs |
|
Rimer Rt Hon Lord Justice (Colin) ma llb |
|
de Waal Edmund ma frsa obe |
|
Holland Peter David ma phd |
2010 |
Aiyar Mani Shankar ma |
|
Bell Sir David Charles Maurice ma |
2011 |
Hopper Andrew phd frs freng fiet cbe |
|
Sever Peter mb bchir ma mrcp phd frcp fesc frcp(ireland)hon |
2012 |
Scott Walter Grant bsc phd |
2013 |
Harper Sir Ewan ma cbe |
|
Lamb Harriet ma cbe |
|
Thomas Nigel bs |
1987 |
Grundy Howell France bsc ma md bchir |
1999 |
Gerloch Malcolm bsc ma phd dsc |
2000 |
Steinberg Jonathan ma phd |
2001 |
Collier John Greenwood ma llb |
2002 |
Raban Sandra Gilham ma phd |
2003 |
Thomas David Arthur llb ma lld |
2004 |
Howes Graham Anthony Kingston ma |
2005 |
Denton John Douglas ma phd freng frs |
|
Rubenstein David mb bs ma md |
2008 |
Fleming David William ma llb |
Evans Sir Richard John ma dphil dlitt dlit (hon) frhists frsl flsw fba
1982 |
Dupree Marguerite ba ma ma dphil phd frhists |
1987 |
Henderson John Sebastian ba ma phd frhists |
1989 |
McCallum Duncan Peter Finlay ma |
1990 |
Day Ivor John bsc msc phd fimeche fasme freng |
|
Weissberg Peter Leslie ma md frcp fmedsci |
1993 |
Goodyer Ian Michael mb bs dch md ma frcpsych fmedsci |
1994 |
Cross Ian Ralph McKenzie lram arcm bsc phd |
|
Khan Geoffrey Allan phd fba |
|
Peabody Norbert ab am phd |
1995 |
Davis Jennifer Sandra ba msc ma phd |
1997 |
Stelmashenko Nadia Anatolyevna phd |
1998 |
Maskell Duncan John ma phd fmedsci |
|
Steemers Koen Alexander bsc barch mphil phd riba |
|
Ridgman Thomas William ma ceng fiet |
|
Church Sally Kathryn ba ma phd |
|
Sewell Peter Michael ma msc phd |
|
Hand Steven Michael bsc msc phd |
|
Sinclair John Henry ma phd |
1999 |
Bujdoso Raymond phd |
|
Bowring Susan ma |
|
Allen Graham Peter ma ma |
2000 |
Jarvis Anne ma ma |
|
D’eath Peter David phd |
|
Salmond George Peacock Copland bsc ma phd scd dsc (hon) frsa fsb frse faam |
|
Clark John David Alastair mb chb ma md frcp |
|
Pearce Karen Anne msc |
|
Firth John David dm frcp |
|
Frost David Charles bed ma ma phd frsa |
2001 |
Copestake Ann Alicia ma dip com sci dphil |
|
Kuhn Markus Günther msc phd |
|
Bradley John Andrew mb chb phd frcs fmedsci |
2002 |
Kettley Nigel Charles ba mphil phd frsa |
|
Alcántara Lynette Marie ba bmused amusa ma |
|
Reid Andrew Michael ma mba |
|
Zhang Jin ba ma mphil phd |
|
D’andrea Thomas De Sales ma phd |
|
Grant Thomas Dale ba jd phd |
|
Dauncey Margaret Joy bsc phd scd fsb |
|
Kent Adrian Patrick Antony ma phd |
|
Oosthuizen Susan Marian ba ma pgce phd fsa |
2003 |
Wareham Nicholas John mb bs msc phd frcp ffphm |
|
Crowcroft Jonathan Andrew ma msc phd freng fiet fbcs fieee facm frs |
|
Jones Peter Brian md phd frcp frcpsych fmedsci |
2004 |
Koronakis Vassilis ma phd |
2005 |
MacVinish Lesley Jane ma phd |
|
Ingham Jonathan David ma phd |
|
Town Christopher Phillip ma phd |
|
Skott Maria Christina kantor-organist cand phil magphil phd |
2006 |
Baguley David Mark bsc msc mba phd |
|
Greenbank Kevin Mark ba ma phd |
|
Webb Warwick Jeremy Stephen ma mrcp drcog mrcgp |
|
Fenner Richard Andrew bsc phd ceng mice fciwem |
|
Pattinson Simon mba dipm mcim |
2007 |
Lawrence Christopher Simon Miles ma msc arcm |
|
Barrowclough David Alan ma phd |
|
Benton Alice Margaret ba ma |
|
Vergiani Vincenzo phd |
|
Wicker Linda Susan bs phd |
2008 |
Dougan Gordon bsc ma phd fmedsci frs |
|
Draviam-Sastry Viji Mythily msc phd |
|
Stephenson Karen Anne ma pgce |
|
Brenton Sir Anthony Russell mphil ma kcmg |
|
O’Sullivan Michael Joseph ma mphil cmg |
|
Garagnani Massimiliano laurea phd phd |
|
Newcombe Virginia Felicity Jane bsc mphil mb bs phd mrcp |
|
Hrebeniak Michael ba phd |
|
Wood James Lionel Norman bsc bvetmed msc phd ma mrcvs dipecvph dlshtm |
|
Nejentsev Sergey md phd |
|
Oliver Stephen George bsc phd faam fmedsci faaas |
2009 |
Wills Mark Ralph bsc phd |
|
McLarty Jane Deanne ba ma mphil phd |
|
Hale Meredith McNeill ba ma mphil phd |
|
Dekkers Joanna bsc phd |
|
Jones Anna Holt ma (oxon) ma mphil |
|
Yeo Giles See How ba phd |
|
Justin Timothy Andrew mb bs dm frcs |
|
Williams Alun Edward bvms phd dipecvp fhea mrcvs |
2010 |
Guettler Conrad bsc phd ma |
|
Madhavapeddy Anil Venkata Sesha beng phd |
|
Saez-Rodriguez Julio licenciatura phd |
|
Meggitt Justin James ba mts phd |
|
Nathan Pradeep Jonathan bsc phd mraci cchem fcp |
|
Borysiewicz Sir Leszek Krzysztof bsc mb bch phd dl frs frcp frcpath fmedsci [1989] (2002) |
|
Muňoz Caffarel Maria bsc msc phd |
|
Schwarz Roland Felix dipl inf dr rer nat |
|
Ttofi Maria ba ba mphil phd |
2011 |
Ballester Aristin Pedro licenciatura msc phd dic |
|
Baur Stefan Klaus vordiplom ms phd |
|
de Sancho Sánchez David bsc bsc msc dip phd |
|
Leitch Harry Gordon ma phd |
|
Meiser-Stedman Richard Alexander bsc phd dclinpsy |
|
Zhang Jiaxiang beng msc phd |
|
Hoath Stephen Daniel ma dphil finstp |
|
Bagnoli Anna bsc phd |
|
Vestergaard Martin David msc phd |
|
Goodwin Philip Alan msci phd |
|
Kim Chan Woo bs phd |
|
Kim Wansu bsc phd |
2012 |
St Clair Michelle Christina ba msc phd |
|
Evans Stephen bsc phd ceng fiet |
|
Phillips Peter Andrew Jestyn ma |
|
Plant Brendan becon llb grad dip (leg prac) msc |
|
Chavali Sreenivas bsc msc phd |
|
Elsässer Simon diplom phd |
|
Kjaergaard Magnus bsc msc phd |
|
Lai Meng-Chuan md phd |
|
Quadrianto Novi beng mict phd |
|
Schwarz Jeremiah William ba mphil |
|
Vermeulen Louis msc phd md |
|
Zhu Tongtong beng mres phd |
|
Miyamoto Kei bsc msc phd |
|
Narayan Vijay bsc ms phd |
2013 |
Karekwaivanane George Hamandishe ba ma msc dphil |
|
Schilling Britta ba mphil dphil |
|
Babis Stavroula Valia llb llm |
|
Banerjee Niladri beng mtech phd |
|
Biswas Pradipta mtech phd |
|
D’Agostino Carmine beng meng phd |
|
Jönsson Peter msc phd |
|
Köser Claudio Umberto ma phd |
|
Roberts Lee Daniel bsc phd |
|
Trinidad Alex James llb mst mst |
|
Westbrook James Robert bsc ma phd |
1986 |
Lee Seng Tee dlitt (hon) fba (hon) |
1987 |
Sparrow Sir John |
1990 |
Benson Sir Christopher dl frics |
|
Kornberg Sir Hans ma dsc scd phd frs fibiol |
1992 |
Bevan Hugh llb llm lld (hon) lld (hon) jp |
|
Nicholson The Revd Ernest Wilson bd dd ma phd dd (oxon) fba [1966] |
1994 |
Hesse Mary Brenda ma msc phd scd (hon) fba [1965] |
1995 |
Zines Leslie llb llm littd (hon) ao fassa |
|
Hardie Boys Sir Michael ba llb gnzm gcmg qso pc |
1997 |
Te Kanawa Dame Kiri dmus (hon) dmus (hon oxon) onz dbe obe |
|
Scotland of Asthal The Rt Hon The Baroness (Patricia Janet) llb pc qc |
2000 |
Cory Suzanne phd ac faa frs |
|
Stevens of Kirkwhelpington Lord (John Arthur) qpm dl |
|
Brown William Arthur ba cbe [1985] |
2001 |
Russell The Rt Revd Anthony John ba dphil frags |
2002 |
Borysiewicz Sir Leszek Krzysztof bsc mb bch phd dl frs frcp frcpath fmedsci [1989] |
|
Von Hirsch Andrew lld ab lld |
2003 |
Richard Dame Alison ma phd lld (hon) dbe dl |
|
Jackson Gen Sir Michael David gcb cbe dso dl |
|
Soulsby of Swaffham Prior Baron (Ernest Jackson Lawson) mrcvs dvsm phd ma fmedsci hon fibiol hon frcpath [1978] |
2005 |
Crystal David ba phd dsc (hon) dlitt (hon) duniv obe frcslt frsa fba flsw |
2006 |
Gorman Neil bvsc phd dvms (hon) dvsc (hon) dl frcvs frsa [1978] |
|
Grant David phd cbe freng fiet [2000] |
|
Shanmugaratnam Tharman mphil mpa |
2008 |
Kiefel Susan Mary The Hon Justice llm qc ac |
|
McGregor Judy Helen ba llb pgdip phd |
|
Mirrer Louise Beth phd |
2009 |
Gates William Henry Sr |
|
Rausing Eva Kirsten Elisabet duniv (hon) |
|
Wang Gungwu ba ma phd cbe faha |
|
Collins of Mapesbury The Rt Hon The Lord (Lawrence Antony) lld pc fba [1975] |
2010 |
Johnson Gordon ma phd [1993] |
2011 |
Wolfson de Botton Dame Janet dbe |
|
Song Judge Sang-Hyun llb llm dip legal st jsd fba |
1965 |
Hesse Mary Brenda ma msc phd scd (hon) fba |
1967 |
Franks David ma phd |
|
Allchin Bridget ma phd fsa |
|
Jennings Arthur Ramsden ma phd |
1968 |
Nicholls Richard Vaughan ma ma |
|
Kirkman William Patrick ma mbe |
|
Kinnier Wilson James Vincent ma |
1969 |
Wilson Donald Victor ma msc phd frsc |
1971 |
Hirst Paul Heywood ma cert educn diped ma |
1975 |
Akester Arthur Roger ma vetmb mrcvs arps |
|
Collins of Mapesbury The Rt Hon The Lord (Lawrence Antony) lld pc fba |
1976 |
Treip Cecil Stanley ma md phd |
1977 |
Briggs David ma phd |
|
Edwards Owen Morris ma md frcp |
1978 |
Tribe Henry Timothy ma dic phd |
|
Soulsby of Swaffham Prior Baron (Ernest Jackson Lawson) mrcvs dvsm phd ma fmedsci hon fibiol hon frcpath |
1980 |
Miller Eric Lewis ba dipagsci ma phd |
1981 |
Cathie John ba ma mlitt phd |
|
Lovatt Marie Beatrice ba akc phd |
|
Johnson Edward John ma |
1982 |
Minson Anthony Charles phd fmedsci |
|
Bragg Stephen Lawrence ma sm deng (hon) dtech (hon) freng fimeche fraes |
|
Sharman John Michael ma mbe |
|
Hanka Rudolf ma msc phd frss frsm feng |
1983 |
Hughes John bsc ma phd dmed dsc fbps frs |
|
Wilkinson Ian Michael Stewart ma md |
|
Connan Roger Michael ma phd |
|
Tulasiewicz Witold Florian ba ma |
|
Garlick James Patton ma phd |
|
Switsur Vincent Roy ma phd fsa |
|
Blakemore William Frederick bvsc ma phd scd frcvs (hon) |
|
Moore Brian Cecil Joseph ma phd fmedsci frs |
|
Whitehead Joan Margaret ba ma phd |
1984 |
Snaith Revd John Graham ma bd |
|
Bostock David Eric vetmb ma phd mrcvs |
|
Lloyd Sheelagh Scarff phd |
|
de Lange Nicholas Robert Michael ma phd dd fba |
1986 |
Gill Colin Grenville ma |
|
Clode David Malcolm ma phd |
1987 |
Dowdy Mac ma |
|
Warner Malcolm ma phd |
1988 |
Large Stephen Stoker ma phd |
|
Redhead Michael Logan Gonne bsc phd fba |
|
Hargreaves David Harold acss ma phd |
1989 |
Tait Alexander Dickson ma phd |
|
Rees John Kempton Harold mb bch ma |
1990 |
Beaumont Peter William Robert bsc ma dphil dsc |
|
Brackenbury John Henry bsc phd frps fbipp asis |
|
Karpas Abraham dr med vet ma scd |
|
Kemp Barry John ma fba cbe |
|
Seagrave John Roy ma phd |
|
West Janet ma phd |
1991 |
Burrows Malcolm ma ma phd scd frs |
|
Richardson Michael Elliot ma |
1992 |
Naughton John Joseph be ma frsa |
|
Hyndman Patricia diped llb llm lld ma |
1993 |
Shepherd Margaret Elliott ma phd |
|
Wilson Anthony Keith ma |
|
Johnson Gordon ma phd |
1994 |
Emerton Norma Elizabeth ma phd |
|
MacDonald Donald William Buchanan bsc ma phd |
1995 |
Lee Ernest Stewart masc ma phd fbcs fiet |
|
Smith Sidney Tyrell bsc ma phd |
1996 |
Cox Brian Donald bsc ma phd |
|
Davies Thomas Whitney ma md ffph |
|
Flowerdew John Richard bsc ma dphil |
1997 |
Lord Evelyn Ann ma phd |
|
Mead Timothy John phd |
1999 |
Mynott Roger Jeremy ma phd |
|
Bienias Michael Robert ma |
|
Jones Charles Arthur ma phd ma |
|
Hall David John ba ma ma fsa |
2000 |
Marslen-Wilson William David phd fba |
|
Pollard Andrew John med phd |
2001 |
Bobrow Martin dsc cbe frcp frcpath fmedsci frs |
|
Herbert Andrew James bsc phd obe fbcs freng [1980] |
2003 |
Chothia Cyrus Homi ma msc phd frs |
|
Murphy Gillian phd fmedsci |
2004 |
Arestis Philip ba msc ma phd |
|
Alexander Robin John ma med phd littd fba |
|
Taylor Richard Kenneth Stanley ma phd |
2007 |
Greeves Margaret ma ma frsa |